Event 1  Women 100 Meter Dash Midget

    ========================================================================

        Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#

    ========================================================================

    Preliminaries

      1 Semplonius, Tia              St. Benedict C S S       13.10Q  NWI  3

      2 Barry, Tomeizel              Sir John A Macdo         13.27Q  NWI  1

      3 Bailey, Jenna                Kincardine D S S         13.32Q  NWI  2

      4 Lance, Naomi                 St. Mary's H S           13.34Q  NWI  1

      5 Cornwall, Karry-Ann          Ross Royals              13.41Q  NWI  3

      6 O'Shea, Leah                 North Park C & V S       13.45Q  NWI  2

      7 Vershoore, Rachel            Assumption               13.76q  NWI  1

      8 Denckert, Jess               Simcoe C S               13.80q  NWI  3

      9 Malcolm, Tonya               Bluevale C I             13.85q  NWI  2

     10 King, Kate                   Waterloo C I             13.86q  NWI  2

     11 Mohr, Andrea                 Kincardine D S S         13.90q  NWI  3

     12 Parsons, Kaitlyn             Ross Royals              14.05q  NWI  2

     13 Webb, Claire                 Owen Sound C & V I       14.08   NWI  3

     14 Bottos, Alessia              Lourdes,Guelph           14.13   NWI  3

     15 Martin, Mikeala              Cameron Heights C I      14.14   NWI  2

     16 Kayando, Asher               Our Lady OF Lourdes      14.16   NWI  1

     17 Huberts, Courtney            Norwell                  14.22   NWI  2

     18 Lorenz, Nikki                Chesley D H S            14.53   NWI  1

     19 DeCarolis, Nadia             Holy Trinity C H S       14.56   NWI  1

    Event 1  Women 100 Meter Dash Midget

    ============================================================================

        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points

    ============================================================================

    Finals

      1 Semplonius, Tia              St. Benedict C S S       12.97   NWI  10

      2 Barry, Tomeizel              Sir John A Macdo         13.08   NWI   8

      3 Cornwall, Karry-Ann          Ross Royals              13.22   NWI   6

      4 Bailey, Jenna                Kincardine D S S         13.27   NWI   4

      5 O'Shea, Leah                 North Park C & V S       13.33   NWI   2

      6 Lance, Naomi                 St. Mary's H S           13.47   NWI   1

      7 Denckert, Jess               Simcoe C S               13.76   NWI

    Event 2  Men 100 Meter Dash Midget

    ========================================================================

        Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#

    ========================================================================

    Preliminaries

      1 Daniel, Marqus               Assumption               12.06Q  NWI  2

      2 Stocker, Adam                Centennial               12.25Q  NWI  1

      2 Domotor, Steve               Assumption               12.25Q  NWI  3

      4 Tucker, Greg                 St. David C H S          12.25Q  NWI  2

      5 Kohler, Brandon              St. David C H S          12.33Q  NWI  3

      6 Dinh, Viet                   Cameron Heights C I      12.34q  NWI  3

      7 Ponomaryov, Paul             Saugeen D S S            12.43Q  NWI  1

      8 Dills, Jordan                Centennial               12.51q  NWI  1

      9 Schieven, Tyler              John Diefenb             12.71q  NWI  2

     10 Guta, Aaron                  Walkerton D S S          12.74q  NWI  1

     11 Khankhet, Jordan             Jacob Hespeler S S       12.76q  NWI  2

     12 White, Jesse                 Lourdes,Guelph, ON       12.77q  NWI  2

     13 Perkins, Jeremy              Jacob Hespeler S S       12.94   NWI  3

     14 Lubin, Josh                  Simcoe C S               13.06   NWI  1

     15 Fisher, Logan                Bruce Pennin             13.14   NWI  1

     15 Cronmiller, Dylan            Valley Heights S S       13.14   NWI  2

     17 Cambridge, Justin            Orangeville Dist         13.28   NWI  3

    Event 2  Men 100 Meter Dash Midget

    ============================================================================

        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points

    ============================================================================

    Finals

      1 Daniel, Marqus               Assumption               11.93   NWI  10

      2 Stocker, Adam                Centennial               12.06   NWI   8

      3 Domotor, Steve               Assumption               12.18   NWI   6

      4 Kohler, Brandon              St. David C H S          12.30   NWI   4

      5 Tucker, Greg                 St. David C H S          12.31   NWI   2

      6 Dinh, Viet                   Cameron Heights C I      12.38   NWI   1

      7 Ponomaryov, Paul             Saugeen D S S            12.46   NWI

      8 Dills, Jordan                Centennial               12.48   NWI

    Event 3  Women 200 Meter Dash Midget

    ========================================================================

        Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#

    ========================================================================

    Preliminaries

      1 Semplonius, Tia              St. Benedict C S S       27.32Q  NWI  2

      2 Lorimer, Rachel              Resurrection C S S       27.40Q  NWI  1

      3 Rudell, Rita                 Wiarton D H S            27.63Q  NWI  3

      4 Bailey, Jenna                Kincardine D S S         27.75q  NWI  1

      5 Cupid, Kimberly              Lourdes,Guelph, ON       27.99q  NWI  2

      6 Barry, Tomeizel              Sir John A Macdo         28.09q  NWI  3

      7 Denckert, Jess               Simcoe C S               28.29   NWI  1

      8 Cornwall, Karry-Ann          Ross Royals              28.35   NWI  2

      9 O'Shea, Leah                 North Park C & V S       28.53   NWI  3

     10 Rattee, Allegra              Eastwood C I             28.93   NWI  3

     11 Pepper, Sammie               Simcoe C S               29.26   NWI  1

     12 King, Kate                   Waterloo C I             29.32   NWI  1

     13 Malcolm, Tonya               Bluevale C I             29.38   NWI  3

     14 Vershuren, Laura             Our Lady OF Lourdes      29.91   NWI  2

     15 Crouchman, Kayla             Kincardine D S S         31.14   NWI  1

     16 Skidmore, Aspen              Ross Royals              31.16   NWI  3

    Event 3  Women 200 Meter Dash Midget

    ============================================================================

        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points

    ============================================================================

    Finals

      1 Semplonius, Tia              St. Benedict C S S       27.62   NWI  10

      2 Lorimer, Rachel              Resurrection C S S       28.14   NWI   8

      3 Rudell, Rita                 Wiarton D H S            28.21   NWI   6

      4 Bailey, Jenna                Kincardine D S S         28.49   NWI   4

      5 Cornwall, Karry-Ann          Ross Royals              28.94   NWI   2

      6 Cupid, Kimberly              Lourdes,Guelph, ON       29.06   NWI   1

      7 Barry, Tomeizel              Sir John A Macdo         29.07   NWI

      8 Denckert, Jess               Simcoe C S               29.35   NWI

    Event 4  Men 200 Meter Dash Midget

    ========================================================================

        Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#

    ========================================================================

    Preliminaries

      1 Dinh, Viet                   Cameron Heights C I      25.02Q  NWI  3

      2 Daniel, Marqus               Assumption               25.10Q  NWI  2

      3 Grant, Oliver                Eastwood C I             25.33Q  NWI  1

      4 Ponomaryov, Paul             Saugeen D S S            25.11q  NWI  3

      5 Flicks, Brandon              Assumption               25.18q  NWI  2

      6 Major, Alex                  Resurrection C S S       25.41q  NWI  1

      7 Tucker, Greg                 St. David C H S          25.17   NWI  3

      8 Dills, Jordan                Centennial               25.71   NWI  3

      9 Stocker, Adam                Centennial               25.79   NWI  2

     10 Francis, Jay                 Centennial               25.80   NWI  3

     11 Guta, Aaron                  Walkerton D S S          26.20   NWI  1

     12 McNulty, Nick                Kincardine D S S         26.33   NWI  1

     13 Perkins, Jeremy              Jacob Hespeler S S       26.41   NWI  2

     14 Schieven, Tyler              John Diefenb             26.45   NWI  2

     15 Lubin, Josh                  Simcoe C S               26.70   NWI  2

     16 Jardim, Kody                 Sir John A Macdo         26.71   NWI  1

     17 Causyn, Corey                Holy Trinity C H S       26.79   NWI  1

     18 Hickingbottom, Eric          Stjameschs               27.02   NWI  3

    Event 4  Men 200 Meter Dash Midget

    ============================================================================

        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points

    ============================================================================

    Finals

      1 Daniel, Marqus               Assumption               24.86   NWI  10

      2 Flicks, Brandon              Assumption               25.49   NWI   8

      3 Ponomaryov, Paul             Saugeen D S S            25.60   NWI   6

      4 Major, Alex                  Resurrection C S S       25.70   NWI   4

      5 Dinh, Viet                   Cameron Heights C I      25.89   NWI   2

      6 Tucker, Greg                 St. David C H S          25.92   NWI   1

      7 Dills, Jordan                Centennial               26.12   NWI

      8 Grant, Oliver                Eastwood C I             26.24   NWI

    Event 5  Women 400 Meter Dash Midget

    ==========================================================================

        Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

    ==========================================================================

      1 Rudell, Rita                 Wiarton D H S          1:00.62   3  10

      2 Lorimer, Rachel              Resurrection C S S     1:01.76   3   8

      3 Ferguson, Sarah              Jacob Hespeler S S     1:02.20   3   6

      4 Styles, Devin                Orangeville Dist       1:03.14   3   4

      5 Buttinger, Natalie           Resurrection C S S     1:03.16   3   2

      6 Horne, Justine               Southwood S S          1:04.53   3   1

      7 Hodgson, Carolyn             Walkerton D S S        1:05.01   3

      8 Denckert, Jess               Simcoe C S             1:05.20   2

      9 Rayner, Lesley               Ross Royals            1:05.86   2

     10 Rayner, Heather              Ross Royals            1:05.90   2

     11 Rattee, Allegra              Eastwood C I           1:06.27   2

     12 O'Shea, Leah                 North Park C & V S     1:06.52   2

     13 Adams, Michelle              Ross Royals            1:07.76   2

     14 Woods, Julie                 Paris D H S            1:08.49   2

     15 King, Kate                   Waterloo C I           1:08.96   1

     16 Craeymeersch, Amanda         Saugeen D S S          1:10.37   1

     17 VandeVen, Rebecca            Delhi D S S            1:17.29   1

     -- Fryday, Emma                 Saugeen D S S              DNF   3

    Event 6  Men 400 Meter Dash Midget

    ==========================================================================

        Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

    ==========================================================================

      1 Porter, Evan                 Saugeen D S S            54.77   3  10

      2 Kay, Jordan                  Resurrection C S S       54.88   3   8

      3 Salmon, Trevor               Cameron Heights C I      54.97   3   6

      4 Mohr, Joel                   Ross Royals              55.47   2   4

      5 Grant, Oliver                Eastwood C I             55.64   3   2

      6 Ponomaryov, Paul             Saugeen D S S            55.87   3   1

      7 Dills, Jordan                Centennial               56.16   2

      8 Major, Alex                  Resurrection C S S       56.62   3

      9 Domotor, Steve               Assumption               57.08   3

     10 Daniel, Marqus               Assumption               57.14   3

     11 McNulty, Nick                Kincardine D S S         58.38   2

     12 Samsoondar, Joshua           Galt C & V I             59.09   2

     13 Kinsley, David               Centre Dufferin          59.56   1

     14 Cronmiller, Dylan            Valley Heights S S     1:01.95   1

     15 Ironmonger, Jed              Wiarton D H S          1:02.83   1

     16 Emslie, Steve                Centennial             1:26.95   2

    Event 7  Women 800 Meter Run Midget

    =======================================================================

        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

    =======================================================================

      1 Doherty, Lauren              Galt C & V I           2:21.93   10

      2 Stairs, Tegan                Forest Heights C I     2:27.47    8

      3 Green, Haley                 Kincardine D S S       2:28.87    6

      4 Kannenberg, Natalie          Lourdes,Guelph         2:29.76    4

      5 Styles, Devin                Orangeville Dist       2:30.05    2

      6 Wilson, Adrienne             Resurrection C S S     2:32.83    1

      7 Taylor, Mauricia             Chesley D H S          2:33.18

      8 Bishop, Anna                 Ross Royals            2:36.86

      9 Dowling-Medley, Jenn         Centre Welli           2:38.12

     10 Vanderstelt, Katie           Forest Heights C I     2:38.82

     11 Neferu, Ramona               Kincardine D S S       2:39.08

     12 Dawson, Rikki Lee            Brantford C I & V S    2:50.47

     13 Rattee, Allegra              Eastwood C I           2:57.34

    Event 8  Men 800 Meter Run Midget

    =======================================================================

        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

    =======================================================================

      1 Mohr, Joel                   Ross Royals            2:11.64   10

      2 Kay, Jordan                  Resurrection C S S     2:11.76    8

      3 Salmon, Trevor               Cameron Heights C I    2:11.98    6

      4 Grant, Oliver                Eastwood C I           2:15.53    4

      5 Belanger, Andrew             Kitchener Wa           2:17.20    2

      6 Guo, Peter                   Lourdes,Guelph         2:18.33    1

      7 Atkinson, John               Lourdes,Guelph         2:20.40

      8 Hawke, Trent                 Wiarton D H S          2:20.85

      9 Emery, Stirling              Orangeville Dist       2:22.01

     10 Collison, Jordan             Saugeen D S S          2:23.08

     11 Comer, Jared                 Delhi D S S            2:41.28

     12 Bettencourt, Joey            Kitchener Wa           3:31.80

    Event 9  Women 1500 Meter Run Midget

    =======================================================================

        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

    =======================================================================

      1 Doherty, Lauren              Galt C & V I           4:55.83   10

      2 Green, Haley                 Kincardine D S S       5:06.37    8

      3 Stairs, Tegan                Forest Heights C I     5:07.76    6

      4 Wilson, Adrienne             Resurrection C S S     5:08.15    4

      5 Kannenberg, Natalie          Lourdes,Guelph         5:08.26    2

      6 Neferu, Ramona               Kincardine D S S       5:11.94    1

