Licensed to Jacob Hespeler Secondary School Track - Site License
                                      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 02/05/2017 05:55 PM
                          Trackwars 2017 - 28/04/2017                          
                        Jacob Hespler Secondary School                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 80 Meter Hurdles Midget
========================================================================
  Track Wars: ! 12.46  02/05/2014  Ashlan Best, Centennial C                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Webb, Alexandria             St Benedict              13.67   3.2  2 
  2 Meston, Sarah                Kitchener-Wa             13.98   1.5  3 
  3 Krivokapic, Tijana           Waterloo CI              14.27   3.2  2 
  4 Fleet, Myea                  St Annes                 14.96   1.5  3 
  5 Wedow, Ainsleigh             St. Michael              16.07   4.4  1 
  6 O'Rourke, Ally               St. Michael              16.08   4.4  1 
  7 Francq, Avery                Waterloo CI              16.14   3.2  2 
  8 Verhoef, Aliyah              St Annes                 16.18   1.5  3 
  9 Stevenson, Allison           St Annes                 16.20   2.4  4 
 10 Baker, D'Adrianna            Glenview Par             16.44   2.4  4 
 11 Beggs, Kyra                  Huron Height             16.53   3.2  2 
 12 Vezsenyi, Rachel             Resurrection             16.63   1.5  3 
 13 Gras, Amy                    St Annes                 16.75   1.5  3 
 14 Neumayer, Sabina             Glenview Par             16.80   3.2  2 
 15 De Mey, Marie                Sir J. A. Ma             16.81   3.2  2 
 16 Ibanez, Elsje                Resurrection             16.88   1.5  3 
 17 Brickman-Maxwell, Savita     St. Michael              16.89   4.4  1 
 18 Deck, Julia                  St. Michael              16.91   1.5  3  16.903
 18 Egli, Alayna                 St. Michael              16.91   4.4  1  16.903
 20 Duke, Alyssa                 Cameron Heig             16.93   4.4  1 
 21 Castillo, Rachel             Notre Dame (             16.95   2.4  4 
 22 Chiarenza, Emma              St Mary's (K             17.17   4.4  1 
 23 Cimermancic, Alexa           St Mary's (K             17.48   4.4  1 
 24 Wesenberg, Allyson           St Mary's (K             17.97   4.4  1 
 25 Noordam, Makayla             Cameron Heig             18.95   3.2  2 
 26 Cummings-McKenzie, Tisha     Notre Dame (             19.49   2.4  4 
 27 Cameron, Sami                St. Michael              19.96   3.2  2 
 28 Zimbaro, Victoria            Resurrection             20.41   1.5  3 
 
Event 2  Girls 80 Meter Hurdles Junior
========================================================================
  Track Wars: ! 12.10  29/04/2016  Tyra Boug, Huron Height                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Shantz, MacKeely             Waterloo-Oxf             13.17   1.9  1 
  2 Lloyd, Anastasia             Cameron Heig             13.23   1.8  2 
  3 Ramseyer, Jessie             Cameron Heig             13.34   1.8  2 
  4 Crouch, Charlotte            Galt Cvi                 13.94   2.5  3 
  5 Hedrick, Tessa               Rockway Menn             14.37   2.5  3 
  6 Schroder, Madeline           St Mary's (K             14.86   2.2  4 
  7 Rolston, Brittney            Grand River              15.31   2.2  4 
  8 Figueth, Anya                Rockway Menn             15.49   1.8  2 
  9 Jora, Ioana                  Cameron Heig             15.76   1.8  2 
 10 Sheppard, Faith              Resurrection             16.02   1.8  2 
 11 Davis, Emily                 St John's Ki             16.09   1.9  1 
 12 Walker, Jessica              Glenview Par             16.28   2.5  3 
 13 Pearson, Latavia             Galt Cvi                 16.30   1.9  1 
 14 Ton, Nancy                   Bluevale Col             16.50   1.9  1  16.492
 15 O'Kane, Taylor               St Mary's (K             16.50   2.5  3  16.499
 16 Agustin, Aly                 Notre Dame (             16.64   1.8  2 
 17 Steegstra, Jenna             Resurrection             16.65   2.5  3 
 18 Finnie, Mackenzie            Glenview Par             16.73   2.2  4 
 19 Murray, Lauren               St. Michael              16.79   1.9  1 
 20 Bauer, Lily                  Eastwood                 17.19   2.2  4 
 21 Woo, Guyyunge                St John's Ki             17.30   1.9  1 
 22 Masseo, Lauren               Resurrection             17.34   2.5  3 
 23 Freeland, Nicole             St Mary's (K             17.48   2.2  4 
 24 Duff, Annabelle              Waterloo CI              17.82   1.8  2 
 25 Tiri, Deni                   Notre Dame (             18.17   1.8  2 
 26 Fonseca, Alyssa              St Mary's (K             18.36   2.2  4 
 27 McIntyre, Lindsay            St Mary's (K             18.40   2.5  3 
 28 Wearing Male #, Female 2     Wrong Number             18.65   1.9  1 
 29 Malik, Zara                  Galt Cvi                 19.15   1.9  1 
 30 Simko, Antonia               St Mary's (K             20.80   2.5  3 
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Senior
========================================================================
  Track Wars: ! 14.32  03/05/2013  Lexi Aitken, St. Anne's C                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Bamigbade, Tomi              Cameron Heig             14.64   1.7  2 
  2 Melvin, Alissa               St David                 14.70   1.7  2 
  3 Abiodun, Nike                Waterloo CI              16.13   NWI  1 
  4 Robinson, Lena               St Annes                 17.60   1.7  2 
  5 Vezsenyi, Hana               Resurrection             17.66   1.7  2 
  6 Mills, Darby                 Bluevale Col             18.28   1.7  2 
  7 Sherwood, Dana               Jacob Hespel             18.57   NWI  1 
  8 Melchers, Grace              Glenview Par             18.85   NWI  1 
  9 Sampson, Tabitha             John F. Ross             19.70   1.7  2 
 10 Anonthysene, Brittany        Waterloo CI              20.16   NWI  1 
 11 Walter, Bethany              Jacob Hespel             20.93   NWI  1 
 12 Carreon, Eula                Glenview Par             21.05   NWI  1 
 13 Seiler, Carlee               Southwood                21.39   NWI  1 
 14 Dufton, Megan                Galt Cvi                 21.80   NWI  1 
 15 McDermott, Jacqueline        Eastwood                 21.84   1.7  2 
 16 Zador, Bev                   Cameron Heig             24.46   1.7  2 
 
Event 4  Boys 100 Meter Hurdles Midget
========================================================================
  Track Wars: ! 15.20  29/04/2016  Seth Robertson, Jacob Hespel                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Vishnu, Srihari              Waterloo CI              16.18   2.2  2 
  2 Lambert, Hunter              Jacob Hespel             17.38   2.2  2 
  3 Boug, Riley                  Huron Height             17.65   2.2  2 
  4 Parent, Jaxon                Cameron Heig             18.90   2.2  2 
  5 Lato, Roberto                Loyola                   19.19   1.3  1 
  6 Nudo, Michael                Loyola                   19.42   1.3  1 
  7 Bautista, Joshua             Notre Dame (             20.69   2.2  2 
  8 Hammett, David               Loyola                   20.91   1.3  1 
  9 Jacha, Daniel                Notre Dame (             21.17   2.2  2 
 10 Bagni, Benjamin              Waterloo CI              21.89   2.2  2 
 11 Pedrozo, Brandon             Notre Dame (             22.37   1.3  1 
 12 Aquino, Andrew               Notre Dame (             22.48   1.3  1 
 13 Johnston-Galvez, Thomas      Loyola                   23.05   1.3  1 
 
Event 5  Boys 100 Meter Hurdles Junior
========================================================================
  Track Wars: ! 14.24  01/05/2015  Adam Lee, John F. Ross                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Vanneste, Brandon            St Annes                 14.86   3.5  1 
  2 Diederik, Nils               Sir J. A. Ma             15.46   3.5  1 
  3 McPhee, Jonah                Waterloo CI              15.50   3.5  1 
  4 Haas, Nathan                 St Annes                 16.36   3.5  1 
  5 Huang, Henry                 John F. Ross             17.22   2.9  2 
  6 Animashawun, Abdullah        Fletcher's M             17.70   2.9  2 
  7 Brimblecombe, Teddy          Cameron Heig             17.99   2.9  2 
  8 McLaughlin, Eric             Resurrection             18.13   2.9  2 
  9 Deep, Ethan                  Cameron Heig             18.66   2.9  2 
 10 Authier, Josh                Sir J. A. Ma             18.78   3.5  1 
 11 Ocampo, Clarence             Regina Mundi             20.10   3.5  1 
 12 Passy, Crawford              Cameron Heig             20.21   2.9  2 
 13 Gimmer, Zachary              Galt Cvi                 20.91   2.9  2 
 
Event 6  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Senior
=====================================================================
  Track Wars: ! 14.11  03/05/2013  Chris Green, Cameron Heig                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Krebs, Evan                  St Annes                 15.38   2.5 
  2 Timm, Caleb                  Bluevale Col             16.45   2.5 
  3 Rops, Kevin                  St. Michael              16.77   2.5 
  4 Enns Le-Doare, Noah          Kitchener-Wa             17.98   2.5 
  5 Zervos, Alex                 Cameron Heig             21.15   2.5 
  6 Nguyen, Edward               Bluevale Col             24.82   2.5 
 
Event 7  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Midget
================================================================
  Track Wars: ! 10:22.09  04/05/2012  Bluevale Collegiate                      
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sir J. A. MacDonald  'A'                           11:15.17  
 
Event 8  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Open
================================================================
  Track Wars: ! 10:04.28  01/05/2015  Centre Wellington                        
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 St Annes  'A'                                      10:48.79  
  2 Rockway Mennonite  'A'                             10:59.98  
  3 Resurrection  'A'                                  11:30.05  
  4 John F. Ross  'A'                                  11:47.67  
  5 Glenview Park SS  'A'                              12:00.51  
  6 Cameron Heights  'A'                               12:00.80  
  7 Huron Heights (Kitchener)  'A'                     12:04.90  
  8 Bluevale Collegiate Institut  'A'                  12:17.14  
  9 St Mary's (Kitchener)  'A'                         12:20.70  
 
Event 9  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Midget
================================================================
  Track Wars: ! 9:13.26  01/05/2015  Centre Wellington                         
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cameron Heights  'A'                               10:07.21  
  2 Notre Dame (Ajax)  'A'                             10:28.07  
  3 Monsignor Doyle  'A'                               10:36.33  
  4 Waterloo-Oxford  'A'                               10:38.65  
  5 Loyola  'A'                                        10:45.12  
  6 Huron Heights (Kitchener)  'A'                     10:46.31  
  7 Waterloo CI  'A'                                   10:56.82  
 
Event 10  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Open
================================================================
  Track Wars: ! 8:31.97  19/04/2009  Abbey Park                                
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Notre Dame (Ajax)  'A'                              8:53.46  
  2 Cameron Heights  'A'                                8:55.42  
  3 John F. Ross  'A'                                   9:09.28  
  4 St Mary's (Kitchener)  'A'                          9:16.30  
  5 Huron Heights (Kitchener)  'A'                      9:16.84  
  6 Preston Secondary  'A'                              9:50.88  
  7 Waterloo-Oxford  'B'                                9:52.41  
  8 Bluevale Collegiate Institut  'A'                   9:55.21  
  9 Cameron Heights  'B'                                9:56.55  
 10 Loyola  'A'                                         9:57.24  
 11 Elmira  'A'                                        10:01.89  
 12 Sir J. A. MacDonald  'A'                           10:12.45  
 13 Fletcher's Meadow  'A'                             10:18.04  
 14 Galt Cvi  'A'                                      10:18.40  
 15 Southwood  'A'                                     10:19.03  
 16 Galt Cvi  'B'                                      10:38.86  
 17 Monsignor Doyle  'A'                               10:40.85  
 18 Glenview Park SS  'A'                              10:42.49  
 19 Bluevale Collegiate Institut  'B'                  11:21.81  
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Meter Dash Midget
========================================================================
  Track Wars: ! 12.65  01/05/2015  Tomi Bamigbade, Cameron Heights             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Couch, Katie                 Resurrection             13.81  -2.8  2 
  2 Paine, Nicole                Galt Cvi                 13.84  -2.8  2 
  3 Wolfe, Collette              Sir J. A. Ma             13.99  -4.3  4 
  4 Habash, Mylenne              Pre Rene d             14.00  -4.3  4 
  5 Bronson, Alethea             Jacob Hespel             14.25  -1.1  5 
  6 Egli, Alayna                 St. Michael              14.29  -0.6 13 
  7 Liu, Katherine               Waterloo CI              14.30  -0.8  6 
  8 Bakker, Sarah                Waterloo CI              14.36  -0.8  6 
  9 Stevenson, Allison           St Annes                 14.39  -2.8  2 
 10 Meston, Sarah                Kitchener-Wa             14.47  -2.8  2 
 11 Baker, D'Adrianna            Glenview Par             14.54  -1.6  9 
 12 Carr, Hannah                 Elmira                   14.66  -0.8  6 
 13 Oliver, Madi                 Elmira                   14.68  -4.3 12 
 13 Lyndon, Lily                 John F. Ross             14.68  -1.1  5 
 15 Cameron, Tahjeira            Huron Height             14.71  -4.3 12 
 15 Patton, Miranda              Jacob Hespel             14.71  -0.8  6 
 17 Blower, Rosie                John F. Ross             14.76  -2.8  2 
 18 Noordam, Makayla             Cameron Heig             14.81  -0.6 13 
 19 Fritzley, Emily              John F. Ross             14.83  -3.6  3 
 20 Haddow, Alyssa               St Benedict              14.84  -1.6 10 
 20 Nangami, Winnie              St. Michael              14.84  -3.6  3 
 20 Goodman, Vanessa             Sir J. A. Ma             14.84  -3.6  3 
 23 Nusca, Katie                 Monsignor Do             14.89  -4.3  4 
 24 Gedja, Sarah                 Cameron Heig             14.93  -2.3  8 
 25 Kemperman, Clara             Grand River              14.94  -4.3 12 
 25 Tracey, Alexa                St. Michael              14.94  -2.8  2 
 27 Spotore, Mackenzzie          Sir J. A. Ma             14.96  -4.3 12 
 27 Poole, Taylor                Southwood                14.96  -4.3  4 
 29 Harnock, Ali                 Elmira                   14.98  -2.6  7 
 30 Friskie, Celina              Eastwood                 15.03  -2.3  8 
 31 Tieu, Arisa                  Preston Seco             15.05  -0.6 13 
 32 Rohrer, Hannah               St John's Ki             15.09  -1.1  5 
 33 Pitts, Emma                  Grand River              15.11  -2.6  7 
 34 Salic, Sandra                Resurrection             15.14  -2.6  7 
 35 Paul Okwir, Judith           St Mary's (K             15.16  -0.6 13 
 36 Smith, Brianne               Galt Cvi                 15.21  -1.1  5 
 36 Azevedo, Brook               Galt Cvi                 15.21  -0.8  6 
 38 Stilwell, Emma               St Annes                 15.24  -3.6  3 
 39 Vowels, Sierra               Huron Height             15.26  -1.6 10 
 40 Beggs, Kyra                  Huron Height             15.29  -2.8  2 
 41 Francq, Avery                Waterloo CI              15.30  -2.6  7 
 42 Walker, Abigail              Resurrection             15.40  -4.3  4 
 43 Grewal, Bavneet              Cameron Heig             15.42  -1.6  9 
 44 Jean-Baptiste, Jada          Glenview Par             15.45  -1.6  9 
 45 Hodson, Justine              Kitchener-Wa             15.47  -4.3 12 
 45 Cameron, Sami                St. Michael              15.47  -2.8  2 
 47 Hergott, Leah                Grand River              15.53  -2.6  7 
 48 Ibanez, Elsje                Resurrection             15.59  -1.1  5 
 49 Howey, Amelia                Cameron Heig             15.60  -2.6  7 
 50 Lewis, Brianna               Fletcher's M             15.63  -0.6 13 
 51 Stark, Emmaline              Resurrection             15.67  -0.8  6 
 52 Kingston, Mackenzie          St Benedict              15.69  -2.3  8 
 53 Brubank, Haley               Cameron Heig             15.71  -1.6  9 
 54 Francis, Naomi               Cameron Heig             15.73  -2.3  8 
 55 Mckaig, Heather              St John's Ki             15.77  -3.6  3 
 56 Trinh, Michelle              Cameron Heig             15.82  -1.6 10 
 57 Duke, Alyssa                 Cameron Heig             15.84  -0.6 13 
 58 Power, Amanda                Huron Height             15.89  -4.1 11 
 59 Simmons, Emily               Huron Height             15.91  -4.1 11 
 60 Benoit, Zoey                 Monsignor Do             15.93  -4.3  4 
 61 Chiarenza, Emma              St Mary's (K             16.02  -2.6  7 
 62 Freeman, Genevieve           Woodland Chr             16.04  -2.3  8 
 63 Taraborrelli, Sabrina        St Benedict              16.06  -4.3 12 
 64 Delarosbil, Fate             St Benedict              16.09  -0.8  6 
 65 Tam, Emily                   St John's Ki             16.14  -3.6  3 
 66 Dunbar, Sarah                Bluevale Col             16.18  -4.1 11 
 67 Sumal, Gurleen               Cameron Heig             16.21  -1.6 10 
 68 Brown, Asha                  Bluevale Col             16.23  -1.6 10 
 69 Kulafi, Mia                  Cameron Heig             16.24  -1.6  9 
 70 Desmeules, Amber             Resurrection             16.30  -4.3  4 
 71 Hillier-Bell, Alanna         St Mary's (K             16.31  -3.6  3 
 72 Menon, Ria                   Huron Height             16.40  -4.1 11 
 72 Copeland, Kaelia             Fletcher's M             16.40  -0.6 13 
 74 Castillo, Rachel             Notre Dame (             16.44  -4.3  4 
 75 Fabri, Emma                  Bluevale Col             16.58  -1.6 10 
 76 Philemon, Lawis              Cameron Heig             16.64  -2.3  8 
 77 Jonas, Krista                Glenview Par             16.67  -2.3  8 
 78 Patel, Avani                 Glenview Par             16.81  -2.3  8 
 79 Ronan, Jordan                John F. Ross             16.86  -0.8  6 
 80 Lawrence, Zy'nyia            Huron Height             16.91  -1.6  9 
 81 Nascimento, Bea              Bluevale Col             17.09  -4.1 11 
 82 Ditner, Jorja                Bluevale Col             17.13  -4.1 11 
 83 Hardan, Bella                Glenview Par             17.26  -1.6  9 
 84 Roest, Emily                 Sir J. A. Ma             17.37  -4.3 12 
 85 Makcrow, Vanessa             Southwood                17.46  -1.1  5 
 86 Thorne, Eden                 Huron Height             17.50  -1.6 10 
 87 Ardila, Kathalina            Regina Mundi             17.56  -2.6  7 
 88 Haug, Mia                    St Benedict              17.58  -1.1  5 
 89 Padua, Yurilee               St Benedict              17.93  -1.1  5 
 90 Ketco, Sophia                Resurrection             18.14  -3.6  3 
 91 Djuknic, Tamara              Cameron Heig             18.36  -1.6 10 
 92 Dicristofaro, Adrianna       St Benedict              20.19  -1.6  9 
 -- Krivokapic, Tijana           Waterloo CI                 NT   NWI  1 
 
