Jacob Hespeler Secondary School Track - Site License
Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 2019-07-30 Page 1
WCSSAA/ District 8 Combined Meet 2020 - 2020-05-15 to 2020-05-16
JACOB HESPELER SECONDARY SCHOOL
Records
Event 101 Women 100 Meter Dash Midget WCSSAA
Records
12.10
2005
SAM STEVENS - GRCI
Electronic
12.61
2012
PRINCESS BENSON - EC I
Top 10 List
13.16
Event 102 Men 100 Meter Dash Midget WCSSAA
Records
11.30
2005
JORDAN MILLER-SMITH - CHCI
Electronic
11.62
2019
JAYDEN CRYSTAL - GCI
Top 10 List
11.94
Event 103 Women 200 Meter Dash Midget WCSSAA
Records
25.68
2015
TOMI BAMIGBADE - CHCI
Top 10 List
26.69
Event 104 Men 200 Meter Dash Midget WCSSAA
Records
24.02
2013
BRANDON METZ - JHSS
Top 10 List
24.62
Event 105 Women 400 Meter Dash Midget WCSSAA
Records
59.32
2012
KAILEE SAWYER - BCI
Top 10 List
1:02.74
Event 106 Men 400 Meter Dash Midget WCSSAA
Records
54.61
2010
JORDAN SHERWOOD - CHCI
Top 10 List
55.40
Event 107 Women 800 Meter Run Midget WCSSAA
Records
2:19.15
2012
KAILEE SAWYER - BCI
Top 10 List
2:31.90
Event 108 Men 800 Meter Run Midget WCSSAA
Records
2:07.05
2013
SANDY FREELAND - BCI
Top 10 List
2:09.94
Event 109 Women 1500 Meter Run Midget WCSSAA
Records
4:51.97
2012
KAILEE SAWYER - BCI
Top 10 List
5:10.89
Event 110 Men 1500 Meter Run Midget WCSSAA
Records
4:19.95
2016
KORBETT CATOR - GRCI
Top 10 List
4:36.80
Event 111 Women 3000 Meter Run Midget WCSSAA
Records
10:56.80
2006
LAUREN DOHERTY - GCI
Top 10 List
11:52.60
Event 112 Men 3000 Meter Run Midget WCSSAA
Records
9:34.08
2010
MATT BANNON - EDSS
Top 10 List
10:19.49
Event 113 Women 80 Meter Hurdles Midget WCSSAA
Records
12.10
2006
SARAH FERGUSON - JHSS
Electronic
12.11
2019
ELLA ASUMANG - KCI
Top 10 List
12.90
Event 114 Men 100 Meter Hurdles Midget WCSSAA
Records
14.27
2010
JORDAN SHERWOOD - CHCI
Top 10 List
15.23
Jacob Hespeler Secondary School Track - Site License
Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 2019-07-30 Page 2
WCSSAA/ District 8 Combined Meet 2020 - 2020-05-15 to 2020-05-16
JACOB HESPELER SECONDARY SCHOOL
Records
Event 115 Women 300 Meter Hurdles Midget WCSSAA
Records
45.50
2006
SARAH FERGUSON - JHSS
Electronic
47.66
2012
KIANA CHIN - HHSS
Top 10 List
50.24
Event 116 Men 300 Meter Hurdles Midget WCSSAA
Records
42.40
2007
TOM WOODHOUSE - HHSS
Electronic
43.25
2010
JORDAN SHERWOOD - CHCI
Top 10 List
44.98
Event 117 Women High Jump Midget WCSSAA
Records
1.54m
2012
EMILY MCKAY - WCI
Top 10 List
1.48m
Event 118 Men High Jump Midget WCSSAA
Records
1.76m
2014
MATT PFEFFERKORN - WCI
Top 10 List
1.66m
Event 119 Girls Pole Vault Midget WCSSAA
Records
2.75m
2018
ABIGAIL PASSY - CHCI
Top 10 List
2.10m
Event 120 Men Pole Vault Midget WCSSAA
Records
3.20m
2009
NIC HOEDIONO - SJAM
Top 10 List
2.60m
Event 121 Women Long Jump Midget WCSSAA
Records
5.03m
2004
KATIE WEILER - EDSS
Top 10 List
4.71m
Event 122 Men Long Jump Midget WCSSAA
Records
6.27m
2004
JEREMY YANG - BCI
Top 10 List
5.74m
Event 123 Women Triple Jump Midget WCSSAA
Records
10.80m
2012
ANNA LARSSON - SJAM
Top 10 List
10.13m
Event 124 Men Triple Jump Midget WCSSAA
Records
13.10m
2009
