OFSAA West Regionals T & F                           

                          Results - windsortiming.com                          

         Alumni Stadium  University of Windsor  - 6/1/2018 to 6/2/2018         

                                    Results                                    

 

Women 100 Meter Dash Midget

=================================================================================

 West Region: # 12.12  2002        Emily JOHNSON/J. F. Ross                    

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#

=================================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Ashlynn Gilhula              Stratford Centra       12.63      12.39Q  2.2  2 

  2 Danica Peasano               St.Thomas              12.56      12.55Q  1.1  1 

  3 Dominique Nedd               Glenview Park          12.60      12.40Q  2.2  2 

  4 Sierra Baltzer               Sandwich               12.74      12.59Q  1.1  1 

  5 Adebola Idowu                St. A. Bessette        12.96      12.77Q  2.2  2 

  6 Grace Gall                   C.C.H. - London        12.99      12.80Q  1.1  1 

  7 Noelle Tousignant            St. Anne-Windsor       13.04      12.88q  2.2  2 

  8 Jamie Lefebvre               Lucas, A.B.            13.02      12.89q  1.1  1 

  9 Hannah Degraw                Oakridge               12.86      13.00   1.1  1 

 10 Alana Santavy                St. Patrick's          13.16      13.17   1.1  1 

 11 Emma Riccardi                Sandwich               13.10      13.29   2.2  2  13.288

 12 Kseniya Poberezhnaya         Centennial             13.37      13.29   2.2  2  13.289

 13 Grace Manderson              Macdonald, J.A.        13.35      13.30   1.1  1 

 14 Tyra Atherley                St.Thomas              12.99      13.44   2.2  2 

 15 Erika Kunej                  North Park             13.39      13.45   1.1  1 

 16 Myah Gubbels                 Forest Heights         13.37      13.62   2.2  2 

 

Women 100 Meter Dash Midget

==============================================================================

 West Region: # 12.12  2002        Emily JOHNSON/J. F. Ross                    

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind

==============================================================================

Finals

  1 Danica Peasano               St.Thomas              12.55      12.75  -2.4 

  2 Dominique Nedd               Glenview Park          12.40      12.76  -2.4 

  3 Ashlynn Gilhula              Stratford Centra       12.39      12.78  -2.4 

  4 Sierra Baltzer               Sandwich               12.59      12.97  -2.4 

  5 Adebola Idowu                St. A. Bessette        12.77      13.04  -2.4 

  6 Grace Gall                   C.C.H. - London        12.80      13.07  -2.4 

  7 Jamie Lefebvre               Lucas, A.B.            12.89      13.19  -2.4 

  8 Noelle Tousignant            St. Anne-Windsor       12.88      13.51  -2.4 

 

Women 200 Meter Dash Midget

=================================================================================

 West Region: # 24.70  2002        Emily JOHNSON/J. F. Ross                    

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#

=================================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Sierra Baltzer               Sandwich               25.96      26.93Q -2.1  1 

  2 Dominique Nedd               Glenview Park          26.75      27.24Q -1.8  2 

  3 Alena Ivanov                 Lucas, A.B.            26.34      27.29Q -1.8  2 

  4 Hannah Degraw                Oakridge               26.66      27.52Q -2.1  1 

  5 Ashlynn Gilhula              Stratford Centra       27.52      27.42Q -1.8  2 

  6 Jordyn Crowder               Belle River            26.58      27.71Q -2.1  1 

  7 Ella Stowe                   Paris                  27.06      27.47q -1.8  2 

  8 Kyra Vellinga                Chatham Christia       26.23      27.87q -1.8  2 

  9 Adebola Idowu                St. A. Bessette        27.61      28.00  -1.8  2 

 10 Grace Gall                   C.C.H. - London        26.99      28.15  -2.1  1 

 11 Alana Santavy                St. Patrick's          27.05      28.26  -2.1  1 

 12 Grace Manderson              Macdonald, J.A.        27.54      28.45  -2.1  1 

 13 Noelle Tousignant            St. Anne-Windsor       26.75      28.55  -1.8  2 

 14 Kseniya Poberezhnaya         Centennial             27.58      28.66  -2.1  1 

 15 Abigail Vokes                Owen Sound             27.89      28.70  -2.1  1 

 16 Sophie Crow                  Ursuline               27.62      28.89  -1.8  2 

 

Women 200 Meter Dash Midget

==============================================================================

 West Region: # 24.70  2002        Emily JOHNSON/J. F. Ross                    

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind

==============================================================================

Finals

  1 Dominique Nedd               Glenview Park          27.24      26.52  -1.6 

  2 Sierra Baltzer               Sandwich               26.93      26.62  -1.6 

  3 Alena Ivanov                 Lucas, A.B.            27.29      26.78  -1.6 

  4 Ella Stowe                   Paris                  27.47      26.94  -1.6 

  5 Hannah Degraw                Oakridge               27.52      26.95  -1.6 

  6 Kyra Vellinga                Chatham Christia       27.87      27.49  -1.6 

  7 Ashlynn Gilhula              Stratford Centra       27.42      27.69  -1.6 

  8 Jordyn Crowder               Belle River            27.71      27.75  -1.6 

 

Women 400 Meter Dash Midget

============================================================================

 West Region: # 56.75  6/1/2018    Emma Pegg, Chatham-Kent                     

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#

============================================================================

  1 Emma Pegg                    Chatham-Kent           57.95      56.75#  2 

  2 Alena Ivanov                 Lucas, A.B.          1:01.66      58.81   2 

  3 Lily Brown                   Huron Heights        1:01.16      59.58   2 

  4 Kyra Vellinga                Chatham Christia     1:01.37    1:00.22   2 

  5 Taylor Campeau               Essex                1:00.96    1:00.87   2 

  6 Sarah Smith                  Lord Dorchester      1:04.22    1:01.15   1 

  7 Emily Gilhuly                Banting, Sir F.      1:03.12    1:02.48   2 

  8 Tasha Davis                  Vincent Massey       1:04.18    1:02.68   1 

  9 Danielle Raskin              Macdonald, J.A.      1:04.11    1:02.91   1 

 10 Jaelyn Cole                  Northern- Sarnia     1:01.84    1:03.65   2 

 11 Emily Douglas                Saunders             1:04.31    1:03.72   1 

 12 Abigail Vokes                Owen Sound           1:04.94    1:03.78   1 

 13 Katie Zavitz                 Bluevale             1:04.44    1:03.82   1 

 14 Sydney Gee                   Central Elgin        1:04.41    1:04.13   1 

 15 Emma Petro                   St. Anne-Windsor     1:05.33    1:04.48   1 

 16 Ana Morariu                  Sacred Heart         1:03.68    1:05.41   2 

 

Women 800 Meter Run Midget

============================================================================

 West Region: # 2:10.69  6/2/2012    Kailee Sawyer, Bluevale                   

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#

============================================================================

  1 Emma Pegg                    Chatham-Kent         2:19.42    2:15.88   2 

  2 Hallee Knelsen               East Elgin           2:20.25    2:18.61   2 

  3 Taylor Campeau               Essex                2:23.29    2:21.29   2 

  4 Fiona Joynes                 Simcoe               2:22.20    2:21.39   2 

  5 Emily Gilhuly                Banting, Sir F.      2:27.87    2:21.44   2 

  6 Dianne Deboer                Emmanuel Christi     2:27.85    2:27.07   2 

  7 Arub Khan                    Laurier, Sir W.      2:29.83    2:29.43   1 

  8 Ana Morariu                  Sacred Heart         2:27.86    2:31.08   2 

  9 Abby Vrolyk                  St. Patrick's        2:35.13    2:31.32   1 

 10 Lola Bater                   Cameron Heights      2:29.07    2:32.14   1 

 11 Emma Petro                   St. Anne-Windsor     2:37.37    2:34.19   1 

 12 Lily Cousins                 London Central       2:32.88    2:34.94   1 

 13 Jessica Decorso              Lady of Lourdes      2:30.51    2:35.27   1 

 14 Tasha Davis                  Vincent Massey       2:26.19    2:37.31   2 

 15 Denise Dias                  London Central       2:46.19    2:43.80   1 

 

Women 1500 Meter Run Midget

=========================================================================

 West Region: # 4:33.99  1997        Erin MCLURE / Waterloo CI                 

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1 Emily Bryce                  Saugeen District     4:53.42    4:48.40  

  2 Taylor Campeau               Essex                5:06.26    4:54.70  

  3 Hallee Knelsen               East Elgin           5:00.84    4:55.24  

  4 Ana Morariu                  Sacred Heart         5:10.30    4:57.34  

  5 Lily Pattinson               Riverside            5:07.09    4:58.86  

  6 Fiona Joynes                 Simcoe               5:03.77    5:04.44  

  7 Alyssa Robinson              Chatham-Kent         5:14.67    5:04.71  

  8 Mackenzie Finch              Madill, F.E.         5:08.31    5:04.88  

  9 Rachel Johnston              C.C.H. - London      5:11.00    5:05.58  

 10 Jalen Marcil                 London Central       5:09.12    5:06.21  

 11 Arub Khan                    Laurier, Sir W.      5:06.52    5:07.82  

 12 Katie Sinn                   Essex                5:14.05    5:09.90  

 13 Emily Dodge                  Resurrection         5:11.52    5:19.98  

 14 Vanessa Winney               Westside             5:12.17    5:20.74  

 15 Caitlin Henderson            Sandwich             5:20.04    5:22.53  

 16 Terissa Baselj               St. Anne-Windsor     5:23.00    5:23.96  

 

Women 3000 Meter Run Midget

=========================================================================

 West Region: # 9:48.0h  1986        Jennifer ARMSTRONG / London-South         

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1 Emily Bryce                  Saugeen District    10:43.26   10:17.39  

  2 Elysse Fleming               London Central      11:21.76   10:38.61  

  3 Victoria Lamb                St.Thomas Aquina    11:18.67   10:39.93  

  4 Lily Pattinson               Riverside           11:16.85   10:44.06  

  5 Alex Hankins                 Doyle, Mgsr.E.A.    11:32.43   10:44.07  

  6 Jalen Marcil                 London Central      11:23.87   11:00.01  

  7 Rachel Johnston              C.C.H. - London     11:27.87   11:02.54  

  8 Mackenzie Finch              Madill, F.E.        11:26.22   11:10.93  

  9 Naomi Meerstra               Emmanuel Christi    11:33.59   11:23.63  

 10 Alyssa Robinson              Chatham-Kent        11:32.48   11:30.85  

 11 Terissa Baselj               St. Anne-Windsor    12:02.44   11:36.64  

 12 Vanessa Winney               Westside            11:58.86   11:47.40  

 13 Caitlin Henderson            Sandwich            11:58.43   11:48.43  

 14 Sara Archer                  Essex               12:09.13   12:04.20  

 15 Emma-Li Chadwick             Northern- Sarnia    12:19.35   12:10.87  

 

Women 80 Meter Hurdles Midget

=================================================================================

 West Region: # 11.52  1996        Jessica ZELINKA / London-Banting            

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#

=================================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Sierra Baltzer               Sandwich               12.54      12.41Q -1.1  1 

  2 Tayah De Sousa               Central Elgin          12.56      12.46Q -2.7  2 

  3 Jaelyn Cole                  Northern- Sarnia       13.23      13.02Q -2.7  2 

  4 Ellen Sawyer                 Lambton Central        13.10      13.08Q -1.1  1 

  5 Lily Francis                 St. A. Bessette        12.79      13.12Q -2.7  2 

  6 Nyechuor Dang                John Paul II           12.85      13.14Q -1.1  1 

  7 Jessica Bailey               Holy Names             13.12      13.28q -2.7  2 

  8 Molly Roth                   Bluevale               13.53      13.49q -1.1  1 

  9 Emma Bernier                 St. Anne-Clinton       13.76      13.58  -1.1  1 

 10 Chloe Adolphe                St. A. Bessette        13.78      13.72  -2.7  2 

 11 Alex Whatmore                Sandwich               14.41      13.82  -1.1  1 

 12 Abigail Passy                Cameron Heights        14.24      13.90  -1.1  1 

 13 Laura Middelkoop             Brantford              15.32      14.68  -1.1  1 

 14 Quayara McNeil               Northern- Sarnia       14.52      14.73  -2.7  2 

 15 Alyssa Wand                  Lady of Lourdes        15.27      14.85  -2.7  2 

 16 Sophie Jones                 Huron Heights          14.11      14.96  -2.7  2 

 

Women 80 Meter Hurdles Midget

==============================================================================

 West Region: # 11.52  1996        Jessica ZELINKA / London-Banting            

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind

==============================================================================

Finals

  1 Sierra Baltzer               Sandwich               12.41      12.36  -1.5 

  2 Tayah De Sousa               Central Elgin          12.46      12.53  -1.5 

  3 Jessica Bailey               Holy Names             13.28      12.84  -1.5 

  4 Jaelyn Cole                  Northern- Sarnia       13.02      12.95  -1.5 

  5 Nyechuor Dang                John Paul II           13.14      13.06  -1.5 

  6 Lily Francis                 St. A. Bessette        13.12      13.20  -1.5 

  7 Ellen Sawyer                 Lambton Central        13.08      13.25  -1.5 

  8 Molly Roth                   Bluevale               13.49      13.35  -1.5 

 

Women 300 Meter Hurdles Midget

============================================================================

 West Region: # 43.59  6/2/2012    Lexi Aitken, St. Anne-Clinton               

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#

============================================================================

  1 Jaelyn Cole                  Northern- Sarnia       47.52      47.23   2 

  2 Nyechuor Dang                John Paul II           47.85      48.57   2 

  3 Jessica Bailey               Holy Names             50.14      48.99   2 

  4 Molly Roth                   Bluevale               50.67      49.75   2 

  5 Ellen Sawyer                 Lambton Central        50.97      50.38   2 

  6 Sofia Annen                  Guelph                 51.43      50.52   1 

  7 Katherine Heard              Medway                 50.89      51.44   2 

  8 Sydney Doyle                 General Amherst        50.35      51.56   2 

  9 Ayla Roszcyk                 Mother Teresa          51.55      51.60   1 

 10 Abigail Passy                Cameron Heights        52.94      52.15   1 

 11 Kira Atherley                St.Thomas              51.56      52.20   1 

 12 Emily Douglas                Saunders               50.98      52.54   1 

 13 Hanna Sheshelidze            Medway                 52.61      52.58   1 

 14 Kyra Vellinga                Chatham Christia       47.40      53.03   2 

 15 Syree Tucker                 Glenview Park          53.16      53.10   1 

 

Women 4x100 Meter Relay Midget

============================================================================

 West Region: # 49.76  5/30/2014   W. F. Herman - Windsor, Herman, W.F.        