Event 12  Girls 100 Meter Dash Junior
========================================================================
  Track Wars: ! 12.17  29/04/2016  Tyra Boug, Huron Heights                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Schnarr, Mikayla             St David                 13.66  -3.8  2 
  2 Ampofowah, Rebecca           Sir J. A. Ma             13.69  -3.8  2 
  3 Bryan, Tayjah                Cameron Heig             13.84  -4.3  1 
  4 Sittler, Emma                Jacob Hespel             13.93  -2.4  7 
  5 Benzin, Olivia               St Benedict              13.94  -4.9  9 
  6 Hellinga, Nicole             Woodland Chr             14.12  -3.8  2 
  6 Marteniuk, Sydney            Cameron Heig             14.12  -4.4  4 
  8 Johnston, Ayton              Jacob Hespel             14.22  -2.4  7 
  9 Dajka, Sydney                Waterloo-Oxf             14.23  -2.4  3 
 10 Ramseyer, Jessie             Cameron Heig             14.41  -3.8  2 
 11 Klosa, Lizzy                 Elmira                   14.42  -4.0  5 
 12 Pearson, Latavia             Galt Cvi                 14.51  -3.4  8 
 13 Williams, Daija              Eastwood                 14.66  -4.0  5 
 14 McKelleher, Taleah           Cameron Heig             14.74  -2.5  6 
 15 Meacher, Deanna              Jacob Hespel             14.77  -4.9  9 
 15 Hardy, Sarah                 Sir J. A. Ma             14.77  -3.8  2 
 15 Loro, Emily                  Jacob Hespel             14.77  -3.4  8 
 18 Mwalwanda, Maia              Sir J. A. Ma             14.82  -3.8  2 
 18 Lloyd, Anastasia             Cameron Heig             14.82  -2.4  3 
 20 Quinn, Maddie                Elmira                   14.83  -4.0  5 
 21 Yost, Sydney                 St. Michael              14.88  -2.5  6 
 22 Joseph, Abigail              Fletcher's M             14.91  -4.3  1 
 23 Lakhi, Seema                 Galt Cvi                 14.92  -3.4  8 
 24 Lyn, Isabelle                Waterloo CI              15.10  -2.4  3 
 25 Tripathi, Sapna              Bluevale Col             15.26  -2.4  7 
 26 Posthumus, Jaqueline         Kitchener-Wa             15.28  -2.5  6 
 26 Walford, Isabel              Bluevale Col             15.28  -2.4  3 
 26 Crouch, Charlotte            Galt Cvi                 15.28  -2.4  3 
 29 Thompson, Sara               Bluevale Col             15.30  -2.4  7 
 30 Heidebrecht, Sophia          Rockway Menn             15.33  -3.4  8 
 31 Lamoureux, Joelle            Pre Rene d             15.35  -2.4  3 
 32 Ehlebracht, Rachel           Cameron Heig             15.50  -4.3  1 
 32 Jora, Ioana                  Cameron Heig             15.50  -3.4  8 
 34 Dupon, Abigail               St Benedict              15.54  -2.4  7 
 35 Saboon, Asmahan              St Mary's (K             15.57  -3.8  2 
 36 Croff, Kree-Lynn             Forest Heigh             15.62  -4.9  9 
 37 Hedrick, Tessa               Rockway Menn             15.68  -4.9  9 
 38 Kiseleva, Sofiya             St John's Ki             15.69  -3.4  8 
 39 DeSousa, Maddison            St Benedict              15.78  -2.5  6 
 40 Abouchar, Caroline           Cameron Heig             15.79  -4.4  4 
 41 Areias, Isabella             St Benedict              15.83  -4.0  5 
 42 Pritchard, Emma              St Annes                 15.85  -2.5  6 
 43 Rolston, Brittney            Grand River              15.87  -3.4  8 
 44 Paleczny, Amy                Grand River              15.88  -4.4  4 
 45 Eid, Jehad                   Fletcher's M             15.94  -4.3  1 
 45 Looser, Justine              St. Michael              15.94  -4.4  4 
 47 Knechtel, Shereen            Grand River              16.00  -2.5  6 
 48 Nosalik, Liz                 Rockway Menn             16.01  -3.4  8 
 49 Campbell, Sinclair           St David                 16.05  -4.4  4 
 50 Fabian, Kaitlyn              Rockway Menn             16.06  -2.4  7 
 50 Uy, Jenelle                  Waterloo CI              16.06  -4.3  1 
 52 Thompson, Janae              Eastwood                 16.08  -4.0  5 
 53 Northover, Amber             Galt Cvi                 16.13  -2.4  3 
 54 Bauer, Lily                  Eastwood                 16.18  -4.0  5 
 55 Pugh, Julia                  Eastwood                 16.20  -4.0  5 
 56 Walker, Jessica              Glenview Par             16.31  -4.9  9 
 57 Davidson, Coral              Bluevale Col             16.41  -2.4  3 
 58 Grant, Trinity               Sir J. A. Ma             16.48  -4.4  4 
 59 LeBar, Emma                  Galt Cvi                 16.56  -4.3  1 
 59 Zhu, Zikun                   Bluevale Col             16.56  -4.4  4 
 61 Morton, Kathryn              St Benedict              16.62  -3.8  2 
 62 Nixon, Shania                Cameron Heig             16.72  -2.4  7 
 63 Gabajiwala, Zahra            Fletcher's M             16.76  -4.3  1 
 64 Donaldson, MacKenzie         Resurrection             16.78  -4.3  1 
 65 Abbott, Lauren               Sir J. A. Ma             16.85  -4.4  4 
 66 Djuric, Andrea               St Benedict              17.25  -4.0  5 
 67 Thompson, Danielle           Eastwood                 17.26  -2.5  6 
 68 Syed, Eesha                  Bluevale Col             18.61  -2.5  6 
 69 Meinema, Charlette           Huron Height             23.06  -2.4  7 
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Meter Dash Senior
========================================================================
  Track Wars: ! 12.44  19/04/2009  Tia Semplanius, St. Benedict                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Bamigbade, Tomi              Cameron Heig             12.45   0.7  3 
  2 Hodgson, Sarah               Jacob Hespel             12.87   0.7  3 
  3 Robinson, Lena               St Annes                 12.91   0.7  3 
  4 Waters, Jordyn               St David                 13.00   NWI  1 
  5 Ogor, Vivian                 Resurrection             13.05   2.4  4 
  6 Denomme, Mackenzie           St David                 13.06   NWI  1 
  7 Benson, Princess             Eastwood                 13.30   3.8  6 
  8 Grahovac, Tamara             Cameron Heig             13.49   0.7  3 
  9 Brooks, Courtney             Notre Dame (             13.51   2.6  7 
 10 Hesselink, Renee             Woodland Chr             13.64   2.2  2 
 11 Blair, Hannah                St David                 13.73   NWI  1 
 12 Abiodun, Nike                Waterloo CI              13.75   NWI  1 
 13 Hilpert, Avery               Kitchener-Wa             13.87   1.5  5 
 14 Kane, Elodie                 Cameron Heig             13.97   2.4  4 
 15 Lee, Jewels                  St Mary's (K             14.00   NWI  1 
 16 Seiler, Carlee               Southwood                14.01   1.5  5 
 17 Weber, Danielle              Elmira                   14.08   1.5  5 
 18 Paynter, Amanda              Cameron Heig             14.16   0.7  3 
 19 Peralta, Abigail             St Mary's (K             14.16   2.2  2 
 20 Yeung, Emily                 Elmira                   14.33   0.7  3 
 21 McFadden, Madison            Sir J. A. Ma             14.45   2.6  7 
 22 Denstedt, Lauren             St. Michael              14.46   2.4  4 
 23 Kaluza, Heather              Jacob Hespel             14.58   2.2  2 
 24 Drescher, Kristin            Grand River              14.69   NWI  1 
 25 Schmalz, Kambel              Preston Seco             14.71   3.8  6 
 26 MacAdam, Jasmine             St Annes                 14.79   1.5  5 
 27 Walter, Bethany              Jacob Hespel             14.80   2.2  2 
 28 Elliott, Grace               Waterloo CI              14.95   0.7  3 
 29 Bartlett, Cali               Preston Seco             14.99   3.8  6 
 30 Pietroiusti, Laura           St Benedict              15.02   3.8  6 
 31 Veitch, Tegan                Sir J. A. Ma             15.06   2.6  7 
 32 Tran, Sidney                 St John's Ki             15.08   2.2  2 
 33 McDermott, Jacqueline        Eastwood                 15.22   3.8  6 
 34 Naylor, Emma                 Preston Seco             15.28   3.8  6 
 35 Beaton, Abby                 Bluevale Col             15.29   2.4  4 
 36 Carali, Andreea              Bluevale Col             15.33   2.4  4 
 37 Faiczak, Taylor              Bluevale Col             15.39   2.4  4 
 38 Pham, Sandra                 Galt Cvi                 15.40   2.2  2 
 38 Sampson, Tabitha             John F. Ross             15.40   2.4  4 
 40 Ward, Cree                   Cameron Heig             15.48   1.5  5 
 41 Wilson, Kate                 Galt Cvi                 15.57   2.2  2 
 42 Dhaliwal, Komal              St Benedict              15.60   2.6  7 
 43 Dufton, Megan                Galt Cvi                 15.65   NWI  1 
 44 Chiarenza, Christina         St Mary's (K             15.66   2.2  2 
 45 Hookey, Alexa                Preston Seco             15.71   1.5  5 
 46 James, Julie                 Grand River              15.85   2.4  4 
 47 Ayoubi, Maryam               John F. Ross             16.13   1.5  5 
 48 Mourcos, Caitlyn             Pre Rene d             16.37   2.6  7 
 49 Lisy, Meghan                 Grand River              16.96   NWI  1 
 50 Malagi, Meghana              Cameron Heig             17.01   1.5  5 
 51 Vo, Julia                    St Benedict              17.20   2.6  7 
 52 Dembski, Camille             Pre Rene d             17.23   2.6  7 
 53 Snyder, Hayleigh             St Mary's (K             17.30   0.7  3 
 54 Chodos, Lily                 Eastwood                 18.85   3.8  6 
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Meter Dash Midget
========================================================================
  Track Wars: ! 11.65  19/04/2009  Mitch O'Donnell`, Cameron Heights           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 McPhee, Griffin              Grand River              12.13   2.4  9 
  2 Weber, Matthew               St Mary's (K             12.14   3.5  3 
  3 Davis, Carson                Sir J. A. Ma             12.29   1.8  1 
  4 Izbitski, Alex               St Benedict              12.37   2.4  9  12.364
  5 Luelo, Ethan                 Huron Height             12.37   2.4  9  12.368
  6 Obille, Lesther              Regina Mundi             12.39   3.4  6 
  7 Williams, Jeffrey            Regina Mundi             12.42   2.1  7 
  8 Ihsad, Mamoon                Jacob Hespel             12.43   3.4  6 
  9 Vishnu, Srihari              Waterloo CI              12.57   0.1  8 
 10 Bishop, Benjamin             Waterloo CI              12.60   0.1  8 
 11 Nwaogu, Otitio               Regina Mundi             12.64   1.8  1 
 12 Ng, Adrian                   Grand River              12.72   2.9  5 
 13 Zervos, Zach                 Cameron Heig             12.76   3.4  6 
 14 Uhuangho, Maxwell            Resurrection             12.77   3.4  6 
 15 Kaus, Austin                 Huron Height             12.78   3.4  6 
 16 Azarm, Elham                 Cameron Heig             12.79  -0.4 11 
 17 Barrick, Sam                 Grand River              12.86   2.4  9 
 18 George, Daniel               Bluevale Col             12.90   2.0  4  12.891
 19 Shih, Kevin                  Huron Height             12.90  -0.4 11  12.894
 20 Kohar, Saab                  Huron Height             12.91   2.1  7 
 21 Kliewer, Kaden               Huron Height             12.94   2.1  7 
 22 Miller, Owen                 Cameron Heig             12.95   2.4  9  12.947
 23 Hu, Henry                    Waterloo CI              12.95   1.8  1  12.950
 24 Grossi, Aiden                St Mary's (K             12.99   3.5  3 
 25 Dragun, Hayden               Southwood                13.02   3.5  3 
 26 Van Bargen, Colby            Elmira                   13.06   1.8  1 
 27 Nath, Damien                 Resurrection             13.08   2.1  7 
 28 Moua, Justin                 Grand River              13.12   2.0  4 
 29 Wang, Fengchi                Sir J. A. Ma             13.16   0.7  2 
 30 Hu, Kevin                    Sir J. A. Ma             13.23   3.5  3  13.230
 30 Skipper, Kurtis              Woodland Chr             13.23   0.1  8  13.230
 32 Martin, Xavier               Fletcher's M             13.24   3.5  3  13.237
 32 Yared, Ananias               Cameron Heig             13.24  -0.4 11  13.237
 34 Tran, Henry                  Sir J. A. Ma             13.30   0.7  2 
 35 Bota, Dragos                 Huron Height             13.31   0.1  8 
 36 Parkinson, Callum            St David                 13.33   2.4  9 
 37 Hamad, Mohammad              Cameron Heig             13.38  -0.4 11 
 38 Stirling, David              Galt Cvi                 13.39   0.9 10 
 39 Wong, David                  Waterloo CI              13.40   0.7  2 
 40 Slomka, Nathan               Elmira                   13.42   3.5  3 
 41 Sun, Bowen                   Sir J. A. Ma             13.44   0.7  2 
 42 McGee, Conner                Elmvale                  13.48   3.4  6 
 43 Abate, Solomon               Cameron Heig             13.50  -0.4 11  13.496
 44 Carter, Matt                 Southwood                13.50   0.7  2  13.499
 45 Fernandes, Issac             St Benedict              13.51   0.1  8 
 46 Campbell, Max                Elmira                   13.52   1.8  1 
 47 Fulcher, Tom                 Monsignor Do             13.53   2.9  5 
 48 Da Costa Mills, Daniel       Fletcher's M             13.54   2.9  5 
 49 Iskander, Isaac              Jacob Hespel             13.56   0.1  8 
 50 Richardson, Tony             Waterloo CI              13.57   0.7  2 
 51 Parent, Jaxon                Cameron Heig             13.60  -0.4 11 
 52 Tavares, Noah                Monsignor Do             13.64   2.9  5  13.637
 53 Fotiadis, Theo               Grand River              13.64   2.4  9  13.639
 54 Morgan, Kurtis               Huron Height             13.74   0.9 10 
 55 Kharoud, Inderdip            Huron Height             13.77   2.4  9  13.763
 55 Griffith, Tyler              St Benedict              13.77   2.9  5  13.763
 57 Murillo Reyes, Brandon       St Mary's (K             13.77   0.9 10  13.767
 58 Lato, Roberto                Loyola                   13.81   2.1  7 
 59 Swan, Blaise                 Galt Cvi                 13.83   0.9 10  13.828
 60 Altieri, Ryan                Loyola                   13.83  -0.4 11  13.829
 61 Machado, Mateaus             St Mary's (K             13.87   0.9 10 
 62 Siou, Alexander              Loyola                   13.89   2.0  4  13.884
 63 Skolseg, Lukas               John F. Ross             13.89   0.7  2  13.889
 63 Nimer, Noah                  Sir J. A. Ma             13.89   2.0  4  13.889
 65 Handinero, Diego             Loyola                   13.94   2.0  4 
 66 Craine, Michael              John F. Ross             14.05   0.7  2  14.043
 67 Uhunmwagho, Joel             Fletcher's M             14.05   1.8  1  14.047
 68 Chigume, Seth                Cameron Heig             14.06   3.5  3 
 69 Rowland, David               St. Michael              14.13   2.0  4 
 70 Issacs, Xavier               St Benedict              14.24   1.8  1  Intellectual Athlete
 71 Bagni, Benjamin              Waterloo CI              14.28   1.8  1 
 72 Ballard, David               Loyola                   14.35   3.4  6 
 73 Finnigan, Ryan               Resurrection             14.43   2.1  7 
 74 Jobby, Joel                  Sir J. A. Ma             14.48   2.0  4 
 75 Borutski, Jonathan           Preston Seco             14.52   2.1  7 
 76 Bellas, Cole                 Loyola                   14.57   2.9  5 
 77 Leiyu, Jeremiah              Cameron Heig             14.60   0.1  8 
 78 Zitella, Matthew             Loyola                   14.61   2.1  7 
 79 Barel, Alex                  St. Michael              14.63   3.4  6 
 80 Jones, Dandre                Fletcher's M             14.69   3.5  3 
 81 Cordeiro, Pedro              Huron Height             14.75   0.9 10 
 82 Golacki, Wesley              St Benedict              14.82   0.9 10 
 83 Gonzalez, Daniel             Loyola                   15.01   2.9  5 
 84 Gabrielli, Joey              Loyola                   15.02   0.1  8 
 85 Cummings, David              Sir J. A. Ma             15.06   2.9  5 
 86 Makse, Nathan                St Mary's (K             15.19   0.9 10 
 87 Leahu, Rudolf                Loyola                   15.25   2.0  4 
 88 Movsisyan, David             Cameron Heig             15.30  -0.4 11 
 
Event 15  Boys 100 Meter Dash Junior
========================================================================
  Track Wars: ! 11.21  19/04/2009  Kyle Bennett, St. Augustine                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Jackson, Joshua              St Mary's (K             11.39  +0.0  4 
  2 Arnold, Connor               Resurrection             11.59  +0.0  4 
  3 Reyes, Cameron               Notre Dame (             11.62  -0.3  3 
  4 Bonsu, Kwame                 Huron Height             11.68  -0.3  3 
  5 Rice, Michael                Resurrection             11.77  +0.0  4 
  6 Hargest, Matt                St John's Ki             12.02  +0.0  4 
  7 Wagler, Teegan               Waterloo-Oxf             12.03  +0.0  9 
  8 Melnyk, Misha                Sir J. A. Ma             12.08  -0.3  3 
  9 O'Toole, Adrian              St David                 12.09  +0.0  6 
 10 Gladding, Zach               St David                 12.12  +0.0  6  12.116
 11 Lee, Noah                    John F. Ross             12.12  +0.0  6  12.120
 12 Ernst Finnie, Joel           St Mary's (K             12.17  -0.2  1 
 13 Tombe, Lado                  Regina Mundi             12.18  +0.0  9  12.175
 14 Davis, Ty                    Sir J. A. Ma             12.18  -0.3  3  12.176
 15 Chmielewski, Keegan          Huron Height             12.22  +0.0  4 
 16 Haas, Nathan                 St Annes                 12.23  -0.8 11 
 17 Ertel, Ryan                  St Mary's (K             12.26   0.1  2 
 18 Paolucci, Giancarlo          Loyola                   12.29   0.1  2 
 19 Tunnicliffe, Adam            Galt Cvi                 12.39  -0.2  5 
 20 Jantzi, Ryan                 Waterloo-Oxf             12.40  +0.0  9 
 21 George, Isaac                St David                 12.42  +0.0  6 
 22 Jackson, Carter              St Benedict              12.43   0.1  2 
 23 McLaughlin, Eric             Resurrection             12.49  +0.0  4 
 24 Taylor, Daniel               Southwood                12.53  -0.2  1 
 25 Diederik, Nils               Sir J. A. Ma             12.55  -0.3  3  12.541
 26 Che, Geoffrey                Jacob Hespel             12.55  +0.0  7  12.544
 27 Wareham, Connor              Loyola                   12.56  +0.0 10 
 28 Mitobe, Ryan                 Jacob Hespel             12.57  +0.0  7 
 29 Gordon, Isaac                Fletcher's M             12.59  -0.2  1 
 30 Seiling, Michael             Kitchener-Wa             12.60  -0.3  3 
 31 He, Kevin                    Huron Height             12.61  -0.8 11  12.604
 32 Liuba, Gabriel               Waterloo-Oxf             12.61  +0.0  9  12.605
 33 Richards, Ben                Jacob Hespel             12.62  +0.0  4 
 34 Evans, Jaden                 Resurrection             12.65  +0.0  4 
 35 Esler, Ryan                  Regina Mundi             12.67  +0.0  8 
 36 Le, Walter                   Glenview Par             12.68  +0.0 10 
 37 Bui, Justin                  Waterloo CI              12.69   0.1  2 
 38 Dyck, Cameron                Cameron Heig             12.75  +0.0  9  12.745
 39 Venditti, Matthew            Loyola                   12.75  +0.0 10  12.748
 40 Olinik, Coleman              Grand River              12.81   0.1  2 
 41 Dickieson, Luke              Woodland Chr             12.83  +0.0  9 
 42 Lim, Sam                     Waterloo CI              12.85  +0.0 10 
 43 Lemberg, Erik                Huron Height             12.92  +0.0 10  12.913
 44 Gancena, Jason               St Benedict              12.92  +0.0 10  12.916
 45 Kaai, Tugi                   Waterloo CI              12.95  -0.8 11  12.943
 46 Ro, Daniel                   Sir J. A. Ma             12.95  +0.0  8  12.946
 47 Kroes, David                 John F. Ross             12.97  +0.0  6 
 48 Im, Sebin                    Resurrection             12.99  -0.2  5 
 49 Crewson, Parker              Sir J. A. Ma             13.00  -0.3  3 
 50 Cook, Andrew                 Jacob Hespel             13.01  +0.0  7 
 51 Animashawun, Abdullah        Fletcher's M             13.05  -0.2  1 
 52 Passy, Crawford              Cameron Heig             13.06  -0.2  5  13.055
 53 Douglas, Danny               Elmira                   13.06  +0.0 10  13.058
 54 Homanchuk, Cade              Waterloo-Oxf             13.08  +0.0  9 
 55 King, Jamie                  Waterloo CI              13.09  +0.0  7 
 56 Mulder, Ryan                 Woodland Chr             13.11  +0.0  6 
 57 Haight, Cody                 Waterloo-Oxf             13.12  +0.0  8 
 58 Sanghera, Parmveer           Fletcher's M             13.13  -0.2  1 
 59 Weber, Lukas                 Cameron Heig             13.16  -0.2  5 
 60 Al Arabasi, Yacoub           Resurrection             13.17  -0.2  5  13.161
 61 Church, Andrew               John F. Ross             13.17  +0.0  7  13.163
 62 Locke, Ryan                  Loyola                   13.17   0.1  2  13.170
 63 Jacques, Gabriel             Pre Rene d             13.21   0.1  2 
 64 Browbeer, Reis               Jacob Hespel             13.24  +0.0  7  13.236
 65 Van Hulst, Oliver            Woodland Chr             13.24  +0.0  8  13.238
 66 van Ham, Andrew              Bluevale Col             13.25  -0.2  1 
 67 Putrus, Ethan                Cameron Heig             13.26  +0.0  8 
 68 Dragoiescu, Adrian           Cameron Heig             13.30  -0.2  5 
 69 Gojmerac, Grant              St Benedict              13.48  +0.0  6  13.473
 70 Talbot, Tao                  Huron Height             13.48  +0.0  8  13.480
 71 Aranton, Trystan             Cameron Heig             13.56  -0.2  5 
 72 Jhand, Nipunbir              Fletcher's M             13.60  -0.2  1 
 73 MacGregor, David             Rockway Menn             13.81  -0.2  1  13.801
 74 Eden, Chaz                   Sir J. A. Ma             13.81  +0.0  8  13.808
 75 Dottori, Taylor              St Benedict              13.93  +0.0  7 
 76 Brimblecombe, Teddy          Cameron Heig             13.96  -0.8 11 
 77 Deep, Ethan                  Cameron Heig             14.00  +0.0  6 
 78 Palleschi, Spencer           St. Michael              14.03   0.1  2 
 79 O'Malley, Ryan               St Benedict              14.27  -0.8 11 
 80 Nan, Johnathan               Resurrection             14.28  -0.8 11 
 81 Rashmawi, Jonathan           Regina Mundi             14.46  +0.0 10  14.452
 82 Riquelme, Tyson              Cameron Heig             14.46  -0.2  5  14.456
 83 Abrar, Mohammad              Cameron Heig             14.49  +0.0  8 
 84 Schlosser, Benjamin          Bluevale Col             14.54  -0.3  3 
 85 Taylor, Jonathan             Bluevale Col             15.80  +0.0  7 
 86 Hodgson, Luke                Cameron Heig             20.02  +0.0  9 
 