MITCHELL O'DONNELL - CHCI
Top 10 List
12.13m
Event 125 Women Shot Put Midget WCSSAA
Records
10.71m
2008
JILL VAN DAMME - BCI
Top 10 List
9.05m
Event 126 Men Shot Put Midget WCSSAA
Records
13.97m
2005
BASIL HAMMOUD - GRCI
Top 10 List
12.31m
Event 127 Women Discus Throw Midget WCSSAA
Records
32.87m
1970
CAROLYN DUNCAN - CHCI
Top 10 List
22.60m
Event 128 Men Discus Throw Midget WCSSAA
Records
43.15m
2013
BEN DRUMMOND - BCI
Top 10 List
37.35m
Event 129 Women Javelin Throw Midget WCSSAA
Records
42.05m
1995
VICKI WEBB - JHSS
Top 10 List
25.40m
Jacob Hespeler Secondary School Track - Site License
Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 2019-07-30 Page 3
WCSSAA/ District 8 Combined Meet 2020 - 2020-05-15 to 2020-05-16
JACOB HESPELER SECONDARY SCHOOL
Records
Event 130 Men Javelin Throw Midget WCSSAA
Records
47.48m
2011
JARRETT PARKER - GRCI
Top 10 List
39.45m
Event 131 Women 4x100 Meter Relay Midget WCSSAA
Records
51.27
2015
CAMERON HEIGHTS - CHCI
Q Macpherson, J Riggan, T Grahovac, T Bamigbade
Top 10 List
54.04
Event 132 Men 4x100 Meter Relay Midget WCSSAA
Records
47.58
2016
SJAM - SJAM
A Abdel-Samad, P Crewson, T Davis, M Melnyk
Top 10 List
48.52
Event 133 Women 100 Meter Dash Junior WCSSAA
Records
12.30
2005
MARIE FOURIE - BCI
Electronic
12.88
2019
DOMINIQUE NEDD - GPSS
Top 10 List
13.17
Event 134 Men 100 Meter Dash Junior WCSSAA
Records
11.00
2007
SCOTT CAMPBELL - GCI
Electronic
11.42
2014
JOEY DANIELS - CHCI
Top 10 List
11.74
Event 135 Women 200 Meter Dash Junior WCSSAA
Records
25.33
2016
TYRA BOUG - HHSS
Top 10 List
26.70
Event 136 Men 200 Meter Dash Junior WCSSAA
Records
22.80
2007
SCOTT CAMPBELL - GCI
Electronic
23.50
2013
JESSI KOVACS - FHCI
Top 10 List
23.81
Event 137 Women 400 Meter Dash Junior WCSSAA
Records
59.08
2013
KAILEE SAWYER - BCI
Top 10 List
1:01.96
Event 138 Men 400 Meter Dash Junior WCSSAA
Records
51.77
2010
NIENKEL PALJOLA - FHCI
Top 10 List
53.90
Event 139 Women 800 Meter Run Junior WCSSAA
Records
2:19.63
2013
KAILEE SAWYER - BCI
Top 10 List
2:28.92
Event 140 Men 800 Meter Run Junior WCSSAA
Records
2:02.30
2007
TREVOR SALMON - CHCI
Electronic
2:02.95
2013
NICK BEDI - WCI
Top 10 List
2:06.46
Event 141 Women 1500 Meter Run Junior WCSSAA
Records
4:45.70
2015
CHRISTINE LAURIE - KCI
Top 10 List
5:10.95
Event 142 Men 1500 Meter Run Junior WCSSAA
Records
4:18.30
2007
ANDREW BELANGER - KCI
Top 10 List
4:26.93
Event 143 Women 3000 Meter Run Junior WCSSAA
Records
10:18.35
2015
MADELEINE GHAZARIAN - PHS
Top 10 List
11:44.27
Jacob Hespeler Secondary School Track - Site License
Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 2019-07-30 Page 4
WCSSAA/ District 8 Combined Meet 2020 - 2020-05-15 to 2020-05-16
JACOB HESPELER SECONDARY SCHOOL
Records
Event 144 Men 3000 Meter Run Junior WCSSAA
Records
9:32.60
2017
SCOTT ARDNT - WCI
Top 10 List
9:56.40
Event 145 Women 80 Meter Hurdles Junior WCSSAA
Records
11.70
2005
MARIE FOURIE - BCI
Electronic
12.08
2013
BELLA EFREMENKO - CHCI
Top 10 List
12.67
Event 146 Men 100 Meter Hurdles Junior WCSSAA
Records
13.50
2007
ASA AMBROSE - SJAM
Electronic
14.20
2011