                       J Jackson, S Guimond, A Traore, T Freckleton      

    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#

============================================================================

  1 Sandwich - Windsor  'A'                             51.45      50.20   2 

     1) Emery Bonner                    2) Sierra Baltzer                 

     3) Alex Whatmore                   4) Emma Ricardi                   

  2 Catholic Central - London  'A'                      53.05      51.50   2 

     1) Valeria Zuniga                  2) Faith Rose                     

     3) Caitlyn King                    4) Grace Gall                     

  3 St. Andre Bessette  'A'                             51.89      51.68   2 

     1) Adebola Idowu                   2) Lily Francis                   

     3) Chloe Adolphe                   4) Nicole Hunter                  

  4 St. Patrick's - Sarnia  'A'                         53.87      52.56   1 

     1) Alana Santavy                   2) Rachel Pirt                    

     3) Meghan McAlpine                 4) Alex Harris                    

  5 Medway - Arva  'A'                                  53.14      52.75   2 

     1) Natalie Schmit                  2) Mackenzie Marr                 

     3) Katherine Heard                 4) Claire Flanagan                

  6 Northern  - Sarnia  'A'                             53.81      53.09   2 

     1) Emily Ferguson                  2) Quayara McNeil                 

     3) Jaelyn Cole                     4) Asia Dang-Hill                 

  7 St. Anne's - Clinton  'A'                           54.69      53.25   1 

     1) Ella Wick                       2) Ainsley Croft                  

     3) Emma Bernier                    4) Olivia Hurley                  

  8 Lambton Central - Petrolia  'A'                     54.18      53.73   1 

     1) Emma Gibson                     2) Madi Morningstar               

     3) Peyton Moffatt                  4) Ellen Sawyer                   

  9 Emmanuel Christian High School  'A'                 54.30      53.74   1 

     1) Ciara Nijenhuis                 2) Dianne Deboer                  

     3) Sophia Westrik                  4) Taylor Feenstra                

 10 Vincent Massey - Windsor  'A'                       54.95      54.06   1 

     1) Naomi Smuczer                   2) Sophia Costa                   

     3) Lia Stamp                       4) Tasha Davis                    

 11 Sir John A Macdonald SS  'A'                        53.73      54.19   2 

     1) Grace Manderson                 2) Renee Ruszer                   

     3) Madison Gumz                    4) Claire Camilleri               

 12 Huron Heights - Kitchener  'A'                      54.81      54.25   1 

     1) Sophie Jones                    2) Mia Smith                      

     3) Andrada Bujor                   4) Jessyka Brezina                

 13 Lord Dorchester  - Dorchester  'A'                  54.29      55.38   1 

     1) Sarah Smith                     2) Jaime Worsfold                 

     3) Olivia Simonis                  4) Michaila Farrugia              

 -- St. David - Waterloo  'A'                           52.74        DNF   2 

     1) Punit Sandhu                    2) kiona Brown                    

     3) Sumit Sandhu                    4) Natalie Rondilla               

 -- Centennial - Guelph  'A'                            54.75         DQ   1  170.7

     1) Alyssa Wolf                     2) Angie Shi                      

     3) Kseniya Poberezhnaya            4) Sydney Milton                  

 

Women High Jump Midget

=========================================================================

 Starting height  1.30, then by 5 until 6 remain, then by 3

 West Region: # 1.73m  1984        Leanne MADILL / Guelph-Centennial           

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1 Emily Gilhuly                Banting, Sir F.        1.51m      1.51m  

     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 

        O    O    O   XO    O   XO  XXX 

  2 Georgia Scott                Huron Heights          1.50m      1.51m  

     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 

        O    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 

  3 Natalia Van Esch             Centr Wellington       1.50m      1.48m  

     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.48 1.51 

      PPP  PPP   XO  XXO   XO  XXX 

  4 Amy Takacs                   College Avenue         1.51m      1.45m  

     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.48 

      PPP    O    O    O  XXX 

  5 Alex Harris                  St. Patrick's          1.51m      1.45m  

     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.48 

        O    O   XO    O  XXX 

  6 Abigail Springham            Holy Trinity           1.45m      1.45m  

     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.48 

        O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 

  7 Brenna Guikema               Strathroy              1.48m      1.40m  

     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 

        O   XO    O  XXX 

  8 Lily Francis                 St. A. Bessette        1.48m      1.40m  

     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 

        O    O   XO  XXX 

  8 Trista Stafford              Huron Heights          1.45m      1.40m  

     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 

        O    O   XO  XXX 

  8 Brooke Lauwers               St. Patrick's          1.42m      1.40m  

     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 

        O    O   XO  XXX 

  8 Nicole Luciani               Northern- Sarnia       1.48m      1.40m  

     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 

        O    O   XO  XXX 

 12 Kendra Nuyten-Phee           St.Thomas Aquina       1.45m      1.30m  

     1.30 1.35 

        O  XXX 

 13 Taylor Brown                 Northern- Sarnia       1.36m      1.30m  

     1.30 1.35 

      XXO  XXX 

 13 Olivia Carter                Sandwich               1.36m      1.30m  

     1.30 1.35 

      XXO  XXX 

 -- Shadaye Pusey                North Lambton          1.33m         NH  

     1.30 

      XXX 

 

Women Pole Vault Midget

=========================================================================

 1.35,1.55,1.75,1.95, then by 15 until 6 remain, then by10

 West Region: # 2.95m  5/27/2016   Brooke Meloche, Sandwich                    

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1 Jennifer Elizarov            Macdonald, J.A.        2.30m      2.60m  

     1.35 1.55 1.75 1.95 2.10 2.25 2.40 2.50 2.60 2.70 

      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O    O   XO    O  XXX 

  2 Alex Whatmore                Sandwich               2.40m      2.60m  

     1.35 1.55 1.75 1.95 2.10 2.25 2.40 2.50 2.60 2.70 

      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 

  3 Mia Colaner                  ES L'Essor             2.76m      2.60m  

     1.35 1.55 1.75 1.95 2.10 2.25 2.40 2.50 2.60 2.70 

      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO    O   XO  XXX 

  4 Breanna Egan                 Woodstock              2.20m      2.50m  

     1.35 1.55 1.75 1.95 2.10 2.25 2.40 2.50 2.60 

      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX 

  5 Renee Tofflemire             Sandwich               2.10m      2.40m  

     1.35 1.55 1.75 1.95 2.10 2.25 2.40 2.50 

      PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 

  6 Taylor Scott                 Sandwich               2.25m      2.25m  

     1.35 1.55 1.75 1.95 2.10 2.25 2.40 

      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 

  7 Stephanie Janik              Oakridge               2.05m      2.25m  

     1.35 1.55 1.75 1.95 2.10 2.25 2.40 

      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 

  8 Abbey Downing                Lord Dorchester        2.20m      2.25m  

     1.35 1.55 1.75 1.95 2.10 2.25 2.40 

      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXO  XXX 

  9 Erika Hnidei                 ES L'Essor             2.10m      2.10m  

     1.35 1.55 1.75 1.95 2.10 2.25 

      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 

  9 Abigail Passy                Cameron Heights        2.50m      2.10m  

     1.35 1.55 1.75 1.95 2.10 2.25 

      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 

 11 Kathryn Wallace              Oakridge               2.20m      2.10m  

     1.35 1.55 1.75 1.95 2.10 2.25 

      PPP   XO   XO    O   XO  XXX 

 12 Finley Booth                 St. Anne-Windsor       2.10m      1.95m  

     1.35 1.55 1.75 1.95 2.10 

      PPP    O    O    O  XXX 

 13 Bronwyn Duffy                Oakridge               2.20m      1.95m  

     1.35 1.55 1.75 1.95 2.10 

      PPP    O   XO    O  XXX 

 14 Claire Lorentz               Macdonald, J.A.        1.40m      1.95m  

     1.35 1.55 1.75 1.95 2.10 

        O  XXO   XO    O  XXX 

 15 Emily Penny                  Macdonald, J.A.        1.70m      1.55m  

     1.35 1.55 1.75 

        O    O  XXX 

 16 Kaitlyn Pereira              Macdonald, J.A.        1.40m      1.35m  

     1.35 1.55 

        O  XXX 

 

Women Long Jump Midget

==============================================================================

 West Region: # 5.78m  1996        Jessica ZELINKA / London-Banting            

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind

==============================================================================

  1 Tayah De Sousa               Central Elgin          5.28m      5.14m   1.4 

     FOUL      4.64m(-1.2) 5.14m(1.4) 4.71m(-0.0) 4.58m(-0.4) 4.73m(-0.3)

  2 Nyechuor Dang                John Paul II           5.04m      5.10m  -0.4 

     4.69m(0.2) 5.07m(2.2) 4.91m(2.2) 4.53m(-1.1) 4.48m(1.4) 5.10m(-0.4)

  3 Ella Stowe                   Paris                  4.92m      4.97m   2.1 

     FOUL      4.97m(2.1) 4.47m(1.6) 4.51m(0.3) 4.81m(-0.0) 4.86m(-1.0)

  4 Abbey Prilesnik              Ross, John F.          4.80m      4.92m   1.9 

     4.80m(-1.0) 4.82m(1.5) 4.92m(1.9) 4.85m(0.3) 4.28m(-0.7) 4.66m(-0.0)

  5 Josie Hayward                Centr Wellington       4.77m      4.80m  -0.3 

     4.56m(-1.0) 4.68m(1.0) 4.73m(0.3) 4.28m(1.7) 4.53m(-0.6) 4.80m(-0.3)

  6 Jennifer Elizarov            Macdonald, J.A.        4.99m      4.76m   0.9 

     4.02m(-0.3) 4.45m(1.9) 4.68m(2.2) 4.76m(0.9) 4.74m(-0.3) 4.70m(-0.3)

  7 Becca Purcell                Chatham-Kent           4.85m      4.75m   2.5 

     4.70m(-0.0) 4.59m(-0.7) 4.75m(2.5) 4.49m(-0.0) 3.73m(-0.0) 4.25m(-1.0)

  8 Tyra Atherley                St.Thomas              4.33m      4.69m   NWI 

     2.33m(-0.0) 3.40m(-0.0) 4.69m(-0.0) 4.59m(0.5) 4.57m(-1.7) 4.53m(-0.0)

  9 Meghan McAlpine              St. Patrick's          4.48m      4.65m   NWI 

     4.40m(-0.0) 4.35m(0.7) 4.65m(-0.0)            

 10 Jaime Worsfold               Lord Dorchester        4.91m      4.61m   0.8 

     4.49m(-0.0) 4.55m(-0.0) 4.61m(0.8)            

 11 Alex Harris                  St. Patrick's          4.56m      4.58m   2.5 

     4.55m(-1.9) 4.58m(2.5) 4.55m(1.9)            

 12 Lily Francis                 St. A. Bessette        4.83m      4.53m   2.8 

     FOUL      4.45m(-0.0) 4.53m(2.8)            

 13 Brenna Guikema               Strathroy              4.81m      4.50m  -0.9 

     4.50m(-0.9) 4.15m(1.4) 4.01m(2.3)            

 14 Anna Scarfe                  Sandwich               4.40m      4.32m  -2.4 

     4.32m(-2.4) 4.17m(0.4) FOUL                 

 15 Marissa Adams                St.Thomas              4.57m      4.28m   2.2 

     4.24m(-0.0) 4.09m(-0.0) 4.28m(2.2)            

 16 Atrab Bardoun                Ross, John F.          4.70m      3.84m   2.4 

     3.30m(0.4) 3.84m(2.4) 3.69m(1.8)            

 

Women Triple Jump Midget

==============================================================================

 West Region: # 11.53m  5/28/2011   Angela Mercurio, St.Mary's-Kitche          

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind

==============================================================================

  1 Ella Stowe                   Paris                 10.72m     10.77m   1.0 

     FOUL      10.59m(1.8) 10.77m(1.0) 10.74m(0.8) 10.75m(-0.0) FOUL     

  2 Alex Harris                  St. Patrick's         10.45m     10.59m   1.3 

     FOUL      10.12m(0.7) 10.32m(2.2) 10.44m(0.5) 10.59m(1.3) 9.97m(-0.0)

  3 Jennifer Elizarov            Macdonald, J.A.       10.99m     10.53m   NWI 

     9.60m(0.9) 9.93m(1.2) 10.30m(1.5) 10.12m(0.7) 10.28m(1.8) 10.53m(-0.0)

  4 Marissa Adams                St.Thomas             10.29m     10.39m   2.1 

     10.39m(2.1) 9.75m(0.4) 9.99m(1.6) 10.19m(0.8) 10.30m(1.3) 9.80m(1.5)

  5 Meghan McAlpine              St. Patrick's         10.14m     10.34m   1.9 

     9.89m(0.4) 9.44m(0.3) 9.67m(1.3) 10.01m(1.4) 9.41m(1.6) 10.34m(1.9)

  6 Emily Siemens                Woodland Christi      10.04m     10.15m   1.2 

     9.88m(1.2) 10.02m(2.1) FOUL      9.83m(0.2) 10.06m(1.6) 10.15m(1.2)

  7 Amelie Saunders              St. Michael           10.01m     10.04m   1.4 

     9.82m(1.3) 9.58m(0.6) 9.91m(1.9) 9.91m(1.0) 10.04m(1.4) 10.00m(0.8)

  8 Meah O'Donnell               Bishop MacDonnel       9.97m      9.80m   2.3 

     9.45m(1.3) 9.80m(2.3) 9.77m(0.7) 9.10m(0.3) 9.38m(0.2) 9.65m(0.9)

  9 Erika Kunej                  North Park            10.15m      9.79m   NWI 

     9.63m(0.7) 9.79m(-0.0) FOUL                 

 10 Mackenzie Marr               Medway                 9.94m      9.79m   1.7 

     9.47m(1.1) 9.61m(1.9) 9.79m(1.7)            

 11 Hanna Sheshelidze            Medway                 9.95m      9.59m   0.2 

     FOUL      9.59m(0.2) 9.46m(1.7)            

 12 Clara Roth                   Stratford NW           9.93m      9.58m   1.6 

     9.52m(1.7) 9.53m(0.5) 9.58m(1.6)            

 13 Quayara McNeil               Northern- Sarnia       9.96m      9.55m   1.7 

     FOUL      FOUL      9.55m(1.7)            

 14 Emery Bonner                 Sandwich              10.08m      9.49m   1.4 

     9.49m(1.4) 9.46m(0.9) 9.35m(-0.0)            

 15 Anna Scarfe                  Sandwich               9.88m      9.30m   1.5 

     9.30m(1.5) FOUL      9.05m(-0.0)            

 -- Rachel Johnson               St.Thomas Aquina       9.89m       FOUL       

     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 

 

Women Shot Put Midget

=========================================================================

 West Region: # 12.87m  6/1/2018    Alexa Windle, Brantford                    

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1 Alexa Windle                 Brantford             11.98m     12.87m# 

      FOUL  11.86m  FOUL  12.87m  11.46m  12.20m

  2 Hannah Elliott               Northern- Sarnia      10.76m     11.78m  

      11.06m  10.69m  10.96m  10.75m  11.44m  11.78m

  3 Hannah Onyema                Central Elgin         11.62m     11.59m  

      9.94m  10.95m  10.53m  10.28m  10.61m  11.59m

  4 Serena Grant                 Eastwood              10.21m     11.29m  

      10.16m  10.41m  9.75m  10.18m  11.29m  10.30m

  5 Fiona Elliott                Northern- Sarnia      10.92m     11.07m  

      11.07m  10.17m  9.40m  10.60m  10.25m  10.28m

  6 Madison Letkeman             Sandwich               9.64m      9.94m  

      9.85m  8.60m  9.66m  9.41m  9.94m  9.57m

  7 Winifer Stute                Penninsula Shore       9.89m      9.80m  

      9.50m  8.96m  9.80m  9.22m  9.79m  9.38m

  8 Meghan Lomax                 Centr Wellington       9.54m      9.71m  

      8.49m  8.58m  9.71m  9.15m  8.64m  9.66m

  9 Avery Lahaie                 C.C.H. - London        9.39m      9.69m  

      9.69m  9.52m  9.29m            

 10 Olivia Loewen                Essex                  9.62m      9.55m  

      9.36m  9.55m  8.83m            

 11 Leaha Johnston               Lord Dorchester        9.60m      9.53m  

      9.22m  9.53m  9.26m            

 12 Emma Yoworski                Sandwich               9.06m      9.47m  

      8.82m  9.30m  9.47m            

 13 Allison Terrio               Mother Teresa          9.23m      9.25m  

      8.86m  8.75m  9.25m            

 14 Anna Koziol                  St. Patrick's          9.03m      9.20m  

      9.00m  9.20m  8.66m            

 15 Faith Stewart                Valley Heights         9.21m      9.12m  

      8.68m  9.10m  9.12m            

 16 Tyler Larson                 Banting, Sir F.        9.03m      8.52m  

      8.52m  8.00m  8.35m            

 

Women Discus Throw Midget

=========================================================================

 West Region: # 40.46m  1979        Liz POLYAK / Brantford-North Park          

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1 Alexa Windle                 Brantford             36.86m     36.54m  

      33.88m  FOUL  35.54m  FOUL  31.20m  36.54m

  2 Kira Juodikis                Sandwich              25.26m     29.81m  

      28.81m  FOUL  25.16m  26.74m  29.81m  FOUL

  3 Hannah Onyema                Central Elgin         26.89m     28.38m  

      FOUL  24.93m  24.82m  FOUL  21.60m  28.38m

  4 Kate Ferguson                Bluevale              28.20m     28.30m  

      25.99m  26.76m  26.90m  FOUL  28.30m  27.77m

  5 Olivia Conroy                St. Patrick's         23.18m     27.52m  

      23.45m  25.47m  23.86m  23.44m  26.18m  27.52m

  6 Zarah Rogan                  Lambton Central       24.81m     25.28m  

      23.58m  25.28m  24.49m  24.89m  23.35m  FOUL

  7 Danielle Akyeanpong          St. James             25.48m     24.93m  

      24.93m  FOUL  FOUL  19.74m  22.80m  FOUL

  8 Hannah Elliott               Northern- Sarnia      27.09m     24.80m  

      23.38m  23.02m  24.05m  24.80m  FOUL  24.73m

  9 Abby Stokes                  Chatham-Kent          26.45m     23.93m  

      FOUL  22.75m  23.93m            

 10 Serena Grant                 Eastwood              26.06m     22.77m  

      22.77m  22.45m  FOUL            

 11 Amy Schmit                   Medway                23.23m     22.70m  

      22.70m  19.88m  20.96m            

 12 Madison Prieto               Jacob Hespeler        24.85m     21.49m  

      21.49m  20.20m  FOUL            

 13 Grace Murray                 Banting, Sir F.       22.51m     21.05m  

      20.73m  20.94m  21.05m            

 14 Claire Mitchell              Central Huron         22.79m     20.60m  

      18.75m  20.60m  20.09m            

 15 Ava Bettger                  St. Mary's Dcvi       22.53m     19.02m  

      19.02m  15.87m  18.36m            

 16 Jayden LaRocque              St. Patrick's         23.95m     16.91m  

      FOUL  FOUL  16.91m            

 

Women Javelin Throw Midget

=========================================================================

 West Region: # 39.25m  2009        Brooke ROWLAND, Westside                   

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1 Kira Juodikis                Sandwich              34.31m     35.37m  

      FOUL  35.37m  34.20m  FOUL  32.26m  32.90m

  2 Amy Schmit                   Medway                28.88m     31.86m  

      27.41m  29.51m  29.01m  28.29m  31.86m  29.51m

  3 Leaha Johnston               Lord Dorchester       25.66m     29.33m  

      27.59m  FOUL  29.33m  24.28m  29.12m  28.15m

  4 Lauryn Baechler              Stratford NW          28.54m     29.17m  

      28.49m  29.17m  27.81m  27.93m  FOUL  25.86m

  5 Brooke Tweddle               North Middlesex       28.89m     27.99m  

      23.92m  23.33m  27.99m  22.21m  24.65m  25.15m

  6 Paige Wiggans                Valley Heights        26.73m     27.74m  

      26.27m  27.64m  24.06m  27.74m  23.82m  27.17m

  7 Hannah Elliott               Northern- Sarnia      27.90m     26.73m  

      26.22m  26.73m  21.42m  20.65m  23.34m  24.79m

  8 Emma Driedger                Valley Heights        25.28m     26.20m  

      22.26m  22.94m  25.69m  26.20m  FOUL  24.80m

  9 Maeve Millard                Waterloo              26.10m     25.42m  

      24.19m  22.36m  25.42m            

 10 Madison Matzelle             Grand River           25.73m     25.32m  

      20.61m  25.32m  23.53m            

 11 Sydney Gee                   Central Elgin         26.25m     25.17m  

      24.23m  23.86m  25.17m            

 12 Olivia Loewen                Essex                 24.93m     24.30m  

      24.30m  23.71m  FOUL            

 13 Madelyn Westfall             St. Patrick's         24.62m     23.81m  

      23.81m  23.05m  23.16m            

 14 Cara Scholey                 St.Thomas             26.92m     22.95m  

      FOUL  18.34m  22.95m            

 15 Rachel Dufton                Galt                  23.51m     22.44m  

      22.44m  FOUL  20.72m            

 16 Fiona Elliott                Northern- Sarnia      25.17m     22.10m  

      FOUL  20.06m  22.10m            

 

Women 100 Meter Dash Junior

=================================================================================

 West Region: # 11.89  1995        Margaret FOX / Guelph-Bishop Mac.           