      7 Adam, Melissa                Guelph Collegiate      5:14.95

      8 Vanderstelt, Katie           Forest Heights C I     5:19.45

      9 Hodgson, Lizz                Walkerton D S S        5:23.66

     10 Rollins, Jaclyn              Simcoe C S             5:25.34

     11 Bishop, Anna                 Ross Royals            5:25.52

     12 Rollins, Meaghan             North Park C & V S     5:27.72

     13 Dowling-Medley, Jenn         Centre Welli           5:28.58

     14 Flanagan, Jamie              St. Mary's H S         5:32.04

     15 Walker, Jess                 Chesley D H S          5:35.38

     16 Dawson, Rikki Lee            Brantford C I & V S    5:52.80

     17 Graham, Logan                Simcoe C S             5:54.42

     18 Bechtold, Heidi              Waterloo C I           5:56.60

    Event 10  Men 1500 Meter Run Midget

    =======================================================================

        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

    =======================================================================

      1 Liboiron, Andy               St. Mary's H S         4:30.77   10

      2 Belanger, Andrew             Kitchener Wa           4:30.99    8

      3 Mohr, Joel                   Ross Royals            4:33.53    6

      4 Bettencourt, Joey            Kitchener Wa           4:35.40    4

      5 Hill, Jerry                  Assumption             4:36.33    2

      6 Collison, Jordan             Saugeen D S S          4:39.67    1

      7 Guo, Peter                   Lourdes,Guelph         4:41.33

      8 Martin, Matt                 Paris D H S            4:45.10

      9 Harrington, Sean             Georgian Bay           4:46.16

     10 Atkinson, John               Lourdes,Guelph         4:46.82

     11 Pooran, Ricky                St. Benedict C S S     4:49.80

     12 Blackport, Graham            Kitchener Wa           4:53.10

     13 Emery, Stirling              Orangeville Dist       4:57.16

     14 Reid, Matt                   Owen Sound C & V I     4:58.14

     15 Bross, Kyle                  Sacred Heart H S       4:59.19

     16 Hodgson, Kyle                Holy Trinity C H S     4:59.76

     17 Petras, Sam                  Kitchener Wa           5:11.80

    Event 11  Women 3000 Meter Run Midget

    =======================================================================

        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

    =======================================================================

      1 Doherty, Lauren              Galt C & V I          10:47.45   10

      2 Kannenberg, Natalie          Lourdes,Guelph        11:10.14    8

      3 Adam, Melissa                Guelph Collegiate     11:16.41    6

      4 Miller, Kelly                Brantford C I & V S   11:22.69    4

      5 Hodgson, Lizz                Walkerton D S S       11:26.18    2

      6 Rollins, Meaghan             North Park C & V S    11:27.57    1

      7 Naylor, Danielle             Centennial            11:30.59

      8 Rollins, Jaclyn              Simcoe C S            11:58.52

      9 Mulhern, Sinead              Resurrection C S S    12:05.12

     10 Councins, Lainey             Guelph Collegiate     12:09.45

     11 Flanagan, Jamie              St. Mary's H S        12:13.48

     12 Bechtold, Heidi              Waterloo C I          12:52.80

     13 Suwalski, Marianne           Waterloo C I          14:08.32

     14 Wright-Gedcke, Ruth          Forest Heights C I    14:17.10

    Event 12  Men 3000 Meter Run Midget

    =======================================================================

        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

    =======================================================================

      1 Hill, Jerry                  Assumption            10:06.29   10

      2 Liboiron, Andy               St. Mary's H S        10:06.30    8

      3 Guo, Peter                   Lourdes,Guelph        10:28.65    6

      4 Pooran, Ricky                St. Benedict C S S    10:28.71    4

      5 Blackport, Graham            Kitchener Wa          10:42.72    2

      6 Atkinson, John               Lourdes,Guelph        10:51.39    1

      7 Kitchen, Joey                Brantford C I & V S   10:54.13

      8 McLaren, Dylan               Orangeville Dist      10:55.12

      9 Emery, Stirling              Orangeville Dist      11:02.92

     10 Bross, Kyle                  Sacred Heart H S      11:03.35

     11 Shaw, Chris                  Chesley D H S         11:18.86

     12 Hetherington, Evan           Waterloo C I          11:24.90

     13 Barfoot, Drew                St. Mary's H S        11:54.06

     14 Roeck, Aaron                 Grand River C I       11:55.17

     15 Barakzay, Abdul              Waterloo C I          11:55.21

     16 Sheppard, Adrian             Bruce Pennin          12:05.73

     17 Hill-Stone, Gary             Waterford             12:19.17

    Event 13  Women 80 Meter Hurdles Midget

    ============================================================================

        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points

    ============================================================================

      1 Ferguson, Sarah              Jacob Hespeler S S       12.19   NWI  10

      2 Braund, Stephanie            Pauline John             12.96   NWI   8

      3 Webb, Claire                 Owen Sound C & V I       13.34   NWI   6

      4 Turton, Paige                Norwell                  13.43   NWI   4

      5 Fiedler, Erika               Cameron Heights C I      13.66   NWI   2

      6 Cook, Melissa                Sir John A Macdo         13.88   NWI   1

      7 Bottos, Alessia              Lourdes,Guelph           13.92   NWI

     -- Barry, Tomeizel              Sir John A Macdo           DNF   NWI

    Event 14  Men 100 Meter Hurdles Midget

    ============================================================================

        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points

    ============================================================================

      1 Chanthavong, Ryan            Cameron Heights C I      15.85   NWI  10

      2 Perkins, Jeremy              Jacob Hespeler S S       16.35   NWI   8

      3 Zachariah, Nasse             Centennial               16.45   NWI   6

      4 O'Donnell, Phil              Forest Heights C I       16.50   NWI   4

      5 Lemon, Harris                Owen Sound C & V I       16.58   NWI   2

      6 Fisher, Scott                Holy Trinity C H S       16.63   NWI   1

      7 Kneller, Caleb               Assumption               16.68   NWI

      8 Stubbs, Joel                 Delhi D S S              17.65   NWI

    Event 15  Women 300 Meter Hurdles Midget

    ==========================================================================

        Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

    ==========================================================================

      1 Ferguson, Sarah              Jacob Hespeler S S       46.36   3  10

      2 Braund, Stephanie            Pauline John             49.09   3   8

      3 Lance, Naomi                 St. Mary's H S           50.14   3   6

      4 Buttinger, Natalie           Resurrection C S S       50.80   3   4

      5 Rayner, Lesley               Ross Royals              51.70   3   2

      6 Rayner, Heather              Ross Royals              51.81   3   1

      7 Reive, Sofia                 Sir John A Macdo         51.90   3

      8 Webb, Claire                 Owen Sound C & V I       54.30   1

      9 Taylor, Mauricia             Chesley D H S            54.74   2

     10 Combee, Jenna                Owen Sound C & V I       54.93   2

     11 Delaney, Colleen             Lourdes,Guelph           55.18   2

     12 Sayasane, Katie              Galt C & V I             55.49   3

     13 Brewer, Jocelyn              Cameron Heights C I      56.39   1

     14 Nagle, Tanya                 Pauline John             56.47   1

     15 Rollins, Jaclyn              Simcoe C S               57.86   2

     16 Lemoine, Chantelle           Holy Trinity C H S     1:06.92   1

    Event 16  Men 300 Meter Hurdles Midget

    ==========================================================================

        Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

    ==========================================================================

      1 Colley, Pierce               Ross Royals              47.49   2  10

      2 Chanthavong, Ryan            Cameron Heights C I      48.43   2   8

      3 Gilmor, Tyler                Paris D H S              49.71   2   6

      4 Simmons, Shelby              Saugeen D S S            50.26   2   4

      5 Cauley, Ben                  Ross Royals              50.55   2   2

      6 O'Donnell, Phil              Forest Heights C I       50.80   2   1

      7 Thomson, Bryn                Simcoe C S               50.91   2

      8 Lemon, Harris                Owen Sound C & V I       51.80   1

      9 Hammell, Wes                 Chesley D H S            53.92   1

     10 Flanagan, Liam               St. Mary's H S           54.55   1

     11 Farrow, Kelly                Chesley D H S            54.72   1

     12 Clemens, Jon                 Preston H S              55.16   1

     13 Wahl, Jeremy                 Jacob Hespeler S S     1:00.11   2

    Event 17  Women High Jump Midget

    =======================================================================

        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

    =======================================================================

      1 Rudell, Rita                 Wiarton D H S            1.50m   10

      2 Hodgson, Carolyn             Walkerton D S S          1.46m    6

      2 Braund, Stephanie            Pauline John             1.46m    6

      2 Bleumer, Celina              Chesley D H S            1.46m    6

      5 Clement, Felicia             Elmira D S S             1.40m    2

      6 Walsh, Michelle              Kitchener Wa             1.35m    0.33

      6 Meyers, Katlynn              Simcoe C S               1.35m    0.33

      6 Sim, Deanna                  Forest Heights C I       1.35m    0.33

      9 MacDonald, Koby              Paris D H S              1.30m

     -- Turton, Paige                Norwell                     NH

     -- Skidmore, Aspen              Ross Royals                 NH

     -- DaSILVA, Amy                 Resurrection C S S          NH

     -- Bottos, Alessia              Lourdes,Guelph              NH

     -- Macdonald, Kristen           Chesley D H S               NH

     -- Spengen, Anna                Resurrection C S S          NH

     -- St Clair, Jocelyn            Southwood S S               NH

     -- Kayando, Asher               Our Lady OF Lourdes         NH

     -- Laughlin, Shauna             Port Dover C S              NH

    Event 18  Men High Jump Midget

    =======================================================================

        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

    =======================================================================

      1 Campbell, Blake              Centre Dufferin          1.70m   10

      2 Roach, Brendan               Resurrection C S S       1.65m    6

      2 Wood, Justin                 Valley Heights S S       1.65m    6

      2 Kohler, Brandon              St. David C H S          1.65m    6

      5 Francis, Jay                 Centennial               1.61m    2

      6 Jackson, Harley              Simcoe C S               1.60m    1

      7 Wagler, Tyson                Waterloo-Oxf             1.55m

      7 Robinet, Jake                Sir John A Macdo         1.55m

      7 Bahab, Bradely               Cameron Heights C I      1.55m

      7 Eckensweiler, Ian            Sacred Heart H S         1.55m

     11 Lemon, Harris                Owen Sound C & V I       1.50m

     -- Turland, Calvin              Guelph Collegiate           NH

     -- Mardian, Ben                 Cameron Heights C I         NH

     -- Torrens, Patrick             E.D.H.S.,ON, ON             NH

     -- Conlon, Justin               Paris D H S                 NH

     -- Ferensik, Joey               Saugeen D S S               NH

     -- VanRooy, Travis              Kincardine D S S            NH

     -- Ainslie, Justin              Wiarton D H S               NH

    Event 20  Men Pole Vault Midget

    ================================================================

        Name                    Year School                  Finals

    ================================================================

      1 Nicholas, Jeremy             Jacob Hespeler S S       2.70m

      2 Lunghi, Anthony              Delhi D S S              2.60m

      3 Keller, Andrew               Resurrection C S S       2.50m

      4 Fisher, Logan                Bruce Pennin             2.49m

      5 Meyer, Brandon               Resurrection C S S       2.40m

      6 McNally, Liam                Sir John A Macdo         2.39m

      7 Rolph, Luke                  Jacob Hespeler S S       2.21m

      8 Forgie, Dylan                Jacob Hespeler S S       2.20m

      8 Ironmonger, Jed              Wiarton D H S            2.20m

     10 Jardine, Kyle                Brantford C I & V S      2.00m

    Event 21  Women Long Jump Midget

    ============================================================================

        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points

    ============================================================================

      1 Hunse, Anna                  Woodland Chr             5.00m   NWI  10

      2 Bailey, Jenna                Kincardine D S S         4.89m   NWI   8

      3 Pepper, Sammie               Simcoe C S               4.71m   NWI   6

      4 Pedjase, Anna                Sir John A Macdo         4.68m   NWI   4

      5 Mohr, Andrea                 Kincardine D S S         4.65m   NWI   2

      6 Cupid, Kimberly              Lourdes,Guelph, ON       4.57m   NWI   1

      7 Fischer, Amanda              Chesley D H S            4.55m   NWI

      8 Fiedler, Erika               Cameron Heights C I      4.42m   NWI

      9 St Clair, Jocelyn            Southwood S S            4.39m   NWI

     10 Murray, Deanna               North Park C & V S       4.23m   NWI

     10 Magnus, Wendy                Guelph Collegiate        4.23m   NWI

     12 Vandervoort, Chanelle        Mgsr. E.A. D             4.14m   NWI

     13 Meyers, Katlynn              Simcoe C S               4.12m   NWI

     14 Macdonald, Kristen           Chesley D H S            4.10m   NWI

     15 Bilyk, Diana                 Assumption               3.97m   NWI

     16 Barnard, Brittany            Cameron Heights C I      3.84m   NWI

     17 Lenselink, Nicole            Norwell                  3.71m   NWI

     18 Salsburg, Joanna             Guelph Collegiate        3.46m   NWI

    Event 22  Men Long Jump Midget

    ============================================================================

        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points

    ============================================================================

      1 Essery, Brody                Pauline John             5.90m   NWI  10

      2 Gatto, Anthony               St. David C H S          5.81m   NWI   8

      3 Jackson, Harley              Simcoe C S               5.69m   NWI   6

      4 Francis, Jay                 Centennial               5.65m   NWI   4

      5 Khankhet, Jordan             Jacob Hespeler S S       5.55m   NWI   2

      6 Sleeth, Jared                North Park C & V S       5.48m   NWI   1

      7 Chanthavong, Ryan            Cameron Heights C I      5.46m   NWI

      8 MacLean, Miles               Saugeen D S S            5.41m   NWI

      9 Wood, Justin                 Valley Heights S S       5.39m   NWI

     10 Davidson, Gordon             St. David C H S          5.30m   NWI

     11 Stocker, Adam                Centennial               5.27m   NWI