JORDAN SHERWOOD - CHCI
Top 10 List
14.83
Event 147 Women 300 Meter Hurdles Junior WCSSAA
Records
44.84
2013
BELLA EFREMENKO - CHCI
Top 10 List
48.90
Event 148 Men 300 Meter Hurdles Junior WCSSAA
Records
40.22
2011
JORDAN SHERWOOD - CHCI
Top 10 List
43.25
Event 149 Women High Jump Junior WCSSAA
Records
1.65m
2018
EMMA LEMIEUX - KCI
Top 10 List
1.50m
Event 150 Men High Jump Junior WCSSAA
Records
1.85m
2013
NATHANIEL MECHLER - EDSS
Records 2
1.85m
2015
MATT PFEFFERKORN - WCI
Top 10 List
1.75m
Event 151 Women Pole Vault Junior WCSSAA
Records
3.50m
2019-05-16
JENNIFER ELIZAROV - SIR J. A. MA
Top 10 List
2.35m
Event 152 Men Pole Vault Junior WCSSAA
Records
4.00m
2010
NIK HOEDIONO - SJAM
Top 10 List
3.10m
Event 153 Women Long Jump Junior WCSSAA
Records
5.27m
2018
NICOLE PAINE - GCI
Top 10 List
4.77m
Event 154 Men Long Jump Junior WCSSAA
Records
6.50m
2010
MITCH O'DONNELL - FHCI
Top 10 List
5.93m
Event 155 Women Triple Jump Junior WCSSAA
Records
11.40m
2013
COURTNEY WRIGHT - JHSS
Top 10 List
10.37m
Event 156 Men Triple Jump Junior WCSSAA
Records
13.87m
2010
NIENKEL PALJOLA - FHCI
Top 10 List
12.29m
Event 157 Women Shot Put Junior WCSSAA
Records
11.09m
2017
MADISON COOLMAN - HHSS
Top 10 List
9.15m
Jacob Hespeler Secondary School Track - Site License
Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 2019-07-30 Page 5
WCSSAA/ District 8 Combined Meet 2020 - 2020-05-15 to 2020-05-16
JACOB HESPELER SECONDARY SCHOOL
Records
Event 158 Men Shot Put Junior WCSSAA
Records
15.41m
2008
DREW CAMPBELL - GPSS
Top 10 List
13.67m
Event 159 Women Discus Throw Junior WCSSAA
Records
29.86m
2009
JILL VAN DAMME - BCI
Top 10 List
25.92m
Event 160 Men Discus Throw Junior WCSSAA
Records
50.43m
2014
BEN DRUMMOND - BCI
Top 10 List
43.46m
Event 161 Women Javelin Throw Junior WCSSAA
Records
32.98m
2013
SYDNEY JONES - EDSS
Top 10 List
28.85m
Event 162 Men Javelin Throw Junior WCSSAA
Records
51.50m
2016
OWEN MALO - WCI
Top 10 List
44.62m
Event 163 Women 4x100 Meter Relay Junior WCSSAA
Records
51.46
2016
HURON HEIGHTS - HHSS
Z Janakovic, D Ratiu, L Frey, T Boug
Top 10 List
53.66
Event 164 Men 4x100 Meter Relay Junior WCSSAA
Records
45.69
2015
CAMERON HEIGHTS - CHCI
P Onaifo, K Siharath, A Burgess, D Bamigbade
Top 10 List
46.82
Event 165 Women 100 Meter Dash Senior WCSSAA
Records
11.90
1992
CRYSTAL SHADD - GRCI
Electronic
12.28
Top 10 List
12.90
Event 166 Men 100 Meter Dash Senior WCSSAA
Records
10.45
2012
DEVON RITTINGER - FHCI
Top 10 List
11.19
Event 167 Women 200 Meter Dash Senior WCSSAA
Records
24.92
2018
TOMI BAMIGBADE - CHCI
Top 10 List
25.98
Event 168 Men 200 Meter Dash Senior WCSSAA
Records
21.50
1991
SEAN MCKILLOP - WCI
Electronic
21.86
Top 10 List
22.76
Event 169 Women 400 Meter Dash Senior WCSSAA
Records
56.50
1987
LISA KUENAMAN - BCI
Records 2
56.50
1996
DENIECE BELL
Top 10 List
1:01.15
Event 170 Men 400 Meter Dash Senior WCSSAA
Records
48.10
1993
PUMULO SIKANETA - GCI
Top 10 List
51.88
Event 171 Women 800 Meter Run Senior WCSSAA
Records
2:13.50
1991
SUE BERG - CHCI
Top 10 List
2:24.61
Jacob Hespeler Secondary School Track - Site License
Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 2019-07-30 Page 6
WCSSAA/ District 8 Combined Meet 2020 - 2020-05-15 to 2020-05-16
JACOB HESPELER SECONDARY SCHOOL
Records
Event 172 Men 800 Meter Run Senior WCSSAA
Records
1:52.00
2001
NATHAN BRANNEN - PHS
Top 10 List
2:00.27
Event 173 Women 1500 Meter Run Senior WCSSAA
Records
4:31.90
1977
KATHY LEEDER - BCI
Top 10 List
5:02.43
Event 174 Men 1500 Meter Run Senior WCSSAA
Records
3:50.60
2001
NATHAN BRANNEN - PHS
Top 10 List
4:11.84
Event 175 Women 3000 Meter Run Senior WCSSAA
Records
9:40.60
1992
KATHY BUTLER - WCI
Top 10 List
11:21.00
Event 176 Men 3000 Meter Run Senior WCSSAA
Records
8:35.80
2003
ADAM HORTIAN - BCI
Top 10 List
9:25.10
Event 177 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Senior WCSSAA
Records
14.00
1996
DENIECE BELL - PHS
Electronic
14.23
2014
MICAELA MCCLEAN - HHSS
Top 10 List
15.20
Event 178 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Senior WCSSAA
Records
13.50
2016
JOEY DANIELS - CHCI
Top 10 List
15.18
Event 179 Women 400 Meter Hurdles Senior WCSSAA
Records
1:01.40
1996
DENIECE BELL - CHCI
Electronic
1:03.03
Top 10 List
1:09.44
Event 180 Men 400 Meter Hurdles Senior WCSSAA
Records
53.20
1994
CHRIS WAGNER - CHCI
Electronic
53.48
2013
CHRIS GREEN - CHCI
Top 10 List
1:00.47
Event 181 Women High Jump Senior WCSSAA
Records
1.70m
1979
MARG DAHMER - FHCI
Top 10 List
1.55m
Event 182 Men High Jump Senior WCSSAA
Records
2.05m
2007
ALEX WITMER - FHCI
Top 10 List
1.85m
Event 183 Women Pole Vault Senior WCSSAA
Records
3.40m
2019-05-15
JUSTINE HODSON - KITCHENER-WA
Top 10 List
2.50m
Event 184 Men Pole Vault Senior WCSSAA
Records
4.62m
2016
THOMAS WEIGL - JHSS
Top 10 List
3.75m
Event 185 Women Long Jump Senior WCSSAA
Records
5.68m
1994
CRYSTAL SHADD - GRCI
Top 10 List
4.93m
Jacob Hespeler Secondary School Track - Site License
Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 2019-07-30 Page 7
WCSSAA/ District 8 Combined Meet 2020 - 2020-05-15 to 2020-05-16
JACOB HESPELER SECONDARY SCHOOL
Records
Event 186 Men Long Jump Senior WCSSAA
Records
7.12m
2001
KENEN SHADD - GRCI
Top 10 List
6.34m
Event 187 Women Triple Jump Senior WCSSAA
Records
12.17m
1993
CRYSTAL SHADD - GRCI
Top 10 List
10.58m
Event 188 Men Triple Jump Senior WCSSAA
Records
15.19m
2002
KENEN SHADD - GRCI
Top 10 List
13.37m
Event 189 Women Shot Put Senior WCSSAA
Records
12.79m
1997
LIZ TOMAN - EDSS
Top 10 List
9.41m
Event 190 Men Shot Put Senior WCSSAA
Records
17.44m
1969
CAM CROSBY - GRCI
Top 10 List
12.78m
Event 191 Women Discus Throw Senior WCSSAA
Records
41.07m
2012
JILL VAN DAMME - BCI
Top 10 List
27.75m
Event 192 Men Discus Throw Senior WCSSAA
Records
51.67m
2002
NATE WILSON - GRCI
Top 10 List
38.49m
Event 193 Women Javelin Throw Senior WCSSAA
Records
39.55m
1979
SHELLEY MAXWELL - ECI
Top 10 List
32.04m
Event 194 Men Javelin Throw Senior WCSSAA
Records
61.18m
1985
KEN COLLINS - KCI
Top 10 List
44.21m
Event 195 Women 4x100 Meter Relay Senior WCSSAA
Records
50.10
1990
CAMERON HEIGHTS - CHCI
Electronic
50.60
Top 10 List
52.31
Event 196 Men 4x100 Meter Relay Senior WCSSAA
Records
42.40
1995
CAMERON HEIGHTS - CHCI