Event 16  Boys 100 Meter Dash Senior
========================================================================
  Track Wars: ! 11.12  04/05/2012  Emeka Agada, Elmira District SS             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Read, Owen                   Elmira                   11.26   3.4 10 
  2 Siharath, Kenny              Cameron Heig             11.39   2.8  9 
  3 Taylor, Ryan                 Huron Height             11.51   2.8  9 
  4 Haight, Ethan                Waterloo-Oxf             11.54   3.7  7 
  5 Lacey, Chad                  Grand River              11.60   1.7  1 
  6 Gilpin, Josh                 Jacob Hespel             11.65   1.6  4 
  7 Khan, Shahmir                Glenview Par             11.66   1.6  4 
  8 Brenner, Thomas              Resurrection             11.73   2.2  3 
  9 Hehn, Nathan                 St David                 11.81   2.8  9 
 10 Remillard, Jared             Jacob Hespel             11.86   3.7  7 
 11 Butler, Ethan                Jacob Hespel             11.87   3.1  6 
 12 Turton, Dominic              St Mary's (K             11.90   1.8  5 
 13 Wearing Female #, Male       Wrong Number             11.96   3.1  6 
 14 Okot, David                  Kitchener-Wa             12.00   3.1  6 
 15 Mars, Kyle                   Monsignor Do             12.02   2.1 11 
 16 Power, Graham                Huron Height             12.10   2.1  8 
 17 Gancena, Josh                St Benedict              12.12   2.2  3 
 18 Hall, Logan                  Jacob Hespel             12.14   1.6  4 
 19 Wilson, Bryce                Forest Heigh             12.19   2.8  9  12.183
 20 Edwards, Zach                Grand River              12.19   1.7  1  12.188
 21 Zomer, Nathan                Woodland Chr             12.21   2.2  3  12.208
 22 Mapp, Isaac                  Preston Seco             12.21   3.6 13  12.209
 22 Mackenzie, Colin             Bluevale Col             12.21   2.0  2  12.209
 24 Preddy, Tyler                Jacob Hespel             12.24   1.6  4 
 25 Spurgeon, Josh               St Mary's (K             12.25   1.8  5 
 26 Ramshaw, Liam                John F. Ross             12.27   2.0  2 
 27 Sharpe, Dominic              St. Michael              12.29   3.1  6  12.283
 28 Reynolds, Micah              St Mary's (K             12.29   2.1  8  12.284
 29 Enns Le-Doare, Noah          Kitchener-Wa             12.30   3.1  6  12.296
 30 Slomka, John                 Elmira                   12.30   3.7  7  12.297
 31 Karcher, Jonas               Fletcher's M             12.34   1.6  4 
 32 Van Der Ploeg, Rienk         St Annes                 12.35   5.1 12 
 33 Fernandez De Castro, Alb     Regina Mundi             12.36   3.4 10 
 34 Channer, Geo                 Fletcher's M             12.37   2.2  3 
 35 Thibodeau, Nate (Nathani     Bluevale Col             12.38   2.0  2 
 36 Willms, Jason                Grand River              12.39   1.7  1  12.385
 37 Lamoureux, William           Huron Height             12.39   3.7  7  12.387
 38 Charron, Alex                Southwood                12.44   2.8  9  12.434
 39 Patrick, Ashton              Regina Mundi             12.44   3.4 10  12.439
 39 Temporao, Alex               Huron Height             12.44   2.1  8  12.439
 41 Munroe, Nicholas             St Mary's (K             12.46   1.7  1  12.457
 42 Beettam, Cameron             Huron Height             12.46   1.8  5  12.458
 43 Robertson, Luke              Jacob Hespel             12.49   1.6  4 
 44 Zervos, Alex                 Cameron Heig             12.54   2.2  3 
 45 Harburn, Simon               St Annes                 12.55   5.1 12 
 46 Kelly, Nolan                 Grand River              12.62   1.7  1 
 47 Coughlin, Cam                Jacob Hespel             12.65   1.6  4 
 48 Shaker, Ramzy                Sir J. A. Ma             12.66   3.4 10 
 49 Khan, Areed                  Sir J. A. Ma             12.67   5.1 12 
 50 Riepert, Jared               Huron Height             12.69   1.8  5 
 51 Kooting, Madison             Monsignor Do             12.74   5.1 12 
 52 Hardayal, Justin             Huron Height             12.77   2.1  8 
 53 Daoust, Thomas               Pre Rene d             12.82   3.7  7 
 54 Dol, Connor                  Southwood                12.87   2.8  9 
 55 White, Carson                Resurrection             12.89   3.1  6 
 56 Pinho, Michael               Monsignor Do             12.91   2.1 11 
 57 Cerritos, Jordan             Resurrection             12.93   2.8  9 
 58 Luker, Tyler                 Grand River              12.95   1.7  1  12.944
 58 Machado, Naseem              Monsignor Do             12.95   2.1 11  12.944
 60 Tesfit Ezra, Nahom           John F. Ross             12.96   1.7  1 
 61 McGill, Luke                 Sir J. A. Ma             12.97   5.1 12  12.965
 62 Wallis, Jared                Elmira                   12.97   3.7  7  12.969
 63 Cox, Isiah                   Waterloo CI              13.01   2.2  3 
 64 Letoile, Jared               Forest Heigh             13.03   3.4 10 
 65 Carali, Michael              St Mary's (K             13.05   1.8  5 
 66 Gomez-Barraza, Humberto      Forest Heigh             13.06   2.8  9 
 67 Ferdinand, Dylan             Huron Height             13.08   3.4 10 
 68 Martini, Patrick             Pre Rene d             13.14   3.7  7 
 69 McIntyre, Jordan             Fletcher's M             13.16   2.1  8  13.151
 70 Dela Cruz, Ian               Regina Mundi             13.16   3.4 10  13.157
 71 Kaluza, Glenn                Jacob Hespel             13.18   1.6  4 
 72 Dahl, Matthew                Regina Mundi             13.22   3.1  6 
 73 Schott, Alex                 Elmira                   13.28   3.7  7 
 74 Jamieson, Michael            Monsignor Do             13.31   2.1 11 
 75 Ferrer, Jay                  Eastwood                 13.46   2.0  2 
 76 Mctaggart, Reece             Cameron Heig             13.48   2.1  8 
 77 Hellinga, Jonathan           Woodland Chr             13.50   1.8  5 
 78 Smith, Jasper                Monsignor Do             13.55   2.1 11 
 79 Earner, Cole                 Grand River              13.59   2.2  3 
 80 Oking, Richard               Resurrection             13.70   1.8  5 
 81 Glass, Mitchell              St Mary's (K             13.73   1.8  5 
 82 Costa, Nicky                 Monsignor Do             13.81   2.1 11 
 83 Mudie, Max                   Galt Cvi                 13.88   2.0  2 
 84 Lin, Donghui                 Grand River              13.89   2.0  2 
 85 Nguyen, Edward               Bluevale Col             13.96   3.6 13 
 86 Thorne, Zac                  Monsignor Do             14.10   2.1 11 
 87 Doering, Brett               Cameron Heig             14.23   2.1  8 
 88 De la Cruz, Bruce            Galt Cvi                 14.32   2.0  2 
 89 Joseph, Leo                  Monsignor Do             14.54   2.1 11 
 90 Pham, Lam                    St Benedict              14.58   3.4 10 
 91 Thayabeh, Nezar              Sir J. A. Ma             14.70   3.6 13 
 92 Buckley, Marcus              Kitchener-Wa             14.83   3.1  6 
 93 Kerr, Evan                   Jacob Hespel             15.47   2.2  3 
 94 Freeman, JD                  Eastwood                 15.75   1.7  1  15.743
 95 Wang, Lanney                 Cameron Heig             15.75   2.1  8  15.747
 96 Eaton, Brian                 Grand River              16.64   2.0  2 
 97 Dotzert, Adam                Southwood                19.95   5.1 12 
 
Event 17  Girls 1500 Meter Run Midget
================================================================
  Track Wars: ! 4:43.65  03/05/2013  Jessie Fleming, London Centr              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Morrison, Tegan              Sir J. A. Ma           5:18.24  
  2 Quanz, Samara                Saugeen                5:21.32  
  3 Chapman, Sarah               Waterloo CI            5:27.03  
  4 Gibson, Haley                St Annes               5:33.25  
  5 Yuhasz, Abby                 Resurrection           5:35.78  
  6 Goodman, Vanessa             Sir J. A. Ma           5:44.63  
  7 Gibson, Elissa               Woodland Chr           5:51.17  
  8 Muir, Brooke                 St. Michael            5:52.26  
  9 Bakker, Sarah                Waterloo CI            5:53.35  
 10 Gras, Amy                    St. Michael            5:53.86  
 11 Ketco, Sophia                Resurrection           5:56.30  
 12 Shepherd, Caitlin            Woodland Chr           6:00.72  
 13 Cooper, Hillary              Eastwood               6:14.92  
 14 Rankin, Lauren               St Annes               6:15.62  
 15 Walker, Abigail              Resurrection           6:15.85  
 16 Contois, Chloe               St. Michael            6:16.73  
 17 Uy, Jenelle                  Waterloo CI            6:24.94  
 18 Lucas, Rebecca               Southwood              6:25.31  
 19 Main, Mallory                Glenview Par           6:26.16  
 20 Patel, Khusbu                Fletcher's M           6:34.63  
 21 Nicol, Kristen               Kitchener-Wa           6:36.54  
 22 Yates, Ellie                 Southwood              6:42.16  
 23 Abdullatif, Maryem           Cameron Heig           6:43.99  
 24 Ofrim, Adriana               Glenview Par           6:48.65  
 25 Reparon, Kayley              Waterloo-Oxf           6:50.77  
 26 Wright, Mackenzie            Southwood              6:52.72  
 27 Rennick, Joelle              St. Michael            6:55.16  
 28 Simmons, Emily               Huron Height           7:00.07  
 29 Dierickse, Amanda            Waterloo CI            7:09.87  
 30 Gates, Victoria              Huron Height           8:47.32  
 
Event 18  Girls 1500 Meter Run Junior
================================================================
  Track Wars: ! 4:51.97  03/05/2013  Charlotte Prouse, London Centr            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Drake, Elizabeth             St. Michael            5:06.13  
  2 Ridge, Charlie               Galt Cvi               5:21.28  
  3 Embree, Taylor               John F. Ross           5:28.36  
  4 Figueth, Anya                Rockway Menn           5:42.40  
  5 Ramgolam, Antionette         Monsignor Do           5:47.96  
  6 Hunter, Kaitlyn              Resurrection           5:54.32  
  7 Lewis, Bethany               St Benedict            6:14.53  
  8 Kavelman, Hayley             Huron Height           6:15.03  
  9 Ha, Lily                     Galt Cvi               6:36.98  
 10 Marcus, Michelle             Galt Cvi               6:47.20  
 11 Cron, Devon                  Preston Seco           6:53.82  
 12 Campbell, Katie              Glenview Par           7:07.45  
 13 Fromica, Sarah               Monsignor Do           7:20.84  
 14 Terzieva, Nadica             Cameron Heig           7:25.04  
 
Event 19  Girls 1500 Meter Run Senior
================================================================
  Track Wars: ! 4:48.23  28/04/2017  Sevanne Ghazarian, St Benedict            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ghazarian, Sevanne           St Benedict            4:48.23! 
  2 Tait, Martina                St Annes               4:59.76  
  3 Davies, Juliette             Cameron Heig           5:02.58  
  4 Harnack, Hope                St Benedict            5:12.43  
  5 Brown, Vanessa               Huron Height           5:26.34  
  6 Drake, Emily                 St. Michael            5:36.47  
  7 Verwey, Micah                Elmira                 5:39.40  
  8 Turai, Lindsay               Jacob Hespel           5:41.06  
  9 Tamming, Nicole              St Annes               5:45.73  
 10 Shantz, Ashlyn               Elmira                 5:50.20  
 11 Lewin, Rachel                Preston Seco           6:07.02  
 12 Kerry, Alexandra             St Benedict            6:10.34  
 13 Rivard, Monique              Monsignor Do           6:21.83  
 14 Vandeputte, Jordan           Eastwood               6:24.91  
 15 Balzer, Dana                 Huron Height           6:28.91  
 16 Kliewer, Sienna              Huron Height           6:32.65  
 17 Harris, Samantha             Glenview Par           6:33.34  
 18 Ditner, Katelin              Bluevale Col           6:42.61  
 19 Brobel, Erica                St Benedict            6:47.09  
 20 Promoli, Ava                 Glenview Par           6:50.36  
 21 Marsh, Emily                 Bluevale Col           7:02.41  
 22 Lisy, Meghan                 Grand River            7:03.80  
 23 Habib, Susan                 Eastwood               7:28.13  
 24 Papadopoulos, Jackie         St Benedict            8:40.56  
 
Event 20  Boys 1500 Meter Run Midget
================================================================
  Track Wars: ! 4:23.63  29/04/2016  Korbett Cator, Grand River                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dodd, Evan                   Grand River            4:41.62  
  2 McPhee, Zach                 St. Michael            4:41.70  
  3 Leiyu, Jeremiah              Cameron Heig           4:56.88  
  4 Banousis, Nick               Loyola                 5:01.87  
  5 Willms, Evan                 Grand River            5:02.19  
  6 Willson, Brandon             Elmvale                5:06.87  
  7 Roth, Evan                   Grand River            5:08.56  
  8 Berchtold, Jordan            Elmira                 5:16.85  
  9 Goodyear, Matthew            Resurrection           5:18.17  
 10 Insert-Becker, Thomas        Waterloo-Oxf           5:18.31  
 11 Cooper, Dani                 St Mary's (K           5:19.43  
 12 Warsame, Naser               Grand River            5:19.60  
 13 Dalke, Brad                  Waterloo CI            5:22.72  
 14 Jacha, Daniel                Notre Dame (           5:23.43  
 15 Bompalli, Rohit              Waterloo CI            5:31.80  
 16 Aquino, Andrew               Notre Dame (           5:35.19  
 17 Rynard, Jack                 Waterloo-Oxf           5:41.49  
 18 Morrison, Fraser             Pre Rene d           5:43.33  
 19 Shanks, Joey                 Galt Cvi               5:43.61  
 20 Lorenzoni, Matteo            Loyola                 5:47.18  
 21 Cordeiro, Pedro              Huron Height           5:48.39  
 22 Cuellar, Mateo               St Mary's (K           5:49.39  
 23 Aquino, Andrei               Notre Dame (           5:49.80  
 24 Norcott, Thomas              Elmira                 5:52.96  
 25 Beamer, Matthew              St Benedict            5:54.41  
 26 Chmielewski, Griffin         Huron Height           5:55.73  
 27 Kampe, Derik                 Huron Height           6:18.04  
 28 Soknic, Stefan               Kitchener-Wa           6:20.79  
 29 Buni, John                   St Mary's (K           6:56.30  
 
Event 21  Boys 1500 Meter Run Junior
================================================================
  Track Wars: ! 4:14.99  29/04/2010  Sam Baxter, St. Mary's                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cator, Korbett               Grand River            4:23.44  
  2 Ardnt, Scott                 Waterloo CI            4:25.66  
  3 Killens, Dion                St Annes               4:26.21  
  4 Malleck, Foster              St Mary's (K           4:27.66  
  5 Aikman, Luke                 Waterloo-Oxf           4:43.51  
  6 Missikowski, Quinlan         Sir J. A. Ma           4:43.93  
  7 Lowrie, Jason                St Mary's (K           4:45.34  
  8 Bennett, Ethan               Preston Seco           4:49.83  
  9 Smith, Jonah                 Loyola                 4:50.06  
 10 Tiernan, Ruairi              St Mary's (K           5:02.64  
 11 Vogels, Jarett               St. Michael            5:06.82  
 12 Bowman, Salim                Glenview Par           5:11.50  
 13 Mancini, David               Loyola                 5:17.60  
 14 Jozkow, Dylan                Galt Cvi               5:17.85  
 15 Wong, Kevin                  Jacob Hespel           5:19.50  
 16 Sanghera, Parmveer           Fletcher's M           5:22.32  
 17 Cormier, Aden                Resurrection           5:29.23  
 18 Medeiros, Levi               John F. Ross           5:34.73  
 19 Dobbs, Simon                 Bluevale Col           5:50.28  
 20 Stirling, David              Galt Cvi               5:53.07  
 21 Molina, Diego                Huron Height           6:06.95  
 22 Bauman, Devon                Bluevale Col           6:14.61  
 23 Frunza, Stefan               Bluevale Col           6:15.92  
 24 Corkill, Evan                Galt Cvi               6:19.62  
 25 Reid, Carter                 St Benedict            6:19.65  
 26 Winger, Isaac                Waterloo CI            6:42.37  
 27 Van, Brandon                 Glenview Par           6:47.61  
 