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#

=================================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Joanna Hui                   Centennial             12.54      12.61Q -1.8  2 

  2 Mylenne Habash               Pere Rene-de-Gal       12.73      13.01Q -1.0  1 

  3 Leandra Mitchell             Paris                  12.81      13.00Q -1.8  2 

  4 Krystalann Bechard           Vista Academy          12.72      13.18Q -1.0  1 

  5 Georgina Pickard             Johnson, P.            13.00      13.15Q -1.8  2 

  6 Collette Wolfe               Macdonald, J.A.        13.06      13.21Q -1.0  1 

  7 Kailyn Robertson             Vista Academy          13.25      13.22q -1.8  2 

  8 Jaidyn Nyhoff                Vista Academy          13.20      13.34q -1.8  2 

  9 Madi Douma                   Chatham-Kent           13.25      13.42  -1.0  1  13.415

 10 Jocelyn Maryschak            Chatham-Kent           13.17      13.42  -1.0  1  13.416

 11 Taylor Pranger               Strathroy              13.30      13.56  -1.0  1 

 12 Gwen Martens                 East Elgin             13.43      13.59  -1.8  2 

 13 Alyana Egli                  St. Michael            13.49      13.67  -1.0  1 

 14 Sammi Hernandez              C.C.H. - London        13.67      13.71  -1.8  2 

 15 Jaci Mitchell                St. Mary's Dcvi        13.52      13.88  -1.0  1 

 

Women 100 Meter Dash Junior

==============================================================================

 West Region: # 11.89  1995        Margaret FOX / Guelph-Bishop Mac.           

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind

==============================================================================

Finals

  1 Joanna Hui                   Centennial             12.61      12.79  -1.8 

  2 Krystalann Bechard           Vista Academy          13.18      12.85  -1.8 

  3 Mylenne Habash               Pere Rene-de-Gal       13.01      12.86  -1.8 

  4 Leandra Mitchell             Paris                  13.00      12.92  -1.8 

  5 Georgina Pickard             Johnson, P.            13.15      13.02  -1.8 

  6 Collette Wolfe               Macdonald, J.A.        13.21      13.16  -1.8 

  7 Kailyn Robertson             Vista Academy          13.22      13.41  -1.8 

  8 Jaidyn Nyhoff                Vista Academy          13.34      13.56  -1.8 

 

Women 200 Meter Dash Junior

=================================================================================

 West Region: # 24.13  1995        Margaret FOX / Guelph-Bishop Mac.           

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#

=================================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Camille Blain                Chatham-Kent           25.11      26.35Q -2.1  2 

  2 Krystalann Bechard           Vista Academy          25.57      27.12Q -1.8  1 

  3 Nicole Paine                 Galt                   25.94      26.52Q -2.1  2 

  4 Lauren Murray                St. Patrick's          26.26      27.16Q -1.8  1 

  5 Georgina Pickard             Johnson, P.            25.97      26.91Q -2.1  2 

  6 Leandra Mitchell             Paris                  26.09      27.29Q -1.8  1 

  7 Holly Steenveld              Bishop MacDonnel       26.73      27.65q -1.8  1 

  8 Joanna Hui                   Centennial             25.72      27.66q -1.8  1 

  9 Madi Douma                   Chatham-Kent           26.59      27.79  -2.1  2 

 10 Sarah Cacciato               Sandwich               26.73      28.17  -2.1  2 

 11 Alyana Egli                  St. Michael            28.19      28.39  -1.8  1 

 12 Taylor Pranger               Strathroy              27.79      28.42  -2.1  2 

 13 Jaci Mitchell                St. Mary's Dcvi        28.04      28.67  -1.8  1 

 14 Laura Guiot                  Mother Teresa          27.91      29.10  -2.1  2 

 15 Rachel Okeke                 C.C.H. - London        28.31      29.60  -2.1  2 

 

Women 200 Meter Dash Junior

==============================================================================

 West Region: # 24.13  1995        Margaret FOX / Guelph-Bishop Mac.           

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind

==============================================================================

Finals

  1 Camille Blain                Chatham-Kent           26.35      25.59  -0.6 

  2 Nicole Paine                 Galt                   26.52      26.21  -0.6 

  3 Krystalann Bechard           Vista Academy          27.12      26.32  -0.6 

  4 Georgina Pickard             Johnson, P.            26.91      26.50  -0.6 

  5 Lauren Murray                St. Patrick's          27.16      26.64  -0.6 

  6 Joanna Hui                   Centennial             27.66      26.66  -0.6 

  7 Leandra Mitchell             Paris                  27.29      26.77  -0.6 

  8 Holly Steenveld              Bishop MacDonnel       27.65      27.03  -0.6 

 

Women 400 Meter Dash Junior

============================================================================

 West Region: # 54.56  1994        Nadia SCHMEIDT / London-John Paul II        

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#

============================================================================

  1 Krystalann Bechard           Vista Academy          58.61      57.31   2 

  2 Julia Agostinelli            St.Thomas Aquina     1:00.50      58.38   2 

  3 Tegan Morrison               Macdonald, J.A.      1:00.80      58.54   2 

  4 Amelia Matthews              Waterloo             1:00.44      59.55   2 

  5 Pearl Van Nooten             Brantford            1:00.09      59.65   2 

  6 Holly Steenveld              Bishop MacDonnel     1:00.49    1:00.32   2 

  7 Lauren Murray                St. Patrick's        1:02.67    1:01.09   1 

  8 Jenelle Lyman                Owen Sound           1:02.05    1:01.65   2 

  9 Hannah Grimmell              Herman, W.F.         1:02.09    1:02.43   2 

 10 Mary Tennant                 C.C.H. - London      1:04.35    1:03.51   1 

 11 Sarah Catania                St.Thomas Aquina     1:04.58    1:05.11   1 

 12 Allison Stevenson            St. Anne-Clinton     1:05.44    1:05.78   1 

 13 Teonna Slepczuk              C.C.H. - London      1:05.99    1:06.25   1 

 14 Sydney Sollen                North Lambton        1:03.38    1:10.18   1 

 

Women 800 Meter Run Junior

============================================================================

 West Region: # 2:08.52  6/2/2007    Jessica Parry, C. C. London               

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#

============================================================================

  1 Tegan Morrison               Macdonald, J.A.      2:23.66    2:18.44   2 

  2 Sarah-Rose Sullivan          Orangeville          2:20.46    2:18.79   2 

  3 Julia Agostinelli            St.Thomas Aquina     2:22.14    2:19.62   2 

  4 Haley Davis                  Ross, John F.        2:19.26    2:19.72   2 

  5 Amelia Matthews              Waterloo             2:25.72    2:22.84   2 

  6 Pearl Van Nooten             Brantford            2:25.49    2:23.94   2 

  7 Hannah Grimmell              Herman, W.F.         2:32.88    2:25.65   1 

  8 Mary Tennant                 C.C.H. - London      2:27.39    2:26.26   2 

  9 Amera Pratt                  Medway               2:31.40    2:28.97   1 

 10 Anna Trinca                  Chatham-Kent         2:31.65    2:31.15   1 

 11 Lyla Pratt                   Medway               2:40.07    2:32.86   1 

 12 Desiree Hawley               Sandwich             2:33.77    2:35.39   1 

 13 Esther Fehr                  Kingsville           2:37.11    2:37.21   1 

 14 Madeleine Krahn              Parkside             2:40.16    2:38.02   1 

 15 Katelyn Fletcher             ES L'Essor           2:33.11    2:38.08   1 

 16 Carsyn Brisebois             Riverside            2:30.92    2:40.84   2 

 

Women 1500 Meter Run Junior

=========================================================================

 West Region: # 4:28.35  6/1/2007    Jessica Parry, C. C. London               

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1 Haley Davis                  Ross, John F.        4:44.72    4:42.95  

  2 Sarah-Rose Sullivan          Orangeville          5:02.80    4:45.56  

  3 Ashley Maguire               St.Thomas            4:56.47    4:46.66  

  4 Clarissa Sladek              Medway               4:50.58    4:48.18  

  5 Abbey Yuhasz                 Resurrection         4:53.62    4:54.56  

  6 Holly MacGillivray           Macdonald, J.A.      5:03.51    4:57.70  

  7 Brooke Jez                   Madill, F.E.         4:58.16    5:01.15  

  8 Alicia Domingues             Mother Teresa        5:01.34    5:06.97  

  9 Abby Huehn                   Westside             5:05.47    5:07.48  

 10 Amera Pratt                  Medway               5:09.87    5:08.14  

 11 Anna Trinca                  Chatham-Kent         5:16.61    5:13.00  

 12 Grace Burns                  Strathroy            5:11.22    5:13.05  

 13 Brooke Macleod               Ursuline             5:21.27    5:14.44  

 14 Chloe Crep                   St. Anne-Windsor     5:19.62    5:14.52  

 15 Fadilah Khan                 Vincent Massey       5:29.48    5:39.66  

 16 Desiree Hawley               Sandwich             5:31.79    5:41.13  

 

Women 3000 Meter Run Junior

=========================================================================

 West Region: # 9:50.02  2001        Amy KOHLMEIER /Sarnia-St.Patrick's        

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1 Samara Quanz                 Saugeen District    10:51.10   10:19.96  

  2 Clarissa Sladek              Medway              10:36.15   10:23.67  

  3 Ashley Maguire               St.Thomas           10:38.96   10:25.75  

  4 Holly MacGillivray           Macdonald, J.A.     11:11.68   10:39.40  

  5 Abby Huehn                   Westside            11:05.57   10:51.11  

  6 Alicia Domingues             Mother Teresa       11:24.08   11:00.63  

  7 Maddie Ongena                Centr Wellington    11:10.08   11:04.11  

  8 Brooke Jez                   Madill, F.E.        11:10.46   11:23.27  

  9 Grace Burns                  Strathroy           11:33.06   11:31.52  

 10 Haley Gibson                 St. Anne-Clinton    11:39.00   11:46.97  

 11 Chloe Crep                   St. Anne-Windsor    11:58.92   11:59.27  

 12 Allyson Kwarciak             North Lambton       12:23.73   12:03.40  

 13 Sophia Campana               Holy Names          12:43.61   12:21.73  

 -- Abbey Yuhasz                 Resurrection        10:27.42         DQ   163.3b

 

Women 80 Meter Hurdles Junior

=================================================================================

 West Region: # 11.01  1998        Jessica ZELINKA / London-Banting            

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#

=================================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Hanna Schroeder              Maranatha Christ       13.71      12.33Q -0.5  2 

  2 Camille Blain                Chatham-Kent           12.19      12.61Q -1.3  1  12.601

  3 Emma Hendriksen              Holy Cross             12.46      12.53Q -0.5  2 

  4 Sophie Maine                 Chatham-Kent           12.58      12.85Q -1.3  1 

  5 Collette Wolfe               Macdonald, J.A.        13.11      12.61Q -0.5  2  12.603

  6 Sydney Sollen                North Lambton          12.98      12.96Q -1.3  1 

  7 Emma Zammit                  C.C.H. - London        12.38      12.68q -0.5  2 

  8 Monica Grigore               Oakridge               12.92      13.01q -0.5  2 

  9 Alexandria Webb              St. Benedict           12.98      13.21  -0.5  2 

 10 Meghan Ash                   Madill, F.E.           12.88      13.23  -1.3  1 

 11 Jamie Magoffin               Woodstock              13.00      13.28  -1.3  1 

 12 Makayla McKibbin             Essex                  13.15      13.42  -0.5  2 

 13 Tijana Krivokapic            Waterloo               13.74      13.63  -1.3  1 

 14 Cassidy Hirtle               Northern- Sarnia       13.65      13.90  -0.5  2 

 -- Sarah Meston                 Kitchener Waterl       13.37        DNF  -1.3  1 

 

Women 80 Meter Hurdles Junior

==============================================================================

 West Region: # 11.01  1998        Jessica ZELINKA / London-Banting            

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind

==============================================================================

Finals

  1 Camille Blain                Chatham-Kent           12.61      11.90   0.9 

  2 Hanna Schroeder              Maranatha Christ       12.33      12.25   0.9 

  3 Emma Hendriksen              Holy Cross             12.53      12.48   0.9 

  4 Emma Zammit                  C.C.H. - London        12.68      12.55   0.9 

  5 Collette Wolfe               Macdonald, J.A.        12.61      12.59   0.9 

  6 Monica Grigore               Oakridge               13.01      12.69   0.9 

  7 Sydney Sollen                North Lambton          12.96      12.77   0.9 

  8 Sophie Maine                 Chatham-Kent           12.85      12.88   0.9 

 

Women 300 Meter Hurdles Junior

============================================================================

 West Region: # 41.78  1994        Nadia SCHMEIDT / London-John Paul II        

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#

============================================================================

  1 Camille Blain                Chatham-Kent           46.22      45.91   2 

  2 Emma Zammit                  C.C.H. - London        47.92      47.00   2 

  3 Lauren Roy                   Bluevale               47.96      47.17   2 

  4 Jamie Magoffin               Woodstock              48.30      47.33   2 

  5 Sydney Sollen                North Lambton          48.66      47.66   2 

  6 Avery Dolderman              Centr Wellington       48.17      48.03   2 

  7 Lauren Murray                St. Patrick's          48.34      48.29   2 

  8 Hanna Schroeder              Maranatha Christ       49.26      48.50   2 

  9 Alicia Higgins               Bishop MacDonnel       51.17      49.66   1 

 10 Meghan Ash                   Madill, F.E.           50.33      49.73   1 

 11 Kaylee Leyten                North Lambton                     51.03   1 

 12 Sarah Catania                St.Thomas Aquina       50.96      51.52   1 

 13 Sarah Meston                 Kitchener Waterl       51.51      51.95   1 

 14 Sarah Gedja                  Cameron Heights        50.89      52.94   1 

 15 Alyssa Ebert                 Lord Dorchester        53.19      53.74   1 

 

Women 4x100 Meter Relay Junior

============================================================================

 West Region: # 49.53  5/29/2015   W. F. Herman - Windsor, Herman, W.F.        