Electronic
43.83
Top 10 List
44.74
Event 197 Women 2000 Meter Steeplechase Open WCSSAA
Records
8:03.47
2019-05-15
PAIGE SWEENEY - CAMERON HEIG
Top 10 List
10:02.06
Event 198 Men 2000 Meter Steeplechase Open WCSSAA
Records
5:51.80
1983
DOUG CONSIGLIO - SSS
Top 10 List
6:45.97
Event 199 Women 4x400 Meter Relay Open WCSSAA
Records
3:58.20
1991
CAMERON HEIGHTS - CHCI
Top 10 List
4:19.29
Event 200 Men 4x400 Meter Relay Open WCSSAA
Records
3:23.90
1993
CAMERON HEIGHTS - CHCI
Top 10 List
3:38.66
Jacob Hespeler Secondary School Track - Site License
Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 2019-07-30 Page 8
WCSSAA/ District 8 Combined Meet 2020 - 2020-05-15 to 2020-05-16
JACOB HESPELER SECONDARY SCHOOL
Records
Event 202 Men 100 Meter Dash Ambulatory WCSSAA
Records
16.89
2012
LUCAS ADAM - GRCI
Event 206 Boys 100 Meter Dash Intellectual Dist8
Records
17.41
2019-05-15
EVAN GOERTZ - BLUEVALE COL
Event 214 Boys 800 Meter Run Ambulatory WCSSAA
Records
2:43.94
2017
BRIAN EATON - GRCI
Event 216 Boys 800 Meter Run Intellectual Dist8
Records
3:10.25
2019-05-16
JHOSEN LOFTERS - GLENVIEW PAR
Event 220 Men Shot Put AMB Ambulatory WCSSAA
Records
7.75m
2019-05-16
EVAN GOERTZ - BLUEVALE COL
Event 801 Women 100 Meter Dash Midget District 8
Records
12.62
2006
TIA SEMPLONIUS - ST. BENEDICT
Event 802 Men 100 Meter Dash Midget District 8
Records
11.09
2007
ROBERT HALFORD - MGSR. E.A. D
Event 803 Women 200 Meter Dash Midget District 8
Records
26.37
2015
MACKENZIE DENOMME - ST DAVID
Event 804 Men 200 Meter Dash Midget District 8
Records
23.90
2016
CONNOR ARNOLD - RESURRECTION
Event 805 Women 400 Meter Dash Midget District 8
Records
1:00.00
2004
MADDIE BUTTINGER - RESURRECTION
Event 806 Men 400 Meter Dash Midget District 8
Records
53.93
2016
JOSHUA JACKSON - ST MARY'S
Event 807 Women 800 Meter Run Midget District 8
Records
2:20.27
2010
JAIMIE PHELAN - ST. MARY'S H
Event 808 Men 800 Meter Run Midget District 8
Records
2:10.70
2019-05-16
ALEX NICOLESCU - RESURRECTION
Event 809 Women 1500 Meter Run Midget District 8
Records
4:50.43
2010
JAIMIE PHELAN - ST. MARY'S H
Event 810 Men 1500 Meter Run Midget District 8
Records
4:26.13
2010
BEN FLANAGAN - ST. MARY'S H
Event 811 Women 3000 Meter Run Midget District 8
Records
10:42.80
2014
SEVANNE GHAZARIAN - ST BENEDICT
Event 812 Men 3000 Meter Run Midget District 8
Records
9:33.03
2010
BEN FLANAGAN - ST. MARY'S H
Event 813 Women 80 Meter Hurdles Midget District 8
Records
12.91
2014
ALISSA MELVIN - ST DAVID
Event 814 Men 100 Meter Hurdles Midget District 8
Records
14.30
2007
MARVIN MUSCHETTE - RESURRECTION
Event 815 Women 300 Meter Hurdles Midget District 8
Records
49.43
2011
IVY COULIS - ST. DAVID CE
Event 816 Men 300 Meter Hurdles Midget District 8
Records
43.49
2005
ADRIAN WEBER - CWRS
Jacob Hespeler Secondary School Track - Site License
Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 2019-07-30 Page 9
WCSSAA/ District 8 Combined Meet 2020 - 2020-05-15 to 2020-05-16
JACOB HESPELER SECONDARY SCHOOL
Records
Event 817 Women High Jump Midget District 8
Records
1.65m
2004
MADDIE BUTTINGER - RESURRECTION