Event 22  Boys 1500 Meter Run Senior
================================================================
  Track Wars: ! 4:02.31  04/05/2012  Scott Buttinger, Resurrection             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jaciw-Zurakowsky, Luke       Notre Dame (           4:13.15  
  2 Carette, Greg                Forest Heigh           4:13.38  
  3 Wang, John                   Elmira                 4:14.18  
  4 Frangos, Zach                Cameron Heig           4:15.12  
  5 Danayan, Greg                St Benedict            4:15.32  
  6 Norrie, Jeffrey              Regina Mundi           4:19.79  
  7 Tesfit Ezra, Nahom           John F. Ross           4:33.30  
  8 Bridger, Matthew             Notre Dame (           4:33.46  
  9 Mowbray, Mitchell            Kitchener-Wa           4:37.11  
 10 Davis-Hess, Noah             Cameron Heig           4:47.01  
 11 Lawson, Luke                 John F. Ross           4:47.26  
 12 Essa, Id                     Huron Height           4:47.90  
 13 Wells, Nathaniel             St Benedict            4:48.77  
 14 Antazo, Marion               Notre Dame (           4:54.12  
 15 McKinnon, William            Jacob Hespel           4:54.73  
 16 Perfuss, Ben                 Kitchener-Wa           4:58.34  
 17 Dauria, Bradley              Bluevale Col           4:58.53  
 18 Storer, Chris                Resurrection           5:00.10  
 19 Villalobos, Carlos           Huron Height           5:00.72  
 20 Thepsouvanh, Alex            St Benedict            5:06.24  
 21 Helmy, Daniel                Notre Dame (           5:08.00  
 22 Vargus, Guillermo            Resurrection           5:08.30  
 23 Francq, Ethan                Waterloo CI            5:09.66  
 24 Lowe, Bradley                Cameron Heig           5:11.78  
 25 Schwartz, Jackson            Huron Height           5:16.97  
 26 Munro, Dylan                 Waterloo-Oxf           5:18.44  
 27 Holland, Braxton             Elmira                 5:18.49  
 28 Thibodeau, Nate (Nathani     Bluevale Col           5:22.43  
 29 Preece, Jonathan             Huron Height           5:23.88  
 30 McLeod, Spencer              Glenview Par           5:26.25  
 31 Sun, Nick                    Cameron Heig           5:27.05  
 32 Booker, Nate                 Cameron Heig           5:35.72  
 33 Chmiel, Daniel               Monsignor Do           5:35.87  
 34 Das-Giwojno, Surien          Cameron Heig           5:38.54  
 35 Trefler, Zach                Waterloo CI            5:39.09  
 36 Schlitt, Jheyson             Forest Heigh           5:43.00  
 37 Lamba-Rautapuro, Nichola     Waterloo CI            5:50.46  
 38 Eaton, Brian                 Grand River            5:53.22  
 39 Rajput, Nikhil               Preston Seco           5:56.78  
 40 Jamieson, Michael            Monsignor Do           5:59.26  
 41 Joseph, Leo                  Monsignor Do           6:10.47  
 42 Thorne, Zac                  Monsignor Do           6:30.84  
 43 Baghdad, Modie               Woodland Chr           7:48.62  
 
Event 23  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
===================================================================
  Track Wars: ! 51.83  27/04/2010  Resurrection                                
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Galt Cvi  'A'                                         54.49   3 
  2 St Annes  'A'                                         54.72   1 
  3 Waterloo CI  'A'                                      56.22   2 
  4 John F. Ross  'A'                                     57.16   1 
  5 Elmira  'A'                                           57.20   2 
  6 St. Michael Catholic  'A'                             57.91   1 
  7 Huron Heights (Kitchener)  'A'                        58.03   2 
  8 Glenview Park SS  'A'                                 58.34   1 
  9 Cameron Heights  'C'                                  58.80   3 
 10 Kitchener-Waterloo  'A'                               59.75   1 
 11 Cameron Heights  'B'                                1:00.74   2 
 12 St Benedict  'A'                                    1:00.94   2 
 13 Resurrection  'A'                                   1:01.23   1 
 14 St Mary's (Kitchener)  'A'                          1:01.58   2 
 15 Bluevale Collegiate Institut  'A'                   1:01.87   1 
 16 Huron Heights (Kitchener)  'B'                      1:02.21   3 
 17 Cameron Heights  'A'                                1:02.74   2 
 18 Glenview Park SS  'B'                               1:05.90   2 
 19 St Benedict  'B'                                    1:09.34   3 
 
Event 24  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Junior
===================================================================
  Track Wars: ! 51.22  01/05/2015  St David                                    
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Cameron Heights  'B'                                  54.55   3 
  2 Jacob Hespeler  'A'                                   54.84   1 
  3 Sir J. A. MacDonald  'B'                              55.05   1 
  4 Galt Cvi  'A'                                         55.65   2 
  5 St Benedict  'A'                                      56.43   3 
  6 Resurrection  'A'                                     57.65   1 
  7 Rockway Mennonite  'A'                                57.68   1 
  8 Eastwood  'A'                                         57.76   2 
  9 Grand River C I  'A'                                  57.76   1 
 10 St Mary's (Kitchener)  'A'                            58.07   1 
 11 Bluevale Collegiate Institut  'A'                     58.48   1 
 12 Monsignor Doyle  'A'                                  58.81   2 
 13 St Annes  'A'                                         59.08   2 
 14 Fletcher's Meadow  'A'                                59.41   3 
 15 Cameron Heights  'A'                                  59.69   2 
 16 Glenview Park SS  'A'                                 59.95   2 
 17 Sir J. A. MacDonald  'A'                            1:01.89   1 
 
Event 25  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Senior
===================================================================
  Track Wars: ! 49.40  28/04/2017  St David, St David                          
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 St David  'A'                                         49.40!  1 
  2 Resurrection  'A'                                     50.87   1 
  3 Jacob Hespeler  'A'                                   51.77   1 
  4 St Annes  'A'                                         53.99   1 
  5 Elmira  'A'                                           55.23   2 
  6 Waterloo CI  'A'                                      55.77   1 
  7 Cameron Heights  'A'                                  56.46   2 
  8 Bluevale Collegiate Institut  'A'                     57.44   2 
  9 St. Michael Catholic  'A'                             57.52   1 
 10 St Mary's (Kitchener)  'A'                            57.60   3 
 11 Grand River C I  'A'                                  58.44   1 
 12 Galt Cvi  'A'                                       1:01.66   2 
 13 Pre Rene de Galinee  'A'                          1:01.73   3 
 14 Preston Secondary  'A'                              1:01.94   2 
 15 St Benedict  'A'                                    1:03.93   2 
 16 Resurrection  'B'                                   1:04.30   3 
 -- John F. Ross  'A'                                       DNF   1 
 -- Glenview Park SS  'A'                                    DQ   2 
 -- Kitchener-Waterloo  'A'                                  DQ   2 
 
Event 26  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
===================================================================
  Track Wars: ! 48.41  03/05/2013  Catholic Central London                     
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Grand River C I  'A'                                  49.13   2 
  2 Regina Mundi  'A'                                     49.23   2 
  3 Waterloo CI  'A'                                      49.54   1 
  4 Cameron Heights  'B'                                  49.92   2 
  5 Huron Heights (Kitchener)  'B'                        50.56   3 
  6 Sir J. A. MacDonald  'A'                              51.61   1 
  7 Jacob Hespeler  'A'                                   52.12   3 
  8 John F. Ross  'A'                                     52.82   1 
  9 St Mary's (Kitchener)  'A'                            52.84   3 
 10 Fletcher's Meadow  'A'                                53.24   3 
 11 Galt Cvi  'A'                                         53.25   1 
 12 Monsignor Doyle  'A'                                  53.81   1 
 13 Notre Dame (Ajax)  'A'                                54.29   2 
 14 Cameron Heights  'C'                                  54.31   2 
 15 St Benedict  'A'                                      54.76   1 
 16 Loyola  'A'                                           55.46   1 
 -- Cameron Heights  'A'                                     DQ   1 
 -- Huron Heights (Kitchener)  'A'                           DQ   2 
 
Event 27  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Junior
===================================================================
  Track Wars: ! 45.15  19/04/2009  St. Augustine                               
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 St Annes  'A'                                         47.01   1 
  2 Resurrection  'A'                                     47.36   1 
  3 Huron Heights (Kitchener)  'A'                        47.42   1 
  4 St Mary's (Kitchener)  'B'                            48.21   1 
  5 Sir J. A. MacDonald  'A'                              48.62   2 
  6 John F. Ross  'A'                                     48.98   2 
  7 Waterloo-Oxford  'A'                                  49.32   2 
  8 Bluevale Collegiate Institut  'A'                     49.88   2 
  9 Galt Cvi  'A'                                         50.24   3 
 10 Southwood  'A'                                        51.02   2 
 11 Woodland Christian  'A'                               51.45   1 
 12 Fletcher's Meadow  'A'                                51.80   3 
 13 Loyola  'A'                                           51.81   2 
 14 St Mary's (Kitchener)  'A'                            51.82   1 
 15 St. Michael Catholic  'A'                             51.95   1 
 16 Sir J. A. MacDonald  'B'                              52.04   3 
 17 Cameron Heights  'B'                                  52.15   3 
 18 St Benedict  'A'                                      52.19   3 
 19 Cameron Heights  'A'                                  53.68   2 
 20 Grand River C I  'A'                                  57.04   2 
 21 Bluevale Collegiate Institut  'B'                   1:01.25   3 
 -- Jacob Hespeler  'A'                                      DQ   1 
 
Event 28  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Senior
===================================================================
  Track Wars: ! 43.16  27/04/2010  St. Augustine                               
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jacob Hespeler  'A'                                   46.03   2 
  2 Glenview Park SS  'A'                                 46.23   2 
  3 John F. Ross  'A'                                     47.64   2 
  4 Huron Heights (Kitchener)  'B'                        47.65   2 
  5 Grand River C I  'A'                                  48.11   1 
  6 Bluevale Collegiate Institut  'A'                     48.22   1 
  7 St Benedict  'A'                                      48.57   3 
  8 Huron Heights (Kitchener)  'A'                        48.60   1 
  9 St Mary's (Kitchener)  'A'                            49.00   1 
 10 Kitchener-Waterloo  'A'                               49.44   3 
 11 Elmira  'A'                                           49.49   1 
 12 St Annes  'A'                                         50.16   2 
 13 Cameron Heights  'A'                                  50.63   1 
 14 Fletcher's Meadow  'B'                                51.21   3 
 15 Sir J. A. MacDonald  'A'                              51.47   3 
 16 Bluevale Collegiate Institut  'B'                     53.02   3 
 17 Monsignor Doyle  'B'                                  54.30   3 
 18 Monsignor Doyle  'A'                                  55.22   2 
 -- Regina Mundi  'A'                                        DQ   1 
 
Event 29  Girls 300 Meter Dash Midget
===================================================================
  Track Wars: ! 42.59  04/05/2012  Kailee Sawyer, Bluevale CI                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Morrison, Tegan              Sir J. A. Ma             45.18   1 
  2 Faragher, Lily               Galt Cvi                 46.90   1 
  3 Bronson, Alethea             Jacob Hespel             47.15   1 
  4 Grewal, Bavneet              Cameron Heig             48.05   1 
  5 Roy, Lauren                  Bluevale Col             48.06   3 
  6 O'Rourke, Ally               St. Michael              49.84   2 
  7 Santos, Kaitlynn             Monsignor Do             50.25   3 
  8 MacPhee, Ally                Monsignor Do             50.28   3 
  9 Vezsenyi, Rachel             Resurrection             51.38   2 
 10 Meston, Sarah                Kitchener-Wa             51.46   3 
 11 Rohrer, Hannah               St John's Ki             52.08   3 
 12 Gedja, Sarah                 Cameron Heig             52.57   1 
 13 Anstett, Emily               St. Michael              53.20   2 
 14 Baker, D'Adrianna            Glenview Par             53.53   3 
 15 Gras, Amy                    St. Michael              54.44   3 
 16 Ibanez, Elsje                Resurrection             54.71   2 
 17 Zimbaro, Victoria            Resurrection             56.43   2 
 18 Lewis, Brianna               Fletcher's M             56.61   1 
 19 Neumayer, Sabina             Glenview Par             58.17   1 
 20 Santoprete, Lisa             Waterloo CI              58.58   2 
 21 Simmons, Emily               Huron Height           1:00.13   1 
 22 Gardin, Avery                St Benedict            1:05.02   2 
 
Event 30  Girls 300 Meter Dash Junior
===================================================================
  Track Wars: ! 40.29  01/05/2015  Xahria Santiago, Notre Dame (               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Klosa, Lizzy                 Elmira                   45.20   1 
  2 Heeney, Claudia              Rockway Menn             47.19   1 
  3 Marteniuk, Sydney            Cameron Heig             47.92   2 
  4 Yost, Sydney                 St. Michael              48.45   2 
  5 Thompson, Sara               Bluevale Col             48.65   1 
  6 McKelleher, Taleah           Cameron Heig             49.32   2 
  7 McKee, Taylar                St Annes                 51.45   2 
  8 Lamoureux, Joelle            Pre Rene d             52.77   2 
  9 DeSousa, Maddison            St Benedict              53.84   1 
 10 Northover, Amber             Galt Cvi                 54.57   2 
 11 Abouchar, Caroline           Cameron Heig             55.04   1 
 12 Finnie, Mackenzie            Glenview Par             55.64   2 
 13 Osman, Malika                Sir J. A. Ma             56.95   1 
 14 LeBar, Emma                  Galt Cvi                 57.43   1 
 15 Syed, Eesha                  Bluevale Col           1:07.50   1 
 
Event 31  Girls 300 Meter Dash Senior
===================================================================
  Track Wars: ! 40.50  01/05/2015  Katie Sieling, Sir J. A. Ma                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Campbell, Savannah           Elmira                   44.03   1 
  2 Smith, Eliza                 Resurrection             45.13   3 
  3 MacDonald, Elise             St Mary's (K             45.57   3 
  4 Hesselink, Renee             Woodland Chr             45.75   3 
  5 Morgan, Mackenzie            Kitchener-Wa             46.01   3 
  6 Sherwood, Dana               Jacob Hespel             46.29   3 
  7 Pys, Alicia                  Monsignor Do             46.47   2 
  8 Gibson, Maggie               Eastwood                 46.74   2 
  9 Sampson, Tabitha             John F. Ross             46.77   1 
 10 Pollock, Alison              Kitchener-Wa             48.55   1 
 11 Denstedt, Lauren             St. Michael              49.26   2 
 12 Bourque, Kennedy             St David                 49.28   3 
 13 Otong, Didimo                Glenview Par             49.36   1 
 14 Wilson, Lindsay              Monsignor Do             49.58   2 
 15 Paynter, Amanda              Cameron Heig             50.34   2 
 16 Freeland, Karen              Bluevale Col             50.74   3 
 17 Ahuja, Natasha               Sir J. A. Ma             51.08   2 
 18 Freidel, Ninon               Cameron Heig             51.14   2 
 19 Kerry, Alexandra             St Benedict              53.87   1 
 20 Carali, Andreea              Bluevale Col             54.07   3 
 21 Kaur, Rashmeet               Grand River              55.20   1 
 22 Melchers, Grace              Glenview Par             55.91   1 
 
Event 32  Boys 300 Meter Dash Midget
===================================================================
  Track Wars: ! 38.53  29/04/2016  Callum Robinson, St Anne’s                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 McPhee, Griffin              Grand River              41.27   4 
  2 Barel, Alex                  St. Michael              41.59   2 
  3 George, Daniel               Bluevale Col             41.76   2 
  4 Kliewer, Kaden               Huron Height             43.05   1 
  5 Ng, Adrian                   Grand River              44.13   4 
  6 Moua, Justin                 Grand River              44.30   4 
  7 Miller, Owen                 Cameron Heig             44.32   1 
  8 Leiyu, Jeremiah              Cameron Heig             44.72   1 
  9 Stojanovic, Lazar            John F. Ross             44.92   3 
 10 Yared, Ananias               Cameron Heig             44.99   3 
 11 Kraehling, Ben               St Mary's (K             45.07   4 
 12 Machado, Mateaus             St Mary's (K             45.39   1 
 13 Azarm, Elham                 Cameron Heig             45.51   3 
 14 Siou, Alexander              Loyola                   46.13   1 
 15 Berchtold, Jordan            Elmira                   46.15   1 
 16 Miller, Cole                 John F. Ross             46.61   3 
 17 Lato, Roberto                Loyola                   47.06   3 
 18 Skolseg, Lukas               John F. Ross             47.21   3 
 19 Chigume, Seth                Cameron Heig             47.74   2 
 20 Craine, Michael              John F. Ross             47.75   3 
 21 Bompalli, Rohit              Waterloo CI              48.49   2  48.482
 22 Fink, Justin                 Waterloo CI              48.49   2  48.489
 23 Warsame, Naser               Grand River              48.60   4 
 24 Aquino, Andrew               Notre Dame (             48.88   1 
 25 Nudo, Michael                Loyola                   49.78   2 
 26 Bellas, Cole                 Loyola                   49.97   3 
 27 Lanni, Michael               Loyola                   51.96   4 
 28 Cummings, David              Sir J. A. Ma             52.11   2 
 29 Ihsad, Mamoon                Jacob Hespel             53.05   1 
 30 Domaontzki, Riley            Sir J. A. Ma             55.14   2 
 31 Johnston-Galvez, Thomas      Loyola                   55.49   4 
 32 Gonzalez, Daniel             Loyola                   56.90   4 
 
Event 33  Boys 300 Meter Dash Junior
===================================================================
  Track Wars: ! 36.76  03/05/2013  Ildemaro Ponnambalam, St. david Ce          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Robinson, Callum             St Annes                 37.94   1 
  2 Killens, Dion                St Annes                 39.00   1  38.997
  2 Hargest, Matt                St John's Ki             39.00   1  38.997
  4 Van Dorp, Casey              St Annes                 39.49   1 
  5 Arnold, Connor               Resurrection             40.27   3 
  6 Harris, Stephen              John F. Ross             40.33   2 
  7 Timm, Caleb                  Bluevale Col             40.45   2 
  8 McCann, Nate                 St. Michael              40.76   1 
  9 Ernst Finnie, Joel           St Mary's (K             41.02   4 
 10 Seiling, Michael             Kitchener-Wa             41.17   3 
 11 Missikowski, Quinlan         Sir J. A. Ma             41.20   2 
 12 Taylor, Daniel               Southwood                41.38   3 
 13 Crewson, Parker              Sir J. A. Ma             41.60   2 
 14 Paolucci, Giancarlo          Loyola                   41.83   1 
 15 Gancena, Jason               St Benedict              42.80   1 
 16 Radloff, Cedric              Galt Cvi                 43.18   2 
 17 McLaughlin, Eric             Resurrection             43.24   3 
 18 Turchin, Liam                Preston Seco             43.57   2 
 19 Dyck, Cameron                Cameron Heig             43.84   4 
 20 Wareham, Connor              Loyola                   44.20   2 
 21 Ideias, Jack                 Southwood                44.38   3 
 22 Lemberg, Erik                Huron Height             44.51   3 
 23 Animashawun, Abdullah        Fletcher's M             44.60   3 
 24 Esler, Ryan                  Regina Mundi             44.86   4 
 25 Channer, Geo                 Fletcher's M             45.48   4 
 26 Jhand, Nipunbir              Fletcher's M             45.49   4 
 27 Good, Jacob                  St John's Ki             46.26   1 
 28 Al Arabasi, Yacoub           Resurrection             46.87   3 
 29 O'Malley, Ryan               St Benedict              47.55   2 
 30 Aranton, Trystan             Cameron Heig             49.14   4 
 