                       J Jackson, A Traore, T Freckleton, S Guimond      

    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#

============================================================================

  1 Tecumseh Vista Academy A  'A'                       51.55      51.51   2 

     1) Krystalann Bechard              2) Monica Plante                  

     3) Jaidyn Nyhoff                   4) Kailyn Robertson               

  2 Sir John A Macdonald SS  'A'                        53.15      51.73   2 

     1) Collette Wolfe                  2) Tegan Morrison                 

     3) Marly Verhoeve                  4) Emily Csontos                  

  3 St.Thomas Aquinas - London  'A'                     52.52      52.23   2 

     1) Julia Agostinelli               2) Noelle Majewski                

     3) Jamieson Brock                  4) Sarah Catania                  

  4 Sandwich - Windsor  'A'                             52.82      52.37   2 

     1) Katie Fettes                    2) Sarah Cacciato                 

     3) Madelyne Milling                4) Alex Konstantinou              

  5 Catholic Central - London  'A'                      52.75      52.40   2 

     1) Sammi Hernandez                 2) Rachel Okeke                   

     3) Mikaela Dampier                 4) Emma Zammit                    

  6 Mother Teresa - London  'A'                         52.69      52.41   2 

     1) Laura Guiot                     2) Amelia Kulik                   

     3) Jacqueline Kahnert              4) Isabella Cotton                

  7 St. Anne's - Clinton  'A'                           52.96      52.66   2 

     1) Emma Stilwell                   2) Myea Fleet                     

     3) Payton Kerr                     4) Allison Stevenson              

  8 F.J. Brennan - Windsor  'A'                         53.70      53.11   1 

     1) Katie Plante                    2) Osa Igbinosun                  

     3) Taylor Bolton                   4) Holly Lavigne                  

  9 Northern  - Sarnia  'A'                             53.66      53.25   1 

     1) Paige Harris                    2) Cassidy Hirtle                 

     3) Abbey Kilner                    4) Laneigh Shirley                

 10 John F. Ross - Guelph  'A'                          53.89      53.37   1 

     1) Victoria Nowak                  2) Emily Fritzley                 

     3) Kaitlyn Sharpe                  4) Haley Davis                    

 11 Lambton Central - Petrolia  'A'                     54.39      54.14   1 

     1) Tori Smith                      2) Caitlin Wilson                 

     3) Alyssa Rops                     4) Carlie Duncan                  

 12 Huron Heights - Kitchener  'A'                      54.67      54.27   1 

     1) Kyra Beggs                      2) Sierra Vowels                  

     3) Amanda Power                    4) Tahjeira Cameron               

 13 Glenview Park - Cambridge  'A'                      53.85      54.61   1 

     1) Mallory Main                    2) D'Adrianna Baker               

     3) Syree Tucker                    4) Dominique Nedd                 

 -- St. Mary's - Kitchener  'A'                         53.53        DNF   1 

     1) Emma Chiarenza                  2) Judith Paul Okwir              

     3) Mauheirah Seraphin              4) Ella Koller                    

 -- Chatham-Kent - Chatham  'A'                         50.73        DNF   2 

     1) Sophie Maine                    2) Camille Blain                  

     3) Emma Pegg                       4) Madi Douma                     

 -- Holy Cross - Strathroy  'A'                         53.67        DNF   1 

     1) Emily Thuss                     2) Margo Francis                  

     3) Megan Godts                     4) Emma Hendriksen                

 

Women High Jump Junior

=========================================================================

 Starting height 1.35, then by 5 until 6 remain, then by 3

 West Region: # 1.77m  1985        Catherine BOND / Woodstock CI               

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1 Emma Lemieux                 Kitchener Waterl       1.72m      1.62m  

     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 

      PPP  PPP    O    O  XXO   XO  XXO    O  XXX 

  2 Emma Hendriksen              Holy Cross             1.58m      1.62m  

     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 

      PPP  PPP    O    O   XO    O  XXO   XO  XXX 

  3 Tijana Krivokapic            Waterloo               1.45m      1.53m  

     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.53 1.56 

        O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 

  4 Laneigh Shirley              Northern- Sarnia       1.46m      1.50m  

     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.53 

      PPP   XO    O    O  XXX 

  5 Emily Roest                  Macdonald, J.A.        1.45m      1.50m  

     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.53 

        O    O  XXO    O  XXX 

  6 Nicola Jackman               Oakridge               1.55m      1.50m  

     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.53 

      PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXX 

  7 Lauren Dalueg                St. Mary's Hs-W        1.48m      1.45m  

     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 

        O    O    O  XXX 

  7 Syiera Stuart                Herman, W.F.           1.46m      1.45m  

     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 

        O    O    O  XXX 

  9 Ella Sottosanti              St. Patrick's          1.52m      1.40m  

     1.35 1.40 1.45 

        O    O  XXX 

  9 Cintia Thanukkody            London Central         1.48m      1.40m  

     1.35 1.40 1.45 

      PPP    O  XXX 

 11 Jurnee Lord-Stafford         Orangeville            1.40m      1.40m  

     1.35 1.40 1.45 

        O   XO  XXX 

 12 Tori Smith                   Lambton Central        1.38m      1.40m  

     1.35 1.40 1.45 

       XO   XO  XXX 

 13 Marissa Cottingham           Wellington Heigh       1.40m      1.35m  

     1.35 1.40 

       XO  XXX 

 14 Madelyne Milling             Sandwich               1.38m      1.35m  

     1.35 1.40 

      XXO  XXX 

 

Women Pole Vault Junior

=========================================================================

 1.90,2.10,then by 15 until 6 remain, then by 10

 West Region: # 3.70m  5/28/2010   Alysha Newman, Mother Teresa                

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1 Marly Verhoeve               Macdonald, J.A.        3.15m      3.10m  

     1.90 2.10 2.25 2.40 2.55 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.25 

      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO    O    O  XXX 

  2 Monica Grigore               Oakridge               3.05m      3.00m  

     1.90 2.10 2.25 2.40 2.55 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 

      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX 

  3 Megan Langhorn               Oakridge               3.15m      3.00m  

     1.90 2.10 2.25 2.40 2.55 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 

      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 

  4 Justine Hodson               Kitchener Waterl       2.85m      2.90m  

     1.90 2.10 2.25 2.40 2.55 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 

      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XPP   XX 

  5 Jamie Magoffin               Woodstock              2.65m      2.80m  

     1.90 2.10 2.25 2.40 2.55 2.70 2.80 2.90 

      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 

  6 Ashley Spain                 Delhi                  2.50m      2.70m  

     1.90 2.10 2.25 2.40 2.55 2.70 2.80 

      PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX 

  7 Alaina Hannagan              Vincent Massey         2.70m      2.55m  

     1.90 2.10 2.25 2.40 2.55 2.70 

      PPP    O   XO   XO   XO  XXX 

  8 Natalie Lutfallah            Holy Names             2.25m      2.25m  

     1.90 2.10 2.25 2.40 

      PPP    O    O  XXX 

  9 Ellie Lang                   Macdonald, J.A.        2.30m      2.10m  

     1.90 2.10 2.25 

        O    O  XXX 

 10 Josie Scott                  St. Anne-Windsor       2.10m      1.90m  

     1.90 2.10 

        O  XXX 

 10 Ella Chiarcos                St. Anne-Windsor       2.10m      1.90m  

     1.90 2.10 

        O  XXX 

 10 Emma Lavoie                  Lord Dorchester        2.05m      1.90m  

     1.90 2.10 

        O  XXX 

 13 Hayley Jones                 Sandwich               1.95m      1.90m  

     1.90 2.10 

       XO  XXX 

 14 Marie De Mey                 Macdonald, J.A.        2.30m      1.90m  

     1.90 2.10 

      XXO  XXX 

 -- Mikaya Stocks                Sandwich               1.95m         NH  

     1.90 

      XXX 

 

Women Long Jump Junior

==============================================================================

 West Region: # 5.76m  1981        Tina LETOURNEAU / Windsor-Brennan           

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind

==============================================================================

  1 Mylenne Habash               Pere Rene-de-Gal       5.49m      5.27m   NWI 

     5.19m(-0.0) 5.27m(-0.0) PASS      PASS      4.13m(1.8) 4.92m(0.5)

  2 Maia Rodrigue                Grand River            5.24m      5.21m   1.1 

     4.91m(-0.0) 5.14m(-0.0) FOUL      5.05m(1.5) 5.21m(1.1) 4.92m(0.6)

  3 Jaime Newell                 Madill, F.E.           5.04m      5.07m   2.0 

     4.94m(-0.0) 4.93m(1.3) FOUL      4.93m(2.2) 5.07m(2.0) 4.93m(0.8)

  4 Emma Hendriksen              Holy Cross             5.15m      5.05m   1.5 

     4.67m(-0.0) 5.05m(1.5) 4.83m(0.6) 4.85m(1.3) FOUL      FOUL     

  5 Laneigh Shirley              Northern- Sarnia       4.72m      4.98m   1.1 

     4.32m(-0.0) 4.92m(2.1) 4.80m(1.4) 4.73m(1.6) 4.91m(1.0) 4.98m(1.1)

  6 Lauren Panek                 Sandwich               4.68m      4.96m   1.5 

     FOUL      4.24m(0.9) 4.96m(1.5) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     

  7 Ella Sottosanti              St. Patrick's          4.69m      4.94m   NWI 

     4.59m(-0.0) 4.70m(1.0) 4.84m(1.6) 4.56m(2.5) 4.63m(2.3) 4.94m(-0.0)

  8 Ella Koller                  St.Mary's-Kitche       4.83m      4.90m   NWI 

     4.88m(-0.0) 4.87m(0.9) 4.40m(1.6)    4.90m(-0.0) 4.74m(0.4)

  9 Sara-Mae Goertzen            Belle River            4.57m      4.80m   1.2 

     4.72m(-0.0) 4.64m(-0.0) 4.80m(1.2)            

 10 Nicole Paine                 Galt                   5.48m      4.77m   2.4 

     FOUL      FOUL      4.77m(2.4)            

 11 Korinne Sonneveld            Blenheim               4.68m      4.70m   NWI 

     4.70m(-0.0) FOUL      FOUL                 

 12 Jordyn MacDonlad             Simcoe                 4.96m      4.62m   NWI 

     4.42m(-0.0) 4.62m(1.8) 4.62m(-0.0)            

 13 Holly Knox                   Lucas, A.B.            4.87m      4.62m   2.0 

     4.61m(-0.0) 4.62m(2.0) 4.56m(0.1)            

 14 Monica Grigore               Oakridge               4.65m      4.33m   1.3 

     4.33m(-0.0) 4.32m(2.0) 4.33m(1.3)            

 15 Emma Stilwell                St. Anne-Clinton       4.67m      4.18m   1.1 

     4.17m(-0.0) 4.18m(1.1) 3.89m(2.8)            

 

Women Triple Jump Junior

==============================================================================

 West Region: # 11.94m  1995        Monique HAAN / London Christian            

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind

==============================================================================

  1 Jaidyn Nyhoff                Vista Academy         10.72m     11.12m   1.3 

     10.42m(+0.0) 10.57m(1.2) 10.72m(2.0) 10.65m(0.2) 11.12m(1.3) 10.96m(1.3)

  2 Emma Lemieux                 Kitchener Waterl      10.77m     10.93m   1.7 

     FOUL      10.82m(+0.0) 10.93m(1.7) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     

  3 Mylenne Habash               Pere Rene-de-Gal      11.07m     10.85m   1.3 

     10.52m(+0.0) 10.69m(+0.0) 10.45m(0.1) 10.31m(1.4) 10.85m(1.3) FOUL     

  4 Maia Rodrigue                Grand River           10.82m     10.79m   3.3 

     10.55m(+0.0) 10.60m(+0.0) FOUL      10.79m(3.3) 10.56m(0.7) FOUL     

  5 Nicole Paine                 Galt                  10.77m     10.75m  +0.0 

     10.75m(+0.0) 10.30m(0.5) FOUL      10.53m(0.3) FOUL      10.69m(1.2)

  6 Laneigh Shirley              Northern- Sarnia      10.81m     10.69m   1.6 

     FOUL      FOUL      10.26m(1.4) FOUL      10.33m(1.0) 10.69m(1.6)

  7 Jaime Newell                 Madill, F.E.          10.59m     10.67m   1.8 

     FOUL      10.67m(1.8) 10.32m(0.1) 10.25m(0.8) FOUL      FOUL     

  8 Lauren Douglas               Sandwich              10.50m     10.59m  +0.0 

     9.57m(+0.0) 10.30m(0.5) 10.59m(+0.0) 9.69m(1.7) 10.24m(1.7) 10.23m(+0.0)

  9 Korinne Sonneveld            Blenheim              10.35m      9.99m   0.7 

     9.83m(+0.0) 9.99m(0.7) 9.81m(0.8)            

 10 Syiera Stuart                Herman, W.F.          10.24m      9.99m   0.9 

     9.75m(+0.0) 9.99m(0.9) FOUL                 

 11 Hali Osborne                 Medway                 9.90m      9.99m   0.2 

     9.70m(+0.0) FOUL      9.99m(0.2)            

 12 Chariese Vriesema            Maranatha Christ      10.00m      9.91m  +0.0 

     9.91m(+0.0) 9.05m(+0.0) PASS                 

 13 Holly Knox                   Lucas, A.B.           10.30m      9.70m   1.7 

     9.58m(+0.0) 9.57m(1.3) 9.70m(1.7)            

 14 Emma Jackson                 Madill, F.E.           9.66m      9.19m   1.1 

     9.03m(+0.0) 9.19m(1.1) 9.18m(1.6)            

 -- Leah Kitching                Lucas, A.B.            9.59m       FOUL       

     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 

 

Women Shot Put Junior

=========================================================================

 West Region: # 13.45m  5/28/2016   Adele St. John, Banting, Sir F.            

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1 Alexandria Webb              St. Benedict          13.08m     12.74m  

      FOUL  10.89m  12.03m  11.53m  12.74m  12.54m

  2 Billie Martin                Sacred Heart          11.97m     12.44m  

      11.11m  11.45m  11.74m  12.08m  11.84m  12.44m

  3 Hanna Van Stuyvenberg        Madill, F.E.          11.85m     12.43m  

      11.86m  11.81m  11.70m  11.63m  12.43m  11.86m

  4 Jacqueline Turner            Vincent Massey        11.63m     12.35m  

      10.98m  11.70m  11.48m  12.06m  11.79m  12.35m

  5 Makayla Roy                  Stratford NW          12.48m     12.29m  

      12.10m  11.73m  FOUL  12.05m  FOUL  12.29m

  6 Meghan Green                 Johnson, P.           10.84m     11.99m  

      10.87m  10.73m  11.76m  FOUL  11.53m  11.99m

  7 Lily Spoozak                 C.C.H. - London       12.39m     11.69m  

      10.39m  10.42m  11.49m  10.77m  10.23m  11.69m

  8 Sam Fischer                  Diefenbaker, J.       11.52m     11.41m  

      10.67m  10.27m  11.41m  FOUL  10.24m  10.85m

  9 Kristyn Kistulinec           Blenheim              11.89m     11.15m  

      10.91m  10.88m  11.15m            

 10 Abby Piatkowski              Ursuline              10.73m     10.67m  

      10.63m  10.14m  10.67m            

 11 Anij Sparenberg              Parkside              11.56m     10.57m  

      10.10m  10.31m  10.57m            

 12 Renée Armstrong              Banting, Sir F.       11.07m     10.53m  

      10.49m  10.53m  10.22m            

 13 Stephanie Agnew              Waterloo              10.85m      9.88m  

      9.88m  9.68m  9.77m            

 14 Ava Mio                      Kennedy, Hon.W.C      10.76m      9.64m  

      9.44m  8.65m  9.64m            

 15 Haley Kraft                  North Lambton         10.08m      9.43m  

      9.05m  9.22m  9.43m            

 16 Keann Laliberte              Cardinal Carter        9.69m      8.94m  

      8.55m  8.94m  8.92m            

 

Women Discus Throw Junior

=========================================================================

 West Region: # 44.24m  1981        Liz POLYAK / Brantford-North Park          

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1 Hanna Van Stuyvenberg        Madill, F.E.          36.65m     39.46m  

      FOUL  34.55m  39.46m  39.21m  38.35m  35.58m

  2 Anij Sparenberg              Parkside              30.69m     31.78m  

      26.90m  31.78m  FOUL  31.35m  28.90m  28.25m

  3 Lucy Tesseyman               Banting, Sir F.       30.30m     31.49m  

      FOUL  31.49m  FOUL  31.43m  FOUL  31.00m

  4 Lily Spoozak                 C.C.H. - London       30.33m     31.49m  

      27.93m  29.82m  30.34m  29.03m  31.15m  31.49m

  5 Sam Fischer                  Diefenbaker, J.       29.81m     29.87m  

      29.14m  23.80m  25.69m  25.15m  28.23m  29.87m

  6 Billie Martin                Sacred Heart          32.28m     27.60m  

      27.10m  26.65m  FOUL  27.60m  24.93m  21.91m

  7 Renée Armstrong              Banting, Sir F.       27.90m     26.73m  

      25.76m  26.73m  22.29m  25.94m  FOUL  22.71m

  8 Samantha Bedard              St. Patrick's         28.06m     26.14m  

      FOUL  25.55m  26.14m  23.76m  23.94m  23.06m

  9 Sophia Imola                 Assumption-Brant      27.50m     25.40m  

      22.46m  25.40m  25.40m            

 10 Stephanie Agnew              Waterloo              26.40m     24.57m  

      24.57m  23.02m  23.14m            

 11 Kailyn Robertson             Vista Academy         27.48m     24.33m  

      22.81m  FOUL  24.33m            

 12 Kristyn Kistulinec           Blenheim              22.90m     23.80m  

      23.11m  23.80m  23.80m            

 13 Abby Piatkowski              Ursuline              25.10m     22.66m  

      22.66m  21.41m  22.66m            

 14 Neleya Clarke                Northern- Sarnia      24.48m     22.13m  

      22.13m  18.09m  21.77m            

 15 Carlie Duncan                Lambton Central       27.64m     21.36m  

      21.36m  FOUL  21.36m            

 16 Ella Murphy                  St.Mary's-Kitche      23.70m     20.60m  

      16.39m  20.60m  20.60m            

 