     12 Nicholas, Jeremy             Jacob Hespeler S S       5.24m   NWI

     13 White, Jesse                 Lourdes,Guelph, ON       5.21m   NWI

     14 Radojkovic, Misha            Chesley D H S            5.00m   NWI

     15 Delle Donne, Gian Paul       Ross Royals              4.99m   NWI

     16 Fisher, Logan                Bruce Pennin             4.71m   NWI

     17 Farrow, Kelly                Chesley D H S            4.70m   NWI

     18 Bahab, Bradely               Cameron Heights C I      4.58m   NWI

    Event 23  Women Triple Jump Midget

    ============================================================================

        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points

    ============================================================================

      1 Allen, Nathalia              Cameron Heights C I      9.97m   NWI  10

      2 Bleumer, Celina              Chesley D H S            9.88m   NWI   8

      3 Sayasane, Katie              Galt C & V I             9.58m   NWI   6

      4 McCrae, Holly                Glenview Park S S        9.54m   NWI   4

      5 Elliott, Hillary             North Park C & V S       9.43m   NWI   2

      6 Horne, Justine               Southwood S S            9.37m   NWI   1

      7 Thompson, Laura              Centennial               9.27m   NWI

      8 Hodgson, Carolyn             Walkerton D S S          9.26m   NWI

      9 Schmidt, Taylor              Kincardine D S S         9.10m   NWI

     10 Pepper, Sammie               Simcoe C S               9.06m   NWI

     11 Hunse, Anna                  Woodland Chr             8.96m   NWI

     12 Turton, Paige                Norwell                  8.88m   NWI

     13 Adams, Michelle              Ross Royals              8.85m   NWI

     14 Fischer, Amanda              Chesley D H S            8.56m   NWI

     15 McKay, Eslin                 Pauline John             8.53m   NWI

     16 Cupid, Kimberly              Lourdes,Guelph, ON       8.44m   NWI

     17 Meyers, Katlynn              Simcoe C S               8.33m   NWI

     18 Czako-Mah, Nikole            Resurrection C S S       8.12m   NWI

    Event 24  Men Triple Jump Midget

    ============================================================================

        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points

    ============================================================================

      1 Eves, Dave                   North Park C & V S      11.71m   NWI  10

      2 Robinet, Jake                Sir John A Macdo        11.62m   NWI   8

      3 Essery, Brody                Pauline John            11.58m   NWI   6

      4 Bahab, Bradely               Cameron Heights C I     11.14m   NWI   3

      4 Wood, Justin                 Valley Heights S S      11.14m   NWI   3

      6 Giroux, Cory                 Elmira D S S            11.04m   NWI   1

      7 Jackson, Harley              Simcoe C S              10.99m   NWI

      8 MacLean, Miles               Saugeen D S S           10.91m   NWI

      9 Roy, Taurian                 Kincardine D S S        10.17m   NWI

     10 Dinh, Viet                   Cameron Heights C I     10.13m   NWI

     11 Donelson, Riley              Resurrection C S S       9.71m   NWI

     12 Wainscott, Michael           Sacred Heart H S         9.69m   NWI

     13 Radojkovic, Misha            Chesley D H S            9.59m   NWI

     14 Thompson, Anthony            Norwell                  9.09m   NWI

     15 Driedger, Adam               Norwell                  8.96m   NWI

     16 Turland, Calvin              Guelph Collegiate        8.78m   NWI

    Event 25  Women Shot Put Midget

    =======================================================================

        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

    =======================================================================

      1 Walker, Jessica              Brantford C I & V S      9.95m   10

      2 Bleumer, Celina              Chesley D H S            8.85m    8

      3 Rumph, Vicky                 Norwell                  8.79m    6

      4 Kloepfer, Katie              Waterford                8.21m    4

      5 Boettcher, Elizabeth         Cameron Heights C I      8.18m    2

      6 Mitchell, Brittnay           Holy Trinity C H S       7.83m    0.50

      6 Bertrand, Victoria           Saugeen D S S            7.83m    0.50

      8 Ingrouville, Maddy           Glenview Park S S        7.81m

      9 Beggs, Brooke                Resurrection C S S       7.65m

     10 Doran, Katie                 Southwood S S            7.17m

     11 Woods, Julie                 Paris D H S              7.13m

     12 Cave, Shelby                 Grand River C I          6.65m

     13 MacLennan, Tricia            Kincardine D S S         6.63m

     14 McGarrity, Tawyna            Walkerton D S S          6.11m

     15 Lucas, Abby                  Lourdes,Guelph, ON       5.98m

     16 Brown, Sarah                 Resurrection C S S       5.86m

     17 Donaldson, Tori              Orangeville Dist         5.73m

     18 Tomlin, Milika               Lourdes,Guelph           5.36m

    Event 26  Men Shot Put Midget

    =======================================================================

        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

    =======================================================================

      1 Cockram, Corey               Cameron Heights C I     13.59m   10

      2 Scheifele, Kyle              Grand River C I         13.26m    8

      3 Pilar, Alex                  Saugeen D S S           13.05m    6

      4 Vezsenyi, Lucas              Waterford               12.65m    4

      5 Giancola, Kyle               Brantford C I & V S     12.14m    2

      6 Dempster, Greg               Waterloo C I            12.01m    1

      7 Kus, Alex                    Our Lady OF Lourdes     11.42m

      8 Whitten, Geoff               Brantford C I & V S     11.29m

      9 Collins, Jesse               Waterloo C I            10.90m

     10 Wright, Chris                Holy Trinity C H S      10.83m

     11 Parsons, Matt                Orangeville Dist        10.77m

     12 Reinhart, Grant              Sacred Heart H S        10.68m

     13 Weir, Willy                  Wiarton D H S           10.58m

     14 Muresan, Joel                BM                      10.12m

     15 Veras, Matt                  Resurrection C S S      10.07m

     16 Delle Donne, Gian Paul       Ross Royals              9.69m

     -- Gajewski, Matthew            St. David C H S             ND

    Event 27  Women Discus Throw Midget

    =======================================================================

        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

    =======================================================================

      1 Donaldson, Tori              Orangeville Dist        22.16m   10

      2 Geerts, Becky                Assumption              22.10m    8

      3 Walker, Jessica              Brantford C I & V S     21.98m    6

      4 Beausart, Laura              Valley Heights S S      21.00m    4

      5 Drake, Jessica               Saugeen D S S           20.89m    2

      6 Nadeau, Danielle             Waterloo C I            19.88m    1

      7 Rumph, Vicky                 Norwell                 19.73m

      8 Sarnovsky, Kate              Bruce Pennin            19.22m

      9 Boettcher, Elizabeth         Cameron Heights C I     19.10m

     10 Cronk, Chantal               E.D.H.S.,ON, ON         17.94m

     11 Stephenson, Erin             Waterloo C I            17.67m

     12 Nelson, Katie                Chesley D H S           17.48m

     13 Ingrouville, Maddy           Glenview Park S S       16.65m

     -- Brands, Rebecca              Saugeen D S S               ND

    Event 28  Men Discus Throw Midget

    =======================================================================

        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

    =======================================================================

      1 Pilar, Alex                  Saugeen D S S           42.02m   10

      2 Scheifele, Kyle              Grand River C I         41.64m    8

      3 Cockram, Corey               Cameron Heights C I     36.59m    6

      4 Whitten, Geoff               Brantford C I & V S     35.60m    4

      5 Corchis, Garrison            Chesley D H S           33.49m    2

      6 Wright, Chris                Holy Trinity C H S      31.72m    1

      7 Addison, Mitchell            Bruce Pennin            31.39m

      8 Harrison, Mark               Norwell                 30.04m

      9 Knack, Cody                  Holy Trinity C H S      27.58m

     10 Stehouer, Trevor             Grand River C I         25.71m

     11 Porter, Luke                 Ross Royals             25.26m

     12 Kus, Alex                    Our Lady OF Lourdes     24.98m

     13 Stucco, Matt                 Resurrection C S S      23.51m

     14 Dahmer, Riley                Cameron Heights C I     22.65m

     15 Holla, Alec                  Kincardine D S S        22.00m

     16 Martin, Matt                 Paris D H S             19.79m

     17 Kearns, Sean                 St. Benedict C S S      17.14m

    Event 29  Women Javelin Throw Midget

    =======================================================================

        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

    =======================================================================

      1 Hooper, Belena               St. Mary's H S          29.34m   10

      2 Rumph, Vicky                 Norwell                 27.43m    8

      3 Fischer, Amanda              Chesley D H S           25.54m    6

      4 Stephenson, Erin             Waterloo C I            25.05m    4

      5 McGarrity, Tawyna            Walkerton D S S         22.76m    2

      6 Boettcher, Elizabeth         Cameron Heights C I     22.51m    1

      7 Walker, Jessica              Brantford C I & V S     22.34m

      8 Drake, Jessica               Saugeen D S S           21.57m

      9 Klassen, Ruth                Valley Heights S S      19.85m

     10 Cronk, Chantal               E.D.H.S.,ON, ON         19.67m

     11 Todd, Ashley                 Brantford C I & V S     19.29m

     12 Doran, Katie                 Southwood S S           18.18m

     13 Beggs, Brooke                Resurrection C S S      16.25m

     14 Onslow, Lauren               Resurrection C S S      14.94m

     15 Donaldson, Tori              Orangeville Dist        14.18m

    Event 30  Men Javelin Throw Midget

    =======================================================================

        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

    =======================================================================

      1 Merritt, Brendan             Brantford C I & V S     39.22m   10

      2 Collins, Jesse               Waterloo C I            35.51m    8

      3 Kain, Kyle                   Wiarton D H S           35.42m    6

      4 Brady, Tom                   Delhi D S S             34.46m    4

      5 Giancola, Kyle               Brantford C I & V S     33.40m    2

      6 Holla, Alec                  Kincardine D S S        32.33m    1

      7 Dempster, Greg               Waterloo C I            30.66m

      8 Stehouer, Trevor             Grand River C I         29.29m

      9 Kus, Alex                    Our Lady OF Lourdes     28.68m

     10 Thompson, Anthony            Norwell                 24.82m

     11 Beeso, Bradon                Mgsr. E.A. D            23.94m

     12 Watson, Matt                 Kincardine D S S        23.19m

     13 Weir, Willy                  Wiarton D H S           22.19m

     14 Van Stee, Tomas              Norwell                 22.11m

     15 Ternowski, Josh              Simcoe C S              21.26m

     16 Harrison, Mark               Norwell                 19.80m

     17 Cockram, Corey               Cameron Heights C I     16.50m

     -- Henkel, Richard              Resurrection C S S          ND

    Event 31  Women 4x100 Meter Relay Midget

    ==========================================================================

        School                                               Finals  H# Points

    ==========================================================================

      1 John F. Ross Cvi Royals  'A'                          53.35   3  10

      2 Sir John A Macdonald SS  'A'                          53.53   3   8

         1) Barry, Tomeizel                 2) Reive, Sofia

         3) Cook, Melissa                   4) Sutton, Sara

      3 Kincardine D S S  'A'                                 54.54   3   6

         1) Bailey, Jenna                   2) Schmidt, Taylor

         3) Crouchman, Kayla                4) Mohr, Andrea

      4 Resurrection C S S  'B'                               54.87   3   4

         1) Buttinger, Natalie              2) Huber, Sarah

         3) Inthavong, Lisa                 4) Wilson, Adrienne

      5 St. Mary's H S  'A'                                   55.00   2   2

         1) Lance, Naomi                    2) Johnston, Dinah

         3) Chung, Allison                  4) Proulx, Amanda

      6 Cameron Heights C I  'A'                              55.06   2   1

         1) McIntyre, Donalee               2) Martin, Mikeala

         3) Kelly, Kaitlyn                  4) Barnard, Brittany

      7 Our Lady OF Lourdes  'C'                              55.53   1

      8 Our Lady OF Lourdes  'B'                              55.99   1

      9 Norwell  'A'                                          56.23   2

         1) Rumph, Vicky                    2) Beier, Brittany

         3) Huberts, Courtney               4) Turton, Paige

     10 Forest Heights C I  'A'                               56.40   2

         1) Seifried, Lauren                2) Magwood, Nicole

         3) Stairs, Tegan                   4) Vanderstelt, Katie

     11 Paris D H S  'B'                                      56.49   3

     12 Chesley D H S  'A'                                    56.58   3

         1) Fischer, Amanda                 2) Taylor, Mauricia

         3) Lorenz, Nikki                   4) Macdonald, Kristen

     13 Simcoe C S  'A'                                       57.28   1

     14 North Park C & V S  'A'                               57.59   3

     15 Holy Trinity C H S  'A'                               58.24   2

     16 Saugeen D S S  'A'                                    58.66   3

         1) Bertrand, Victoria              2) Angel, Becky

         3) Craeymeersch, Amanda            4) Fryday, Emma

     -- Cameron Heights C I  'B'                                 DQ   2

         1) Hutchings, Trista               2) Brewer, Jocelyn

         3) Fiedler, Erika                  4) Wolfe, Sarah

    Event 32  Men 4x100 Meter Relay Midget

    ==========================================================================

        School                                               Finals  H# Points

    ==========================================================================

      1 Assumption College Sch  'A'                           47.30   3  10

      2 St. David C H S  'A'                                  47.72   3   8

         1) Davidson, Gordon                2) Tucker, Greg

         3) Kohler, Brandon                 4) Gatto, Anthony

      3 Saugeen D S S  'A'                                    48.35   3   6

         1) Porter, Evan                    2) Ponomaryov, Paul

         3) MacLean, Miles                  4) Ferensik, Joey

      4 Jacob Hespeler S S  'A'                               48.48   3   4

         1) Perkins, Jeremy                 2) Nicholas, Jeremy

         3) Wahl, Jeremy                    4) Khankhet, Jordan

      5 Resurrection C S S  'A'                               48.58   3   2

      6 Centennial  'A'                                       48.80   2   1

         1) Dills, Jordan                   2)