Event 818 Men High Jump Midget District 8
Records
1.76m
2011
MITCHELL YORKE - ST. DAVID CE
Event 820 Men Pole Vault Midget District 8
Records
2.85m
2010
TREVON MENDEZ - RESURRECTION
Event 821 Women Long Jump Midget District 8
Records
5.00m
2006
ANNA HUNSE - WOODLAND CHR
Event 822 Men Long Jump Midget District 8
Records
6.09m
2016
ADAM EXLEY - RESURRECTION
Event 823 Women Triple Jump Midget District 8
Records
11.25m
2011
ANGELA MERCURIO - ST. MARY'S H
Event 824 Men Triple Jump Midget District 8
Records
13.08m
2007
MARVIN MUSCHETTE - RESURRECTION
Event 825 Women Shot Put Midget District 8
Records
9.83m
2015
NANA-AFIA AGYEIPAH - ST BENEDICT
Event 826 Men Shot Put Midget District 8
Records
13.72m
2008
ERIC GATTO - ST DAVID
Event 827 Women Discus Throw Midget District 8
Records
33.05m
2019-05-16
RYLEE CREGO - MONSIGNOR DO
Event 828 Men Discus Throw Midget District 8
Records
37.34m
2015
COLE BELKWELL - ST MARY'S (K
Event 829 Women Javelin Throw Midget District 8
Records
34.46m
2017
ALEXANDRIA WEBB - ST BENEDICT
Event 830 Men Javelin Throw Midget District 8
Records
40.07m
2015
DAVID BOONSTRA - WOODLAND CHR
Event 831 Women 4x100 Meter Relay Midget District 8
Records
52.33
2015
RESURRECTION - RESURRECTION
M Linares, C Hillier, J Bissonnette, E Smith
Event 832 Men 4x100 Meter Relay Midget District 8
Records
47.64
2016
RESURRECTION - RESURRECTION
J Evans, Y Al Arabasi, C Arnold, A Exley
Event 833 Women 100 Meter Dash Junior District 8
Records
12.12
2007
TIA SEMPLONIUS - ST. BENEDICT
Event 834 Men 100 Meter Dash Junior District 8
Records
11.03
2007
GREG TUCKER - ST DAVID
Event 835 Women 200 Meter Dash Junior District 8
Records
25.36
2007
TIA SEMPLONIUS - ST. BENEDICT
Event 836 Men 200 Meter Dash Junior District 8
Records
23.15
2013
NICHOLAS BISSONNETTE - RCSS
Event 837 Women 400 Meter Dash Junior District 8
Records
59.02
2008
JESSICA BUTTINGER - RESURRECTION
Jacob Hespeler Secondary School Track - Site License
Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 2019-07-30 Page 10
WCSSAA/ District 8 Combined Meet 2020 - 2020-05-15 to 2020-05-16
JACOB HESPELER SECONDARY SCHOOL
Records
Event 838 Men 400 Meter Dash Junior District 8
Records
52.49
2013
ILDEMARO PONNAMBALAM - SDCSS
Event 839 Women 800 Meter Run Junior District 8
Records
2:19.58
2011
JAIMIE PHELAN - ST. MARY'S H
Event 840 Men 800 Meter Run Junior District 8
Records
2:02.27
2010
SCOTT BUTTINGER - RESURRECTION
Event 841 Women 1500 Meter Run Junior District 8
Records
4:42.94
2011
JAIMIE PHELAN - ST. MARY'S H
Event 842 Men 1500 Meter Run Junior District 8
Records
4:04.55
2011
BEN FLANAGAN - ST. MARY'S H
Event 843 Women 3000 Meter Run Junior District 8
Records
10:18.33
2015
SEVANNE GHAZARIAN - ST BENEDICT
Event 844 Men 3000 Meter Run Junior District 8
Records
9:00.19
2011
BEN FLANAGAN - ST. MARY'S H
Event 845 Women 80 Meter Hurdles Junior District 8
Records
12.34
2015
ALISSA MELVIN - ST DAVID
Event 846 Men 100 Meter Hurdles Junior District 8
Records
14.29
2017
ADAM EXLEY - RESURRECTION
Event 847 Women 300 Meter Hurdles Junior District 8
Records
46.47
2005
MADDIE BUTTINGER - CWRS