Women Javelin Throw Junior

=========================================================================

 West Region: # 48.84m  1989        Margaret GRIFFITHS / Windsor-Brennan       

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1 Ashley Spain                 Delhi                 40.73m     42.00m  

      42.00m  40.65m  FOUL  34.68m  39.78m  41.17m

  2 Alexandria Webb              St. Benedict          37.01m     40.25m  

      33.17m  40.25m  37.97m  39.21m  33.68m  38.72m

  3 Makayla Roy                  Stratford NW          36.69m     39.55m  

      38.34m  39.55m  33.62m  37.10m  32.28m  33.68m

  4 Madelyne Milling             Sandwich              33.27m     34.54m  

      31.43m  33.86m  34.54m  30.53m  34.53m  32.67m

  5 Morgan Kloestra              Oakridge              33.28m     33.65m  

      31.49m  28.86m  30.59m  FOUL  33.65m  32.73m

  6 Emily Burd                   Chatham-Kent          31.85m     33.48m  

      27.47m  29.35m  30.31m  27.58m  30.10m  33.48m

  7 Myea Fleet                   St. Anne-Clinton      30.18m     32.72m  

      30.27m  32.72m  31.31m  29.59m  29.78m  FOUL

  8 Melanie Lemay                Pere Rene-de-Gal      27.04m     31.53m  

      27.48m  31.53m  30.86m  26.81m  29.47m  30.60m

  9 Nathalie Keunan              Strathroy             30.13m     30.10m  

      30.10m  29.25m  29.52m            

 10 Kristyn Kistulinec           Blenheim              29.71m     28.50m  

      27.17m  28.50m  26.12m            

 11 Meghan Green                 Johnson, P.           26.71m     28.02m  

      28.02m  24.59m  26.45m            

 12 Willow Smith                 Huron Park            31.37m     26.93m  

      FOUL  25.55m  26.93m            

 13 Haley Kraft                  North Lambton         25.48m     23.47m  

      23.47m  20.06m  18.30m            

 14 Neleya Clarke                Northern- Sarnia      27.50m     22.96m  

      FOUL  22.96m  FOUL            

 15 Lia Murray                   Sandwich              26.44m     21.30m  

      FOUL  21.30m  FOUL            

 16 Lauren O'Hagan               Sacred Heart          27.61m     21.28m  

      FOUL  21.28m  21.09m            

 

Women 100 Meter Dash Senior

=================================================================================

 West Region: # 11.89  5/27/2011   Jellisa Westney, St. Benedict               

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#

=================================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Tomi Bamigbade               Cameron Heights        12.21      12.32Q -1.4  1 

  2 Jasmine Scott-Kilgo          Sandwich               12.11      12.34Q -0.8  2 

  3 Breah Walls                  Sandwich               12.44      12.66Q -1.4  1 

  4 Hannah St. Pierre            Chatham-Kent           12.61      12.75Q -0.8  2 

  5 Jordyn Waters                St. David              12.72      12.72Q -1.4  1 

  6 Jessica Forcey               Mother Teresa          12.90      12.82Q -0.8  2 

  7 Sabrena Small                Laurier, Sir W.        12.78      12.76q -1.4  1 

  8 Haleigh Cole                 Glendale               12.90      12.86q -0.8  2  12.855

  9 Kimora Harris-Taylor         Assumption-Winds       12.88      12.86  -1.4  1  12.859

 10 Julia Gosling                Mother Teresa          12.82      12.89  -0.8  2 

 11 Emma McKnight                Lord Dorchester        12.89      12.91  -1.4  1 

 12 Kim Orton                    Essex                  12.72      13.04  -0.8  2 

 13 Chloe Gignac                 St.Thomas              12.97      13.11  -1.4  1 

 

Women 100 Meter Dash Senior

==============================================================================

 West Region: # 11.89  5/27/2011   Jellisa Westney, St. Benedict               

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind

==============================================================================

Finals

  1 Tomi Bamigbade               Cameron Heights        12.32      12.30  -1.8 

  2 Jasmine Scott-Kilgo          Sandwich               12.34      12.43  -1.8 

  3 Jordyn Waters                St. David              12.72      12.73  -1.8 

  4 Sabrena Small                Laurier, Sir W.        12.76      12.74  -1.8 

  5 Breah Walls                  Sandwich               12.66      12.92  -1.8 

  6 Haleigh Cole                 Glendale               12.86      13.03  -1.8 

  7 Hannah St. Pierre            Chatham-Kent           12.75      13.05  -1.8 

  8 Jessica Forcey               Mother Teresa          12.82      13.12  -1.8 

 

Women 200 Meter Dash Senior

=================================================================================

 West Region: # 23.71  5/27/2017   Ashlan Best, Centennial                     

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#

=================================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Payton Sabourin              Chatham-Kent           25.23      26.16Q -1.8  1 

  2 Olivia Gee                   Strathroy              25.59      26.26Q -2.7  2 

  3 Tomi Bamigbade               Cameron Heights        24.99      26.52Q -2.7  2 

  4 Sara Farquharson             Guelph                 25.54      26.65Q -1.8  1 

  5 Sabrena Small                Laurier, Sir W.        26.22      26.57Q -2.7  2 

  6 Sydney Lam                   C.C.H. - London        26.80      26.82Q -1.8  1 

  7 Lyric Sargeant               Huron Heights          25.86      27.01q -1.8  1 

  8 Taneidra Cain                Herman, W.F.           25.63      27.04q -2.7  2 

  9 Jordyn Waters                St. David              26.29      27.08  -1.8  1 

 10 Breah Walls                  Sandwich               26.71      27.12  -1.8  1 

 11 Kiera Jackson                Leamington             26.41      27.32  -2.7  2 

 12 Jessica Forcey               Mother Teresa          27.12      27.70  -2.7  2 

 13 Paige Vrolyk                 St. Patrick's          26.61      27.96  -2.7  2 

 

Women 200 Meter Dash Senior

==============================================================================

 West Region: # 23.71  5/27/2017   Ashlan Best, Centennial                     

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind

==============================================================================

Finals

  1 Tomi Bamigbade               Cameron Heights        26.52      25.45  -2.8 

  2 Olivia Gee                   Strathroy              26.26      25.48  -2.8 

  3 Sabrena Small                Laurier, Sir W.        26.57      26.11  -2.8 

  4 Payton Sabourin              Chatham-Kent           26.16      26.21  -2.8 

  5 Sara Farquharson             Guelph                 26.65      26.28  -2.8 

  6 Taneidra Cain                Herman, W.F.           27.04      26.77  -2.8 

  7 Sydney Lam                   C.C.H. - London        26.82      26.86  -2.8 

  8 Lyric Sargeant               Huron Heights          27.01      27.13  -2.8 

 

Women 400 Meter Dash Senior

============================================================================

 West Region: # 55.02  1985        Nadia SCHMEIDT / London-J.Paul II           

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#

============================================================================

  1 Tiana LoStracco              St. James              57.92      56.69   2 

  2 Payton Sabourin              Chatham-Kent           57.96      57.55   2 

  3 Lizzy Klosa                  Elmira                 59.60      57.89   2 

  4 Kennedy Campeau              Essex                  58.72      57.96   2 

  5 Taneidra Cain                Herman, W.F.           59.36      58.25   2 

  6 Mackenzie Morgan             Kitchener Waterl     1:00.07      59.28   2 

  7 Madelyn Bullock              Huron Park           1:00.65      59.30   1 

  8 Kiera Jackson                Leamington           1:00.06      59.65   2 

  9 Sophie Gareau                Bruyere, Mgs         1:00.27    1:00.20   1 

 10 Chloe Pugh                   Chatham-Kent         1:00.88    1:00.37   1 

 11 Sydney Lam                   C.C.H. - London      1:00.17    1:00.48   2 

 12 Olivia White                 North Lambton        1:00.42    1:01.42   1 

 13 Amber Champagne              Centennial           1:00.83    1:01.51   1 

 14 Lyric Sargeant               Huron Heights        1:01.58    1:01.56   1 

 15 Sydney Rizzo                 Banting, Sir F.      1:01.78    1:02.07   1 

 16 Nele Schumacher              London Central       1:02.46    1:03.11   1 

 

Women 800 Meter Run Senior

============================================================================

 West Region: # 2:07.72  6/2/2018    Tiana LoStracco, St. James                

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#

============================================================================

  1 Tiana LoStracco              St. James            2:16.54    2:07.72#  2 

  2 Mackenzie Morgan             Kitchener Waterl     2:17.88    2:13.10   2 

  3 Hannah Tait                  St. Anne-Clinton     2:19.27    2:16.26   2 

  4 Kaylee White                 Northern- Sarnia     2:18.77    2:18.88   2 

  5 Amber Champagne              Centennial           2:24.38    2:21.77   1 

  6 Lauren Perkins               Northern- Sarnia     2:18.48    2:23.24   2 

  7 Madelyn Bullock              Huron Park           2:25.29    2:24.60   1 

  8 Alison Hansen                C.C.H. - London      2:22.79    2:25.13   2 

  9 Tessa Ladhani                Guelph               2:32.10    2:25.46   1 

 10 Sylvia Dean                  Sandwich             2:22.90    2:25.78   2 

 11 Chloe Pugh                   Chatham-Kent         2:24.16    2:27.58   1 

 12 Trinity Davis                Vincent Massey       2:26.51    2:30.53   1 

 13 Mia Ennis                    Vincent Massey       2:27.80    2:31.39   1 

 14 Amy Ropchan                  East Elgin           2:31.38    2:34.75   1 

 

Women 1500 Meter Run Senior

=========================================================================

 West Region: # 4:26.66  2008        Jessica PARRY, Catholic Cenral London     

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1 Rebecca Dekay                Banting, Sir F.      4:45.65    4:40.94  

  2 Nicole Larue                 St.Joe's-Windsor     4:51.00    4:41.24  

  3 Hannah Tait                  St. Anne-Clinton     4:56.23    4:41.72  

  4 Tessa Ladhani                Guelph               4:54.87    4:43.51  

  5 Zoe Burke                    London South         4:55.08    4:45.00  

  6 Kaylee White                 Northern- Sarnia     4:54.96    4:46.03  

  7 Maya Hannagan                Vincent Massey       4:52.43    4:47.13  

  8 Caroline Forbes              Northern- Sarnia     4:56.44    4:49.13  

  9 Paige Sweeney                Cameron Heights      5:00.99    4:55.08  

 10 Alison Hansen                C.C.H. - London      4:58.46    4:55.09  

 11 Elizabeth Drake              St. Michael          4:57.07    4:59.01  

 12 Jenevieve Scobbie            St. James            5:02.03    5:15.42  

 13 Trinity Davis                Vincent Massey       5:09.01    5:17.38  

 14 Mia Ennis                    Vincent Massey       5:07.81    5:19.12  

 15 Clover Kelly                 Centr Wellington     5:21.79    5:20.83  

 

Women 3000 Meter Run Senior

=========================================================================

 West Region: # 9:35.23  5/27/2017   Sevanne Ghazarian, St. Benedict           

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1 Maya Hannagan                Vincent Massey      10:13.59   10:04.28  

  2 Rebecca Dekay                Banting, Sir F.     10:26.51   10:05.34  

  3 Zoe Burke                    London South        10:33.81   10:15.75  

  4 Nicole Larue                 St.Joe's-Windsor    10:45.74   10:19.40  

  5 Caroline Forbes              Northern- Sarnia    10:35.34   10:28.10  

  6 Emma Young                   Oakridge            11:13.66   10:31.51  

  7 Chloe Walker                 Vincent Massey      10:55.77   10:34.79  

  8 Hope Harnack                 St. Benedict        11:10.44   10:55.65  

  9 Elizabeth Drake              St. Michael         11:03.53   10:57.59  

 10 Annemieke Tucker             Glenview Park       11:26.36   11:06.64  

 11 Jenevieve Scobbie            St. James           11:19.51   11:14.44  

 12 Alli Robb                    Banting, Sir F.     11:27.49   11:14.77  

 13 Vanessa Brown                Huron Heights       11:27.71   11:22.67  

 14 Alivia Acampora              Essex               11:32.51   11:32.63  

 15 Amber Patten                 Vincent Massey      11:26.96   11:38.95  

 

Women 100 Meter Hurdles Senior

=================================================================================

 West Region: # 13.15  2000        Jessica ZELINKA / London-Banting            

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#

=================================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Kaylyn Hall                  Beal, H.B.             13.88      14.00Q -1.6  1 

  2 Jasmine Scott-Kilgo          Sandwich               13.99      14.29Q -1.6  2 

  3 Brooke Overholt              St. Michael            14.04      14.16Q -1.6  1 

  4 Olivia Gee                   Strathroy              13.96      14.54Q -1.6  2 

  5 Karlie Moore                 Sandwich               14.13      14.25Q -1.6  1 

  6 Nike Abiodun                 Waterloo               14.55      14.94Q -1.6  2 

  7 Julia Gosling                Mother Teresa          14.99      15.06q -1.6  1 

  8 Celia Markovinovic           Bishop MacDonnel       16.35      16.34q -1.6  2 

  9 Jenna Wilkins                Northern- Sarnia       17.04      16.42  -1.6  2 

 10 Tatjana Kirincic             St.Thomas              15.67      16.45  -1.6  2 

 11 Dana Sherwood                Jacob Hespeler         16.35      16.58  -1.6  1 

 12 Sequoia Kim                  Guelph                 16.34      17.02  -1.6  1 

 13 Riley Blancher               Lambton Central        17.18      17.03  -1.6  1 

 14 Kim Orton                    Essex                  15.93      17.28  -1.6  2 

 -- Ireland Crowther             Beal, H.B.             14.62        DNF  -1.6  1 

 -- Tyra Boug                    Huron Heights          14.15        DNF  -1.6  2 

 

Women 100 Meter Hurdles Senior

==============================================================================

 West Region: # 13.15  2000        Jessica ZELINKA / London-Banting            

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind

==============================================================================

Finals

  1 Jasmine Scott-Kilgo          Sandwich               14.29      13.93  -0.5 

  2 Olivia Gee                   Strathroy              14.54      13.96  -0.5 

  3 Kaylyn Hall                  Beal, H.B.             14.00      14.06  -0.5 

  4 Karlie Moore                 Sandwich               14.25      14.07  -0.5 

  5 Brooke Overholt              St. Michael            14.16      14.10  -0.5 

  6 Nike Abiodun                 Waterloo               14.94      14.72  -0.5 

  7 Julia Gosling                Mother Teresa          15.06      15.54  -0.5 

  8 Celia Markovinovic           Bishop MacDonnel       16.34      15.88  -0.5 

 

Women 400 Meter Hurdles Senior

============================================================================

 West Region: # 58.03  1995        Nadia SCHMEIDT / London-John Paul II        

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#

============================================================================

  1 Brooke Overholt              St. Michael          1:02.90    1:02.62   2 

  2 Payton Sabourin              Chatham-Kent         1:05.64    1:04.06   2 

  3 Karlie Moore                 Sandwich             1:05.54    1:04.07   2 

  4 Ireland Crowther             Beal, H.B.           1:05.19    1:04.41   2 

  5 Madelyn Bullock              Huron Park           1:05.27    1:04.91   2 

  6 Jerriah Kelly                Holy Names           1:07.68    1:06.97   1 

  7 Lizzy Klosa                  Elmira               1:06.68    1:07.44   2 

  8 Kaylyn Hall                  Beal, H.B.           1:06.98    1:08.25   1 

  9 Esmee Hotson                 Centr Wellington     1:09.00    1:08.61   1 

 10 Claire Lazarus               Belle River          1:10.22    1:10.61   1 

 11 Jenna Wilkins                Northern- Sarnia     1:09.82    1:10.89   1 

 12 Tomi Bamigbade               Cameron Heights      1:06.43    1:11.01   2 

 13 Kirsten Vangoethem           Chatham-Kent         1:08.01    1:11.34   1 

 14 Dana Sherwood                Jacob Hespeler       1:10.86    1:11.54   1 

 15 Julia Vanhoucke              Saunders             1:04.19    1:11.69   2 

 16 Tessa Hedrick                Rockway Menn         1:10.68    1:11.78   1 

 

Women 4x100 Meter Relay Senior

============================================================================

 West Region: # 48.35  5/27/2016   W. F. Herman - Windsor, Herman, W.F.        