      7 Brantford C I & V S  'A'                              49.59   3

      8 Chesley D H S  'A'                                    49.60   3

         1) Barna, Shelby                   2) Corchis, Garrison

         3) Klerks, Nathan                  4) Radojkovic, Misha

      9 John F. Ross Cvi Royals  'A'                          49.93   2

     10 Simcoe C S  'A'                                       50.12   1

     11 Our Lady OF Lourdes  'A'                              50.54   2

     12 Sacred Heart H S  'A'                                 51.56   2

         1) Bross, Kyle                     2) Chaisson, Kyle

         3) Voisin, Tom                     4) Wainscott, Michael

     13 Grand River C I  'A'                                  51.98   2

         1) Stehouer, Trevor                2) Bell, Shawn

         3) Yasui, Mitch                    4) Tudor, Alecs

     14 Wiarton D H S  'A'                                    52.46   2

         1) Kirkland, Joey                  2) Gal, Zolton

         3) Ironmonger, Jed                 4) Ainslie, Justin

     15 Orangeville District Secondary  'A'                   53.44   1

         1) Bourne, Josh                    2) Reay, Cody

         3) Cambridge, Justin               4) Harwood-Jones, Eric

     -- Delhi D S S  'A'                                         DQ   2

     -- Cameron Heights C I  'A'                                 DQ   3

         1) Lopez, Jonathon                 2) Chanthavong, Ryan

         3) Salmon, Trevor                  4) Dinh, Viet

    Event 33  Women 100 Meter Dash Junior

    ========================================================================

        Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#

    ========================================================================

    Preliminaries

      1 Brooks, Brittany             Delhi D S S              12.95Q  NWI  3

      2 Charnuski, Olivia            Elmira D S S             13.06Q  NWI  1

      3 Stevens, Sam                 Grand River C I          13.45Q  NWI  2

      4 Bashir, Emilia               Cameron Heights C I      13.08q  NWI  1

      5 Poetker, Kelly               St. Benedict C S S       13.55q  NWI  2

      6 McArthur, Carly              Saugeen D S S            13.73q  NWI  2

      7 Courtney, Stacey             Kincardine D S S         13.74q  NWI  1

      8 Metherel, Sarah              Owen Sound C & V I       13.77q  NWI  1

      9 McNally, Katie               Ross Royals              13.81q  NWI  3

     10 McCann, Rachel               St. Benedict C S S       13.86q  NWI  3

     11 Koroma, Binty                Guelph Collegiate        13.97q  NWI  1

     12 Smith, Laura                 Assumption               14.01q  NWI  2

     13 Pitt, Christie               Sacred Heart H S         14.12   NWI  3

     14 Haskett, Eden                Holy Trinity C H S       14.14   NWI  2

     15 Leighton, Breanna            Centre Welli             14.39   NWI  1

     16 Brabant, Emily               Brantford C I & V S      14.58   NWI  2

     17 Whitley, Esther              Guelph Collegiate        14.77   NWI  3

    Event 33  Women 100 Meter Dash Junior

    ============================================================================

        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points

    ============================================================================

    Finals

      1 Brooks, Brittany             Delhi D S S              12.56   NWI  10

      2 Bashir, Emilia               Cameron Heights C I      12.98   NWI   8

      3 Charnuski, Olivia            Elmira D S S             13.08   NWI   6

      4 Stevens, Sam                 Grand River C I          13.36   NWI   4

      5 Metherel, Sarah              Owen Sound C & V I       13.47   NWI   2

      6 McArthur, Carly              Saugeen D S S            13.55   NWI   1

      7 Poetker, Kelly               St. Benedict C S S       13.56   NWI

      8 Courtney, Stacey             Kincardine D S S         13.98   NWI

    Event 34  Men 100 Meter Dash Junior

    ========================================================================

        Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#

    ========================================================================

    Preliminaries

      1 Charley, Edlan               Brantford C I & V S      11.80Q  NWI  1

      2 Simpson, Kevin               Galt C & V I             11.88Q  NWI  2

      3 Karunaratne, Kanishka        Galt C & V I             12.01Q  NWI  3

      4 Nguyen, Larry                St. Mary's H S           12.03Q  NWI  1

      5 Jones, Greg                  Paris D H S              12.04Q  NWI  2

      6 Unruh, Brad                  John Diefenb             12.12Q  NWI  3

      7 Balfour, Clayton             Kitchener Wa             12.21   NWI  2

      8 Siekierski, Mark             Kincardine D S S         12.22   NWI  2

      9 Moore, Nick                  Owen Sound C & V I       12.39   NWI  1

     10 Scobie, Curtis               Westside Sec             12.61   NWI  2

     11 Nelson, Mike                 Centennial               12.65   NWI  3

     12 Hay, Brenden                 Wiarton D H S            12.73   NWI  3

     13 Ngui Hon Sang, Peter         Centennial               12.74   NWI  1

     14 Daniel, Adam                 Mgsr. E.A. D             12.99   NWI  3

    Event 34  Men 100 Meter Dash Junior

    ============================================================================

        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points

    ============================================================================

    Finals

      1 Charley, Edlan               Brantford C I & V S      11.59   NWI  10

      2 Simpson, Kevin               Galt C & V I             11.79   NWI   8

      3 Unruh, Brad                  John Diefenb             12.02   NWI   6

      4 Karunaratne, Kanishka        Galt C & V I             12.03   NWI   4

      5 Jones, Greg                  Paris D H S              12.04   NWI   2

      6 Nguyen, Larry                St. Mary's H S           12.06   NWI   1

      7 Siekierski, Mark             Kincardine D S S         12.07   NWI

      8 Balfour, Clayton             Kitchener Wa             12.17   NWI

    Event 35  Women 200 Meter Dash Junior

    ========================================================================

        Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#

    ========================================================================

    Preliminaries

      1 Brooks, Brittany             Delhi D S S              26.87Q  NWI  3

      2 Bashir, Emilia               Cameron Heights C I      27.58Q  NWI  2

      3 Charnuski, Olivia            Elmira D S S             27.60Q  NWI  1

      4 Stevens, Sam                 Grand River C I          27.73q  NWI  1

      5 Duncan, Olivia               Orangeville Dist         27.99q  NWI  3

      6 McArthur, Carly              Saugeen D S S            28.41q  NWI  2

      7 Van Pelt, Stephanie          Waterloo C I             28.57   NWI  1

      8 Pitt, Christie               Sacred Heart H S         29.04   NWI  2

      9 Koroma, Binty                Guelph Collegiate        29.06   NWI  2

     10 Poetker, Kelly               St. Benedict C S S       29.27   NWI  3

     11 Hale, Jenn                   Resurrection C S S       29.67   NWI  2

     12 Rapai, Lindsey               Holy Trinity C H S       30.41   NWI  3

     13 Cornwell, Heather            Pauline John             30.63   NWI  3

    Event 35  Women 200 Meter Dash Junior

    ============================================================================

        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points

    ============================================================================

    Finals

      1 Brooks, Brittany             Delhi D S S              26.48   NWI  10

      2 Bashir, Emilia               Cameron Heights C I      27.51   NWI   8

      3 Stevens, Sam                 Grand River C I          27.67   NWI   6

      4 Charnuski, Olivia            Elmira D S S             27.87   NWI   4

      5 Duncan, Olivia               Orangeville Dist         28.46   NWI   2

      6 McArthur, Carly              Saugeen D S S            28.75   NWI   1

    Event 36  Men 200 Meter Dash Junior

    ========================================================================

        Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#

    ========================================================================

    Preliminaries

      1 Weber, Adrian                Resurrection C S S       23.99Q  NWI  1

      2 Charley, Edlan               Brantford C I & V S      24.01Q  NWI  3

      3 Hancock, Ben                 Kincardine D S S         24.26Q  NWI  2

      4 Miller-Smith, Jordan         Cameron Heights C I      24.38q  NWI  1

      5 Doherty, Aaron               Sir John A Macdo         24.58q  NWI  3

      6 Karunaratne, Kanishka        Galt C & V I             24.71q  NWI  2

      7 Balfour, Clayton             Kitchener Wa             25.04   NWI  3

      8 Vacao, Andy                  Brantford C I & V S      25.05   NWI  1

      9 Nguyen, Larry                St. Mary's H S           25.17   NWI  3

     10 Rooney, Shawn                Stjameschs               25.99   NWI  1

     10 Moore, Nick                  Owen Sound C & V I       25.99   NWI  1

     12 McMann, Jason                Saugeen D S S            26.27   NWI  2

     13 Edwards, Ian                 Holy Trinity C H S       26.39   NWI  3

     14 Leyte Jammu, Josh            Centennial               26.80   NWI  2

     15 Manicom, Brendan             Centennial               26.83   NWI  1

     16 Muresan, Matthew             BM                       28.41   NWI  3

    Event 36  Men 200 Meter Dash Junior

    ============================================================================

        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points

    ============================================================================

    Finals

      1 Charley, Edlan               Brantford C I & V S      24.00   NWI  10

      2 Miller-Smith, Jordan         Cameron Heights C I      24.43   NWI   8

      3 Weber, Adrian                Resurrection C S S       24.61   NWI   6

      4 Hancock, Ben                 Kincardine D S S         24.62   NWI   4

      5 Doherty, Aaron               Sir John A Macdo         24.91   NWI   2

      6 Karunaratne, Kanishka        Galt C & V I             24.97   NWI   1

      7 Balfour, Clayton             Kitchener Wa             25.32   NWI

      8 Vacao, Andy                  Brantford C I & V S      25.81   NWI

    Event 37  Women 400 Meter Dash Junior

    ==========================================================================

        Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

    ==========================================================================

      1 Stevens, Sam                 Grand River C I        1:01.29   3  10

      2 Phillips, Allison            Southwood S S          1:02.00   3   8

      3 Lusignan, Kirstie            Our Lady OF Lourdes    1:02.42   3   6

      4 Anderson, Alyssa             Centennial             1:03.82   2   4

      5 Dzikowski, Ali               Assumption             1:05.45   3   2

      6 Siekierki, Alicja            Kincardine D S S       1:06.65   2   1

      7 Hale, Jenn                   Resurrection C S S     1:06.66   2

      8 Van Pelt, Stephanie          Waterloo C I           1:06.76   3

      9 Niesen, Brooke               Walkerton D S S        1:07.37   3

     10 Wittmann, Katie              St. Benedict C S S     1:08.65   2

     11 Doyle, Laura                 Our Lady OF Lourdes    1:09.42   1

     12 Cable, Sarah                 Waterford              1:09.98   2

     13 Whiteman, Michelle           Walkerton D S S        1:12.75   1

     14 Henderson, Stephanie         Bruce Pennin           1:14.88   1

     15 Neate, Kelsey                Paris D H S            1:18.72   3

    Event 38  Men 400 Meter Dash Junior

    ==========================================================================

        Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

    ==========================================================================

      1 Miller-Smith, Jordan         Cameron Heights C I      53.91   3  10

      2 Hancock, Ben                 Kincardine D S S         54.21   3   8

      3 James, Mac                   Guelph Collegiate        55.70   3   6

      4 Vacao, Andy                  Brantford C I & V S      55.72   3   4

      5 Kelly, Michael               Waterloo C I             55.86   3   2

      6 Doherty, Aaron               Sir John A Macdo         56.44   3   1

      7 Murphy, Matt                 Resurrection C S S       56.92   3

      8 McDonald, Sean               Resurrection C S S       57.76   2

      9 Szordykowski, Daniel         Assumption               58.84   2

     10 White, Harrison              Preston H S              59.00   2

     11 Edwards, Ian                 Holy Trinity C H S     1:00.60   2

     12 Xie, Laurence                Centennial             1:01.12   2

     13 Gowan, Ryan                  Chesley D H S          1:02.04   1

     14 Braunstein, Jordan           Stjameschs             1:02.28   2

    Event 39  Women 800 Meter Run Junior

    =======================================================================

        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

    =======================================================================

      1 Donaldson, Shauna            West Hill S S          2:28.86   10

      2 Lusignan, Kirstie            Our Lady OF Lourdes    2:32.26    8

      3 Kosterman, Julia             Lourdes,Elora          2:33.74    6

      4 Anderson, Alyssa             Centennial             2:37.33    4

      5 Hinton, Stephanie            North Park C & V S     2:40.23    2

      6 Siekierki, Alicja            Kincardine D S S       2:44.48    1

      7 Robinson, Stephanie          Resurrection C S S     2:46.46

      8 Raymond, Jessica             Bluevale C I           2:46.61

      9 Wittmann, Katie              St. Benedict C S S     2:49.27

     10 Debus, Katie                 Bluevale C I           2:49.64

     11 Dertinger, Adie              Delhi D S S            2:52.95

     12 Brown, Alyssa                Saugeen D S S          3:04.09

    Event 40  Men 800 Meter Run Junior

    =======================================================================

        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

    =======================================================================

      1 Jackson, Rob                 Centennial             2:03.50   10

      2 Weiss, Dylan                 Owen Sound C & V I     2:06.04    8

      3 Archer, Jordan               Saugeen D S S          2:07.25    6

      4 Dykstra, Philip              Mgsr. E.A. D           2:08.34    4

      5 Ewald, Kelvin                Sir John A Macdo       2:09.00    2

      6 Newsham, Keegan              Kincardine D S S       2:11.63    1

      7 Stockdale, Joe               Orangeville Dist       2:12.70

      8 Bolton, Josh                 Brantford C I & V S    2:15.16

      9 Beals, Cody                  Centre Welli           2:18.00

     10 Denman, Mathew               Sir John A Macdo       2:20.33

     11 Szordykowski, Daniel         Assumption             2:20.44

     12 Shlakat, Tanner              Owen Sound C & V I     2:23.33

     13 Ikram, Sohaib                Waterloo C I           2:26.08

     14 Hannah, Nick                 St. Mary's H S         2:28.92

     15 Walters, Billy               Holy Trinity C H S     2:35.72

     -- Ikram, Shoaib                Waterloo C I               DNF

    Event 41  Women 1500 Meter Run Junior

    =======================================================================

        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

    =======================================================================

      1 Seccafien, Andrea            BM                     5:00.46   10

      2 Gibson, Laura                Cameron Heights C I    5:02.35    8

      3 Mason, Danielle              Galt C & V I           5:04.93    6

      4 Andres, Michelle             BM                     5:08.09    4

      5 Donaldson, Shauna            West Hill S S          5:17.03    2

      6 Hinton, Stephanie            North Park C & V S     5:24.82    1

      7 Robinson, Stephanie          Resurrection C S S     5:25.34

      8 Watts, Kerrie                Orangeville Dist       5:30.51

      9 Allan, Veronica              West Hill S S          5:31.51

     10 Raymond, Jessica             Bluevale C I           5:32.88

     11 Arthur, Madison              St. Mary's H S         5:43.46

     12 Dertinger, Adie              Delhi D S S            5:58.45

     13 Boyd, Sadie                  Holy Trinity C H S     6:21.14

    Event 42  Men 1500 Meter Run Junior

    =======================================================================

        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

    =======================================================================

      1 Jackson, Rob                 Centennial             4:18.73   10

      2 Bolton, Josh                 Brantford C I & V S    4:18.76    8

      3 Weiss, Dylan                 Owen Sound C & V I     4:25.22    6

      4 Archer, Jordan               Saugeen D S S          4:25.29    4

      5 Ikram, Sohaib                Waterloo C I           4:29.33    2

      6 Ikram, Shoaib                Waterloo C I           4:31.49    1

      7 Dickieson, Josh              Woodland Chr           4:33.84

      8 Stockdale, Joe               Orangeville Dist       4:36.30

      9 Johnson, Blair               Kincardine D S S       4:37.67

     10 Osborne, Gavin               Guelph Collegiate      4:37.82

     11 Walters, Billy               Holy Trinity C H S     4:38.30

     12 Newsham, Keegan              Kincardine D S S       4:53.62

     13 Dawson, Chad                 Preston H S            4:54.52

     14 Burleigh, Jake               Paris D H S            5:07.08

    Event 43  Women 3000 Meter Run Junior

    =======================================================================

        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

    =======================================================================

      1 Seccafien, Andrea            BM                    10:49.19   10

      2 Gibson, Laura                Cameron Heights C I   10:49.67    8

      3 Andres, Michelle             BM                    10:59.61    6

      4 Mason, Danielle              Galt C & V I          11:09.23    4

      5 Savill, Alison               BM                    11:39.00    2

      6 Watts, Kerrie                Orangeville Dist      11:46.75    1

      7 Blunt, Wendy                 Brantford C I & V S   14:03.29

    Event 44  Men 3000 Meter Run Junior

    =======================================================================

        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

    =======================================================================

      1 Bolton, Josh                 Brantford C I & V S    9:48.96   10

      2 Dickieson, Josh              Woodland Chr           9:57.25    8

      3 Kruizenga, Ryan              Centre Dufferin        9:59.91    6

      4 Gerrie, Brayden              Centre Welli          10:01.02    4

      5 Bell, Steve                  Sir John A Macdo      10:02.15    2

      6 Walters, Billy               Holy Trinity C H S    10:02.17    1

      7 Harvey, Andrew               Rockway Mennonite S   10:23.21

      8 King, Catlyn                 BM                    10:30.80

      9 Daub, Keith                  Grand River C I       10:42.33

     10 Stewart, Paul                Kincardine D S S      10:43.62

     11 Dawson, Chad                 Preston H S           10:45.68

     12 Collings, DJ                 Assumption            10:57.13

     13 Terlecki, Tom                Sir John A Macdo      11:03.34

     14 Sooley, Matt                 Waterford             11:04.72

     15 Korobov, Andriy              Owen Sound C & V I    11:07.32

     16 Maus, Nick                   Chesley D H S         11:10.25

     17 Copeman, Ben                 St. Mary's H S        11:13.27

    Event 45  Women 80 Meter Hurdles Junior

    ============================================================================

        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points

    ============================================================================

      1 Charnuski, Olivia            Elmira D S S             12.19   NWI  10

      2 Gibney, Claire               Grand River C I          12.60   NWI   8

      3 McNally, Katie               Ross Royals              12.88   NWI   6

      4 Cuddie, Christine            Lourdes,Elora            13.28   NWI   4

      5 Rapai, Lindsey               Holy Trinity C H S       13.64   NWI   2

      6 Irvin, Mary                  Cameron Heights C I      13.87   NWI   1

      7 Oke, Kelsey                  Centennial               13.95   NWI

      8 Haskett, Brittney            Holy Trinity C H S       14.57   NWI

    Event 46  Men 100 Meter Hurdles Junior

    ============================================================================

        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points

    ============================================================================

      1 Jones, Greg                  Paris D H S              14.69   NWI  10

      2 Natividad, Will              Guelph Collegiate        15.10   NWI   8

      3 Donovan, Tim                 Grand River C I          15.30   NWI   6

      4 Rayfield, Dan                Centre Dufferin          15.58   NWI   4

      5 Unruh, Brad                  John Diefenb             15.60   NWI   2

      6 Denis, Cody                  Brantford C I & V S      15.68   NWI   1

      7 Shaw, Scott                  Forest Heights C I       15.70   NWI

      8 Brown, Nick                  Owen Sound C & V I       16.02   NWI

    Event 47  Women 300 Meter Hurdles Junior

    ==========================================================================

        Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

    ==========================================================================

      1 Oxby, Lindsay                Norwell                  49.70   3  10

      2 Gibney, Claire               Grand River C I          50.62   3   8

      3 Phillips, Allison            Southwood S S            50.65   3   6