Event 848 Men 300 Meter Hurdles Junior District 8
Records
39.37
2013
ILDEMARO PONNAMBALAM - SDCSS
Event 849 Women High Jump Junior District 8
Records
1.61m
2005
MADDIE BUTTINGER - CWRS
Event 850 Men High Jump Junior District 8
Records
1.88m
2018
CALLUM PARKINSON - ST DAVID
Event 851 Women Pole Vault Junior District 8
Records
2.60m
2007
JOSCELYN LEE - RESURRECTION
Event 852 Men Pole Vault Junior District 8
Records
3.40m
2008
PAUL WORNDL - ST. MARY'S H
Event 853 Women Long Jump Junior District 8
Records
5.40m
2018
MYLENNE HABASH - PèRE RENE D
Event 854 Men Long Jump Junior District 8
Records
6.37m
2016
DARON MYERS - RESURRECTION
Event 855 Women Triple Jump Junior District 8
Records
11.55m
2012
ANGELA MERCURIO - SMHS
Event 856 Men Triple Jump Junior District 8
Records
12.79m
2006
ADRIAN WEBER - RESURRECTION
Event 857 Women Shot Put Junior District 8
Records
11.53m
2016
NANA-AFIA AGYEIPAH - ST BENEDICT
Event 858 Men Shot Put Junior District 8
Records
15.83m
2016
COLE BELKWELL - ST MARY'S
Jacob Hespeler Secondary School Track - Site License
Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 2019-07-30 Page 11
WCSSAA/ District 8 Combined Meet 2020 - 2020-05-15 to 2020-05-16
JACOB HESPELER SECONDARY SCHOOL
Records
Event 859 Women Discus Throw Junior District 8
Records
28.21m
2016
NANA-AFIA AGYEIPAH - ST BENEDICT
Event 860 Men Discus Throw Junior District 8
Records
54.04m
2016
COLE BELKWELL - ST MARY'S
Event 861 Women Javelin Throw Junior District 8
Records
35.70m
2018
ALEXANDRIA WEBB - ST BENEDICT
Event 862 Men Javelin Throw Junior District 8
Records
48.69m
2006
NATHAN LOEHLE - ST. BENEDICT
Event 863 Women 4x100 Meter Relay Junior District 8
Records
50.89
2015
ST DAVID - ST DAVID
J Waters, M Bowman, M Denomme, A Melvin
Event 864 Men 4x100 Meter Relay Junior District 8
Records
45.89
2017
RESURRECTION - RESURRECTION
A Exley, C Arnold, J Evans, M Rice
Event 865 Women 100 Meter Dash Senior District 8
Records
12.47
2011
JELLISA WESTNEY - ST. BENEDICT
Event 866 Men 100 Meter Dash Senior District 8
Records
11.14
2017
MARCUS PENALOZA - ST BENEDICT
Event 867 Women 200 Meter Dash Senior District 8
Records
24.90
2011
JELLISA WESTNEY - ST. BENEDICT
Event 868 Men 200 Meter Dash Senior District 8
Records
22.21
2017
MARCUS PENALOZA - ST BENEDICT
Event 869 Women 400 Meter Dash Senior District 8
Records
56.58
2011
JELLISA WESTNEY - ST. BENEDICT
Event 870 Men 400 Meter Dash Senior District 8
Records
49.89
2014
CHANCE NEWELL - ST DAVID
Event 871 Women 800 Meter Run Senior District 8
Records
2:19.04
2013
JAIMIE PHELAN - SMCHS
Event 872 Men 800 Meter Run Senior District 8
Records
1:56.62
2013
SCOTT BUTTINGER - RCSS
Event 873 Women 1500 Meter Run Senior District 8
Records
4:42.71
2012
JAIMIE PHELAN - SMHS
Event 874 Men 1500 Meter Run Senior District 8
Records
4:00.98
2013
SCOTT BUTTINGER - RCSS
Event 875 Women 3000 Meter Run Senior District 8
Records
10:06.35
2013
JAIMIE PHELAN - SMCHS
Event 876 Men 3000 Meter Run Senior District 8
Records
8:50.46
2012
BEN FLANAGAN - SMHS
Event 877 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Senior District 8
Records
14.65