                       T Freckleton, J Jackson, T Cain, A Traore         

    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#

============================================================================

  1 Sandwich - Windsor  'A'                             49.42      48.72   2 

     1) Jasmine Scott-Kilgo             2) Karlie Moore                   

     3) Sylvia Dean                     4) Breah Walls                    

  2 Cameron Heights  - Kitchener  'A'                   50.09      49.87   2 

     1) Sydney Marteniuk                2) Tamara Grahovac                

     3) Tayjah Bryan                    4) Tomi Bamigbade                 

  3 Mother Teresa - London  'A'                         50.17      49.99   2 

     1) Lauren Tennant                  2) Jessica Forcey                 

     3) Melissa McColl                  4) Julia Gosling                  

  4 Strathroy - Strathroy  'A'                          50.25      50.46   2 

     1) Taylor Pranger                  2) Brenna Guikema                 

     3) Amanda Day                      4) Olivia Gee                     

  5 Chatham-Kent - Chatham  'A'                         51.25      50.66   2 

     1) Alison Stephens                 2) Kirsten Vangoethem             

     3) Chloe Pugh                      4) Payton Sabourin                

  6 St Thomas of Villanova-Lasalle  'A'                 51.31      50.81   1 

     1) Tatjana Kirincic                2) Chloe Gignac                   

     3) Jalyn Cirino                    4) Samantha Crispo                

  7 Essex - Essex  'A'                                  51.09      50.83   2 

     1) Makayla McKibbin                2) Kim Orton                      

     3) Kennedy Campeau                 4) Taylor Campeau                 

  8 St. Patrick's - Sarnia  'A'                         51.96      51.00   1 

     1) Breanna Pretty                  2) Paige Vrolyk                   

     3) Lauren Murray                   4) Aislyn King                    

  9 St. Anne - Windsor  'A'                             52.29      51.67   1 

     1) Taylor Meloche                  2) Kaitlyn Breault                

     3) Sierra Moscone                  4) Julia Santin                   

 10 Catholic Central - London  'A'                      50.79      51.73   2 

     1) Olivia Walker                   2) Isabel Sashegyi                

     3) Sophia McKillop                 4) Sydney Lam                     

 11 Centennial - Guelph  'A'                            52.17      51.76   1 

     1) Amber Champagne                 2) Joanna Hui                     

     3) Julia Zonneveld                 4) Elizabeth Schnurr              

 12 London Central  - London  'A'                       52.69      52.74   1 

     1) Jonelle Clarke                  2) Nele Schumacher                

     3) Adrianna Thompson               4) Danielle Lanooy                

 13 Elmira - Elmira  'A'                                53.31      52.87   1 

     1) Maddie Quinn                    2) Megan Bartley                  

     3) Delaney Douglas                 4) Lizzy Klosa                    

 14 Sir Frederick Banting - London  'A'                 52.17      52.91   1 

     1) Sydney Rizzo                    2) Cecile Boudreau                

     3) Haley Cramer                    4) Alexis Neal                    

 -- Huron Heights - Kitchener  'A'                      51.69        DNF   1 

     1) Lyric Sargeant                  2) Tyra Boug                      

     3) Denisa Ratiu                    4) Lauren Frey                    

 -- St. David - Waterloo  'A'                           49.35         DQ   2  170.7

     1) Hannah Blair                    2) Mackenzie Denomme              

     3) Mikayla Schnarr                 4) Jordyn Waters                  

 

Women High Jump Senior

=========================================================================

 Starting height 1.35, then by 5 until 6 remain, then by 3

 West Region: # 1.78m  1986        Catherine BOND / Woodstock CI               

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1 Alexandra Sikkema            Emmanuel Christi       1.50m      1.61m  

     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.63 

        O    O    O    O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 

  2 Brooklyn Haelzle             Lady of Lourdes        1.50m      1.58m  

     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.58 1.61 

      PPP  PPP    O    O    O   XO  XXX 

  3 Madeline Beaton              St.Thomas Aquina       1.56m      1.58m  

     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.58 1.61 

      PPP    O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 

  4 Maia Mwalwanda               Macdonald, J.A.        1.58m      1.55m  

     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.58 

      PPP    O    O   XO    O  XXX 

  5 Jonelle Clarke               London Central         1.53m      1.55m  

     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.58 

      PPP    O    O    O   XO  XXX 

  5 Cara TenBruggencate          Jacob Hespeler         1.58m      1.55m  

     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.58 

      PPP    O    O    O   XO  XXX 

  7 Hannah Blair                 St. David              1.55m      1.50m  

     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 

      PPP    O    O    O  XXX 

  8 Breanna Pretty               St. Patrick's          1.50m      1.50m  

     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 

      PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 

  9 Ally Cumming                 Lambton Central        1.44m      1.45m  

     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 

        O    O    O  XXX 

  9 Bailey Spence                Ursuline               1.47m      1.45m  

     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 

      PPP  PPP    O  XXX 

  9 Nina Ducre                   Sandwich               1.44m      1.45m  

     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 

        O    O    O  XXX 

  9 Olivia Walker                C.C.H. - London        1.50m      1.45m  

     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 

      PPP    O    O  XXX 

  9 Savana Cronk                 St.Joe-St.Thomas       1.50m      1.45m  

     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 

      PPP    O    O  XXX 

 14 Elizabeth Litchfield         London Central         1.50m      1.45m  

     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 

        O    O   XO  XXX 

 15 Rhiannon Hebert              Kennedy, Hon.W.C       1.38m      1.45m  

     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 

        O  XXO   XO  XXX 

 16 Nicole VanRooyen             St. Patrick's          1.44m      1.40m  

     1.35 1.40 1.45 

        O    O  XXX 

 

Women Pole Vault Senior

=========================================================================

 1.95,2.15,2.35,2.55,2.75,then by 15 until 6 remain, then by10

 West Region: # 3.91m  5/28/2011   Alysha Newman, Mother Teresa                

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1 Christy Rizzo                Saunders               3.45m      3.40m  

     1.95 2.15 2.35 2.55 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.40 3.55 

        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 

  2 Olivia Walker                C.C.H. - London        3.20m      3.15m  

     1.95 2.15 2.35 2.55 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.15 3.25 

        P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 

  3 Emily Smith                  Kitchener Waterl       3.20m      3.15m  

     1.95 2.15 2.35 2.55 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.15 3.25 

        P    P    P    P    O    O    O   XO  XXX 

  4 Karlie Stam                  Vincent Massey         3.10m      3.05m  

     1.95 2.15 2.35 2.55 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.15 

        P    P    P    O    O    O    O  XXX 

  5 Anakin McMahon               Woodstock              2.95m      3.05m  

     1.95 2.15 2.35 2.55 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.15 

        P    P    P    O    O    O   XO  XXX 

  6 Brooke Meloche               Sandwich               2.85m      3.05m  

     1.95 2.15 2.35 2.55 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.15 

        P    P    P    P   XO    O   XO  XXX 

  7 Julia Garant                 Walkerville            3.00m      2.90m  

     1.95 2.15 2.35 2.55 2.75 2.90 3.05 

        P    P    O    O   XO    O  XXX 

  8 Sarah Chevers                St.Thomas Aquina       2.80m      2.90m  

     1.95 2.15 2.35 2.55 2.75 2.90 3.05 

        P    P    P   XO    O   XO  XXX 

  9 Sorcha McNally               Macdonald, J.A.        2.75m      2.90m  

     1.95 2.15 2.35 2.55 2.75 2.90 3.05 

        P    P    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 

 10 Makayla Egan                 Woodstock              2.80m      2.75m  

     1.95 2.15 2.35 2.55 2.75 2.90 

        P    P    O    O    O  XXX 

 10 Ema Kralik                   Herman, W.F.           2.70m      2.75m  

     1.95 2.15 2.35 2.55 2.75 2.90 

        P    P    P    O    O  XXX 

 12 Maddie Fields                Sandwich               2.55m      2.55m  

     1.95 2.15 2.35 2.55 2.75 

        P    O    O    O  XXX 

 13 Elizabeth Elliot             Vincent Massey         2.25m      2.35m  

     1.95 2.15 2.35 2.55 

        O   XO    O  XXX 

 14 Hanna Gingerich              Cameron Heights        2.30m      2.15m  

     1.95 2.15 2.35 

        O    O  XXX 

 15 Bre Lusted                   Macdonald, J.A.        2.15m      1.95m  

     1.95 2.15 

        O  XXX 

 

Women Long Jump Senior

==============================================================================

 West Region: # 5.92m  1996        Laura WESSELING / Delhi                     

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind

==============================================================================

  1 Jasmine Scott-Kilgo          Sandwich               5.97m      5.87m  +0.0 

     5.67m(1.5) 5.81m(1.6) 5.65m(1.4) 5.70m(0.7) 5.73m(1.2) 5.87m(+0.0)

  2 Tamara Grahovac              Cameron Heights        5.55m      5.51m   1.1 

     5.34m(1.6) FOUL      5.31m(0.9) FOUL      5.27m(2.0) 5.51m(1.1)

  3 Chloe Knox                   Lucas, A.B.            5.23m      5.46m   1.4 

     5.22m(3.3) 5.14m(0.4) 5.31m(2.9) 5.15m(+0.0) 5.46m(1.4) 5.23m(1.6)

  4 Mandy Brunet                 St.Thomas              5.24m      5.32m   2.5 

     5.27m(0.8) 5.32m(2.5) 5.29m(1.3) 5.04m(0.9) 5.32m(1.8) 5.08m(0.8)

  5 Rhiannon Hebert              Kennedy, Hon.W.C       5.10m      5.12m   0.9 

     4.74m(0.9) 4.87m(1.8) FOUL      FOUL      5.12m(0.9) FOUL     

  6 Paige Vrolyk                 St. Patrick's          5.04m      5.10m   0.9 

     5.10m(0.9) 4.59m(2.0) FOUL      4.75m(1.3) 4.60m(1.9) 4.69m(1.9)

  7 Andreya Lafontaine           Sandwich               4.96m      4.99m   1.3 

     4.83m(1.9) 4.99m(1.7) 4.63m(0.7) 4.84m(1.6) 4.99m(1.3) 4.89m(1.5)

  8 Isabelle Lyn                 Waterloo               4.88m      4.96m   2.2 

     FOUL      4.57m(1.8) 4.96m(2.2) FOUL      1.75m(1.7) FOUL     

  9 Abbey Konopka                London South           4.97m      4.76m   1.2 

     4.67m(1.9) 4.73m(1.8) 4.76m(1.2)            

 10 Danielle Lanooy              London Central         4.86m      4.75m   0.1 

     FOUL      FOUL      4.75m(0.1)            

 11 Sequoia Kim                  Guelph                 4.78m      4.74m   1.8 

     4.63m(1.5) 2.24m(0.3) 4.74m(1.8)            

 12 Abbey Gibb                   General Amherst        5.05m      4.74m   1.4 

     3.53m(1.7) 4.51m(1.7) 4.74m(1.4)            

 13 Kayla Biersteker             St. John College       5.04m      4.55m   2.4 

     4.55m(2.4) 4.33m(1.9) FOUL                 

 14 Ireland Crowther             Beal, H.B.             4.92m      4.54m   1.9 

     FOUL      FOUL      4.54m(1.9)            

 15 Tayjah Bryan                 Cameron Heights        4.80m      4.46m   2.1 

     4.42m(2.1) 4.46m(2.1) 3.12m(1.3)            

 16 Joanna VanDeWalle            St. Michael            4.84m      4.38m   2.3 

     3.52m(3.0) 4.30m(1.2) 4.38m(2.3)            

 

Women Triple Jump Senior

==============================================================================

 West Region: # 12.23m  5/26/2017   Alissa Melvin, St. David                   

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind

==============================================================================

  1 Mandy Brunet                 St.Thomas             11.28m     11.89m   1.1 

     10.77m(-0.2) 11.50m(1.8) 11.79m(1.7) 11.31m(1.5) 11.89m(1.1) 11.74m(0.7)

  2 Tamara Grahovac              Cameron Heights       11.69m     11.74m   1.7 

     FOUL      11.74m(1.7) 11.52m(2.0) 11.31m(1.3) 11.50m(1.0) 11.49m(0.8)

  3 Chloe Knox                   Lucas, A.B.           11.13m     11.52m   1.1 

     10.95m(-0.8) 11.39m(1.2) 11.52m(1.1) 10.75m(1.7) 11.11m(1.5) PASS     

  4 Nele Schumacher              London Central        11.09m     11.20m   0.8 

     11.15m(0.2) 10.77m(1.6) 10.65m(1.5) 10.78m(1.6) 11.04m(1.1) 11.20m(0.8)

  5 Chloe Vidamour               Holy Names            11.11m     11.13m   1.2 

     11.04m(+0.0) 11.13m(1.2) 10.79m(1.3) 10.73m(1.0) 10.88m(0.9) 10.62m(0.9)

  6 Danielle Lanooy              London Central        10.67m     10.89m   1.2 

     10.77m(-0.5) 10.72m(1.7) 10.89m(1.2) 10.53m(1.3) FOUL      FOUL     

  7 Miranda Cox                  Lucas, A.B.           10.45m     10.75m   1.2 

     10.61m(-0.1) 10.71m(1.2) 10.71m(0.9) 10.75m(1.2) 10.62m(1.3) 9.49m(1.3)

  8 Kayla Biersteker             St. John College      11.18m     10.64m   1.3 

     10.50m(-0.1) 10.62m(1.7) 10.64m(1.3) FOUL      FOUL      10.43m(1.0)

  9 Paige Vrolyk                 St. Patrick's         10.73m     10.62m   0.9 

     9.00m(-1.1) FOUL      10.62m(0.9)            

 10 Joanna VanDeWalle            St. Michael           10.42m     10.56m   1.3 

     10.23m(+0.0) 10.56m(1.3) 10.36m(0.7)            

 11 MacKeely Shantz              Waterloo-Oxford       10.87m     10.49m   1.5 

     FOUL      10.49m(1.5) 10.35m(0.9)            

 12 Carolyn Prins                Chatham Christia      10.41m     10.49m  -0.2 

     10.49m(-0.2) 10.32m(1.0) 9.25m(1.1)            

 13 Carina Wolfert               Woodland Christi      10.56m     10.43m  +0.0 

     10.43m(+0.0) 10.41m(1.2) 10.35m(1.2)            

 14 Abbey Gibb                   General Amherst       10.18m     10.37m  +0.0 

     10.37m(+0.0) 9.98m(0.8) FOUL                 

 15 Sequoia Kim                  Guelph                10.75m     10.35m   1.3 

     9.67m(0.4) 10.35m(1.3) 9.70m(1.1)            

 16 Amelia Potts                 Sandwich              10.40m     10.13m  -0.2 

     10.13m(-0.2) FOUL      FOUL                 

 

Women Shot Put Senior

=========================================================================

 West Region: # 14.25m  1996        Liz TOMAN / Elmira                         

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1 Adele St. John               Banting, Sir F.       12.68m     12.48m  

      12.16m  12.16m  12.14m  12.45m  12.01m  12.48m

  2 Audrey O'Connor              Lajeunesse            10.75m     11.52m  

      11.01m  11.02m  10.16m  10.83m  11.52m  11.14m

  3 Lydia Abraha                 Kennedy, Hon.W.C      10.28m     11.01m  

      10.01m  10.18m  10.63m  10.39m  10.90m  11.01m

  4 Natasha Gubbels              St. A. Bessette       10.96m     10.95m  

      10.32m  10.30m  10.48m  10.84m  10.95m  FOUL

  5 Kailee Cherewka              Brantford             10.72m     10.80m  

      10.09m  10.77m  10.25m  10.60m  10.80m  10.26m

  6 Avery Bathe-Minard           Northern- Sarnia      11.09m     10.78m  

      10.53m  10.23m  10.25m  FOUL  10.78m  10.54m

  7 Elisa Bolinger               Mitchell              10.52m     10.50m  

      10.05m  10.50m  9.92m  FOUL  10.03m  9.91m

  8 Laura Vis                    Emmanuel Christi      10.07m     10.37m  

      9.19m  9.81m  10.37m  9.44m  9.67m  9.48m

  9 Paloma Ducre                 Sandwich              10.64m     10.33m  

      9.98m  9.70m  10.33m            

 10 Trinity Papamandjaris        Banting, Sir F.       10.52m     10.27m  

      10.12m  10.27m  10.21m            

 11 Nana-Afia Agyeipah           St. Benedict          11.06m     10.17m  

      9.23m  9.52m  10.17m            

 12 Alison Stephens              Chatham-Kent          10.04m      9.75m  

      FOUL  9.75m  FOUL            

 13 Liz Sullivan                 Holy Trinity           9.60m      9.26m  

      9.26m  8.52m  8.19m            

 14 Mackenzie Mullen             St. Patrick's          9.66m      9.07m  

      8.13m  9.07m  FOUL            

 15 Sydney Moller                Woodstock              9.18m      7.92m  

      7.54m  7.41m  7.92m            

 16 Madison Coolman              Huron Heights          9.35m      7.83m  

      FOUL  7.83m  FOUL            

 

Women Discus Throw Senior

=========================================================================

 West Region: # 48.20m  1982        Liz POLYAK / Brantford-North Park          

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1 Adele St. John               Banting, Sir F.       35.52m     37.01m  