      4 Fleming, Kaitlyn             Kca                      51.68   3   4

      5 Cress, Nicole                Bluevale C I             52.74   3   2

      6 Kosterman, Julia             Lourdes,Elora            52.84   3   1

      7 Roorda, Rachel               Paris D H S              53.17   3

      8 Irvin, Mary                  Cameron Heights C I      53.75   3

      9 Shular, Brittney             Saugeen D S S            55.62   2

     10 Doyle, Laura                 Our Lady OF Lourdes      56.73   2

     11 Cuddie, Christine            Lourdes,Elora            58.19   2

     12 Armchuk, Rachelle            Saugeen D S S            58.88   2

     13 Vining, Jessica              West Hill S S            59.18   2

     14 Carere, Amy                  Resurrection C S S     1:00.34   2

     15 Whiteman, Michelle           Walkerton D S S        1:01.42   1

     16 Irvine, Courtney             Paris D H S            1:02.11   1

    Event 48  Men 300 Meter Hurdles Junior

    ==========================================================================

        Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

    ==========================================================================

      1 Hancock, Ben                 Kincardine D S S         43.03   1  10

      2 Weber, Adrian                Resurrection C S S       43.16   2   8

      3 Donovan, Tim                 Grand River C I          44.01   2   6

      4 Dykstra, Philip              Mgsr. E.A. D             44.43   2   4

      5 Scholtz, Konstanz            Cameron Heights C I      44.47   2   2

      6 Schram, Josh                 Paris D H S              46.06   2   1

      7 Chester, Zach                Saugeen D S S            46.52   1

      8 Ikram, Sohaib                Waterloo C I             46.63   2

      9 Denman, Mathew               Sir John A Macdo         47.40   2

     10 Paquette, Connor             Centre Dufferin          48.00   1

     11 Jansen, Kyle                 Holy Trinity C H S       49.27   1

     12 McCormack, Wes               Brantford C I & V S      50.00   2

     13 Hoffarth, Justin             Sacred Heart H S         50.52   1

     14 McIntosh, Scott              Whss                     52.51   1

     15 Jenkins, Jamie               Owen Sound C & V I       55.22   1

    Event 49  Women High Jump Junior

    =======================================================================

        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

    =======================================================================

      1 Beech, Lisa                  North Park C & V S       1.55m   10

      2 Cornish, Clair               Southwood S S            1.45m    8

      3 Officer, Samantha            John Diefenb             1.43m    6

      4 Gabor, Brittney              Holy Trinity C H S       1.41m    4

      5 Zaborowski, Carly            Ross Royals              1.40m    2

      6 Roorda, Rachel               Paris D H S              1.39m    1

      7 Hamel, Ashley                Chesley D H S            1.35m

      7 Benham, Hope                 Ross Royals              1.35m

      7 McVicar, Lindsay             Grand River C I          1.35m

      7 Metherel, Sarah              Owen Sound C & V I       1.35m

     -- Szendry, Shauna              BM                          NH

     -- Brown, Brandi                Galt C & V I                NH

     -- Power, Jennifer              Mgsr. E.A. D                NH

     -- Shaw, Katrina                St. Mary's H S              NH

     -- Branton, Teresa              Norwell                     NH

    Event 50  Men High Jump Junior

    =======================================================================

        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

    =======================================================================

      1 Plommer, Nick                Mgsr. E.A. D             1.71m   10

      2 Burleigh, Jake               Paris D H S              1.68m    5

      2 Chester, Zach                Saugeen D S S            1.68m    5

      2 Bogaerts, Adam               Southwood S S            1.68m    5

      2 Louks, Cassady               Southwood S S            1.68m    5

      6 Larochelle, Louis            Delhi D S S              1.65m    1

      7 Mortley, Mark                Centre Welli             1.60m

      7 Cruickshank, John            West Hill S S            1.60m

      7 Baker, Josh                  John Diefenb             1.60m

     -- Bogunovic, Vuk               Cameron Heights C I         NH

     -- Wallace, Josh                Assumption                  NH

     -- Wareham, Spencer             West Hill S S               NH

     -- VanderGeest, Christian       Woodland Chr                NH

    Event 51  Women Pole Vault Junior

    =======================================================================

        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

    =======================================================================

      1 Johnson, Jessica             Ross Royals              2.50m   10

      2 Gray, Brittany               Cameron Heights C I      2.20m    7

      2 Debus, Katie                 Bluevale C I             2.20m    7

      4 Kuvaca, Christine            Centre Welli             2.00m    3

      4 Fiedler, Erika               Cameron Heights C I      2.00m    3

      6 Brophy, Christine            Waterloo C I             1.80m    1

      7 Groothuis, Justiene          Resurrection C S S       1.60m

     -- Hinton, Kristin              Brantford C I & V S         NH

    Event 52  Men Pole Vault Junior

    ================================================================

        Name                    Year School                  Finals

    ================================================================

      1 Bogunovic, Vuk               Cameron Heights C I      3.30m

      2 McCormack, Wes               Brantford C I & V S      3.20m

      3 Stewart, Hayden              Wiarton D H S            3.00m

      4 Reed, Rob                    Jacob Hespeler S S       2.80m

      5 Cameron, Ben                 Resurrection C S S       2.60m

      6 Evans, Dan                   Brantford C I & V S      2.59m

      7 Hanbury, Paul                Jacob Hespeler S S       2.58m

      8 Hay, Trent                   Wiarton D H S            2.57m

      9 Stewart, Paul                Kincardine D S S         2.40m

      9 Lee, Mike                    Sir John A Macdo         2.40m

     11 Hay, Torey                   Wiarton D H S            2.20m

    Event 53  Women Long Jump Junior

    ============================================================================

        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points

    ============================================================================

      1 Roeder, Nicole               Waterloo C I             5.05m   NWI  10

      2 McNally, Katie               Ross Royals              4.89m   NWI   8

      3 Oxby, Lindsay                Norwell                  4.82m   NWI   6

      4 Haskett, Eden                Holy Trinity C H S       4.65m   NWI   4

      5 Malecki, Paula               St. John's College       4.55m   NWI   2

      6 Haskett, Brittney            Holy Trinity C H S       4.54m   NWI   1

      7 Pauli, Nicole                Preston H S              4.49m   NWI

      8 Glasier, Katie               Sacred Heart H S         4.46m   NWI

      9 Signer, Marina               Norwell                  4.43m   NWI

     10 Courtney, Stacey             Kincardine D S S         4.37m   NWI

     11 Cyr, Jennifer                Bluevale C I             4.35m   NWI

     12 Fraser, Chelsea              Westside Sec             4.25m   NWI

     13 Sikkema, Lauren              Woodland Chr             4.15m   NWI

     14 Gallo, Melissa               Galt C & V I             4.10m   NWI

     15 Roorda, Rachel               Paris D H S              4.08m   NWI

     16 Decei, Andreea               Resurrection C S S       3.79m   NWI

     17 Armchuk, Rachelle            Saugeen D S S            3.61m   NWI

     -- Clark, Kailyn                Saugeen D S S               ND   NWI

    Event 54  Men Long Jump Junior

    ============================================================================

        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points

    ============================================================================

      1 Belan, Tyker                 Sir John A Macdo         5.95m   NWI  10

      2 Dykstra, Philip              Mgsr. E.A. D             5.84m   NWI   8

      3 Ngui Hon Sang, Peter         Centennial               5.79m   NWI   6

      4 Simpson, Kevin               Galt C & V I             5.70m   NWI   4

      5 Earle, Ryan                  Cameron Heights C I      5.69m   NWI   2

      6 Schmidt, Dan                 Grand River C I          5.59m   NWI   1

      7 Flachs, Tristan              Sacred Heart H S         5.52m   NWI

      8 Baker, Josh                  John Diefenb             5.47m   NWI

      9 Braunstein, Jordan           Stjameschs               5.45m   NWI

     10 Ruetz, Spencer               Sacred Heart H S         5.25m   NWI

     11 Nelson, Mike                 Centennial               5.23m   NWI

     12 Mitchell, Dan                Paris D H S              4.49m   NWI

     -- Ferraccioli, Jordan          Assumption                  ND   NWI

     -- Pathamma, Patrick            Resurrection C S S          ND   NWI

     -- Bolle, Garrett               Holy Trinity C H S          ND   NWI

     -- Peter, Devon                 John Diefenb                ND   NWI

     -- Ross, Kevin                  Norwell                     ND   NWI

     -- North, Matt                  Simcoe C S                  ND   NWI

    Event 55  Women Triple Jump Junior

    ============================================================================

        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points

    ============================================================================

      1 Oxby, Lindsay                Norwell                 10.56m   NWI  10

      2 Brooks, Brittany             Delhi D S S             10.13m   NWI   8

      3 Kubassek, Julia              Kca                      9.80m   NWI   6

      4 Dietrich, Rebecca            Waterloo C I             9.73m   NWI   4

      5 Wilson, Paige                Holy Trinity C H S       9.69m   NWI   2

      6 Fleming, Kaitlyn             Kca                      9.46m   NWI   1

      7 Glasier, Katie               Sacred Heart H S         9.38m   NWI

      8 Courtney, Stacey             Kincardine D S S         9.26m   NWI

      9 Malecki, Paula               St. John's College       9.20m   NWI

     10 Kuvaca, Christine            Centre Welli             9.02m   NWI

     11 Cress, Nicole                Bluevale C I             8.83m   NWI

     12 Sayasane, Julie              Galt C & V I             8.23m   NWI

     13 Pauli, Nicole                Preston H S              8.20m   NWI

     14 Parker, Alicia               Paris D H S              7.71m   NWI

    Event 56  Men Triple Jump Junior

    ============================================================================

        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points

    ============================================================================

      1 Weber, Adrian                Resurrection C S S      12.56m   NWI  10

      2 Maus, Nick                   Chesley D H S           12.07m   NWI   8

      3 Belan, Tyker                 Sir John A Macdo        11.85m   NWI   6

      4 Baker, Josh                  John Diefenb            11.72m   NWI   4

      5 Ngui Hon Sang, Peter         Centennial              11.60m   NWI   2

      6 Shaw, Scott                  Forest Heights C I      11.45m   NWI   1

      7 Simpson, Kevin               Galt C & V I            11.22m   NWI

      8 Flachs, Tristan              Sacred Heart H S        11.15m   NWI

      9 McPherson, Kevin             E.D.H.S.,ON, ON         11.02m   NWI

     10 Ledlow, Spencer              Forest Heights C I      10.94m   NWI

     11 Goodwin, Eric                Waterford               10.51m   NWI

     12 Haverkamp, Matt              Woodland Chr            10.23m   NWI

     13 DeRuysscher, Josh            Delhi D S S             10.16m   NWI

     14 Ferraccioli, Jordan          Assumption               9.75m   NWI

     -- Mitchell, Dan                Paris D H S                 ND   NWI

     -- Kadden, Mike                 Kincardine D S S            ND   NWI

     -- Ross, Kevin                  Norwell                     ND   NWI

    Event 57  Women Shot Put Junior

    =======================================================================

        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

    =======================================================================

      1 Wilkinson, Katy              Port Dover C S           9.76m   10

      2 Officer, Samantha            John Diefenb             9.44m    8

      3 O'Sullivan, Ranique          Resurrection C S S       9.02m    6

      4 Sikkema, Lauren              Woodland Chr             9.00m    4

      5 Pottier, Casey               Grand River C I          8.56m    2

      6 Stanley, Rebecca             Waterloo C I             8.47m    1

      7 Fitzmorris, Tanya            Delhi D S S              8.24m

      8 Sweiger, Kayla               Chesley D H S            8.00m

      9 Tregguna, Brittany           Bluevale C I             7.63m

     10 Shular, Kaitlyn              Saugeen D S S            7.35m

     11 Gambacourt, Madison          Assumption               7.09m

     12 Jerse, Brit                  Centennial               7.02m

     12 Culp, Tesza                  Norwell                  7.02m

     14 Cheung, Amanda               Waterloo C I             6.45m

     15 Lunnen, Kristin              Centennial               6.12m

    Event 58  Men Shot Put Junior

    =======================================================================

        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

    =======================================================================

      1 Taylor, Jason                Port Dover C S          14.67m   10

      2 Bergman, Shane               Waterford               14.46m    8

      3 Natividad, Will              Guelph Collegiate       13.73m    6

      4 Houston-McMillan, Cquen      Centre Welli            13.53m    4

      5 Brown, Mark                  Saugeen D S S           13.51m    2

      6 Escobar, Brian               Mgsr. E.A. D            12.84m    1

      7 Jones, Greg                  Paris D H S             12.83m

      8 Edelman, Eric                Paris D H S             12.45m

      9 Dawson, Corey                Southwood S S           11.88m

     10 Hammoudi, Basil              Sir John A Macdo        11.83m

     11 Brown, Jacob                 Sacred Heart H S        11.50m

     12 Middleton, Scott             Chesley D H S           11.42m

     13 Matsias, Nick                Grand River C I         11.18m

     14 Kraemer, Kyle                Sir John A Macdo        10.92m

     15 Carruthers, Chad             Kincardine D S S        10.60m

     16 Milne, Tim                   Mgsr. E.A. D            10.55m

     -- Shirton, Kevin               Our Lady OF Lourdes         ND

     -- Kirk, Kyle                   Whss                        ND

    Event 59  Women Discus Throw Junior

    =======================================================================

        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

    =======================================================================

      1 Eckenswiller, Chantelle      Bruce Pennin            28.98m   10

      2 Pavan, Becky                 Forest Heights C I      26.74m    8

      3 Denton, Casey                Waterford               24.21m    6

      4 Signer, Marina               Norwell                 23.32m    4

      5 Doughty, Kristy              Holy Trinity C H S      22.58m    2

      6 Whiteman, Nikki              Walkerton D S S         22.36m    1

      7 Pottier, Casey               Grand River C I         21.51m

      8 Stanley, Rebecca             Waterloo C I            20.72m

      9 Sweiger, Kayla               Chesley D H S           19.98m

     10 Culp, Tesza                  Norwell                 18.72m

     11 Rutledge, Catherine          Brantford C I & V S     18.44m

     12 Arghandewal, zohal           Guelph Collegiate       18.02m

     13 Van Pelt, Stephanie          Waterloo C I            16.81m

     14 Quessy, Cassandra            St. Benedict C S S      16.38m

     15 Coppen, Francine             St. Benedict C S S      14.65m

     -- Campbell, Jaymie             Assumption                  ND

     -- Boley, Jocelyn               Owen Sound C & V I          ND

     -- Roelofsen, Samantha          Norwell                     ND

    Event 60  Men Discus Throw Junior

    =======================================================================

        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

    =======================================================================

      1 Houston-McMillan, Cquen      Centre Welli            43.81m   10

      2 Edelman, Eric                Paris D H S             43.40m    8

      3 Richards, Chris              Saugeen D S S           42.90m    6

      4 Csoff, Gary                  Valley Heights S S      41.36m    4

      5 Hammoudi, Basil              Sir John A Macdo        41.07m    2

      6 Brown, Nick                  Owen Sound C & V I      40.80m    1

      7 Matsias, Nick                Grand River C I         38.42m

      8 Wilson, Phil                 Southwood S S           37.66m

      9 Brobyn, Jordan               Sir John A Macdo        37.14m

     10 McDonald, Shawn              Norwell                 36.03m

     11 Natividad, Will              Guelph Collegiate       35.87m

     12 Roelens, Garrett             Delhi D S S             33.94m

     13 Carruthers, Chad             Kincardine D S S        33.76m

     14 Brown, Mark                  Saugeen D S S           32.20m

     15 Bieraki, David               Guelph Collegiate       31.76m

     16 Loehle, Nathan               St. Benedict C S S      29.17m

     17 Escobar, Brian               Mgsr. E.A. D            29.03m

    Event 61  Women Javelin Throw Junior

    ================================================================

        Name                    Year School                  Finals

    ================================================================

      1 Officer, Samantha            John Diefenb            32.66m

      2 Pottier, Casey               Grand River C I         28.13m

      3 Finlayson, Jill              Forest Heights C I      27.98m

      4 Blake, Melissa               Elmira D S S            27.59m

      5 Roelofsen, Samantha          Norwell                 26.61m

      6 Eckenswiller, Chantelle      Bruce Pennin            25.69m

      7 Branton, Teresa              Norwell                 25.68m

      8 Sikkema, Lauren              Woodland Chr            24.42m

      9 Shular, Kaitlyn              Saugeen D S S           22.31m

     10 Giles, Amber                 Assumption              22.14m

     11 Doughty, Kristy              Holy Trinity C H S      19.93m

     12 Sayasane, Julie              Galt C & V I            19.59m

     13 Mogk, Julie                  Guelph Collegiate       19.54m

     14 Quessy, Cassandra            St. Benedict C S S      19.31m

     15 ibbotson, Rebecca            Simcoe C S              19.20m

     16 Cornwell, Heather            Pauline John            19.09m

     17 Watts, Kerrie                Orangeville Dist        17.17m

    Event 62  Men Javelin Throw Junior

    =======================================================================

        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

    =======================================================================

      1 Loehle, Nathan               St. Benedict C S S      54.88m   10

      2 Burleigh, Jake               Paris D H S             43.42m    8

      3 Robson, Kyle                 E.D.H.S.,ON, ON         42.61m    6

      4 Dawson, Corey                Southwood S S           40.05m    4

      5 Scott, Jordan                Centennial              39.78m    2

      6 Brobyn, Jordan               Sir John A Macdo        38.32m    1

      7 Hammoudi, Basil              Sir John A Macdo        37.29m

      8 Brown, Mark                  Saugeen D S S           37.01m

      9 Edelman, Eric                Paris D H S             32.40m

     10 Richards, Chris              Saugeen D S S           29.89m

     11 McDonald, Shawn              Norwell                 29.13m

     12 Kraemer, Kyle                Sir John A Macdo        28.83m

     13 Jenkins, Jamie               Owen Sound C & V I      26.28m

     14 Bieraki, David               Guelph Collegiate       23.17m

    Event 63  Women 4x100 Meter Relay Junior

    ==========================================================================

        School                                               Finals  H# Points

    ==========================================================================

      1 Grand River C I  'A'                                  53.05   3  10

         1) Zintel, Shannon                 2) Gibney, Claire

         3) Qahwash, Nadia                  4) Stevens, Sam

      2 Resurrection C S S  'A'                               53.33   3   8

      3 St. Benedict C S S  'A'                               53.48   3   6

         1) Semplonius, Tia                 2) McCann, Rachel

         3) Fisher-Garnett, Caron           4) Poetker, Kelly

      4 Cameron Heights C I  'A'                              53.50   3   4

         1) Waugh, Tianna                   2) Gray, Brittany

         3) Andrew, Brittini                4) Bashir, Emilia

      5 Waterloo C I  'A'                                     54.26   3   2

         1) Dietrich, Rebecca               2) Van Pelt, Stephanie

         3) Brophy, Christine               4) Roeder, Nicole

      6 Guelph Collegiate  'A'                                54.78   3   1

         1) Arts, Abby                      2) Jenkinson, Dani

         3) Koroma, Binty                   4) Lo, Kelly

      7 Our Lady OF Lourdes  'A'                              54.86   2

      8 Centennial  'A'                                       55.71   1

         1) Bothwell, Emma                  2)