Event 34  Boys 300 Meter Dash Senior
===================================================================
  Track Wars: ! 35.19  01/05/2015  Nathaniel Mechler, Elmira                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Read, Owen                   Elmira                   36.41   3 
  2 Carette, Greg                Forest Heigh             38.28   4 
  3 Sellers, Brandon             Huron Height             38.35   4 
  4 Channer, Devaughn            St Benedict              38.69   3 
  5 Hehn, Nathan                 St David                 38.81   1 
  6 Jimenez, Elijah              John F. Ross             39.28   2 
  7 Wearing Female #, Male       Wrong Number             39.52   2 
  8 Gancena, Josh                St Benedict              39.77   3  39.768
  9 Zomer, Nathan                Woodland Chr             39.77   2  39.770
 10 Hendrikse, Luke              Bluevale Col             40.17   6 
 11 Shepherd, Bradley            Cameron Heig             40.57   4 
 12 Mars, Kyle                   Monsignor Do             40.84   1 
 13 Mowbray, Mitchell            Kitchener-Wa             41.01   4 
 14 Shaker, Ramzy                Sir J. A. Ma             41.23   1 
 15 Power, Graham                Huron Height             41.35   5 
 16 Mahboob, Osman               Sir J. A. Ma             41.42   1 
 17 Rops, Kevin                  St. Michael              42.27   3 
 18 Webber, Zach                 Galt Cvi                 42.85   5 
 19 White, Carson                Resurrection             42.98   3 
 20 Patrick, Ashton              Regina Mundi             43.09   6 
 21 Gomez-Barraza, Humberto      Forest Heigh             43.12   2 
 22 Slomka, John                 Elmira                   43.20   4 
 23 Cox, Isiah                   Waterloo CI              43.67   1 
 24 Essa, Id                     Huron Height             43.79   4 
 25 Mejid, Abdurrahman           Fletcher's M             44.17   1 
 26 Hellinga, Jonathan           Woodland Chr             45.46   2 
 27 Khan, Areed                  Sir J. A. Ma             45.53   1 
 28 McBain, Brandon              Bluevale Col             45.71   6 
 29 Uta, Oti                     Galt Cvi                 45.97   5 
 30 Lin, Donghui                 Grand River              46.71   1 
 31 Jamieson, Michael            Monsignor Do             46.79   3 
 32 Ferrer, Jay                  Eastwood                 47.74   4 
 33 Khan, Shahmir                Glenview Par             48.11   2 
 34 Smith, Jasper                Monsignor Do             48.60   2 
 35 Fernandez De Castro, Alb     Regina Mundi             49.49   6 
 36 Joseph, Leo                  Monsignor Do             49.89   4 
 37 Thorne, Zac                  Monsignor Do             51.73   3 
 38 Nguyen, Edward               Bluevale Col             52.42   6 
 39 Thayabeh, Nezar              Sir J. A. Ma             52.50   5 
 40 Freeman, JD                  Eastwood                 53.16   3 
 41 Eaton, Brian                 Grand River              56.95   2 
 
Event 35  Girls 1500 Meter Steeplechase Open
================================================================
  Track Wars: ! 5:14.24  02/05/2014  Alyssa Bolliger, Our Lady of              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Turai, Lindsay               Jacob Hespel           6:17.44  
  2 Drake, Emily                 St. Michael            6:26.88  
  3 Woolcott, Sascha             John F. Ross           6:30.10  
  4 Wells, Kaitlyn               Grand River            6:31.05  
  5 Schroder, Madeline           St Mary's (K           6:39.28  
  6 Hedrick, Tessa               Rockway Menn           6:40.20  
  7 Walter, Bethany              Jacob Hespel           7:25.12  
  8 Svorkdal, Kirby              Rockway Menn           7:35.74  
  9 Ha, Lily                     Galt Cvi               7:37.05  
 10 Marsh, Emily                 Bluevale Col           8:15.30  
 11 Campbell, Katie              Glenview Par           8:15.61  
 12 Hardan, Bella                Glenview Par           8:40.91  
 
Event 36  Boys 2000 Meter Steeplechase Open
================================================================
  Track Wars: ! 6:23.80  29/04/2016  Caleb Main, Preston Seco                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hannam, Cole                 St James               6:37.09  
  2 Bohren, Jame                 Monsignor Do           6:45.79  
  3 Wang, John                   Elmira                 6:47.27  
  4 Tesfit Ezra, Nahom           John F. Ross           6:51.85  
  5 Malleck, Foster              St Mary's (K           6:54.69  
  6 Bridger, Matthew             Notre Dame (           7:14.60  
  7 McKinnon, William            Jacob Hespel           7:34.08  
  8 Essa, Id                     Huron Height           7:34.83  
  9 Harris, Stephen              John F. Ross           7:40.01  
 10 Vogels, Jarett               St. Michael            7:40.35  
 11 Miller, Nic                  Cameron Heig           7:41.02  
 12 Smith, Jonah                 Loyola                 7:53.24  
 13 Riquelme, Tyson              Cameron Heig           7:55.91  
 14 Heredia Alcocier, Bruno      Sir J. A. Ma           8:01.69  
 15 Tamrakar, Suyog              Sir J. A. Ma           8:14.29  
 16 Faria, Nick                  Preston Seco           8:14.45  
 17 Booker, Nate                 Cameron Heig           8:15.14  
 18 Wideman, Ryan                Elmira                 8:32.36  
 19 Tiernan, Ruairi              St Mary's (K           8:33.20  
 20 Schott, Walker               Elmira                 8:35.68  
 21 Banousis, Nick               Loyola                 8:36.83  
 22 Hall, Riley                  Huron Height           8:37.02  
 23 Mancini, David               Loyola                 8:37.25  
 24 Jozkow, Dylan                Galt Cvi               8:37.86  
 25 Wang, Fengchi                Sir J. A. Ma           8:59.58  
 26 Brimblecombe, Teddy          Cameron Heig           9:00.58  
 27 Gonzalez, Nicolas            Huron Height           9:11.90  
 28 Morrison, Fraser             Pre Rene d           9:15.50  
 29 Davut, Hassan                Huron Height           9:21.05  
 30 Cordeiro, Pedro              Huron Height           9:23.11  
 31 Dobbs, Simon                 Bluevale Col           9:56.02  
 32 Edralin, Carlwyn             Elmira                 9:56.09  
 33 Jdanov, Alexander            Sir J. A. Ma          10:01.29  
 34 Bauman, Devon                Bluevale Col          10:04.05  
 35 Frunza, Stefan               Bluevale Col          10:07.69  
 36 Stryker, Jacob               Grand River           10:17.48  
 37 Jamieson, Michael            Monsignor Do          10:20.04  
 38 Scanlan, David               Cameron Heig          10:23.56  
 39 Lorenzoni, Matteo            Loyola                10:42.26  
 40 Thorne, Zac                  Monsignor Do          10:50.06  
 41 Norcott, Thomas              Elmira                11:02.44  
 42 Buni, John                   St Mary's (K          11:17.56  
 43 Joseph, Leo                  Monsignor Do          11:48.98  
 44 McBain, Brandon              Bluevale Col          12:27.55  
 45 Nguyen, Edward               Bluevale Col          12:27.96  
 
Event 37  Girls Shot Put Midget
================================================================
  Track Wars: ! 10.31m  29/04/2016  Nicole Kelly, Brantford Co                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Agnew, Stephanie             Waterloo CI              9.18m  
  2 Spence, Alicia               Elmvale                  8.93m  
  3 Duimering, Bridget           Woodland Chr             8.57m  
  4 Fearon, Lydia                Elmvale                  8.32m  
  5 Rossiter, Ariel              Grand River              7.88m  
  6 Carreon, Eunice              Galt Cvi                 7.42m  
  7 Nascimento, Bea              Bluevale Col             6.89m  
  8 Teplicki, Jessica            St Benedict              6.88m  
  9 Sargla, Olivia               Kitchener-Wa             6.68m  
 10 Lemay, Melanie               Pre Rene d             6.66m  
 11 Gates, Victoria              Huron Height             6.65m  
 11 Haug, Mia                    St Benedict              6.65m  
 13 Dirkse, Sarah                Woodland Chr             6.61m  
 14 Lyndon, Lily                 John F. Ross             6.54m  
 15 Irwin, Emma                  Cameron Heig             6.51m  
 15 Epp, Caitlin                 John F. Ross             6.51m  
 17 Lucas, Rebecca               Southwood                6.06m  
 18 Harnock, Ali                 Elmira                   6.04m  
 19 Repchin, Amber               Cameron Heig             5.88m  
 20 Rohrer, Hannah               St John's Ki             5.68m  
 21 Knight, Elisa                Cameron Heig             5.62m  
 22 Joseph, Victoria             St Benedict              5.12m  
 23 Sukhija, Mannat              Waterloo CI              4.27m  
 -- MacLean, Olivia              St Annes                    ND  
 -- Carr, Hannah                 Elmira                      ND  
 -- Douglas, Delaney             Elmira                      ND  
 
Event 38  Girls Shot Put Junior
================================================================
  Track Wars: ! 10.56m  28/04/2017  Madison Coolman, Huron Heights             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Coolman, Madison             Huron Height            10.56m! 
  2 Chin, Gelisa                 Glenview Par             9.00m  
  3 Thurlow, Taylor              Bluevale Col             8.61m  
  4 Kuepfer, Hannah              Resurrection             8.57m  
  5 Derman, Amina                Glenview Par             7.72m  
  6 Smith, Trinity               Galt Cvi                 7.30m  
  7 Filipovic, Salina            St Benedict              7.28m  
  8 Donaldson, MacKenzie         Resurrection             7.10m  
  9 Boehmer, Alexis              St Mary's (K             6.38m  
 10 Nagy, Alyssa                 St Benedict              6.37m  
 11 Davis, Emily                 St John's Ki             6.31m  
 12 Renaud, Olivia               St John's Ki             5.90m  
 13 Ragany, Isabelle             Galt Cvi                 5.78m  
 14 Robinson, Kennedy            St John's Ki             5.74m  
 
Event 39  Girls Shot Put Senior
================================================================
  Track Wars: ! 11.66m  04/05/2012  Jill Van Damme, Bluevale CI                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wedel, Lisa                  John F. Ross             9.99m  
  2 Agyeipah, Nana-Afia          St Benedict              9.08m  
  3 Adams, Madeleine             Jacob Hespel             8.46m  
  4 Evelyn, Hailey               Preston Seco             8.12m  
  5 Celik, Selin                 Huron Height             7.93m  
  6 Larochelle, Kira             Waterloo-Oxf             7.82m  
  7 Mitchell, Tikia              Cameron Heig             7.80m  
  8 Douglas, Morgan              Elmira                   7.20m  
  9 Chapman, Analecia            John F. Ross             7.19m  
 10 Winfield-Ward, Lauren        Elmira                   7.13m  
 11 MacLean, Brooklyn            St. Michael              7.08m  
 12 Faiczak, Taylor              Bluevale Col             6.66m  
 13 Spitzig, Julia               St Mary's (K             6.52m  
 14 Wisniewski, Jana             Glenview Par             6.43m  
 15 Brulotte, Ashley             John F. Ross             6.28m  
 16 Beaton, Abby                 Bluevale Col             6.24m  
 17 Bonvie, Amber                St Annes                 6.00m  
 18 Janakovic, Zoe               Huron Height             5.98m  
 19 Elten, Elissa                St Benedict              5.92m  
 20 Hudson, Kathleen             St Mary's (K             5.80m  
 21 Grubb, Natalie               Bluevale Col             5.71m  
 22 Joseph, Sarah                St Benedict              5.48m  
 23 Belford, Genevieve           Resurrection             5.40m  
 24 Botbyl, Lauryn               Woodland Chr             5.38m  
 25 Dufton, Megan                Galt Cvi                 5.31m  
 26 Sanderson, Jessica           John F. Ross             5.27m  
 27 Ahmed, Alyssa                Galt Cvi                 4.20m  
 28 Dreher, Gabriella            Resurrection             4.11m  
 
Event 40  Boys Shot Put Midget
================================================================
  Track Wars: ! 12.52m  04/05/2012  Jacob Atchison, Elmira District SS         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Avery, Xavier                Huron Height            12.08m  
  2 Nitz, Max                    Glenview Par            11.87m  
  3 Wydryk, Jeremy               Glenview Par            11.76m  
  4 Kotecha, Jackson             St Mary's (K            11.69m  
  5 Van Bargen, Colby            Elmira                  11.14m  
  6 Cousineau, Luke              Bluevale Col            10.56m  
  7 Uhunmwagho, Joel             Fletcher's M            10.42m  
  8 Sukhdeo, Bryce               John F. Ross            10.39m  
  9 Miller, Cole                 John F. Ross             9.96m  
 10 Clyde, Logan                 Glenview Par             9.77m  
 11 Caruso, Frank                Loyola                   9.61m  
 12 Skipper, Kurtis              Woodland Chr             9.49m  
 13 Elten, Anthony               St Benedict              9.41m  
 14 Finnigan, Ryan               Resurrection             9.20m  
 15 Siembida, Timothy            St Mary's (K             9.15m  
 16 Hajyasien, Omar              Bluevale Col             9.10m  
 17 Moroz, Brett                 Huron Height             9.02m  
 18 Stojanovic, Lazar            John F. Ross             8.76m  
 19 Kruse, Jackson               Huron Height             8.72m  
 20 Hayhoe, Caden                Woodland Chr             8.43m  
 21 Ouano, Nathaniel             St Mary's (K             8.34m  
 22 Ballard, David               Loyola                   8.11m  
 23 Kontonpoulos, Nick           Notre Dame (             7.58m  
 24 Currie, Liam                 Bluevale Col             7.20m  
 25 Soknic, Stefan               Kitchener-Wa             6.58m  
 26 D'Andrea, Quentino           Loyola                   5.12m  
 
Event 41  Boys Shot Put Junior
================================================================
  Track Wars: ! 16.64m  29/04/2016  Cole Belkwell, St Mary's (K                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Forbes, Ryley                Jacob Hespel            13.86m  
  2 Jackson, Carter              St Benedict             11.71m  
  3 Barnett, River               Cameron Heig            11.16m  
  4 Timm, Caleb                  Bluevale Col            10.70m  
  5 Chai, Ron                    St John's Ki            10.58m  
  6 Henning, Nicholas            Resurrection            10.45m  
  7 Payne, Brandon               Jacob Hespel            10.32m  
  8 Playford, Micah              Elmira                  10.25m  
  9 Wagler, Alex                 Waterloo-Oxf            10.11m  
 10 Schlosser, Benjamin          Bluevale Col             9.84m  
 11 Steckle, Nathan              Jacob Hespel             9.81m  
 12 Liuba, Gabriel               Waterloo-Oxf             9.63m  
 13 Schroeder, Jakob             Bluevale Col             9.54m  
 14 Trinidad, Jake               St John's Ki             9.38m  
 15 Gaffney, Sam                 St. Michael              9.24m  
 16 Barkauskas, Connor           St Annes                 9.15m  
 17 Lam, Justin                  Preston Seco             9.09m  
 18 Wang, James                  Elmira                   8.53m  
 19 Ando, Taiga                  Elmira                   8.34m  
 20 Hambly, Cam                  St John's Ki             8.10m  
 21 Matharoo, Taj                Preston Seco             7.92m  
 
Event 42  Boys Shot Put Senior
================================================================
  Track Wars: ! 16.60m  28/04/2017  Cole Belkwell, St Mary's (K                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Belkwell, Cole               St Mary's (K            16.60m! 
  2 Hutchinson-Cotoc, Kendel     Huron Height            12.63m  
  3 Taylor, Harrison             Southwood               12.46m  
  4 Mackenzie, Connor            Bluevale Col            12.07m  
  5 Ferdinand, Dylan             Huron Height            11.42m  
  6 Geiger, Tim                  Waterloo-Oxf            11.23m  
  7 Lemay, David                 Pre Rene d            10.89m  
  8 Josslin, Michael             Bluevale Col            10.84m  
  9 Peet, David                  Forest Heigh            10.72m  
 10 Granillo, Abraham            Regina Mundi             9.97m  
 11 Lee, Adam                    John F. Ross             9.86m  
 12 Vanneste, Brandon            St Annes                 9.54m  
 13 Penaloza, Marcus             St Benedict              9.28m  
 14 Morgado, Matt                Grand River              9.16m  
 15 Reinhardt, Brock             Bluevale Col             8.73m  
 16 Kotzambasis, Minos           Bluevale Col             8.66m  
 17 Le, Tu                       Grand River              8.62m  
 17 Quirk, Mitchell              Resurrection             8.62m  
 19 Letoile, Jared               Forest Heigh             8.52m  
 20 Schott, Ben                  Elmira                   8.40m  
 21 Watson, Cole                 Huron Height             8.21m  
 22 Faber, Robert                Woodland Chr             8.04m  
 23 Nayyar, Sudhanshu            Glenview Par             7.99m  
 24 Caloian, Stefan              Bluevale Col             7.91m  
 25 Peters, Derek                Bluevale Col             7.05m  
 26 Pitcher, Alex                Preston Seco             6.63m  
 27 De la Cruz, Bruce            Galt Cvi                 6.53m  
 28 Issacs, Xavier               St Benedict              4.38m  
 
Event 43  Girls Javelin Throw Midget
================================================================
  Track Wars: ! 30.57m  28/04/2017  Alexandria Webb, St Benedict               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Webb, Alexandria             St Benedict             30.57m! 
  2 Fleet, Myea                  St Annes                25.80m  
  3 Meston, Sarah                Kitchener-Wa            20.50m  
  4 Lemay, Melanie               Pre Rene d            19.75m  
  5 Carreon, Eunice              Galt Cvi                18.98m  
  6 Hilpert, Blythe              Kitchener-Wa            18.13m  
  7 Teplicki, Jessica            St Benedict             17.35m  
  8 Jacobs, Ryley                St. Michael             16.42m  
  9 Bornyl, Olivia               Galt Cvi                15.91m  
 10 Sargla, Olivia               Kitchener-Wa            14.91m  
 11 Irwin, Emma                  Cameron Heig            14.36m  
 11 Rossiter, Ariel              Grand River             14.36m  
 13 Pim, Makayla                 Glenview Par            13.67m  
 14 Hodson, Justine              Kitchener-Wa            13.57m  
 15 Duke, Alyssa                 Cameron Heig            12.17m  
 16 Dunbar, Sarah                Bluevale Col            11.29m  
 17 Walker, Virginia             Glenview Par            11.12m  
 18 Laurin, Abbie                St. Michael             10.25m  
 19 Bain, Kate                   St Benedict              8.83m  
 20 Repchin, Amber               Cameron Heig             7.93m  
 -- Joseph, Victoria             St Benedict               FOUL  
 -- Epp, Caitlin                 John F. Ross              FOUL  
 -- MacLean, Olivia              St Annes                  FOUL  
 -- Ross, Christina              St David                  FOUL  
 
Event 44  Girls Javelin Throw Junior
================================================================
  Track Wars: ! 43.30m  27/04/2010  Brooke Rowland, Westside SS                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Pearson, Latavia             Galt Cvi                26.19m  
  2 Smith, Emily                 Kitchener-Wa            26.02m  
  3 Filipovic, Salina            St Benedict             24.17m  
  4 Kiseleva, Sofiya             St John's Ki            23.96m  
  5 Henry, Dayja                 Huron Height            22.03m  
  6 Coolman, Madison             Huron Height            21.98m  
  7 Hunter, Kaitlyn              Resurrection            21.77m  
  8 McKee, Taylar                St Annes                21.56m  
  9 Thurlow, Taylor              Bluevale Col            21.22m  
 10 Turner, Shelby               Glenview Par            21.17m  
 11 Cantin, Isabella             Galt Cvi                21.02m  
 12 Chin, Gelisa                 Glenview Par            20.59m  
 13 Jachsum, Jennifer            Resurrection            17.23m  
 14 Kecman, Milica               Grand River             15.66m  
 15 Derman, Amina                Glenview Par            15.23m  
 16 Tamming, Meagan              St Annes                14.84m  
 17 Lavery, Kay                  Resurrection            14.43m  
 18 Winger, Raeleen              Southwood               12.49m  
 19 Morton, Kathryn              St Benedict             12.14m  
 20 Donaldson, MacKenzie         Resurrection            11.23m  
 21 Dembski, Sophie              Pre Rene d             9.44m  
 22 Holman, Ashley               St Benedict              8.95m  
 23 Lewis, Bethany               St Benedict              8.60m  
 24 Fletcher, Markicia           Fletcher's M             8.14m  
 -- Djuric, Andrea               St Benedict               FOUL  
 -- Kemperman, Veronika          Grand River               FOUL  
 -- Sworobowicz, Bella           Grand River               FOUL  
 -- Ragany, Isabelle             Galt Cvi                  FOUL  
 -- Furlong, Megan               St. Michael               FOUL  
 -- Malik, Zara                  Galt Cvi                  FOUL  
 -- Ogata-Bean, Jacquelyn        St Benedict               FOUL  
 -- Areias, Isabella             St Benedict               FOUL  
 -- Gabajiwala, Zahra            Fletcher's M              FOUL  
 