      35.19m  33.19m  33.27m  FOUL  35.89m  37.01m

  2 Avery Bathe-Minard           Northern- Sarnia      35.33m     35.53m  

      34.77m  32.90m  29.29m  35.02m  35.44m  35.53m

  3 Paloma Ducre                 Sandwich              33.21m     34.71m  

      27.52m  33.19m  31.57m  32.13m  34.42m  34.71m

  4 Alison Stephens              Chatham-Kent          39.35m     34.56m  

      27.02m  31.77m  34.04m  31.51m  FOUL  34.56m

  5 Mackenzie Wilson             Sandwich              37.96m     34.14m  

      FOUL  FOUL  34.14m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL

  6 Kailee Cherewka              Brantford             33.03m     32.45m  

      29.95m  29.89m  31.14m  FOUL  32.45m  31.12m

  7 Mackenzie Mullen             St. Patrick's         33.30m     32.12m  

      31.80m  31.23m  30.27m  32.12m  FOUL  30.83m

  8 Audrey O'Connor              Lajeunesse            31.41m     31.24m  

      31.24m  29.85m  30.84m  FOUL  FOUL  31.03m

  9 Kirby Way                    St.Thomas Aquina      30.09m     31.00m  

      31.00m  FOUL  24.45m            

 10 Nana-Afia Agyeipah           St. Benedict          32.62m     30.29m  

      29.40m  FOUL  30.29m            

 11 Mackenzie Collings           Erin                  29.12m     29.73m  

      26.57m  28.50m  29.73m            

 12 Mara St. John                Banting, Sir F.       30.03m     29.21m  

      27.62m  27.78m  29.21m            

 13 Taylor Thurlow               Bluevale              33.37m     28.39m  

      28.39m  FOUL  27.90m            

 14 Nicole Venhuizen             Oakridge              28.79m     28.12m  

      26.51m  28.05m  28.12m            

 15 Charliese Wand               Lady of Lourdes       29.88m     28.03m  

      27.31m  28.03m  26.58m            

 16 Sydney Moller                Woodstock             27.93m     27.47m  

      27.02m  27.47m  25.69m            

 

Women Javelin Throw Senior

=========================================================================

 West Region: # 47.56m  1997        Andrea BULAT / Windsor-Brennan             

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1 Holly Hanchiruk              Huron Park            35.19m     37.56m  

      33.96m  35.00m  37.56m  34.05m  34.24m  33.39m

  2 Mandy Brunet                 St.Thomas             38.49m     37.56m  

      37.56m  FOUL  32.71m  FOUL  FOUL  31.44m

  3 Laura Kelly                  Laurier, Sir W.       34.79m     36.13m  

      36.13m  32.94m  32.49m  FOUL  35.09m   

  4 Corinne Devine               Holy Cross            30.93m     35.92m  

      35.92m  31.43m  31.00m  34.80m  33.98m  31.02m

  5 Kealy Taylor-Noah            Ridgetown             34.95m     35.60m  

      35.60m  33.93m  FOUL  32.06m  30.59m  FOUL

  6 Marandee Hunter              Chatham-Kent          33.67m     35.36m  

      34.98m  35.36m  35.14m  30.69m  34.34m  34.21m

  7 Emily White                  St. David             31.39m     34.94m  

      32.07m  34.45m  28.79m  31.65m  FOUL  34.94m

  8 Sarah Tucker                 Guelph                30.70m     32.03m  

      32.03m  30.65m  27.93m  29.75m  FOUL  29.54m

  9 Chantel Kelly                St.Thomas             32.11m     31.44m  

      29.68m  FOUL  31.44m           

 10 Breeanna Lewis-Parent        Assumption-Winds      30.43m     31.19m  

      FOUL  31.19m  27.57m           

 11 Hailey Cole                  Grand River           31.81m     30.46m  

      23.34m  30.46m  26.80m           

 12 Talia Ross                   St. Patrick's         32.68m     30.34m  

      26.02m  30.34m  29.59m           

 13 Emily Guzzo                  St.Thomas Aquina      36.25m     30.01m  

      FOUL  30.01m  25.68m           

 14 Veronica Samborski           Simcoe                31.14m     28.02m  

      28.02m  24.96m  27.08m            

 15 Laura Templeton              London Central        30.23m     26.44m  

      26.44m  25.83m  FOUL           

 16 Liz Sullivan                 Holy Trinity          31.13m     23.52m  

      FOUL  23.10m  23.52m           

 

Women 1500 Meter Steeplechase Open

=========================================================================

 West Region: # 4:50.68  5/29/2015   Charlotte Prouse, London Central          

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1 Chloe Walker                 Vincent Massey       5:05.33    5:08.62  

  2 Mikenna Vanderheyden         Strathroy            5:24.31    5:09.06  

  3 Samara Quanz                 Saugeen District     5:18.86    5:09.35  

  4 Lauren Perkins               Northern- Sarnia     5:26.14    5:09.97  

  5 Kaylee White                 Northern- Sarnia     5:28.31    5:18.34  

  6 Avery Dolderman              Centr Wellington     5:25.34    5:20.62  

  7 Hope Harnack                 St. Benedict         5:32.70    5:30.41  

  8 Elysse Fleming               London Central       5:41.50    5:32.64  

  9 Alivia Acampora              Essex                5:32.85    5:45.11  

 10 Alessandra Pontoni           Sandwich             5:43.86    5:48.70  

 11 Kyrstin Walleyn              St. Mary's Hs-W      5:32.77    5:51.85  

 12 Vanessa Brown                Huron Heights        5:43.62    5:53.06  

 13 Lynnsey Copat                Herman, W.F.         5:41.77    5:56.01  

 14 Sarah Bakker                 Waterloo             5:52.33    5:56.83  

 15 Haley Gibson                 St. Anne-Clinton     5:56.23    6:02.18  

 

Women 4x400 Meter Relay Open

============================================================================

 West Region: # 3:53.30  5/28/2016   Lord Dorchester  - Dorchester, Lord Dorche

                         M Dunn, D Earhart, M Beaudry, K Beaudry           

    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#

============================================================================

  1 Chatham-Kent - Chatham  'A'                       4:01.10    3:56.88   2 

     1) Camille Blain                   2) Emma Pegg                      

     3) Chloe Pugh                      4) Payton Sabourin                

  2 Sandwich - Windsor  'A'                           4:09.89    4:04.99   2 

     1) Sylvia Dean                     2) Andreya Lafontaine             

     3) Alessandra Pontoni              4) Karlie Moore                   

  3 Essex - Essex  'A'                                4:12.64    4:05.15   2 

     1) Makayla McKibbin                2) Kennedy Campeau                

     3) Kim Orton                       4) Taylor Campeau                 

  4 Northern  - Sarnia  'A'                           4:06.08    4:05.24   2 

     1) Lauren Perkins                  2) Jaelyn Cole                    

     3) Jenna Wilkins                   4) Kaylee White                   

  5 Catholic Central - London  'A'                    4:08.75    4:05.32   2 

     1) Sydney Lam                      2) Alison Hansen                  

     3) Grace Gall                      4) Mary Tennant                   

  6 Sir Frederick Banting - London  'A'               4:13.88    4:11.01   2 

     1) Emily Gilhuly                   2) Agnes Terek                    

     3) Sydney Rizzo                    4) Rebecca Dekay                  

  7 Vincent Massey - Windsor  'A'                     4:11.59    4:11.93   2 

     1) Alanna Olteanu                  2) Trinity Davis                  

     3) Tasha Davis                     4) Maya Hannagan                  

  8 Centre Wellington - Fergus  'A'                   4:15.06    4:11.94   2 

     1) Avery Dolderman                 2) Fallon Darroch                 

     3) Esmee Hotson                    4) Noelle Morris                  

  9 Mother Teresa - London  'A'                       4:17.21    4:12.12   1 

     1) Lauren Tennant                  2) Julia Gosling                  

     3) Jessica Forcey                  4) Colette Black                  

 10 St. James - Guelph  'A'                           4:15.49    4:13.29   1 

     1) Teju Obesisan                   2) Grace Glaab                    

     3) Jenevieve Scobbie               4) Tiana LoStracco                

 11 Sir John A Macdonald SS  'A'                      4:16.91    4:14.52   1 

     1) Danielle Raskin                 2) Tegan Morrison                 

     3) Marly Verhoeve                  4) Vanessa Goodman                

 12 Guelph - Guelph  'C'                              4:16.22    4:15.42   1 

     1) Sarah Tucker                    2) Sofia Annen                    

     3) Tessa Ladhani                   4) Sara Farquharson               

 13 St.Thomas Aquinas - London  'A'                   4:20.10    4:19.09   1 

     1) Julia Agostinelli               2) Sarah Catania                  

     3) Ashley Dunn                     4) Theresa Hutchison              

 14 Glenview Park - Cambridge  'A'                    4:17.56    4:22.67   1 

     1) Dominique Nedd                  2) Annemieke Tucker               

     3) Georgia Walker                  4) Didimo Otong                   

 15 W. F. Herman - Windsor  'A'                       4:20.38    4:24.74   1 

     1) Lynnsey Copat                   2) Hannah Grimmell                

     3) Taneidra Cain                   4) Vlatka Kralik                  

 

Women 200 Meter Dash Wheelchair

==============================================================================

 West Region: # 1:30.89  6/2/2018    Abbey Leblanc, MacKenzie                  

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind

==============================================================================

  1 Abbey Leblanc                MacKenzie            1:48.78    1:30.89# -2.3 

 

Women 100 Meter Dash Ambulatory

==============================================================================

 West Region: # 14.57  5/27/2016   Madison Wilson-Walker, Lord Dorchester      

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind

==============================================================================

  1 Katie Rivait                 MacKenzie              21.16      22.03  -2.5 

  2 Ella Baker-Lehnen            St. Anne-Clinton       34.09      31.22  -2.5 

 

Women 800 Meter Run Ambulatory

=========================================================================

 West Region: # 2:42.97  6/2/2018    Sarah Gillies, Orangeville                

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1 Sarah Gillies                Orangeville          2:50.08    2:42.97# 

 

Women 100 Meter Dash Intellectual

==============================================================================

 West Region: # 13.71  6/1/2018    Kyla Rodrigue, Woodstock                    

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind

==============================================================================

  1 Kyla Rodrigue                Woodstock              13.44      13.71# -1.6 

  2 MacKenzie Donaldson          Resurrection           16.12      16.14  -1.6 

  3 Regan Knowles                St. Patrick's          18.05      18.63  -1.6 

  4 Sydney Vrolyk                St. Patrick's          23.46      23.66  -1.6 

 

Men 100 Meter Dash Midget

=================================================================================

 West Region: # 11.18  2006        Corey CRAWLEY, A.B. Lucas                   

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#

=================================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Jacob Grainger               St. Anne-Windsor       11.40      11.40Q  0.6  1 

  2 Cale Timuik                  Essex                  11.47      11.62Q -1.0  2 

  3 Ryan Caughy                  Sacred Heart           11.92      11.64Q  0.6  1 

  4 Sammy Lapps                  Guelph                 11.83      11.67Q -1.0  2 

  5 Carl Fabre                   Holy Names             11.89      11.68Q  0.6  1 

  6 Kobie Warden                 Herman, W.F.           11.87      11.81Q -1.0  2 

  7 Aidan Hinsperger             Sacred Heart           11.83      11.71q  0.6  1 

  8 Matt Pimentel                C.C.H. - London        12.04      11.85q  0.6  1  11.845

  9 Nick Mazza                   St.Thomas Aquina       12.03      11.85   0.6  1  11.847

 10 Lucas Baranoski              Resurrection           11.87      11.88   0.6  1 

 11 Jeff Carey                   Ursuline               11.97      11.93  -1.0  2 

 12 Jaden Wilson                 McGregor               11.88      11.95  -1.0  2 

 13 Andrew Paolucci              Orangeville            12.02      11.98  -1.0  2 

 14 Xavier Olivier               Stratford NW           12.34      12.10   0.6  1 

 15 Ryan Abey                    St.Thomas Aquina       12.25      12.17  -1.0  2 

 16 Jack Carlson                 Parkside               12.26      12.23  -1.0  2 

 

Men 100 Meter Dash Midget

==============================================================================

 West Region: # 11.18  2006        Corey CRAWLEY, A.B. Lucas                   

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind

==============================================================================

Finals

  1 Jacob Grainger               St. Anne-Windsor       11.40      11.55  -1.1 

  2 Sammy Lapps                  Guelph                 11.67      11.64  -1.1 

  3 Cale Timuik                  Essex                  11.62      11.72  -1.1 

  4 Aidan Hinsperger             Sacred Heart           11.71      11.77  -1.1 

  5 Carl Fabre                   Holy Names             11.68      11.80  -1.1 

  6 Kobie Warden                 Herman, W.F.           11.81      11.85  -1.1 

  7 Ryan Caughy                  Sacred Heart           11.64      11.95  -1.1 

  8 Matt Pimentel                C.C.H. - London        11.85      11.97  -1.1 

 

Men 200 Meter Dash Midget

=================================================================================

 West Region: # 22.55  5/28/2016   Dante Henriques, Delhi                      

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#

=================================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Jacob Grainger               St. Anne-Windsor       23.24      23.77Q -2.8  2 

  2 Kobie Warden                 Herman, W.F.           23.60      24.11Q -1.3  1 

  3 Aidan Hinsperger             Sacred Heart           23.62      24.16Q -1.3  1 

  4 Ryan Caughy                  Sacred Heart           23.80      24.26Q -2.8  2 

  5 Matt Pimentel                C.C.H. - London        24.36      24.31Q -1.3  1 

  6 Joshua Thomas                Cameron Heights        23.86      24.36Q -2.8  2 

  7 Jack Carlson                 Parkside               24.42      24.80q -2.8  2 

  8 Sammy Lapps                  Guelph                 23.96      24.81q -2.8  2 

  9 Diondre Pena                 Lajeunesse             23.88      24.83  -1.3  1 

 10 Nick Temporao                Huron Heights          24.11      24.94  -2.8  2 

 11 Jaden Wilson                 McGregor               24.39      24.95  -2.8  2 

 12 Brendan Mahood               C.C.H. - London        24.87      25.01  -1.3  1 

 13 Ryan Abey                    St.Thomas Aquina       25.08      25.09  -2.8  2 

 14 Zachary Beattie              ES L'Essor             23.88      25.17  -1.3  1 

 15 Dylan Yzenbrandt             Saunders               24.66      25.32  -1.3  1 

 

Men 200 Meter Dash Midget

==============================================================================

 West Region: # 22.55  5/28/2016   Dante Henriques, Delhi                      

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind

==============================================================================

Finals

  1 Jacob Grainger               St. Anne-Windsor       23.77      23.84  -2.5 

  2 Kobie Warden                 Herman, W.F.           24.11      23.99  -2.5 

  3 Aidan Hinsperger             Sacred Heart           24.16      24.00  -2.5 

  4 Ryan Caughy                  Sacred Heart           24.26      24.10  -2.5 

  5 Matt Pimentel                C.C.H. - London        24.31      24.20  -2.5 

  6 Jack Carlson                 Parkside               24.80      24.46  -2.5 

  7 Joshua Thomas                Cameron Heights        24.36      24.49  -2.5 

  8 Sammy Lapps                  Guelph                 24.81      24.60  -2.5 

 

Men 400 Meter Dash Midget

============================================================================

 West Region: # 50.91  1994        Jeff ELLIS / Orangeville                    

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#

============================================================================

  1 Milan Lobana                 Essex                  52.66      51.75   2 

  2 Dylan Yzenbrandt             Saunders               53.91      53.25   2 

  3 Jack Carlson                 Parkside               54.74      53.49   2 

  4 Rieder Henderson             Bluevale               54.53      53.94   2 

  5 Cole Reinders                St. Patrick's          54.67      54.02   2 

  6 Brady Winegardner            Ursuline               55.33      54.06   1 

  7 Ryan Caughy                  Sacred Heart           54.77      54.39   2 

  8 Sam Rivard                   St.Thomas              54.78      54.62   1 

  9 Mason Arps                   Bruce Penninsula       55.22      55.17   1 

 10 Malek Aborig                 Macdonald, J.A.        55.32      55.49   1 

 11 Zachary Beattie              ES L'Essor             54.47      55.61   2 

 12 Curtis Taylor                St. Mary's Dcvi        55.99      56.21   1 

 13 Avinash Khanna               Saunders               56.27      56.49   1 

 14 Jordan Spring                Beal, H.B.             55.75      56.80   1 

 

Men 800 Meter Run Midget

============================================================================

 West Region: # 1:55.74  1989        Kevin Sullivan/Brantford-North Park       

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#

============================================================================

  1 Luc Brzustowski              Cameron Heights      2:09.43    2:04.02   2 

  2 Ronan Radovich               Sandwich             2:06.20    2:04.62   2 

  3 Rohaan Syan                  Northern- Sarnia     2:07.90    2:05.91   2 

  4 Cole Reinders                St. Patrick's        2:10.20    2:07.02   2 

  5 Stephen Belanger             Sandwich             2:05.68    2:07.07   2 

  6 Aaron Fabi                   Holy Trinity         2:11.62    2:08.98   1 

  7 Rieder Henderson             Bluevale             2:09.85    2:09.23   2 

  8 James Ortbach                Saunders             2:12.30    2:10.33   1 

  9 Jordan Spring                Beal, H.B.           2:11.47    2:10.51   1 

 10 Jonathan McGrath             St.Mary's-Kitche     2:13.37    2:10.78   1 

 11 Owen Peters                  North Lambton        2:10.74    2:12.93   1 

 12 Gage Halfpenny               Essex                2:10.36    2:14.78   2 

 13 Brandon Shearing             Ecs Notre Dame       2:15.57    2:17.85   1 

 14 Joey Craig                   Goderich             2:14.82    2:18.06   1 

 15 Peter Regnault               C.C.H. - London      2:15.05    2:18.34   1 

 -- Derek Milroy                 Kitchener Waterl     2:09.40         DQ   2  163.3b

 

Men 1500 Meter Run Midget

=========================================================================

 West Region: # 4:01.00  1989        Kevin Sullivan/Brantford-North Park       

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1 Ethan Pentland               Diefenbaker, J.      4:22.11    4:16.13  

  2 Ethan Aarts                  St. Mary's Dcvi      4:24.44    4:17.12  

  3 Tennessee Tremain            Guelph               4:21.40    4:17.33  

  4 Derek Milroy                 Kitchener Waterl     4:25.18    4:17.52  

  5 Luc Brzustowski              Cameron Heights      4:31.39    4:18.47  

  6 Ronan Radovich               Sandwich             4:29.61    4:23.29  

  7 Owen Pink                    Lord Dorchester      4:29.59    4:24.18  

  8 Sebastien Frenette           St. Patrick's        4:30.17    4:25.01  

  9 Aidan James                  Northern- Sarnia     4:29.32    4:25.34  

 10 Jordan Beisel                Kincardine           4:25.11    4:27.05  

 11 Steven Schraa                Madill, F.E.         4:37.15    4:27.37  

 12 Rohaan Syan                  Northern- Sarnia     4:36.29    4:28.73  

 13 Owen Peters                  North Lambton        4:34.48    4:30.26  

 14 River Renaud                 St.Thomas            4:36.45    4:34.55  

 15 Connor Erb                   Lord Dorchester      4:33.36    4:35.66  

 16 Ian Young                    Oakridge             4:32.42    4:39.71  

 

Men 3000 Meter Run Midget

=========================================================================

 West Region: # 8:47.3h  1979        Chris BREWSTER / London-Cath. Cen.        