      9 John F. Ross Cvi Royals  'A'                          55.72   1

     10 Holy Trinity C H S  'A'                               55.79   3

     11 Owen Sound C & V I  'A'                               56.23   3

         1) Metherel, Sarah                 2) Combee, Jenna

         3) Tucker, Ashley                  4) Webb, Claire

     12 Southwood S S  'A'                                    56.30   2

         1) Horne, Justine                  2) St Clair, Jocelyn

         3) McCulloch, Avery                4) Phillips, Allison

     13 Delhi D S S  'A'                                      56.85   2

     14 Chesley D H S  'A'                                    57.84   2

         1) McLeod, Kaitlyn                 2) Donovan, Lana

         3) Bell, Melinda                   4) Baker, Becky

     15 Paris D H S  'A'                                      57.91   2

     16 Saugeen D S S  'A'                                    58.91   1

         1) Armchuk, Rachelle               2) Shular, Kaitlyn

         3) Clark, Kailyn                   4) Shular, Brittney

     17 Brantford C I & V S  'A'                            1:03.31   2

    Event 64  Men 4x100 Meter Relay Junior

    ==========================================================================

        School                                               Finals  H# Points

    ==========================================================================

      1 Cameron Heights C I  'A'                              45.65   3  10

         1) Scholtz, Konstanz               2) Earle, Ryan

         3) Lewis, Jared                    4) Miller-Smith, Jordan

      2 Grand River C I  'A'                                  46.73   3   8

         1) Schmidt, Rob                    2) Schmidt, Dan

         3) Hebebrand, Duston               4) Donovan, Tim

      3 Resurrection C S S  'A'                               46.88   3   6

      4 Sir John A Macdonald SS  'A'                          47.37   3   4

         1) Belan, Tyker                    2) Brobyn, Jordan

         3) Hammoudi, Basil                 4) Doherty, Aaron

      5 Galt C & V I  'A'                                     47.46   3   2

         1) Dahmer, Geoff                   2) Simpson, Kevin

         3) Aftab, Umar                     4) Karunaratne, Kanishka

      6 Brantford C I & V S  'A'                              47.76   3   1

      7 Holy Trinity C H S  'A'                               47.89   3

      8 Guelph Collegiate  'A'                                50.27   2

         1) James, Mac                      2) Natividad, Will

         3) Wysoczanski, Jimmy              4) Mackay, Craig

      9 Owen Sound C & V I  'A'                               50.37   2

         1) Jenkins, Jamie                  2) Moore, Nick

         3) Brown, Nick                     4) Shlakat, Tanner

     10 Wiarton D H S  'A'                                    50.45   2

         1) Hawke, Trent                    2) Hay, Brenden

         3) Hay, Torey                      4) Hay, Trent

     11 St. Mary's H S  'A'                                   50.63   2

         1) Hillenaar, Nick                 2) Nguyen, Larry

         3) Perez, Daniel                   4) Medford, Joseph

     12 Centre Dufferin District High  'A'                    51.48   1

         1) McGrath, Shane                  2) Kruizenga, Ryan

         3) Rayfield, Dan                   4) McKee, Trevor

     13 Norwell  'A'                                          52.10   1

         1) McDonald, Shawn                 2) Ross, Kevin

         3) Driedger, Adam                  4) Thompson, Anthony

    Event 65  Women 100 Meter Dash Senior

    ========================================================================

        Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#

    ========================================================================

    Preliminaries

      1 Jewett, Theresa              Saugeen D S S            13.29Q  NWI  1

      2 Cira, Lesley                 Waterloo C I             13.37Q  NWI  3

      3 Lee, Mellissa                Sir John A Macdo         13.58Q  NWI  2

      4 Leaman, Haylea               St. David C H S          13.50Q  NWI  1

      5 Ghent, Danielle              Whss                     13.53Q  NWI  3

      6 garneau, kim                 St. John's College       13.55q  NWI  1

      7 Spreitzer, Nancy             Preston H S              13.74q  NWI  3

      7 Rooney, Amy                  Stjameschs               13.74Q  NWI  2

      9 Cauley, Anne-Marie           Ross Royals              13.85q  NWI  1

     10 Barron, Meghan               Centennial               14.01q  NWI  1

     11 Wilmer, Becky                John Diefenb             14.13q  NWI  2

     12 Grant, Katherine             St. Benedict C S S       14.33q  NWI  2

     13 Thomas, Bonnie               Preston H S              14.35   NWI  1

     14 Smyth, Katelyn               Bruce Pennin             14.48   NWI  3

    Event 65  Women 100 Meter Dash Senior

    ============================================================================

        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points

    ============================================================================

    Finals

      1 Cira, Lesley                 Waterloo C I             13.12   NWI  10

      2 Jewett, Theresa              Saugeen D S S            13.30   NWI   8

      3 Lee, Mellissa                Sir John A Macdo         13.35   NWI   6

      4 Leaman, Haylea               St. David C H S          13.40   NWI   4

      5 Ghent, Danielle              Whss                     13.50   NWI   2

      6 garneau, kim                 St. John's College       13.53   NWI   1

      7 Rooney, Amy                  Stjameschs               13.60   NWI

      8 Spreitzer, Nancy             Preston H S              13.61   NWI

    Event 66  Men 100 Meter Dash Senior

    ========================================================================

        Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#

    ========================================================================

    Preliminaries

      1 Giroux, Bryan                Elmira D S S             11.17Q  NWI  3

      2 Zender, Dustin               Grand River C I          11.41Q  NWI  2

      3 Dandie, Anthony              North Park C & V S       11.55Q  NWI  1

      4 Wason, Miguel                Pauline John             11.21q  NWI  3

      5 Furmah, Aman                 Centennial               11.55q  NWI  3

      6 Kowalsky, Brian              Holy Trinity C H S       11.56q  NWI  2

      7 Kamran, Fandi                Resurrection C S S       11.72q  NWI  3

      8 Cotter, Brent                Stjameschs               11.85q  NWI  1

      9 Carty, Marco                 Kitchener Wa             11.94q  NWI  2

      9 Norris, Cory                 Ross Royals              11.94q  NWI  1

     11 Low, Philip                  Kincardine D S S         12.27q  NWI  2

     12 Eckhardt, Dan                John Diefenb             12.32q  NWI  2

     13 Ashbaugh, Scott              Chesley D H S            12.80   NWI  3

    Event 66  Men 100 Meter Dash Senior

    ============================================================================

        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points

    ============================================================================

    Finals

      1 Giroux, Bryan                Elmira D S S             11.08   NWI  10

      2 Wason, Miguel                Pauline John             11.12   NWI   8

      3 Dandie, Anthony              North Park C & V S       11.35   NWI   6

      4 Furmah, Aman                 Centennial               11.42   NWI   4

      5 Kamran, Fandi                Resurrection C S S       11.57   NWI   2

      6 Kowalsky, Brian              Holy Trinity C H S       11.69   NWI   1

      7 Cotter, Brent                Stjameschs               11.80   NWI

      8 Zender, Dustin               Grand River C I          12.64   NWI

    Event 67  Women 200 Meter Dash Senior

    ========================================================================

        Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#

    ========================================================================

    Preliminaries

      1 Fourie, Mari                 Bluevale C I             26.86Q  NWI  2

      2 Ward, Kate                   Orangeville Dist         27.46Q  NWI  3

      3 Austin, Lisey                Resurrection C S S       27.87Q  NWI  1

      4 Cira, Lesley                 Waterloo C I             27.64q  NWI  2

      5 Jewett, Theresa              Saugeen D S S            27.71q  NWI  3

      6 Ghent, Danielle              Whss                     28.23q  NWI  1

      7 Grant, Kristen               Pauline John             28.21   NWI  3

      8 garneau, kim                 St. John's College       28.30   NWI  1

      9 Stathapolous, Jessica        Cameron Heights C I      28.64   NWI  1

     10 Haigh, Allie                 Centennial               28.74   NWI  3

     11 Rooney, Amy                  Stjameschs               28.92   NWI  1

     12 Sirio, Amanda                St. Benedict C S S       29.02   NWI  2

     13 Wilmer, Becky                John Diefenb             29.46   NWI  2

     14 Wulff, Julie                 Waterloo-Oxf             29.83   NWI  3

     15 Murray, kelsey               Simcoe C S               30.05   NWI  3

     16 Arbuckle, Karlee             Saugeen D S S            30.14   NWI  2

     17 Lehoczky, Amanda             Kincardine D S S         30.48   NWI  2

    Event 67  Women 200 Meter Dash Senior

    ============================================================================

        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points

    ============================================================================

    Finals

      1 Fourie, Mari                 Bluevale C I             26.96   NWI  10

      2 Cira, Lesley                 Waterloo C I             27.34   NWI   8

      3 Jewett, Theresa              Saugeen D S S            27.77   NWI   6

      4 Ward, Kate                   Orangeville Dist         27.83   NWI   4

      5 Austin, Lisey                Resurrection C S S       27.93   NWI   2

      6 Ghent, Danielle              Whss                     28.18   NWI   1

      7 Grant, Kristen               Pauline John             28.20   NWI

      8 garneau, kim                 St. John's College       28.30   NWI

    Event 68  Men 200 Meter Dash Senior

    ========================================================================

        Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#

    ========================================================================

    Preliminaries

      1 Dills, Brendan               Centennial               23.14Q  NWI  1

      2 Smith, Bob                   Pauline John             23.15Q  NWI  2

      3 Furmah, Aman                 Centennial               23.31Q  NWI  3

      4 Giroux, Bryan                Elmira D S S             23.40q  NWI  1

      5 Kowalsky, Brian              Holy Trinity C H S       23.49q  NWI  3

      6 Kamran, Fandi                Resurrection C S S       23.52q  NWI  2

      7 McEwen, Brady                Ross Royals              23.72   NWI  2

      8 Liverpool, Julian            Preston H S              23.85   NWI  1

      9 Weber, Dan                   Elmira D S S             23.95   NWI  1

     10 McDonald, Bryan              Galt C & V I             24.03   NWI  2

     11 Cotter, Brent                Stjameschs               24.48   NWI  3

     12 Byrne, David                 St. Benedict C S S       25.45   NWI  3

     13 Eckhardt, Dan                John Diefenb             25.76   NWI  2

     14 Steinhoff, Brock             Waterford                25.81   NWI  3

     15 Posthumus, Tim               St. Mary's H S           26.96   NWI  1

    Event 68  Men 200 Meter Dash Senior

    ============================================================================

        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points

    ============================================================================

    Finals

      1 Smith, Bob                   Pauline John             23.43   NWI  10

      2 Dills, Brendan               Centennial               23.57   NWI   8

      3 Giroux, Bryan                Elmira D S S             23.58   NWI   6

      4 Furmah, Aman                 Centennial               23.65   NWI   4

      5 Kowalsky, Brian              Holy Trinity C H S       23.81   NWI   2

      6 Kamran, Fandi                Resurrection C S S       23.95   NWI   1

      7 Liverpool, Julian            Preston H S              24.35   NWI

    Event 69  Women 400 Meter Dash Senior

    ==========================================================================

        Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

    ==========================================================================

      1 Buttinger, Maddie            Resurrection C S S       59.36   2  10

      2 Carson, Lindsay              Southwood S S          1:01.79   2   8

      3 Wilmer, Becky                John Diefenb           1:03.59   2   6

      4 Ward, Kate                   Orangeville Dist       1:03.72   2   4

      5 Ghent, Danielle              Whss                   1:04.25   2   2

      6 Hillenaar, Jennifer          St. Mary's H S         1:05.01   2   1

      7 Grant, Kristen               Pauline John           1:05.78   2

      8 Wiles, Sarah                 Bluevale C I           1:06.11   1

      9 Murray, kelsey               Simcoe C S             1:07.65   1

     10 Lehoczky, Amanda             Kincardine D S S       1:10.00   1

     11 Bamford, Sadie               Holy Trinity C H S     1:10.63   1

     12 Gilliam, Shaina              Galt C & V I           1:10.99   1

     13 Botzang, Natalie             Bluevale C I           1:12.94   1

     -- Gore, Aimee                  Orangeville Dist           DNF   2

    Event 70  Men 400 Meter Dash Senior

    ==========================================================================

        Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

    ==========================================================================

      1 Wason, Miguel                Pauline John             49.73   3  10

      2 Dills, Brendan               Centennial               51.78   3   8

      3 Smith, Bob                   Pauline John             51.89   3   6

      4 Furmah, Aman                 Centennial               51.95   3   4

      5 McEwen, Brady                Ross Royals              52.56   3   2

      6 Weber, Dan                   Elmira D S S             52.65   3   1

      7 Gray, Matt                   Cameron Heights C I      52.94   3

      8 McDonald, Bryan              Galt C & V I             53.64   3

      9 Letvenuk, Matt               Centennial               54.31   2

     10 Smith, Charles               Sir John A Macdo         54.77   2

     11 Donald, Alex                 Kincardine D S S         56.04   2

     12 Eckhardt, Dan                John Diefenb             56.50   1

     13 Becker, Jason                Chesley D H S            57.19   1

     14 Dobias, Miles                Delhi D S S              57.91   2

     15 Hamill, Aaron                Woodland Chr             58.54   1

     16 Lyons, Jeff                  St. Benedict C S S       59.62   2

    Event 71  Women 800 Meter Run Senior

    =======================================================================

        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

    =======================================================================

      1 Carson, Lindsay              Southwood S S          2:19.31   10

      2 Gribbons, Shannon            Saugeen D S S          2:19.51    8

      3 Abbot, Kelsey                Sir John A Macdo       2:28.64    6

      4 Wallar, Lauren               Guelph Collegiate      2:29.12    4

      5 MacDonald, Tara              St. Benedict C S S     2:29.62    2

      6 Smith, Candice               Bluevale C I           2:29.88    1

      7 Quehl, Melissa               Resurrection C S S     2:34.11

      8 Moss, Rebecca                Bluevale C I           2:34.53

      9 Pegrum, Britt                Orangeville Dist       2:34.77

     10 Gillespie, Jessica           Westside Sec           2:43.51