Event 45  Girls Javelin Throw Senior
================================================================
  Track Wars: ! 41.35m  03/05/2013  Jasmine Wilson, Elmira District SS         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cole, Hailey                 Grand River             31.26m  
  2 Evelyn, Hailey               Preston Seco            27.45m  
  3 Yost, Sydney                 St. Michael             27.29m  
  4 Spurgeon, Taylor             Galt Cvi                23.25m  
  5 Stevens, Lauren              John F. Ross            23.07m  
  6 Patel, Akila                 Galt Cvi                22.86m  
  7 Homerston, Paige             Glenview Par            22.78m  
  8 Haynes, Jacqueline           Glenview Par            20.38m  
  9 Spitzig, Julia               St Mary's (K            17.73m  
 10 Botbyl, Lauryn               Woodland Chr            17.51m  
 11 Hall, Lauren                 Glenview Par            17.10m  
 12 Naylor, Emma                 Preston Seco            16.19m  
 13 Mitchell, Tikia              Cameron Heig            15.35m  
 14 Belford, Genevieve           Resurrection            15.29m  
 15 Brulotte, Ashley             John F. Ross            14.63m  
 16 Dreher, Gabriella            Resurrection            13.37m  
 17 Vezsenyi, Hana               Resurrection            12.76m  
 18 Janakovic, Zoe               Huron Height            12.08m  
 19 Wisniewski, Jana             Glenview Par            11.97m  
 -- Low, Jordan                  Grand River               FOUL  
 -- Drescher, Kristin            Grand River               FOUL  
 -- Dufton, Megan                Galt Cvi                  FOUL  
 -- White, Emily                 St David                  FOUL  
 -- Sanderson, Jessica           John F. Ross              FOUL  
 -- Carmichael, Mikayla          Cameron Heig              FOUL  
 -- Celik, Selin                 Huron Height              FOUL  
 -- Symczak, Ola                 St David                  FOUL  
 
Event 46  Boys Javelin Throw Midget
================================================================
  Track Wars: ! 45.30m  19/04/2009  Derrick Smith, Highland SS                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nitz, Max                    Glenview Par            34.92m  
  2 Grove, Tyler                 Sir J. A. Ma            28.77m  
  3 Cherri, Zayd                 St David                28.61m  
  4 Richardson, Tony             Waterloo CI             26.34m  
  5 Squires, Malcolm             St Annes                24.81m  
  6 Chmielewski, Griffin         Huron Height            24.06m  
  7 Siembida, Timothy            St Mary's (K            23.51m  
  8 Moroz, Brett                 Huron Height            23.20m  
  9 Hunyh, Dan                   Glenview Par            22.52m  
 10 Kontonpoulos, Nick           Notre Dame (            22.43m  
 11 Pal, Liam                    St Annes                22.15m  
 12 Kampe, Derik                 Huron Height            21.51m  
 13 Turozcy, Kristofer           Loyola                  21.43m  
 14 McRoberts, Ethan             Sir J. A. Ma            19.50m  
 15 Beamer, Matthew              St Benedict             16.99m  
 16 Kotecha, Jackson             St Mary's (K            16.88m  
 17 Lanni, Michael               Loyola                  16.74m  
 18 Currie, Liam                 Bluevale Col            15.44m  
 19 Borutski, Jonathan           Preston Seco            14.54m  
 20 Wolf, jack                   St David                 0.28m  
 -- Ballard, David               Loyola                    FOUL  
 -- Elten, Anthony               St Benedict               FOUL  
 -- Cousineau, Luke              Bluevale Col              FOUL  
 -- Patterson, Ian               Loyola                    FOUL  
 -- D'Andrea, Quentino           Loyola                    FOUL  
 
Event 47  Boys Javelin Throw Junior
================================================================
  Track Wars: ! 46.14m  28/04/2017  Liam Kennedy, Elmvale                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kennedy, Liam                Elmvale                 46.14m! 
  2 Starkebaum, Mac              Huron Height            42.73m  
  3 Im, Sebin                    Resurrection            40.10m  
  4 Tunnicliffe, Adam            Galt Cvi                38.72m  
  5 Bell, Aidan                  Waterloo-Oxf            38.30m  
  6 Moreno, Gabe                 Notre Dame (            37.74m  
  7 Regular, Josh                Huron Height            36.94m  
  8 Good, Jacob                  St John's Ki            36.24m  
  9 Chai, Ron                    St John's Ki            36.05m  
 10 Henning, Nicholas            Resurrection            35.54m  
 11 Horvath, Thomas              St Mary's (K            34.95m  
 12 James, Eli                   John F. Ross            31.04m  
 13 Mancini, David               Loyola                  30.88m  
 14 Skipper, Kurtis              Woodland Chr            30.27m  
 15 Tippin, Sean                 Waterloo CI             28.05m  
 16 Che, Geoffrey                Jacob Hespel            27.93m  
 17 Gaffney, Sam                 St. Michael             27.21m  
 18 Uhunmwagho, Joel             Fletcher's M            27.12m  
 19 Barnett, River               Cameron Heig            25.72m  
 20 Watsa, Isaac                 Waterloo-Oxf            24.40m  
 21 Esler, Ryan                  Regina Mundi            23.73m  
 22 Trinidad, Jake               St John's Ki            22.70m  
 23 Mulder, Ryan                 Woodland Chr            22.18m  
 24 Sauvageau, Ben               Loyola                  21.49m  
 25 DenOtter, Joel               St. Michael             21.32m  
 26 Lam, Justin                  Preston Seco            20.94m  
 27 Wagler, Alex                 Waterloo-Oxf            20.42m  
 28 Barberini, luca              Loyola                  19.91m  
 29 Matharoo, Taj                Preston Seco            19.35m  
 30 Patel, Jay                   Grand River             16.73m  
 31 Willson, Brandon             Elmvale                 13.09m  
 32 Yip, Brayden                 Grand River             11.74m  
 -- Ando, Taiga                  Elmira                    FOUL  
 -- Lassaline, Ben               St Mary's (K              FOUL  
 -- Jantzi, Ryan                 Waterloo-Oxf              FOUL  
 -- Abrar, Mohammad              Cameron Heig              FOUL  
 -- Schleimer, Christian         St Mary's (K              FOUL  
 -- Stryker, Jacob               Grand River               FOUL  
 -- Liuba, Gabriel               Waterloo-Oxf              FOUL  
 -- Olinik, Coleman              Grand River               FOUL  
 -- Verbeem, Alex                St Benedict               FOUL  
 -- Steckle, Nathan              Jacob Hespel              FOUL  
 -- Taabu, Nigel                 Southwood                 FOUL  
 -- Dottori, Taylor              St Benedict               FOUL  
 -- He, Kevin                    Huron Height              FOUL  
 -- Hutchison, Max               Bluevale Col              FOUL  
 -- Dickieson, Luke              Woodland Chr              FOUL  
 
Event 48  Boys Javelin Throw Senior
================================================================
  Track Wars: ! 55.47m  27/04/2010  Justin Massar, Elmvale DSS                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Moreau, Matt                 Elmvale                 48.98m  
  2 Webb, Terrel                 St Benedict             46.80m  
  3 Belkwell, Cole               St Mary's (K            43.14m  
  4 Epp, Nicholas                John F. Ross            43.11m  
  5 Malo, Owen                   Waterloo CI             42.77m  
  6 Groff, Braden                Waterloo CI             39.79m  
  7 Holman, Britton              Galt Cvi                39.05m  
  8 Van Der Ploeg, Rienk         St Annes                37.53m  
  9 Kotzambasis, Minos           Bluevale Col            36.85m  
 10 Vanneste, Brandon            St Annes                33.97m  
 11 Hutchinson-Cotoc, Kendel     Huron Height            33.82m  
 12 Enns Le-Doare, Noah          Kitchener-Wa            32.79m  
 13 Luu, Victor                  Grand River             32.76m  
 14 den Bak, Luke                Woodland Chr            32.67m  
 15 Newell, Cole                 Jacob Hespel            31.76m  
 16 Lee, Adam                    John F. Ross            31.67m  
 17 Josslin, Michael             Bluevale Col            31.38m  
 18 Mackenzie, Connor            Bluevale Col            31.34m  
 19 Castromayor, Isaac           Glenview Par            30.90m  
 20 Adjei-Afriyie, Ofosu         John F. Ross            28.70m  
 21 Mudie, Max                   Galt Cvi                28.55m  
 22 Baig, Danish                 Waterloo CI             27.60m  
 23 Klomfass, Jonathan           Woodland Chr            27.54m  
 24 Daub, Brad                   Grand River             27.25m  
 25 Nayyar, Sudhanshu            Glenview Par            26.57m  
 26 Mejid, Abdurrahman           Fletcher's M            26.51m  
 27 Daoust, Thomas               Pre Rene d            25.22m  
 28 Zinck, Mitchell              Grand River             24.77m  
 29 Reinhardt, Brock             Bluevale Col            24.31m  
 30 McCutcheon, Isaac            Kitchener-Wa            21.30m  
 31 Altmayer, Nicholas           St Mary's (K            20.35m  
 32 McLay, Stewart               Pre Rene d            20.03m  
 33 Caloian, Stefan              Bluevale Col            19.94m  
 34 Farrow, Tristan              Kitchener-Wa            17.85m  
 35 De la Cruz, Bruce            Galt Cvi                13.42m  
 -- Scanlan, David               Cameron Heig              FOUL  
 -- Daigle, Jack                 Cameron Heig              FOUL  
 -- Schoenmaker, Nathan          Woodland Chr              FOUL  
 -- Jaros, Jason                 St Mary's (K              FOUL  
 -- Armitage, Aidan              Sir J. A. Ma              FOUL  
 -- Kerr, Evan                   Jacob Hespel              FOUL  
 -- Pitcher, Alex                Preston Seco              FOUL  
 -- Dol, Connor                  Southwood                 FOUL  
 -- Peters, Derek                Bluevale Col              FOUL  
 -- Ferrer, Jay                  Eastwood                  FOUL  
 -- Krys, Zach                   Waterloo-Oxf              FOUL  
 
Event 49  Girls Discus Throw Midget
================================================================
  Track Wars: ! 24.56m  02/05/2014  Rachel Burningham, Erin                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fearon, Lydia                Elmvale                 23.33m  
  2 Spence, Alicia               Elmvale                 21.37m  
  3 Agnew, Stephanie             Waterloo CI             18.95m  
  4 Lyndon, Lily                 John F. Ross            18.45m  
  5 Rossiter, Ariel              Grand River             18.02m  
  6 Carreon, Eunice              Galt Cvi                17.70m  
  7 Avery, Samantha              Forest Heigh            16.34m  
  8 Laurin, Abbie                St. Michael             14.75m  
  9 Walker, Virginia             Glenview Par            14.44m  
 10 Makcrow, Vanessa             Southwood               14.33m  
 11 Jacobs, Ryley                St. Michael             14.05m  
 12 Joseph, Victoria             St Benedict             14.04m  
 13 Bornyl, Olivia               Galt Cvi                13.28m  
 14 MacLean, Olivia              St Annes                13.20m  
 15 Haug, Mia                    St Benedict             13.19m  
 16 Epp, Caitlin                 John F. Ross            12.81m  
 17 Sukhija, Mannat              Waterloo CI             12.75m  
 18 Repchin, Amber               Cameron Heig            12.15m  
 19 Irwin, Emma                  Cameron Heig            10.00m  
 
Event 50  Girls Discus Throw Junior
================================================================
  Track Wars: ! 29.28m  01/05/2015  Jessica DiGirollamo, St Marcellin          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gingerich, Hanna             Cameron Heig            22.38m  
  2 Thurlow, Taylor              Bluevale Col            21.26m  
  3 Kaur, Maneet                 Waterloo CI             20.31m  
  4 Turner, Shelby               Glenview Par            19.13m  
  5 Service, Emma                Glenview Par            17.99m  
  6 Cantin, Isabella             Galt Cvi                17.90m  
  7 Coolman, Madison             Huron Height            17.20m  
  8 Chin, Gelisa                 Glenview Par            17.13m  
  9 Derman, Amina                Glenview Par            16.85m  
 10 Winger, Raeleen              Southwood               16.84m  
 11 Filipovic, Salina            St Benedict             15.66m  
 12 Tamming, Meagan              St Annes                15.51m  
 13 Boehmer, Alexis              St Mary's (K            15.27m  
 14 Feeborn, Bianca              Cameron Heig            13.74m  
 15 Groot, Harmony               Woodland Chr            13.72m  
 16 Nagy, Alyssa                 St Benedict             13.59m  
 17 Sheppard, Faith              Resurrection            12.69m  
 18 Wey, Brianna                 Waterloo CI             12.61m  
 19 Furlong, Megan               St. Michael             11.58m  
 20 Lavery, Kay                  Resurrection            10.84m  
 21 Masseo, Lauren               Resurrection            10.50m  
 22 Ragany, Isabelle             Galt Cvi                 9.94m  
 23 Fletcher, Markicia           Fletcher's M             9.84m  
 24 Duff, Annabelle              Waterloo CI              9.63m  
 25 Deckert, Sarah               Waterloo CI              7.05m  
 -- Davis, Emily                 St John's Ki              FOUL  
 -- Jachsum, Jennifer            Resurrection              FOUL  
 -- Rivero, Tanya                Waterloo CI               FOUL  
 -- Steegstra, Jenna             Resurrection              FOUL  
 
Event 51  Girls Discus Throw Senior
================================================================
  Track Wars: ! 41.36m  03/05/2013  Sam Irwin, Elmvale                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Agyeipah, Nana-Afia          St Benedict             26.48m  
  2 Kivell, Katelyn              Glenview Par            24.56m  
  3 Feierabend, Chloe            Grand River             23.98m  
  4 Spitzig, Julia               St Mary's (K            23.87m  
  5 Wedel, Lisa                  John F. Ross            21.15m  
  6 White, Emily                 St David                20.70m  
  7 Haynes, Jacqueline           Glenview Par            19.70m  
  8 Joseph, Sarah                St Benedict             19.44m  
  9 Homerston, Paige             Glenview Par            19.39m  
 10 McIntosh, Mackenzie          Huron Height            19.33m  
 11 Bonvie, Amber                St Annes                18.46m  
 12 Elten, Elissa                St Benedict             18.12m  
 13 Larochelle, Kira             Waterloo-Oxf            17.60m  
 14 Carmichael, Mikayla          Cameron Heig            17.41m  
 15 Patel, Akila                 Galt Cvi                17.25m  
 16 Evelyn, Hailey               Preston Seco            16.81m  
 17 Chapman, Analecia            John F. Ross            16.77m  
 18 Douglas, Morgan              Elmira                  16.62m  
 19 Faiczak, Taylor              Bluevale Col            16.37m  
 20 Hall, Lauren                 Glenview Par            16.27m  
 21 Ratiu, Denisa                Huron Height            15.97m  
 22 Winfield-Ward, Lauren        Elmira                  15.31m  
 23 Brulotte, Ashley             John F. Ross            15.26m  
 24 Beaton, Abby                 Bluevale Col            14.74m  
 25 Drescher, Kristin            Grand River             13.67m  
 26 Sanderson, Jessica           John F. Ross            13.66m  
 27 Richmond, Sadie              Elmira                  13.43m  
 28 Janakovic, Zoe               Huron Height            13.00m  
 29 Grubb, Natalie               Bluevale Col            12.83m  
 30 Botbyl, Lauryn               Woodland Chr            12.10m  
 30 Celik, Selin                 Huron Height            12.10m  
 32 Spurgeon, Taylor             Galt Cvi                11.45m  
 33 Ahmed, Alyssa                Galt Cvi                 9.96m  
 
Event 52  Boys Discus Throw Midget
================================================================
  Track Wars: ! 35.75m  03/05/2013  Ben Drummond, Bluevale Col                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kotecha, Jackson             St Mary's (K            32.21m  
  2 Clyde, Logan                 Glenview Par            28.90m  
  3 Moroz, Brett                 Huron Height            25.15m  
  4 Caruso, Frank                Loyola                  24.63m  
  5 Uhunmwagho, Joel             Fletcher's M            24.61m  
  6 Van Bargen, Colby            Elmira                  23.57m  
  7 Nitz, Max                    Glenview Par            23.08m  
  8 Wydryk, Jeremy               Glenview Par            22.92m  
  9 Kontonpoulos, Nick           Notre Dame (            22.00m  
 10 Sukhdeo, Bryce               John F. Ross            21.38m  
 11 Ballard, David               Loyola                  20.14m  
 12 Siembida, Timothy            St Mary's (K            19.23m  
 13 McGee, Conner                Elmvale                 19.22m  
 14 Patterson, Ian               Loyola                  19.04m  
 15 D'Andrea, Quentino           Loyola                   9.21m  
 -- Movsisyan, David             Cameron Heig                ND  
 -- Insert-Becker, Thomas        Waterloo-Oxf                ND  
 -- Abate, Solomon               Cameron Heig                ND  
 -- Ouano, Nathaniel             St Mary's (K                ND  
 -- Currie, Liam                 Bluevale Col                ND  
 -- Elten, Anthony               St Benedict                 ND  
 
Event 53  Boys Discus Throw Junior
================================================================
  Track Wars: ! 55.79m  29/04/2016  Cole Belkwell, St Mary's (K                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Willson, Brandon             Elmvale                 44.10m  
  2 Forbes, Ryley                Jacob Hespel            38.86m  
  3 Barkauskas, Connor           St Annes                37.10m  
  4 Wagler, Alex                 Waterloo-Oxf            35.90m  
  5 Barnett, River               Cameron Heig            35.60m  
  6 Timm, Caleb                  Bluevale Col            29.40m  
  7 Schroeder, Jakob             Bluevale Col            28.35m  
  8 Olinik, Coleman              Grand River             28.16m  
  9 Mirarchi, Anthony            Loyola                  26.08m  
 10 Starkebaum, Mac              Huron Height            23.95m  
 11 Moreno, Gabe                 Notre Dame (            23.52m  
 12 Patel, Jay                   Grand River             23.00m  
 13 Mulder, Ryan                 Woodland Chr            22.57m  
 14 DenOtter, Joel               St. Michael             22.49m  
 15 Ando, Taiga                  Elmira                  22.44m  
 16 Schlosser, Benjamin          Bluevale Col            19.82m  
 17 Henning, Nicholas            Resurrection            19.68m  
 18 Playford, Micah              Elmira                  19.46m  
 19 Payne, Brandon               Jacob Hespel            19.22m  
 20 Matharoo, Taj                Preston Seco            18.24m  
 21 Steckle, Nathan              Jacob Hespel            17.16m  
 22 Trinidad, Jake               St John's Ki            17.12m  
 23 Lam, Justin                  Preston Seco            15.11m  
 -- Taabu, Nigel                 Southwood                   ND  
 -- Regular, Josh                Huron Height                ND  
 -- Gaffney, Sam                 St. Michael                 ND  
 -- Yip, Brayden                 Grand River                 ND  
 
Event 54  Boys Discus Throw Senior
================================================================
  Track Wars: ! 49.53m  28/04/2017  Cole Belkwell, St Mary's (K                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Belkwell, Cole               St Mary's (K            49.53m! 
  2 Peet, David                  Forest Heigh            41.70m  
  3 Taylor, Harrison             Southwood               40.37m  
  4 Mackenzie, Connor            Bluevale Col            38.60m  
  5 Moreau, Matt                 Elmvale                 34.40m  
  6 Ashton, Braeden              Saugeen                 33.89m  
  7 Lee, Adam                    John F. Ross            32.63m  
  8 den Bak, Luke                Woodland Chr            30.84m  
  9 Lemay, David                 Pre Rene d            29.85m  
 10 Adjei-Afriyie, Ofosu         John F. Ross            29.35m  
 11 Caloian, Stefan              Bluevale Col            27.01m  
 12 Kotzambasis, Minos           Bluevale Col            25.99m  
 13 Vanneste, Brandon            St Annes                24.10m  
 14 Reinhardt, Brock             Bluevale Col            24.09m  
 15 Luu, Victor                  Grand River             23.96m  
 16 Van Der Ploeg, Rienk         St Annes                23.27m  
 17 Granillo, Abraham            Regina Mundi            22.32m  
 18 Schott, Ben                  Elmira                  18.34m  
 19 Letoile, Jared               Forest Heigh            16.15m  
 20 McCutcheon, Isaac            Kitchener-Wa            14.75m  
 21 Pitcher, Alex                Preston Seco            12.03m  
 22 De la Cruz, Bruce            Galt Cvi                10.75m  
 -- Faber, Robert                Woodland Chr              FOUL  
 