2016
ALISSA MELVIN - ST DAVID
Event 878 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Senior District 8
Records
14.35
2019-05-15
ADAM EXLEY - RESURRECTION
Jacob Hespeler Secondary School Track - Site License
Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 2019-07-30 Page 12
WCSSAA/ District 8 Combined Meet 2020 - 2020-05-15 to 2020-05-16
JACOB HESPELER SECONDARY SCHOOL
Records
Event 879 Women 400 Meter Hurdles Senior District 8
Records
1:05.02
2006
MADDIE BUTTINGER - RESURRECTION
Event 880 Men 400 Meter Hurdles Senior District 8
Records
56.68
2015
ILDEMARO PONNAMBALAM - ST DAVID
Event 881 Women High Jump Senior District 8
Records
1.70m
2006
MADDIE BUTTINGER - RESURRECTION
Event 882 Men High Jump Senior District 8
Records
1.95m
2007
BRIAN MAJOR - RESURRECTION
Event 883 Women Pole Vault Senior District 8
Records
2.15m
2005
BOUNMY INTHAVONG - CWRS
Event 884 Men Pole Vault Senior District 8
Records
3.50m
2007
NICK HIGNELL - RESURRECTION
Event 885 Women Long Jump Senior District 8
Records
5.50m
2016
ALISSA MELVIN - ST DAVID
Event 886 Men Long Jump Senior District 8
Records
6.91m
2004
DWAYNE HARRIOTT - RESURRECTION
Event 887 Women Triple Jump Senior District 8
Records
11.98m
2017
ALISSA MELVIN - ST DAVID
Event 888 Men Triple Jump Senior District 8
Records
14.38m
2011
MARVIN MUSCHETTE - RESURRECTION
Event 889 Women Shot Put Senior District 8
Records
11.55m
2019-05-16
ALEXANDRIA WEBB - ST BENEDICT
Event 890 Men Shot Put Senior District 8
Records
15.77m
2017
COLE BELKWELL - ST MARY'S (K
Event 891 Women Discus Throw Senior District 8
Records
33.37m
2018
NANA-AFIA AGYEIPAH - ST BENEDICT
Event 892 Men Discus Throw Senior District 8
Records
45.29m
2017
COLE BELKWELL - ST MARY'S (K
Event 893 Women Javelin Throw Senior District 8
Records
45.92m
2019-05-15
ALEXANDRIA WEBB - ST BENEDICT
Event 894 Men Javelin Throw Senior District 8
Records
54.88m
2018
TERRELL WEBB - ST BENEDICT
Event 895 Women 4x100 Meter Relay Senior District 8
Records
49.44
2013
ST. MARY'S HIGH SCHOOL - SMCHS
D Serieux, A Kulczynska, J Phelan, M Januszek
Event 896 Men 4x100 Meter Relay Senior District 8
Records
44.86
2015
ST DAVID - ST DAVID
N Hehn, C Newell, I Ponnambalam, J Mcbride
Event 897 Women 2000 Meter Steeplechase Open District 8
Records
7:45.06
2019-05-15
CLAUDIA HEENEY - ROCKWAY MENN
Event 898 Men 2000 Meter Steeplechase Open District 8
Records
6:22.16
2015
BRENDAN MASTERS - RESURRECTION
Jacob Hespeler Secondary School Track - Site License
Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 2019-07-30 Page 13
WCSSAA/ District 8 Combined Meet 2020 - 2020-05-15 to 2020-05-16
JACOB HESPELER SECONDARY SCHOOL
Records
Event 899 Women 4x400 Meter Relay Open District 8
Records
4:06.06
2007
RESURRECTION C S S - RESURRECTION
Event 900 Men 4x400 Meter Relay Open District 8
Records
3:31.41
2015
ST DAVID - ST DAVID
N Hehn, C Newell, J Mcbride, I Ponnambalam
Event 901 Women 100 Meter Dash Ambulatory District8
Records
16.12
2010
LEAH ROBINSON - ROCKWAY MENN
Event 919 Women Shot Put AMB Ambulatory District8
Records
7.90m
2019-05-15
MACKENZIE DONALDSON - RESURRECTION