     11 Styles, Erin                 Orangeville Dist       2:44.26

     12 Brindle, Taryn               Owen Sound C & V I     2:45.29

    Event 72  Men 800 Meter Run Senior

    =======================================================================

        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

    =======================================================================

      1 Dekker, Kyle                 Grand River C I        1:57.99   10

      2 Boorsma, Kyle                Centennial             2:01.78    8

      3 Daley, Geoff                 Forest Heights C I     2:02.07    6

      4 Hannah, Jordan               St. Mary's H S         2:03.83    4

      5 Whitfield, Jamie             Guelph Collegiate      2:04.49    2

      6 Blackport, Russell           Kitchener Wa           2:05.63    1

      7 Grantham, Tyler              Assumption             2:07.35

      8 Amorim, Derek                St. Mary's H S         2:09.63

      9 Ash, Mike                    Orangeville Dist       2:11.78

     10 Helmuth, Nick                Glenview Park S S      2:11.91

     11 Owens, Cody                  Kincardine D S S       2:13.82

     12 Walser, Jeremy               Paris D H S            2:13.91

     13 Benham, Michael              Ross Royals            2:14.44

     14 Fleming, Frazer              Saugeen D S S          2:15.96

     15 Howard, David                Delhi D S S            2:20.37

     16 Courage, Fletcher            West Hill S S          2:21.48

     17 Ritchie, Josh                Saugeen D S S          2:28.73

     18 Dobias, Miles                Delhi D S S            2:41.59

    Event 73  Women 1500 Meter Run Senior

    =======================================================================

        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

    =======================================================================

      1 Carson, Lindsay              Southwood S S          4:47.38   10

      2 Gribbons, Shannon            Saugeen D S S          4:50.61    8

      3 Stroeder, Heather            Sacred Heart H S       4:58.86    6

      4 Abbot, Kelsey                Sir John A Macdo       5:03.18    4

      5 MacDonald, Tara              St. Benedict C S S     5:03.82    2

      6 Locke, Baillie               Wiarton D H S          5:05.88    1

      7 Noll, Joscelyn               Resurrection C S S     5:12.47

      8 Quick, Angela                Paris D H S            5:20.97

      9 Wallar, Lauren               Guelph Collegiate      5:22.29

     10 Woelfe, Leah                 Sir John A Macdo       5:25.70

     11 Leeming, Jacklyn             BM                     5:34.43

     12 Desantis, Kate               Centennial             5:34.47

     13 Cassidy, Riley               Preston H S            5:50.01

     14 Kwiecinski, Andrea           Assumption             5:58.83

    Event 74  Men 1500 Meter Run Senior

    =======================================================================

        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

    =======================================================================

      1 Dekker, Kyle                 Grand River C I        3:57.34   10

      2 Boorsma, Kyle                Centennial             4:06.30    8

      3 Fox, Jordan                  Cameron Heights C I    4:15.28    6

      4 Jansen, Drew                 St. Benedict C S S     4:16.69    4

      5 Whitfield, Jamie             Guelph Collegiate      4:16.83    2

      6 Blackport, Russell           Kitchener Wa           4:18.65    1

      7 Amorim, Derek                St. Mary's H S         4:23.47

      8 Kirk, James                  Glenview Park S S      4:23.70

      9 Ash, Mike                    Orangeville Dist       4:36.10

     10 Rice, Cody                   Sacred Heart H S       4:39.57

     11 Ellenor, Brenden             Kincardine D S S       4:40.04

     12 Thompson, Ford               Chesley D H S          4:40.13

     13 Macsai, Sandor               Valley Heights S S     4:44.36

     14 Hepburn, Clark               Wiarton D H S          4:45.89

     15 Freeman, James               Pauline John           4:46.27

     16 Doiron, Derek                Lourdes,Guelph         4:48.26

    Event 75  Women 3000 Meter Run Senior

    =======================================================================

        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

    =======================================================================

      1 Stroeder, Heather            Sacred Heart H S      10:37.78   10

      2 Locke, Baillie               Wiarton D H S         10:47.24    8

      3 Brydges, Caitlin             Centre Welli          11:04.55    6

      4 Hooper, Alysha               St. Mary's H S        11:06.87    4

      5 Quick, Angela                Paris D H S           11:07.19    2

      6 Noll, Joscelyn               Resurrection C S S    11:21.58    1

      7 MacDonald, Tara              St. Benedict C S S    11:54.21

      8 Rowe, Keri                   E.D.H.S.,ON, ON       12:00.45

      9 Desantis, Kate               Centennial            12:13.17

     10 Woelfe, Leah                 Sir John A Macdo      12:16.98

     11 Leeming, Jacklyn             BM                    12:36.44

     12 Preiss, Erin                 Cameron Heights C I   12:43.26

     13 Cassidy, Riley               Preston H S           13:18.70

    Event 76  Men 3000 Meter Run Senior

    =======================================================================

        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

    =======================================================================

      1 Dekker, Kyle                 Grand River C I        8:49.24   10

      2 Currie, Cory                 Brantford C I & V S    9:09.67    8

      3 Fox, Jordan                  Cameron Heights C I    9:21.25    6

      4 Benham, Michael              Ross Royals            9:28.13    4

      5 Jansen, Drew                 St. Benedict C S S     9:39.94    2

      6 Jones, Steve                 Elmira D S S           9:41.46    1

      7 Kirk, James                  Glenview Park S S     10:01.69

      8 Thompson, Ford               Chesley D H S         10:25.38

      9 Rice, Cody                   Sacred Heart H S      10:30.91

     10 Courage, Fletcher            West Hill S S         10:31.18

    Event 77  Women 100 Meter Hurdles Senior

    ============================================================================

        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points

    ============================================================================

      1 Fourie, Mari                 Bluevale C I             14.79   NWI  10

      2 Szentimrey, Heather          Paris D H S              16.58   NWI   8

      3 Thomas, Bonnie               Preston H S              17.38   NWI   6

      4 McDonald, Rachel             Galt C & V I             17.61   NWI   4

      5 Bryson, Katie                John Diefenb             17.84   NWI   2

      6 Christie, Erin               Chesley D H S            17.93   NWI   1

      7 Clifford, Meighan            Kincardine D S S         18.57   NWI

    Event 78  Men 110 Meter Hurdles Senior

    ============================================================================

        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points

    ============================================================================

      1 Messam, Antonio              Resurrection C S S       15.20   NWI  10

      2 Gadawski, Zach               Brantford C I & V S      15.78   NWI   8

      3 Jennett, Ryan                Westside Sec             15.81   NWI   6

      4 Kraft, Daniel                Cameron Heights C I      15.96   NWI   4

      5 Norris-Lue, Brandon          Sir John A Macdo         16.15   NWI   2

      6 Kruis, Firston               Owen Sound C & V I       16.17   NWI   1

      7 Edelson, Martin              Sir John A Macdo         16.64   NWI

      8 Do, David                    Forest Heights C I       16.70   NWI

    Event 79  Women 400 Meter Hurdles Senior

    ==========================================================================

        Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

    ==========================================================================

      1 Buttinger, Maddie            Resurrection C S S     1:06.53   2  10

      2 Sirio, Amanda                St. Benedict C S S     1:13.50   2   8

      3 Bryson, Katie                John Diefenb           1:16.23   2   6

      4 Lubozynski, Julia            Cameron Heights C I    1:19.91   2   4

      5 Hayes, Erin                  Centennial             1:20.18   2   2

      6 Quigley, Jacquie             Preston H S            1:20.41   1   1

      7 Walker, Jessica              Brantford C I & V S    1:21.03   2

      8 McKenzie, Kasey              Simcoe C S             1:22.02   1

      9 Sutherland, Courtney         John Diefenb           1:22.68   1

     10 Judd, Sarah                  Simcoe C S             1:25.62   1

     11 Peach, Katie                 Centennial             1:29.28   1

    Event 80  Men 400 Meter Hurdles Senior

    ==========================================================================

        Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

    ==========================================================================

      1 Wason, Miguel                Pauline John             56.99   3  10

      2 Thibeault, Chris             Jacob Hespeler S S     1:00.44   3   8

      3 Greig, Connor                St. Mary's H S         1:00.54   3   6

      4 Gray, Matt                   Cameron Heights C I    1:01.52   3   4

      5 Degraaf, Ryan                Paris D H S            1:01.81   2   2

      6 Nolan, Rob                   Guelph Collegiate      1:03.20   3   1

      7 Reist, Scott                 Waterloo C I           1:03.83   3

      8 Norris-Lue, Brandon          Sir John A Macdo       1:04.02   3

      9 Fisher, Cody                 Bruce Pennin           1:04.15   2

     10 Dobias, Miles                Delhi D S S            1:05.60   2

     10 Low, Eric                    Centre Dufferin        1:05.60   1

     12 Fleming, Frazer              Saugeen D S S          1:07.67   2

     13 Matsamoto, Ben               Guelph Collegiate      1:10.13   2

    Event 81  Women High Jump Senior

    =======================================================================

        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

    =======================================================================

      1 Buttinger, Maddie            Resurrection C S S       1.77m   10

      2 Moore, Fairen                Forest Heights C I       1.61m    8

      3 Diercks, Sarah               Waterloo-Oxf             1.57m    6

      4 Farrow, Dayna                Chesley D H S            1.54m    4

      5 Albrecht, Sarah              Elmira D S S             1.46m    2

      6 Tyrell, Sam                  Orangeville Dist         1.45m    1

      7 Cherewaka, Nicole            Delhi D S S              1.40m

      7 Spreitzer, Nancy             Preston H S              1.40m

      9 Nightingale, Lisa            Woodland Chr             1.35m

     -- Coombe, Alex                 Paris D H S                 NH

     -- Brown, Courteney             Paris D H S                 NH

     -- Brand, Abby                  Orangeville Dist            NH

    Event 82  Men High Jump Senior

    =======================================================================

        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

    =======================================================================

      1 Witmer, Alex                 Forest Heights C I       2.00m   10

      2 Mortley, David               Centre Welli             1.91m    8

      3 Dobson, Jordan               Resurrection C S S       1.90m    6

      4 Major, Brian                 Resurrection C S S       1.85m    4

      5 Warrington, Tony             North Park C & V S       1.80m    2

      6 Edelson, Martin              Sir John A Macdo         1.75m    1

      7 Cowper, Kale                 Norwell                  1.70m

      7 Hillis, Justin               Forest Heights C I       1.70m

      7 Martin, Nick                 Simcoe C S               1.70m

     10 Quang, David                 Guelph Collegiate        1.65m

     10 Mackay, Kalin                Norwell                  1.65m

     10 Moore, Dustin                John Diefenb             1.65m

     10 Walker, Stephen              John Diefenb             1.65m

     10 Williamson, Theron           Sir John A Macdo         1.65m

     10 Botscheller, Drew            Holy Trinity C H S       1.65m

     10 Donald, Alex                 Kincardine D S S         1.65m

     -- Vellenga, Steve              Paris D H S                 NH

     -- Crawford, Cameron            Walkerton D S S             NH

    Event 83  Women Pole Vault Senior

    ================================================================

        Name                    Year School                  Finals

    ================================================================

      1 Diercks, Sarah               Waterloo-Oxf             2.40m

      2 Pemberton, Sarah             Resurrection C S S       2.20m

      2 Yensen, Krystina             Bluevale C I             2.20m

      2 Clifford, Julianne           Kincardine D S S         2.20m

      5 Hinton, Kristin              Brantford C I & V S      2.00m

      6 Sarnovsky, Hannah            Bruce Pennin             1.80m

      7 Kresky, Melissa              Cameron Heights C I      1.60m

      7 Knight, Jean                 Jacob Hespeler S S       1.60m

    Event 84  Men Pole Vault Senior

    =======================================================================

        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

    =======================================================================

      1 McEwen, Brady                Ross Royals              4.10m   10

      2 Sheppard, Jon                Jacob Hespeler S S       3.40m    8

      3 Harris, John                 Resurrection C S S       3.30m    6

      4 Meyer, Chris                 Resurrection C S S       3.29m    4

      5 Thibeault, Chris             Jacob Hespeler S S       3.11m    2

      6 Hoffman, Dan                 Sir John A Macdo         3.10m    0.50

      6 Dechert, Brandon             Cameron Heights C I      3.10m    0.50

      8 Kruis, Firston               Owen Sound C & V I       2.70m

      9 Jensen, Mike                 Delhi D S S              2.50m

      9 Fisher, Cody                 Bruce Pennin             2.50m

     -- Swartzentruber, Sam          Wiarton D H S               NH

     -- Gallagher, Shawn             Brantford C I & V S         NH

     -- Wey, Trevor                  Bruce Pennin                NH

     -- Schweertman, Gord            Delhi D S S                 NH

    Event 85  Women Long Jump Senior

    ============================================================================

        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points

    ============================================================================

      1 Farrow, Dayna                Chesley D H S            5.07m   NWI  10

      2 Austin, Lisey                Resurrection C S S       5.01m   NWI   8

      3 Moore, Fairen                Forest Heights C I       4.97m   NWI   6

      4 Carter, Emily                Centennial               4.88m   NWI   4

      5 Lunn, Dani                   Pauline John             4.76m   NWI   2

      6 Todovoric, Ljiljana          Grand River C I          4.69m   NWI   1

      7 Botzang, Natalie             Bluevale C I             4.60m   NWI

      8 Spreitzer, Nancy             Preston H S              4.56m   NWI

      9 Tyrell, Sam                  Orangeville Dist         4.45m   NWI

      9 Lamont, Steph                Holy Trinity C H S       4.45m   NWI

     11 McIntosh, Sarah              Walkerton D S S          4.11m   NWI

     11 Bamford, Sadie               Holy Trinity C H S       4.11m   NWI

     13 Barron, Meghan               Centennial               4.07m   NWI

     14 Taylor, Kylin                Bruce Pennin             2.79m   NWI

     -- Rooney, Amy                  Stjameschs                  ND   NWI