Event 55  Girls High Jump Midget
================================================================
  Track Wars: ! 1.55m  02/05/2014  Julia Crovetto, Sir J. A. Ma                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Roest, Emily                 Sir J. A. Ma             1.43m  
  2 Oliver, Madi                 Elmira                   1.40m  
  3 Krivokapic, Tijana           Waterloo CI              1.35m  
  4 Dirkse, Sarah                Woodland Chr            J1.35m  
  5 Gonzalez-Day, Abrianna       St Benedict             J1.35m  
  5 Kemperman, Clara             Grand River             J1.35m  
  7 Spotore, Mackenzzie          Sir J. A. Ma             1.25m  
  7 Milne, Jaime                 St Benedict              1.25m  
  9 Grewal, Bavneet              Cameron Heig             1.20m  
  9 Neumayer, Sabina             Glenview Par             1.20m  
  9 Chiarenza, Emma              St Mary's (K             1.20m  
  9 Meisner, Reiley              St Benedict              1.20m  
 13 Zimbaro, Victoria            Resurrection             1.15m  
 13 Ritchie, Sarah               St Benedict              1.15m  
 13 Dierickse, Amanda            Waterloo CI              1.15m  
 -- Knight, Elisa                Cameron Heig                NH  
 -- Vezsenyi, Rachel             Resurrection                NH  
 -- Dicristofaro, Adrianna       St Benedict                 NH  
 
Event 56  Girls High Jump Junior
================================================================
  Track Wars: ! 1.60m  04/05/2012  Erin Katerberg, Listowell DSS               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 TenBruggencate, Cara         Jacob Hespel             1.53m  
  2 Mwalwanda, Maia              Sir J. A. Ma            J1.53m  
  3 Smith, Emily                 Kitchener-Wa             1.48m  
  4 Breen, Karley                Waterloo CI              1.35m  
  4 Henry, Dayja                 Huron Height             1.35m  
  4 Ross, Sydney                 Woodland Chr             1.35m  
  7 Walker, Jessica              Glenview Par             1.30m  
  7 Thompson, Janae              Eastwood                 1.30m  
 -- LeBar, Emma                  Galt Cvi                  FAIL  
 
Event 57  Girls High Jump Senior
================================================================
  Track Wars: ! 1.63m  04/05/2012  Jess Authier, SJAM                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cheng, Connie                Sir J. A. Ma             1.45m  
  2 Weber, Danielle              Elmira                   1.40m  
  2 Stastna, Martinque           St David                 1.40m  
  4 Blair, Hannah                St David                 1.35m  
  4 Low, Jordan                  Grand River              1.35m  
  6 Gibson, Maggie               Eastwood                 1.30m  
  7 Bukowski, Alex               St Benedict              1.25m  
  7 Symczak, Ola                 St David                 1.25m  
  7 Mills, Darby                 Bluevale Col             1.25m  
 -- Freeland, Karen              Bluevale Col              FAIL  
 -- Ditner, Katelin              Bluevale Col              FAIL  
 
Event 58  Boys High Jump Midget
================================================================
  Track Wars: ! 1.70m  02/05/2014  Adam Lee, John F. Ross                      
Track Wars 1: @ 1.70m  29/04/2016  Caleb Timm, Bluevale                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sukhdeo, Bryce               John F. Ross             1.66m  
  2 Watson, Joel                 Jacob Hespel             1.63m  
  3 Reeve, Jaxen                 Huron Height            J1.63m  
  4 Dodd, Evan                   Grand River              1.60m  
  5 Parkinson, Callum            St David                J1.60m  
  6 Grevenstein, Kohl            St Mary's (K             1.55m  
  7 O'Connor, Cullen             Regina Mundi             1.50m  
  8 Wong, David                  Waterloo CI              1.45m  
  8 Abate, Solomon               Cameron Heig             1.45m  
  8 Squires, Malcolm             St Annes                 1.45m  
 11 Stirling, David              Galt Cvi                 1.35m  
 11 Swan, Blaise                 Galt Cvi                 1.35m  
 11 Nwaogu, Otitio               Regina Mundi             1.35m  
 11 Slomka, Nathan               Elmira                   1.35m  
 11 Goodyear, Matthew            Resurrection             1.35m  
 11 Dragun, Hayden               Southwood                1.35m  
 11 Riegle, Dietrich             Eastwood                 1.35m  
 -- Hicks, Christopher           Galt Cvi                    NH  
 -- Pal, Liam                    St Annes                    NH  
 -- Cordeiro, Pedro              Huron Height                NH  
 -- Tonin, Ethan                 Jacob Hespel                NH  
 
Event 59  Boys High Jump Junior
================================================================
  Track Wars: ! 1.85m  04/05/2012  Marcus Gregory, Forest Heights CI           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 McPhee, Jonah                Waterloo CI              1.65m  
  2 Dupuis, Sam                  St Annes                J1.65m  
  3 Watsa, Isaac                 Waterloo-Oxf             1.60m  
  3 O'Toole, Adrian              St David                 1.60m  
  3 Martin, Eric                 St Mary's (K             1.60m  
  3 Reed, Carter                 Huron Height             1.60m  
  3 Herrle, Sam                  Waterloo-Oxf             1.60m  
  8 Douglas, Danny               Elmira                   1.50m  
  8 Morris, Avery                Notre Dame (             1.50m  
  8 Eden, Chaz                   Sir J. A. Ma             1.50m  
  8 Eddy, Will                   Waterloo-Oxf             1.50m  
  8 Davis, Ty                    Sir J. A. Ma             1.50m  
  8 Lassaline, Ben               St Mary's (K             1.50m  
  8 Jackson, Carter              St Benedict              1.50m  
  8 Mulder, Ryan                 Woodland Chr             1.50m  
 16 Hutchison, Max               Bluevale Col             1.40m  
 16 Verbeem, Alex                St Benedict              1.40m  
 16 Tombe, Lado                  Regina Mundi             1.40m  
 16 Lowry, Cam                   Waterloo-Oxf             1.40m  
 -- DeWeerd, Cody                Woodland Chr                NH  
 -- Sauvageau, Ben               Loyola                      NH  
 -- Timm, Caleb                  Bluevale Col                NH  
 -- Reid, Carter                 St Benedict                 NH  
 -- Putrus, Ethan                Cameron Heig                NH  
 -- Tippin, Sean                 Waterloo CI                 NH  
 -- Kerklaan, Jack               Loyola                      NH  
 -- Smith, Jonah                 Loyola                      NH  
 
Event 60  Boys High Jump Senior
================================================================
  Track Wars: ! 2.01m  19/04/2009  Branden Wilhelm, Woodstock                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lee, Adam                    John F. Ross             1.88m  
  2 Otong, Emanuel               Glenview Par            J1.88m  
  3 Pfefferkorn, Matt            Waterloo CI              1.80m  
  4 Ramshaw, Liam                John F. Ross             1.75m  
  5 Vangalen, Chris              Jacob Hespel             1.65m  
  6 Costa, Devan                 St David                 1.55m  
  6 Brar, Navdeep                Preston Seco             1.55m  
  6 Bergen, Ben                  Bluevale Col             1.55m  
  9 Ragany, Sean                 Galt Cvi                 1.45m  
  9 Krebs, Evan                  St Annes                 1.45m  
  9 Altmayer, Nicholas           St Mary's (K             1.45m  
  9 Munroe, Nicholas             St Mary's (K             1.45m  
 -- Carali, Michael              St Mary's (K              FAIL  
 -- Okot, David                  Kitchener-Wa              FAIL  
 -- Cerritos, Jordan             Resurrection              FAIL  
 -- White, Carson                Resurrection              FAIL  
 -- Milne, Connor                St Benedict               FAIL  
 
Event 61  Girls Long Jump Midget
=====================================================================
  Track Wars: ! 4.90m  28/04/2017  Nicole Paine, Galt CVI                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Paine, Nicole                Galt Cvi                 4.90m!  NWI 
  2 Morrison, Tegan              Sir J. A. Ma             4.89m   NWI 
  3 Kemperman, Clara             Grand River              4.64m   NWI 
  4 Gibson, Elissa               Woodland Chr             4.61m   NWI 
  5 Carr, Hannah                 Elmira                   4.41m   NWI 
  6 Habash, Mylenne              Pre Rene d             4.37m   NWI 
  7 Vowels, Sierra               Huron Height             4.32m   NWI 
  8 Van Der Ploeg, Marissa       St Annes                 4.25m   NWI 
  9 Tieu, Arisa                  Preston Seco             4.23m   NWI 
 10 Trinh, Michelle              Cameron Heig             4.15m   NWI 
 11 Gras, Amy                    St Annes                 4.08m   NWI 
 12 Walker, Abigail              Resurrection             4.07m   NWI 
 13 Chiarenza, Emma              St Mary's (K             4.03m   NWI 
 14 Ross, Christina              St David                 4.02m   NWI 
 15 Brubank, Haley               Cameron Heig             4.01m   NWI 
 16 Poole, Taylor                Southwood                3.96m   NWI 
 17 Gonzalez-Day, Abrianna       St Benedict              3.90m   NWI 
 18 Duimering, Bridget           Woodland Chr             3.86m   NWI 
 19 Milne, Jaime                 St Benedict              3.85m   NWI 
 20 Philemon, Lawis              Cameron Heig             3.81m   NWI 
 20 Salic, Sandra                Resurrection             3.81m   NWI 
 22 Bhatt, Kriti                 Cameron Heig             3.76m   NWI 
 23 Neumann, Hannah              Elmira                   3.74m   NWI 
 24 Desmeules, Amber             Resurrection             3.70m   NWI 
 25 Dirkse, Sarah                Woodland Chr             3.67m   NWI 
 26 Duke, Alyssa                 Cameron Heig             3.66m   NWI 
 27 Rohrer, Hannah               St John's Ki             3.63m   NWI 
 28 Sumal, Gurleen               Cameron Heig             3.62m   NWI 
 29 Nusca, Katie                 Monsignor Do             3.46m   NWI 
 30 Ditner, Jorja                Bluevale Col             3.45m   NWI 
 31 Jordan, Michelle             Notre Dame (             3.33m   NWI 
 32 Neumayer, Sabina             Glenview Par             3.24m   NWI 
 33 Sargla, Olivia               Kitchener-Wa             3.18m   NWI 
 33 Hillier-Bell, Alanna         St Mary's (K             3.18m   NWI 
 35 Noordam, Makayla             Cameron Heig             3.10m   NWI 
 36 Stark, Emmaline              Resurrection             3.07m   NWI 
 37 Ketco, Sophia                Resurrection             3.03m   NWI 
 38 Hoover, Evelyn               Huron Height             2.97m   NWI 
 39 Benoit, Zoey                 Monsignor Do             2.92m   NWI 
 40 Schott, Deveny               Bluevale Col             2.79m   NWI 
 41 Lewis, Brianna               Fletcher's M             2.75m   NWI 
 42 Sukhija, Mannat              Waterloo CI              2.70m   NWI 
 43 Hernandez, Vanessa           St Benedict              2.60m   NWI 
 44 Blazevic, Marija             St Mary's (K             2.40m   NWI 
 45 Bain, Kate                   St Benedict              2.36m   NWI 
 -- Stilwell, Emma               St Annes                  FOUL       
 -- Taraborrelli, Sabrina        St Benedict               FOUL       
 -- McCready, India              Huron Height              FOUL       
 -- Stewart, Kyra                Waterloo CI               FOUL       
 -- Hilpert, Blythe              Kitchener-Wa              FOUL       
 -- Bird, Deandra                Fletcher's M              FOUL       
 -- Wagler, Leah                 Waterloo-Oxf              FOUL       
 -- Nascimento, Bea              Bluevale Col              FOUL       
 -- Paul Okwir, Judith           St Mary's (K              FOUL       
 -- Freeman, Genevieve           Woodland Chr              FOUL       
 -- Beggs, Kyra                  Huron Height              FOUL       
 -- Kulafi, Mia                  Cameron Heig              FOUL       
 
Event 62  Girls Long Jump Junior
=====================================================================
  Track Wars: ! 5.16m  01/05/2015  Alissa Melvin, St David                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Hellinga, Nicole             Woodland Chr             4.73m   NWI 
  2 Hardy, Sarah                 Sir J. A. Ma             4.39m   NWI 
  3 TenBruggencate, Cara         Jacob Hespel             4.31m   NWI 
  4 Culleton, Kristen            Jacob Hespel             4.27m   NWI 
  5 Lyn, Isabelle                Waterloo CI              4.25m   NWI 
  6 Mwalwanda, Maia              Sir J. A. Ma             4.23m   NWI 
  7 VanDeWalle, Joanna           St. Michael              4.13m   NWI 
  8 Henry, Dayja                 Huron Height             4.05m   NWI 
  9 Lusted, Breanna              Sir J. A. Ma             4.00m   NWI 
 10 LeBar, Emma                  Galt Cvi                 3.96m   NWI 
 11 Latta Suazo, Mariana         Cameron Heig             3.95m   NWI 
 12 Shantz, MacKeely             Waterloo-Oxf             3.82m   NWI 
 13 Croff, Kree-Lynn             Forest Heigh             3.74m   NWI 
 14 Krenzi, Bleona               St Mary's (K             3.73m   NWI 
 15 Ross, Sydney                 Woodland Chr             3.60m   NWI 
 16 Svaikauskas, Stephanie       John F. Ross             3.59m   NWI 
 17 Groothuis, Hailey            St Mary's (K             3.58m   NWI 
 17 Loro, Emily                  Jacob Hespel             3.58m   NWI 
 19 O'Kane, Taylor               St Mary's (K             3.45m   NWI 
 20 Uy, Jenelle                  Waterloo CI              3.39m   NWI 
 21 Northover, Amber             Galt Cvi                 3.10m   NWI 
 22 Freeland, Nicole             St Mary's (K             3.00m   NWI 
 23 Perrault, Rebecca            Waterloo CI              2.83m   NWI 
 24 MacDonald, Stephanie         St Mary's (K             2.80m   NWI 
 25 Ogata-Bean, Jacquelyn        St Benedict              2.73m   NWI 
 26 Breen, Karley                Waterloo CI              1.68m   NWI 
 -- Saboon, Asmahan              St Mary's (K              FOUL       
 -- Dajka, Sydney                Waterloo-Oxf              FOUL       
 
Event 63  Girls Long Jump Senior
=====================================================================
  Track Wars: ! 5.05m  19/04/2009  Chelsea Duncan, Sir Winston Churchill       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Melvin, Alissa               St David                 5.01m   NWI 
  2 Mitchell, Madison            Cameron Heig             4.54m   NWI 
  3 Bissonnette, Justine         Resurrection             4.47m   NWI 
  4 Stevens, Lauren              John F. Ross             4.41m   NWI 
  5 Walker, Georgia              Glenview Par             4.40m   NWI 
  6 Hilpert, Avery               Kitchener-Wa             4.33m   NWI 
  7 Hillier, Chloe               Resurrection             4.32m   NWI 
  8 Blair, Hannah                St David                 4.29m   NWI 
  9 Bartlett, Cali               Preston Seco             4.25m   NWI 
 10 Ratiu, Denisa                Huron Height             4.23m   NWI 
 11 Stastna, Martinque           St David                 4.08m   NWI 
 12 Mills, Darby                 Bluevale Col             4.07m   NWI 
 13 Otong, Didimo                Glenview Par             4.05m   NWI 
 14 Yeung, Emily                 Elmira                   4.02m   NWI 
 15 Symczak, Ola                 St David                 3.91m   NWI 
 16 Martinez, Alina              Pre Rene d             3.63m   NWI 
 17 Dhaliwal, Komal              St Benedict              3.58m   NWI 
 18 Naylor, Emma                 Preston Seco             3.51m   NWI 
 19 Cheng, Connie                Sir J. A. Ma             3.44m   NWI 
 20 Schmalz, Kambel              Preston Seco             3.31m   NWI 
 21 Hudson, Kathleen             St Mary's (K             3.20m   NWI 
 22 Ansong, Debbie               St Benedict              3.15m   NWI 
 23 Ayoubi, Maryam               John F. Ross             2.53m   NWI 
 24 Rankin, Nicole               St Mary's (K             2.50m   NWI 
 25 Hookey, Alexa                Preston Seco             2.38m   NWI 
 26 Salimi, Maryam               John F. Ross             2.26m   NWI 
 -- MacAdam, Jasmine             St Annes                  FOUL       
 -- Nosakhare, Eseosa            Bluevale Col              FOUL       
 -- Weber, Danielle              Elmira                    FOUL       
 -- Spurgeon, Taylor             Galt Cvi                  FOUL       
 
Event 64  Boys Long Jump Midget
=====================================================================
  Track Wars: ! 5.76m  02/05/2014  Adam Lee, John F. Ross                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Skipper, Kurtis              Woodland Chr             5.22m   NWI 
  2 Grevenstein, Kohl            St Mary's (K             5.17m   NWI 
  3 Shih, Kevin                  Huron Height             5.06m   NWI 
  4 Alexander, Ethan             Galt Cvi                 5.04m   NWI 
  5 Hajyasien, Omar              Bluevale Col             5.02m   NWI 
  6 Hu, Henry                    Waterloo CI              4.94m   NWI 
  6 Kohar, Saab                  Huron Height             4.94m   NWI 
  6 Barel, Alex                  St. Michael              4.94m   NWI 
  9 Zervos, Zach                 Cameron Heig             4.93m   NWI 
 10 Obille, Lesther              Regina Mundi             4.78m   NWI 
 11 Hayhoe, Caden                Woodland Chr             4.59m   NWI 
 12 Miller, Cole                 John F. Ross             4.56m   NWI 
 13 Sun, Bowen                   Sir J. A. Ma             4.50m   NWI 
 13 Davis, Carson                Sir J. A. Ma             4.50m   NWI 
 15 Hu, Kevin                    Sir J. A. Ma             4.38m   NWI 
 15 Wolf, Andrew                 Preston Seco             4.38m   NWI 
 17 Berchtold, Jordan            Elmira                   4.35m   NWI 
 18 Nath, Damien                 Resurrection             4.32m   NWI 
 19 Tran, Henry                  Sir J. A. Ma             4.30m   NWI 
 20 Carvajal, Jonpier            Cameron Heig             4.18m   NWI 
 20 Fulcher, Tom                 Monsignor Do             4.18m   NWI 
 22 Boug, Riley                  Huron Height             4.15m   NWI 
 23 Sukhdeo, Bryce               John F. Ross             4.13m   NWI 
 24 Bota, Dragos                 Huron Height             4.09m   NWI 
 25 Williams, Jeffrey            Regina Mundi             4.08m   NWI 
 26 Finnigan, Ryan               Resurrection             3.93m   NWI 
 27 Jobby, Joel                  Sir J. A. Ma             3.89m   NWI 
 28 Riegle, Dietrich             Eastwood                 3.87m   NWI 
 29 Movsisyan, David             Cameron Heig             3.79m   NWI 
 30 Handinero, Diego             Loyola                   3.72m   NWI 
 30 Makse, Nathan                St Mary's (K             3.72m   NWI 
 32 Nudo, Michael                Loyola                   3.65m   NWI 
 33 Caruso, Frank                Loyola                   3.48m   NWI 
 34 Ihsad, Mamoon                Jacob Hespel             3.29m   NWI 
 35 Borutski, Jonathan           Preston Seco             3.26m   NWI 
 36 Dalke, Brad                  Waterloo CI              3.01m   NWI 
 37 Wal, John                    Resurrection             2.95m   NWI 
 38 Machado, Mateaus             St Mary's (K             2.71m   NWI 
 39 Bagni, Benjamin              Waterloo CI              2.47m   NWI 
 -- Uhuangho, Maxwell            Resurrection              FOUL       
 -- Griffith, Tyler              St Benedict               FOUL       
 -- Abate, Solomon               Cameron Heig              FOUL       
 -- Banjoko, Tomisin             Waterloo CI               FOUL       
 -- Ross, Sami                   Grand River               FOUL       
 -- Hamad, Mohammad              Cameron Heig              FOUL       
 -- Morgan, Kurtis               Huron Height              FOUL       
 -- Cordeiro, Pedro              Huron Height              FOUL       
 -- Nimer, Noah                  Sir J. A. Ma              FOUL       
 -- Iskander, Isaac              Jacob Hespel              FOUL       
 -- Wang, Fengchi                Sir J. A. Ma              FOUL       
 -- Azarm, Elham                 Cameron Heig              FOUL       
 
Event 65  Boys Long Jump Junior
=====================================================================
  Track Wars: ! 6.17m  29/04/2016  Shahmir Khan, Glenview Par                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Ernst Finnie, Joel           St Mary's (K             6.00m   NWI 
  2 Lee, Noah                    John F. Ross             5.82m   NWI 
  3 Dupuis, Sam                  St Annes                 5.43m   NWI 
  4 Skipper, Kurtis              Woodland Chr             5.38m   NWI 
  5 Jacques, Gabriel             Pre Rene d             5.31m   NWI 
  6 Van Hulst, Oliver            Woodland Chr             5.29m   NWI 
  7 Diederik, Nils               Sir J. A. Ma             5.25m   NWI 
  8 Church, Andrew               John F. Ross             5.16m   NWI 
  9 Schleimer, Christian         St Mary's (K             5.14m   NWI 
 10 Davis, Ty                    Sir J. A. Ma             5.12m   NWI 
 11 Kroes, David                 John F. Ross             5.03m   NWI 
 12 Kennedy, Liam                Elmvale                  4.88m   NWI 
 13 Verbeem, Alex                St Benedict              4.86m   NWI 
 14 Watsa, Isaac                 Waterloo-Oxf             4.80m   NWI 
 15 Harris, Christian            Fletcher's M             4.77m   NWI 
 16 Wagler, Alex                 Waterloo-Oxf             4.73m   NWI 
 17 Hossfield, Gavin             Waterloo CI              4.23m   NWI 
 18 Dragoiescu, Adrian           Cameron Heig             4.22m   NWI 
 19 Pfeifer, Adam                Rockway Menn             4.18m   NWI 
 20 DeWeerd, Cody                Woodland Chr             3.93m   NWI 
 21 Talbot, Tao                  Huron Height             3.82m   NWI 
 22 Reid, Carter                 St Benedict              3.75m   NWI 
 23 Goyer, Benjamin              Loyola                   2.68m   NWI 
 -- Melnyk, Misha                Sir J. A. Ma              FOUL       
 -- Winger, Isaac                Waterloo CI               FOUL       
 -- Abrar, Mohammad              Cameron Heig              FOUL       
 -- Yip, Brayden                 Grand River               FOUL       
 
Event 66  Boys Long Jump Senior
=====================================================================
  Track Wars: ! 7.25m  27/04/2010  Ryan Lant, Regina Mundi                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Siharath, Kenny              Cameron Heig             6.72m   NWI 
  2 Pfefferkorn, Matt            Waterloo CI              6.50m   NWI 
  3 Khan, Shahmir                Glenview Par             6.35m   NWI 
  4 Mapp, Isaac                  Preston Seco             6.34m   NWI 
  5 Brenner, Thomas              Resurrection             5.69m   NWI 
  6 Carette, Greg                Forest Heigh             5.53m   NWI 
  6 Gilpin, Josh                 Jacob Hespel             5.53m   NWI 
  8 Falco, Tim                   Rockway Menn             5.46m   NWI 
  9 Hall, Logan                  Jacob Hespel             5.40m   NWI 
 10 Mua, Zack                    Forest Heigh             5.35m   NWI 
 11 Sharpe, Dominic              St. Michael              5.31m   NWI 
 12 Payton, Donovan              Cameron Heig             5.25m   NWI 
 13 Pfeifer, Andrew              Rockway Menn             5.23m   NWI 
 14 Mahboob, Osman               Sir J. A. Ma             5.21m   NWI 
 14 Maxwell, Andrew              Waterloo-Oxf             5.21m   NWI 
 16 Butler, Ethan                Jacob Hespel             5.15m   NWI 
 17 Ragany, Sean                 Galt Cvi                 5.12m   NWI 
 18 Channer, Geo                 Fletcher's M             5.11m   NWI 
 19 Milne, Connor                St Benedict              5.10m   NWI 
 20 Cabral, Colin                St Benedict              4.98m   NWI 
 21 Costa, Nicky                 Monsignor Do             4.71m   NWI 
 22 Lam, Benny                   Forest Heigh             4.64m   NWI 
 23 Carali, Michael              St Mary's (K             4.56m   NWI 
 24 Cerritos, Jordan             Resurrection             4.55m   NWI 
 25 McBain, Brandon              Bluevale Col             4.51m   NWI 
 26 Uy, Jerome                   Waterloo CI              4.48m   NWI 
 27 Morton, Nick                 Waterloo CI              4.45m   NWI 
 28 Luker, Tyler                 Grand River              4.41m   NWI 
 29 McIntyre, Jordan             Fletcher's M             4.40m   NWI 
 30 Oking, Richard               Resurrection             4.30m   NWI 
 31 Mejid, Abdurrahman           Fletcher's M             4.25m   NWI 
 32 Ofori, Junior                Fletcher's M             4.21m   NWI 
 33 Pinho, Michael               Monsignor Do             4.13m   NWI 
 34 Harnet, Clarke               Rockway Menn             4.01m   NWI 
 35 Machado, Naseem              Monsignor Do             3.98m   NWI 
 36 Krys, Zach                   Waterloo-Oxf             3.97m   NWI 
 37 Moorre, Riley                Forest Heigh             3.85m   NWI 
 38 Glass, Mitchell              St Mary's (K             3.75m   NWI 
 39 Karcher, Jonas               Fletcher's M             3.49m   NWI 
 40 Thorne, Zac                  Monsignor Do             3.41m   NWI 
 41 Smith, Jasper                Monsignor Do             3.27m   NWI 
 42 Okamoto, Kyle                Waterloo CI              2.98m   NWI 
 43 Joseph, Leo                  Monsignor Do             2.40m   NWI 
 -- Riepert, Jared               Huron Height                ND   NWI 
 -- Webber, Zach                 Galt Cvi                    ND   NWI 
 -- Lee, Adam                    John F. Ross                ND   NWI 
 -- Anderson, Ben                St David                    ND   NWI 
 -- Jamieson, Michael            Monsignor Do                ND   NWI 
 -- Holman, Britton              Galt Cvi                    ND   NWI 
 -- Altmayer, Nicholas           St Mary's (K                ND   NWI 
 -- Kim, Leon                    Woodland Chr                ND   NWI 
 -- Angel, Cameron               Sir J. A. Ma                ND   NWI 
 
Event 67  Girls Triple Jump Midget
=====================================================================
  Track Wars: ! 11.07m  28/04/2017  Maia Rodrigue, Grand River                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Rodrigue, Maia               Grand River             11.07m!  NWI 
  2 Paine, Nicole                Galt Cvi                10.48m   NWI 
  3 Liu, Katherine               Waterloo CI             10.04m   NWI 
  4 Webb, Alexandria             St Benedict              9.97m   NWI 
  5 Kemperman, Clara             Grand River              9.70m   NWI 
  6 Ezekiel, Brooke              Glenview Par             9.68m   NWI 
  7 Verhoef, Aliyah              St Annes                 9.33m   NWI 
  8 Fritzley, Emily              John F. Ross             9.28m   NWI 
  9 Chiarenza, Emma              St Mary's (K             9.15m   NWI 
 10 Gibson, Elissa               Woodland Chr             9.10m   NWI 
 11 Bhatt, Kriti                 Cameron Heig             9.00m   NWI 
 12 Gedja, Sarah                 Cameron Heig             8.98m   NWI 
 13 Gras, Amy                    St Annes                 8.86m   NWI 
 13 Smith, Brianne               Galt Cvi                 8.86m   NWI 
 15 Milne, Jaime                 St Benedict              8.85m   NWI 
 16 Douglas, Delaney             Elmira                   8.80m   NWI 
 17 Carr, Hannah                 Elmira                   8.71m   NWI 
 18 Hepditch, Macy               Resurrection             8.58m   NWI 
 19 Hillier-Bell, Alanna         St Mary's (K             8.54m   NWI 
 20 Howey, Amelia                Cameron Heig             8.51m   NWI 
 21 Neumann, Hannah              Elmira                   8.48m   NWI 
 22 Wedow, Ainsleigh             St. Michael              8.35m   NWI 
 23 Duimering, Bridget           Woodland Chr             8.18m   NWI 
 24 Jordan, Michelle             Notre Dame (             7.91m   NWI 
 25 Li, Grace                    Glenview Par             7.37m   NWI 
 26 Avery, Samantha              Forest Heigh             6.98m   NWI 
 -- Thorne, Eden                 Huron Height                ND   NWI 
 -- Djuknic, Tamara              Cameron Heig                ND   NWI 
 -- De Mey, Marie                Sir J. A. Ma                ND   NWI 
 
Event 68  Girls Triple Jump Junior
=====================================================================
  Track Wars: ! 11.00m  03/05/2013  Courtney Wright, Jacob Hespel              
Track Wars 1: @ 11.00m  29/04/2016  Tamara Grahovac, CHCI                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Bryan, Tayjah                Cameron Heig            10.70m   NWI 
  2 Shantz, MacKeely             Waterloo-Oxf            10.17m   NWI 
  3 Hardy, Sarah                 Sir J. A. Ma            10.02m   NWI 
  4 VanDeWalle, Joanna           St. Michael              9.97m   NWI 
  5 Hellinga, Nicole             Woodland Chr             9.80m   NWI 
  6 Sills, Daphne                Grand River              9.65m   NWI 
  7 Meacher, Deanna              Jacob Hespel             9.30m   NWI 
  8 Latta Suazo, Mariana         Cameron Heig             9.04m   NWI 
  9 Jora, Ioana                  Cameron Heig             8.50m   NWI 
 10 Tiri, Deni                   Notre Dame (             8.09m   NWI 
 11 McKelleher, Taleah           Cameron Heig             8.01m   NWI 
 12 Ross, Sydney                 Woodland Chr             7.93m   NWI 
 13 Croff, Kree-Lynn             Forest Heigh             7.81m   NWI 
 14 Nixon, Shania                Cameron Heig             7.50m   NWI 
 15 Walker, Jessica              Glenview Par             7.10m   NWI 
 16 Holman, Ashley               St Benedict              6.75m   NWI 
 17 Ogata-Bean, Jacquelyn        St Benedict              6.45m   NWI 
 
Event 69  Girls Triple Jump Senior
=====================================================================
  Track Wars: ! 11.77m  28/04/2017  Tamara Grahovac, Cameron Heig              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Grahovac, Tamara             Cameron Heig            11.77m!  NWI 
  2 Melvin, Alissa               St David                11.63m   NWI 
  3 Ratiu, Denisa                Huron Height            10.46m   NWI 
  4 Bissonnette, Justine         Resurrection             9.96m   NWI 
  5 Wedow, Avery                 St. Michael              9.84m   NWI 
  6 Mills, Darby                 Bluevale Col             9.25m   NWI 
  7 Paynter, Amanda              Cameron Heig             9.07m   NWI 
  8 Ward, Cree                   Cameron Heig             8.98m   NWI 
  9 Varga, Sarah                 Sir J. A. Ma             8.85m   NWI 
 10 Bukowski, Alex               St Benedict              8.75m   NWI 
 11 Seiler, Carlee               Southwood                8.57m   NWI 
 12 Salimi, Maryam               John F. Ross             6.95m   NWI 
 -- Cheng, Connie                Sir J. A. Ma                ND   NWI 
 -- Ansong, Debbie               St Benedict                 ND   NWI 
 
Event 70  Boys Triple Jump Midget
=====================================================================
  Track Wars: ! 12.30m  01/05/2015  Daron Myers, Resurrection                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Reeve, Jaxen                 Huron Height            11.97m   NWI 
  2 Wong, David                  Waterloo CI             11.59m   NWI 
  3 Vishnu, Srihari              Waterloo CI             11.38m   NWI 
  4 Abate, Solomon               Cameron Heig            11.19m   NWI 
  5 Skipper, Kurtis              Woodland Chr            11.17m   NWI 
  6 Sun, Bowen                   Sir J. A. Ma            11.14m   NWI 
  7 Zervos, Zach                 Cameron Heig            11.01m   NWI 
  8 Hajyasien, Omar              Bluevale Col            10.60m   NWI 
  9 Boug, Riley                  Huron Height            10.23m   NWI 
  9 Wolf, Andrew                 Preston Seco            10.23m   NWI 
 11 Wang, Fengchi                Sir J. A. Ma            10.21m   NWI 
 12 Hayhoe, Caden                Woodland Chr            10.04m   NWI 
 13 Carvajal, Jonpier            Cameron Heig             9.90m   NWI 
 14 Campbell, Max                Elmira                   9.85m   NWI 
 15 Riegle, Dietrich             Eastwood                 9.82m   NWI 
 16 Griffith, Tyler              St Benedict              9.76m   NWI 
 17 Virk, Bassil                 Cameron Heig             9.46m   NWI 
 
Event 71  Boys Triple Jump Junior
=====================================================================
  Track Wars: ! 13.40m  01/05/2015  Kenny Siharath, Cameron Heig               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Dupuis, Sam                  St Annes                12.81m   NWI 
  2 Huang, Henry                 John F. Ross            11.66m   NWI 
  3 Eddy, Will                   Waterloo-Oxf            11.36m   NWI 
  4 Sanghera, Parmveer           Fletcher's M            10.90m   NWI 
  5 Evans, Jaden                 Resurrection            10.87m   NWI 
  6 Im, Sebin                    Resurrection            10.78m   NWI 
  7 Eden, Chaz                   Sir J. A. Ma            10.46m   NWI 
  8 Gladding, Zach               St David                10.39m   NWI 
  9 Hart, Zachary                Galt Cvi                10.08m   NWI 
 10 van Ham, Andrew              Bluevale Col             9.64m   NWI 
 11 Mirarchi, Anthony            Loyola                   9.20m   NWI 
 12 Morris, Avery                Notre Dame (             9.08m   NWI 
 13 DeWeerd, Cody                Woodland Chr             9.01m   NWI 
 14 Goyer, Benjamin              Loyola                   7.89m   NWI 
 
Event 72  Boys Triple Jump Senior
=====================================================================
  Track Wars: ! 14.69m  28/04/2017  Ryan Taylor, Huron Heights                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Taylor, Ryan                 Huron Height            14.69m!  NWI 
  2 Mapp, Isaac                  Preston Seco            13.49m   NWI 
  3 Ramshaw, Liam                John F. Ross            12.61m   NWI 
  4 Lee, Adam                    John F. Ross            12.42m   NWI 
  5 Rogers, Jordan               Glenview Par            12.27m   NWI 
  6 Falco, Tim                   Rockway Menn            12.13m   NWI 
  7 Pfeifer, Andrew              Rockway Menn            11.09m   NWI 
  8 Chin-Quee, Brendan           Cameron Heig            11.06m   NWI 
  9 Summers, Jesse               Sir J. A. Ma            10.90m   NWI 
 10 Cabral, Colin                St Benedict             10.31m   NWI 
 11 Sharpe, Dominic              St. Michael             10.23m   NWI 
 12 Moorre, Riley                Forest Heigh             9.99m   NWI 
 13 McLay, Stewart               Pre Rene d             9.83m   NWI 
 14 Martini, Patrick             Pre Rene d             9.51m   NWI 
 15 Costa, Nicky                 Monsignor Do             9.44m   NWI 
 16 Jamieson, Michael            Monsignor Do             9.29m   NWI 
 17 Harnet, Clarke               Rockway Menn             9.19m   NWI 
 18 Kim, Leon                    Woodland Chr             8.82m   NWI 
 19 Thorne, Zac                  Monsignor Do             7.68m   NWI 
 -- Joseph, Leo                  Monsignor Do              FOUL       
 -- Armitage, Aidan              Sir J. A. Ma              FOUL       
 -- Rops, Kevin                  St. Michael               FOUL       
 
Event 73  Girls Pole Vault Midget
================================================================
  Track Wars: ! 2.10m  28/04/2017  Marly Verhoeve, Sir J. A. Ma                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Verhoeve, Marly              Sir J. A. Ma             2.10m! 
  1 Hodson, Justine              Kitchener-Wa             2.10m! 
  3 Csontos, Emily               Sir J. A. Ma             1.80m  
  4 Lang, Ellie                  Sir J. A. Ma             1.50m  
 -- Knight, Elisa                Cameron Heig                NH  
 -- Bhatt, Kriti                 Cameron Heig                NH  
 -- Duke, Alyssa                 Cameron Heig                NH  
 
Event 74  Girls Pole Vault Junior
================================================================
  Track Wars: ! 3.05m  03/05/2013  Anna Larsson, Sir John A.                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Smith, Emily                 Kitchener-Wa             2.25m  
  2 Gingerich, Hanna             Cameron Heig             2.10m  
  3 McFadden, Madison            Sir J. A. Ma             1.95m  
  3 TenBruggencate, Cara         Jacob Hespel             1.95m  
  5 Latta Suazo, Mariana         Cameron Heig            J1.95m  
  6 Zafris, Evis                 Sir J. A. Ma            J1.95m  
  7 Lusted, Breanna              Sir J. A. Ma             1.80m  
  7 Mwalwanda, Maia              Sir J. A. Ma             1.80m  
  7 Sittler, Emma                Jacob Hespel             1.80m  
 10 Jora, Ioana                  Cameron Heig             1.65m  
 -- Culleton, Kristen            Jacob Hespel                NH  
 -- Walker, Jessica              Glenview Par               DNF  
 
Event 75  Girls Pole Vault Senior
================================================================
  Track Wars: ! 3.00m  02/05/2014  Anna Larsson, Sir J. A. Ma                  
Track Wars 1: @ 3.00m  01/05/2015  Anna Larsson, SJAM                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 McNally, Sorcha              Sir J. A. Ma             2.25m  
  2 Ward, Cree                   Cameron Heig             1.80m  
  3 Raspberry, Sydney            Cameron Heig            J1.80m  
  4 Mitchell, Madison            Cameron Heig             1.65m  
  5 Webb, Mckenna                Sir J. A. Ma            J1.65m  
  6 Melchers, Grace              Glenview Par            J1.65m  
 
Event 76  Boys Pole Vault Midget
================================================================
  Track Wars: ! 2.85m  03/05/2013  Jack Carere, Resurrection                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lambert, Hunter              Jacob Hespel             2.40m  
  2 Nimer, Noah                  Sir J. A. Ma             2.20m  
  3 Brown, Daniel                Jacob Hespel            J2.20m  
  4 McRoberts, Ethan             Sir J. A. Ma             1.80m  
  5 Jdanov, Alexander            Sir J. A. Ma             1.60m  
 
Event 77  Boys Pole Vault Junior
================================================================
  Track Wars: ! 3.30m  04/05/2012  Paul Henning, Resurrection                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Harris, Bailey               Jacob Hespel             3.00m  
  2 Authier, Josh                Sir J. A. Ma             2.80m  
  3 van Ham, Andrew              Bluevale Col             2.60m  
  4 Timm, Caleb                  Bluevale Col             2.40m  
  4 Wahl, Jonathan               Jacob Hespel             2.40m  
  4 Davis, Ty                    Sir J. A. Ma             2.40m  
  7 Ro, Daniel                   Sir J. A. Ma             2.20m  
  8 Harris, Bryce                Jacob Hespel             2.00m  
  8 Kerklaan, Jack               Loyola                   2.00m  
 
Event 78  Boys Pole Vault Senior
================================================================
  Track Wars: ! 4.30m  04/05/2012  Nik Hoediono, SJAM                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Smith, Graham                Sir J. A. Ma             3.40m  
  2 Peet, Aidan                  Bishop MacDo             3.20m  
  3 Angel, Cameron               Sir J. A. Ma             3.00m  
  4 Sniatenchuk, Brennan         Sir J. A. Ma             2.80m  
  5 Burmaster, Daniel            Jacob Hespel             2.60m  
  6 McCarron, Malcolm            Sir J. A. Ma             2.40m  
  6 Khan, Areed                  Sir J. A. Ma             2.40m  
  6 Vangalen, Chris              Jacob Hespel             2.40m  
  6 Shaker, Ramzy                Sir J. A. Ma             2.40m  
  6 Reusing, Wilson              Sir J. A. Ma             2.40m  
 11 Stojakovic, Marko            Cameron Heig             2.20m  
 12 McGill, Luke                 Sir J. A. Ma             2.00m