    Event 86  Men Long Jump Senior

    ============================================================================

        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points

    ============================================================================

      1 Dandie, Anthony              North Park C & V S       6.61m   NWI  10

      2 Yang, Jeremy                 Bluevale C I             6.59m   NWI   8

      3 Hussey, Wray                 North Park C & V S       6.36m   NWI   6

      4 Bell, Adam                   Kincardine D S S         6.32m   NWI   3

      4 Colorado, Bobby              Grand River C I          6.32m   NWI   3

      6 Teli, Brian                  Guelph Collegiate        6.07m   NWI   1

      7 Quang, David                 Guelph Collegiate        5.95m   NWI

      8 Stewart, Andrew              Sir John A Macdo         5.88m   NWI

      9 Decarolis, Michael           Holy Trinity C H S       5.78m   NWI

     10 Adaran, Odeyemi              St. Mary's H S           5.65m   NWI

     11 Hachey, Kale                 Holy Trinity C H S       5.46m   NWI

     12 Dekking, Marshall            Centre Welli             5.39m   NWI

     13 Purton, Brad                 Ross Royals              5.35m   NWI

     14 Collette, Sean               Grand River C I          5.20m   NWI

     15 Major, Brian                 Resurrection C S S       5.09m   NWI

     16 Swartzentruber, Sam          Wiarton D H S            4.82m   NWI

     -- Moore, Dustin                John Diefenb                ND   NWI

    Event 87  Women Triple Jump Senior

    ============================================================================

        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points

    ============================================================================

      1 Farrow, Dayna                Chesley D H S           10.24m   NWI  10

      2 Austin, Lisey                Resurrection C S S      10.23m   NWI   8

      3 Todovoric, Ljiljana          Grand River C I         10.01m   NWI   6

      4 Carter, Emily                Centennial               9.90m   NWI   4

      5 Pullen, Nicole               Westside Sec             9.50m   NWI   2

      6 Strooboscher, Thalia         Woodland Chr             9.38m   NWI   1

      7 Vanderkraak, Jay             Centennial               9.34m   NWI

      8 Millward, Julie              Southwood S S            9.21m   NWI

      9 Gilliam, Shaina              Galt C & V I             9.10m   NWI

     10 Sarnovsky, Hannah            Bruce Pennin             9.06m   NWI

     11 Tulpin, Mekwan               Simcoe C S               8.98m   NWI

     11 Cauley, Anne-Marie           Ross Royals              8.98m   NWI

     13 White, Carlee                Pauline John             8.51m   NWI

     14 Bryson, Katie                John Diefenb             8.43m   NWI

     15 Christie, Erin               Chesley D H S            8.30m   NWI

     16 Roelens, Kaela               Holy Trinity C H S       8.08m   NWI

     -- Stern, Kahla                 Paris D H S                 ND   NWI

     -- Good, Jenn                   Forest Heights C I          ND   NWI

    Event 88  Men Triple Jump Senior

    ============================================================================

        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points

    ============================================================================

      1 Dandie, Anthony              North Park C & V S      13.34m   NWI  10

      2 Purton, Brad                 Ross Royals             12.80m   NWI   8

      3 Stewart, Andrew              Sir John A Macdo        12.64m   NWI   6

      4 Yang, Jeremy                 Bluevale C I            12.42m   NWI   4

      5 Messam, Antonio              Resurrection C S S      12.36m   NWI   2

      6 Kraft, Daniel                Cameron Heights C I     12.20m   NWI   1

      7 Teli, Brian                  Guelph Collegiate       12.00m   NWI

      8 Quang, David                 Guelph Collegiate       11.97m   NWI

      9 Wozniak, Alex                Simcoe C S              11.95m   NWI

     10 Dekking, Marshall            Centre Welli            11.88m   NWI

     11 Hachey, Kale                 Holy Trinity C H S      11.85m   NWI

     12 Edelson, Martin              Sir John A Macdo        11.58m   NWI

     13 Payette, Cole                Kincardine D S S        11.35m   NWI

     14 Cornwell, Jeff               Pauline John            11.32m   NWI

     15 Kruis, Firston               Owen Sound C & V I      10.85m   NWI

    Event 89  Women Shot Put Senior

    =======================================================================

        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

    =======================================================================

      1 McIntosh, Sarah              Walkerton D S S         11.21m   10

      2 Henhawk, Kerri               Pauline John            10.87m    8

      3 Bailey, Carolyn              Saugeen D S S           10.20m    6

      4 Billings, Kady               Centre Welli             9.75m    4

      5 Anseeuw, Kaitlin             Valley Heights S S       9.58m    2

      6 Todovoric, Ljiljana          Grand River C I          9.16m    1

      7 Neff, Julie                  Ross Royals              8.65m

      8 Scott, Melinda               Kincardine D S S         8.63m

      9 Kowalik, Kyla                Waterloo-Oxf             8.31m

     10 Knight, Jessi                Jacob Hespeler S S       8.30m

     10 Rogers, Stephanie            Centre Welli             8.30m

     12 Evans, Claire                Ross Royals              8.28m

     13 Knight, Annie                Mgsr. E.A. D             7.88m

     14 Kloepfef, Sarah              Paris D H S              7.78m

     15 Lang, Lisa                   Resurrection C S S       7.72m

     16 DeBoer, Steph                Grand River C I          7.56m

    Event 90  Men Shot Put Senior

    =======================================================================

        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

    =======================================================================

      1 Millar, Brad                 Saugeen D S S           14.11m   10

      2 Stoffelsen, TJ               Paris D H S             13.87m    8

      3 Lawendy, Issmaeel            Sir John A Macdo        13.06m    6

      4 Jaspers-Fayer, Scott         Guelph Collegiate       12.82m    4

      5 Decarolis, Michael           Holy Trinity C H S      12.56m    2

      6 Newsham, Gavin               Kincardine D S S        12.43m    1

      7 Houlihan, Jesse              Glenview Park S S       12.17m

      8 Purton, Brad                 Ross Royals             12.02m

      9 Morris, Mitch                Kincardine D S S        11.98m

     10 Brooks, Bob                  Valley Heights S S      11.65m

     11 Vongvilaysone, Joey          Cameron Heights C I     11.04m

     12 Curtis, Luke                 Westside Sec            10.85m

     13 Mackie, Kyle                 Bruce Pennin            10.53m

     14 Dance, Chad                  St. Benedict C S S      10.51m

     15 Nosal, Tim                   Resurrection C S S      10.41m

    Event 91  Women Discus Throw Senior

    =======================================================================

        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

    =======================================================================

      1 Anseeuw, Kaitlin             Valley Heights S S      31.68m   10

      2 Rogers, Stephanie            Centre Welli            31.08m    8

      3 Malo, Natelie                Holy Trinity C H S      29.84m    6

      4 Hodge, Stephanie             Saugeen D S S           27.13m    4

      5 Pearse, Meghan               Bluevale C I            26.83m    2

      6 Fraser, Melissa              E.D.H.S.,ON, ON         26.65m    1

      7 Bailey, Carolyn              Saugeen D S S           26.52m

      8 DeBoer, Steph                Grand River C I         26.17m

      9 Primeau, Gillian             Elmira D S S            23.69m

     10 Porty, Ariel                 Ross Royals             23.13m

     11 Wright, Lindsay              Resurrection C S S      22.68m

     12 Billings, Kady               Centre Welli            22.25m

     13 Bishop, Michelle             Preston H S             22.10m

     14 Ashley, Kelsey               Rockway Mennonite S     21.67m

     15 Blunt, Meghan                Brantford C I & V S     20.88m

     16 Hamilton, Kayla-Beth         Kincardine D S S        18.40m

    Event 92  Men Discus Throw Senior

    =======================================================================

        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

    =======================================================================

      1 Millar, Brad                 Saugeen D S S           47.67m   10

      2 Stoffelsen, TJ               Paris D H S             39.90m    8

      3 Hassen, Danny                Kincardine D S S        39.45m    6

      4 Suska, Garrett               Grand River C I         36.93m    4

      5 Burton, Brian                Grand River C I         36.84m    2

      6 Little, Adam                 Saugeen D S S           34.98m    1

      7 Logan, Aaron                 Assumption              33.98m

      8 Brooks, Bob                  Valley Heights S S      33.07m

      9 Beatty, Jeff                 Westside Sec            31.50m

     10 Newsham, Gavin               Kincardine D S S        31.37m

     11 Csoff, Rick                  Delhi D S S             31.20m

     12 Lawendy, Issmaeel            Sir John A Macdo        31.03m

     13 Bryan, Jacob                 Centre Dufferin         25.26m

     14 Wilting, Jan                 Woodland Chr            22.61m

     15 Jaspers-Fayer, Scott         Guelph Collegiate       21.56m

     16 Nguyen, Ken                  Resurrection C S S      21.15m

     -- Zender, Dustin               Grand River C I             ND

     -- Hummell, Tyler               Our Lady OF Lourdes         ND

    Event 93  Women Javelin Throw Senior

    =======================================================================

        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

    =======================================================================

      1 Fraser, Melissa              E.D.H.S.,ON, ON         39.78m   10

      2 Tulpin, Mekwan               Simcoe C S              39.43m    8

      3 Rogers, Stephanie            Centre Welli            30.58m    6

      4 Henhawk, Kerri               Pauline John            29.10m    4

      5 Griffiths, Jenny             Bluevale C I            28.91m    2

      6 Sunderland, Keri             Delhi D S S             28.17m    1

      7 Ambroise, Jennifer           Guelph Collegiate       27.96m

      8 Follis, Kristin              Chesley D H S           24.67m

      9 Brant, Jesse                 Assumption              23.99m

     10 Ashley, Kelsey               Rockway Mennonite S     22.61m

     11 Hepburn, Trisha              E.D.H.S.,ON, ON         22.59m

     12 Scott, Melinda               Kincardine D S S        22.38m

     13 Warder, Cara                 Bruce Pennin            22.30m

     14 Knight, Jessi                Jacob Hespeler S S      21.65m

     15 Richards, Charde             St. Benedict C S S      18.12m

     16 Turner, Katie                St. Mary's H S          16.32m

     -- Pearse, Meghan               Bluevale C I                ND

     -- DeBoer, Steph                Grand River C I             ND

    Event 94  Men Javelin Throw Senior

    =======================================================================

        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

    =======================================================================

      1 Millar, Brad                 Saugeen D S S           52.47m   10

      2 Morris, Mitch                Kincardine D S S        48.47m    8

      3 Buttenaar, Dane              Saugeen D S S           47.69m    6

      4 Parker, Jeff                 Walkerton D S S         43.84m    4

      5 Doogan, Chris                Bluevale C I            43.26m    2

      6 Lehmann, Kyle                Bluevale C I            42.38m    1

      7 Donovan, Dean                Paris D H S             41.04m

      8 North, Kris                  Simcoe C S              39.35m

      9 Jaspers-Fayer, Scott         Guelph Collegiate       38.22m

     10 Dance, Chad                  St. Benedict C S S      38.08m

     11 Baron, Nic                   Whss                    37.70m

     12 Drouin, Jeff                 Orangeville Dist        30.57m

    Event 95  Women 4x100 Meter Relay Senior

    ==========================================================================

        School                                               Finals  H# Points

    ==========================================================================

      1 Resurrection C S S  'A'                               51.44   3  10

         1) Austin, Lisey                   2) Buttinger, Maddie

         3) Czako-Mah, Brandi               4) Glofcheski, Emma

      2 Orangeville District Secondary  'A'                   52.89   3   8

         1) Duncan, Olivia                  2) Gore, Aimee

         3) Ward, Kate                      4) Styles, Erin

      3 Centennial  'A'                                       53.42   2   6

      4 Saugeen D S S  'A'                                    54.06   3   4

         1) Jewett, Theresa                 2) McArthur, Carly

         3) Stemmler, Kelsey                4) Arbuckle, Karlee

      5 Bluevale C I  'A'                                     54.36   2   2

         1) Fourie, Mari                    2) Botzang, Natalie

    ....Event 95  Women 4x100 Meter Relay Senior

         3) Moss, Rebecca                   4) Wiles, Sarah

      6 Preston H S  'A'                                      54.51   3   1

         1) Thomas, Bonnie                  2) Spreitzer, Nancy

         3) Quigley, Jacquie                4) Ritz, Emily

      7 Simcoe C S  'A'                                       55.22   1

      8 Kincardine D S S  'A'                                 55.48   2

         1) Lehoczky, Amanda                2) Clifford, Meighan

         3) Clifford, Julianne              4) Courtney, Stacey

      9 Sir John A Macdonald SS  'A'                          55.54   3

         1) Baker, Kristen                  2) Beiler, Erin

         3) Lee, Mellissa                   4) Schnarr, Ainsley

     10 Westside Secondary School  'A'                        56.01   1

     11 Holy Trinity C H S  'A'                               56.61   2

     12 Bruce Penninsula D S  'A'                             56.81   2

         1) Hardman, Brianna                2) Sarnovsky, Hannah

         3) Smyth, Katelyn                  4) Warder, Cara

     13 Resurrection C S S  'B'                               57.43   2

         1) Bertolo, Nicole                 2) Bolejszo, Monika

         3) Koehler, Lauren                 4) Quehl, Melissa

     14 Guelph Collegiate  'A'                                57.62   1

         1) Bird, Carli                     2) Thompson, Brittany

         3) Wallar, Lauren                  4) Yurkiewich, Nicole

     15 Grand River C I  'A'                                  58.59   3

         1) Todovoric, Ljiljana             2) Plotogea, Vanessa

         3) Nichols, Rebecca                4) Muselman, Carly

     -- Pauline Johnson C & V S  'A'                             DQ   3

     -- Paris D H S  'A'                                         DQ   3

    Event 96  Men 4x100 Meter Relay Senior

    ==========================================================================

        School                                               Finals  H# Points

    ==========================================================================

      1 Grand River C I  'A'                                  44.67   3  10

         1) Krolak, Thomas                  2) Zender, Dustin

         3) Colorado, Bobby                 4) Martinz, Marquis

      2 Pauline Johnson C & V S  'A'                          44.92   3   8

      3 Bluevale C I  'A'                                     45.32   3   6

         1) Doogan, Chris                   2) Inglis, Scott

         3) Minke, Josh                     4) Yang, Jeremy

    </