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1 Tennessee Tremain            Guelph               9:58.07    9:21.55  

  2 Aidan James                  Northern- Sarnia     9:43.48    9:22.90  

  3 Ethan Aarts                  St. Mary's Dcvi      9:36.52    9:23.43  

  4 Owen Pink                    Lord Dorchester      9:51.23    9:24.88  

  5 Ian Young                    Oakridge             9:45.95    9:28.13  

  6 Sebastien Frenette           St. Patrick's        9:47.16    9:30.67  

  7 Steven Schraa                Madill, F.E.         9:57.35    9:35.65  

  8 Owen Peters                  North Lambton       10:09.74    9:51.14  

  9 River Renaud                 St.Thomas           10:18.91    9:55.36  

 10 Connor Erb                   Lord Dorchester      9:56.70    9:55.72  

 11 Drew Vanderberg              Centennial          10:17.90    9:56.01  

 12 Sam Bennett                  Guelph              10:13.30   10:07.12  

 13 Tayden Hannivan              Grey Highlands      10:36.28   10:08.17  

 14 Cameron Reid                 Glenview Park       10:39.18   10:29.84  

 15 Paul Johnson                 Brennan, F.J.       10:30.23   10:55.58  

 

Men 100 Meter Hurdles Midget

=================================================================================

 West Region: # 13.12  1998        Paul WHITTY / London-Saunders               

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#

=================================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Cale Timuik                  Essex                  14.74      14.89Q -0.4  1 

  2 Trent Frede                  Waterloo               14.78      15.20Q -0.8  2 

  3 Daniel Hernandez             Preston                15.09      15.28Q -0.4  1 

  4 Anthony Smith                Northern- Sarnia       15.34      15.46Q -0.8  2 

  5 Nathan Maxey                 General Amherst        15.46      15.31Q -0.4  1 

  6 Josh Bailey                  Holy Names             14.95      15.52Q -0.8  2 

  7 Alex Park                    Chatham-Kent           15.48      15.39q -0.4  1 

  8 Dawson Rowe                  Cameron Heights        15.27      15.55q -0.4  1 

  9 Jake Matte                   Maranatha Christ       15.45      15.59  -0.8  2 

 10 Trevor Wilson                Strathroy              15.79      15.61  -0.8  2 

 11 Victor Biyie                 Grand River            16.19      16.25  -0.4  1 

 12 Jacob Austin                 C.C.H. - London        16.29      16.27  -0.8  2 

 13 Christiano Delima            C.C.H. - London        15.97      16.77  -0.4  1 

 14 Jesse Bauman                 Guelph                 15.83      16.92  -0.8  2 

 15 Ben Heessels                 Medway                 17.91      17.77  -0.8  2 

 16 Ben Winchester               St. Mary's Dcvi        19.34      21.53  -0.4  1 

 

Men 100 Meter Hurdles Midget

==============================================================================

 West Region: # 13.12  1998        Paul WHITTY / London-Saunders               

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind

==============================================================================

Finals

  1 Josh Bailey                  Holy Names             15.52      14.56  -1.7 

  2 Trent Frede                  Waterloo               15.20      14.88  -1.7 

  3 Cale Timuik                  Essex                  14.89      14.91  -1.7 

  4 Alex Park                    Chatham-Kent           15.39      15.26  -1.7 

  5 Anthony Smith                Northern- Sarnia       15.46      15.32  -1.7 

  6 Dawson Rowe                  Cameron Heights        15.55      15.55  -1.7 

  7 Daniel Hernandez             Preston                15.28      15.73  -1.7 

  8 Nathan Maxey                 General Amherst        15.31      15.76  -1.7 

 

Men 300 Meter Hurdles Midget

============================================================================

 West Region: # 40.41  5/28/2005   Jeremy Gibbons, Herman                      

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#

============================================================================

  1 Carson Peer                  Lambton Central        42.85      43.56   2 

  2 Jesse Bauman                 Guelph                 44.06      44.26   2 

  3 Anthony Smith                Northern- Sarnia       44.14      44.27   2 

  4 Dawson Rowe                  Cameron Heights        43.67      44.68   2 

  5 Curtis Taylor                St. Mary's Dcvi        45.59      45.19   1 

  6 Alex Park                    Chatham-Kent           44.97      45.30   1 

  7 Jake Matte                   Maranatha Christ       43.92      45.34   2 

  8 Trent Frede                  Waterloo               43.43      45.46   2 

  9 Josh Bailey                  Holy Names             44.81      45.50   2 

 10 Jonathan McGrath             St.Mary's-Kitche       45.72      45.53   1 

 11 Tanner Eden                  Macdonald, J.A.        45.91      46.78   1 

 12 Owen McIntosh                St. Mary's Dcvi        47.56      46.86   1 

 13 Christiano Delima            C.C.H. - London        47.15      47.29   1 

 14 Tommy Yau                    Vincent Massey         44.71      48.07   2 

 15 Jacob Austin                 C.C.H. - London        45.43      48.93   1 

 16 Stephan Ortiz                St.Thomas Aquina       48.12      48.94   1 

 

Men 4x100 Meter Relay Midget

============================================================================

 West Region: # 45.37  2002        LASALLE-VILLANOVA                           

    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#

============================================================================

  1 Sandwich - Windsor  'A'                             47.16      46.07   2 

     1) Brayden Boulanger               2) Stephen Belanger               

     3) Conner Hearn                    4) Nathan Dureno                  

  2 Essex - Essex  'A'                                  47.26      46.13   2 

     1) Mac Trojek                      2) Cale Timuik                    

     3) Milan Lobana                    4) Gage Halfpenny                 

  3 Cameron Heights  - Kitchener  'A'                   46.91      46.57   2 

     1) Nelson Chen                     2) Damien Jevremovic              

     3) Sadiq Zaidi                     4) Joshua Thomas                  

  4 Sacred Heart - Walkerton  'C'                       47.25      46.73   2 

     1) Nick Frieburger                 2) Ryan Caughy                    

     3) Kyle Ermel                      4) Aidan Hinsperger               

  5 Catholic Central - London  'A'                      48.06      46.74   2 

     1) Matt Pimentel                   2) Jacob Austin                   

     3) Finley Dufton                   4) Brendan Mahood                 

  6 St. Anne - Windsor  'A'                             48.19      46.92   2 

     1) Steven Peters                   2) Bradley Murphy                 

     3) Ryan Ventura                    4) Jacob Grainger                 

  7 W. F. Herman - Windsor  'A'                         48.36      47.33   1 

     1) Chase Allen                     2) Osemeko Ebeguzie               

     3) Terrin Waltin                   4) Kobie Warden                   

  8 Guelph - Guelph  'A'                                47.78      47.54   2 

     1) Sammy Lapps                     2) Carter Adnams                  

     3) Tennessee Tremain               4) Leo Szabo                      

  9 Medway - Arva  'A'                                  48.29      47.72   1 

     1) Logan Gensens                   2) Mason McCready                 

     3) Donovan Wyseman                 4) Will Graham                    

 10 F.J. Brennan - Windsor  'A'                         48.44      47.86   1 

     1) Jadyn Brown                     2) Dane Gillis                    

     3) Nathan Orr                      4) Mitchell Rowlings              

 11 St. Joseph's - Windsor  'A'                         48.55      48.09   1 

     1) Raffi Lavilla                   2) Joshua Maadi                   

     3) Jarius Mugenzi                  4) Daniel Pahuyo                  

 12 Sir John A Macdonald SS  'A'                        48.62      49.25   1 

     1) Malek Aborig                    2) Tanner Eden                    

     3) Ryan Lawson                     4) Sam Driever                    

 13 Sir Frederick Banting - London  'A'                 50.68      50.02   1 

     1) Ben O'Brien                     2) Matthew Proulx                 

     3) Ethan Lim                       4) David Hadi Kusuma              

 14 St. Mary's - St. Mary's  'A'                        50.71      50.38   1 

     1) Ethan Aarts                     2) Owen McIntosh                  

     3) Curtis Taylor                   4) Ben Winchester                 

 -- St.Thomas Aquinas - London  'A'                     46.69         DQ   2  170.7

     1) Nick Mazza                      2) Ryan Abey                      

     3) Cameron Bolohan                 4) Jt Sheardown                   

 

Men High Jump Midget

=========================================================================

 Starting height 1.50, then by 5 until 6 remain  then by 3

 West Region: # 1.90m  6/2/2007    Branden Wilhelm, Woodstock                  

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1 Hayden Simpson               Oakridge               1.74m      1.77m  

     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 

        O    O    O    O   XO   XO  XXO  XXO  XXX 

  2 Gavin Bebingh                St. Patrick's          1.63m      1.74m  

     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 

      PPP    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 

  3 Jordan Spring                Beal, H.B.             1.77m      1.74m  

     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 

        O    O   XO  XXO    O   XO  XXO  XXX 

  4 Matthew Gouveia              St. Patrick's          1.66m      1.71m  

     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 

      PPP    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 

  5 Anthony Smith                Northern- Sarnia       1.75m      1.71m  

     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 

        O    O   XO  XXO    O    O  XXX 

  6 Ryan Weiss                   St. David              1.72m      1.65m  

     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.68 

        O    O    O   XO  XXX 

  7 Owen Lowry                   Waterloo-Oxford        1.65m      1.65m  

     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.68 

        O    O   XO   XO  XXX 

  8 Joel Paluska                 St. Mary's Hs-W        1.65m      1.65m  

     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.68 

        O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 

  9 Robert Van Rooyen            St. Patrick's          1.53m      1.60m  

     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 

      PPP    O   XO  XXX 

 10 Vivayk Patel                 Resurrection           1.65m      1.60m  

     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 

        O   XO  XXO  XXX 

 11 Connor Cortes                Elmira                 1.65m      1.55m  

     1.50 1.55 1.60 

        O    O  XXX 

 11 Emmanuel Akot                John Paul II           1.68m      1.55m  

     1.50 1.55 1.60 

        O    O  XXX 

 11 Jt Sheardown                 St.Thomas Aquina       1.60m      1.55m  

     1.50 1.55 1.60 

        O    O  XXX 

 14 Zachary Myers                Ursuline               1.66m      1.55m  

     1.50 1.55 1.60 

        O   XO  XXX 

 15 Cash Palmateer               Ursuline               1.58m      1.50m  

     1.50 1.55 

        O  XXX 

 

Men Pole Vault Midget

=========================================================================

 2.00,2.20,2.40,then by15 until 6 remain,then by10

 West Region: # 3.80m  1997        Frank KLUNDERT / Cardinal Carter            

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1 Bradley Murphy               St. Anne-Windsor       3.00m      3.10m  

     2.00 2.20 2.40 2.55 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 

      PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O    O    O    O 

  2 James Bain                   Oakridge               3.10m      3.00m  

     2.00 2.20 2.40 2.55 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 

      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO    O   XO  XXX 

  3 Brandon Levack               St. Anne-Windsor       2.70m      3.00m  

     2.00 2.20 2.40 2.55 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 

      PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 

  4 Dylan Farina                 Sandwich               2.85m      3.00m  

     2.00 2.20 2.40 2.55 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 

      PPP    O   XO    O    O   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 

  5 Dylan Tan                    Vincent Massey         2.85m      2.90m  

     2.00 2.20 2.40 2.55 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 

      PPP    O  PPP    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 

  6 Benjamin Lemon               Macdonald, J.A.        2.60m      2.80m  

     2.00 2.20 2.40 2.55 2.70 2.80 2.90 

      PPP    O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 

  7 Xavier Olivier               Stratford NW           2.40m      2.55m  

     2.00 2.20 2.40 2.55 2.70 

      PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 

  8 Tre Hodder                   Delhi                  2.45m      2.55m  

     2.00 2.20 2.40 2.55 2.70 

      PPP    O    O  XXO  XXX 

  9 Sandeep Nath                 Cameron Heights        2.30m      2.55m  

     2.00 2.20 2.40 2.55 2.70 

      PPP  XXO    O  XXO  XXX 

 10 Michael Hummel               Sandwich               2.55m      2.40m  

     2.00 2.20 2.40 2.55 

        O    O    O  XXX 

 11 Aiden Currah                 Lord Dorchester        2.40m      2.40m  

     2.00 2.20 2.40 2.55 

      PPP   XO   XO  XXX 

 12 Nathan Tebbens               Sandwich               2.10m      2.20m  

     2.00 2.20 2.40 

        O    O  XXX 

 -- Victor Vo Tran               Cameron Heights        2.45m         NH  

     2.00 2.20 

      PPP  XXX 

 

Men Long Jump Midget

==============================================================================

 West Region: # 6.67m  1979        Ken BERRY / London-Laurier                  

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind

==============================================================================

  1 Chris Teti                   Vista Academy          5.49m      6.00m   NWI 

     FOUL      5.86m(-0.0) FOUL      5.93m(0.4) 6.00m(-0.0) 4.94m(2.6)

  2 Milan Lobana                 Essex                  5.40m      5.95m   NWI 

     5.82m(+0.0) 5.76m(-0.2) 5.95m(-0.0) PASS      PASS      PASS     

  3 Cale Timuik                  Essex                  5.68m      5.90m   1.9 

     FOUL      5.72m(-0.0) 5.82m(1.5) 5.90m(1.9) FOUL      PASS     

  4 Markeiths Flannigan          Glenview Park          5.84m      5.88m   0.2 

     5.46m(1.0) 5.39m(1.9) 5.80m(0.8) 5.63m(0.5) 5.88m(0.2) 5.87m(1.8)

  5 Logan Gensens                Medway                 5.88m      5.65m  +0.0 

     5.43m(0.2) FOUL      5.65m(+0.0) 5.62m(0.9) 5.42m(-0.0) FOUL     

  6 Matt Oldridge                Madill, F.E.           5.86m      5.62m   2.0 

     5.62m(2.0) 5.38m(-0.3) 5.36m(-0.0) 5.19m(1.7) 5.42m(1.0) 5.54m(2.7)

  7 Jaxon Zurby                  Delhi                  5.48m      5.59m   NWI 

     5.25m(3.5) 4.96m(2.0) 5.59m(-0.0) 5.13m(1.6) FOUL      5.10m(0.7)

  8 Nolan Kennedy                Chatham-Kent           5.22m      5.55m   0.3 

     5.49m(-0.0) 5.36m(2.2) 5.55m(0.3) 5.47m(-0.0) 5.41m(0.5) 5.46m(-0.2)

  9 Kyle Mulder                  Woodland Christi       5.57m      5.53m   2.2 

     5.50m(-0.0) 5.53m(2.2) 5.43m(0.2)            

 10 Will Graham                  Medway                 5.75m      5.49m   0.6 

     5.05m(1.7) FOUL      5.49m(0.6)            

 11 Nick Vacek                   St. Patrick's          5.27m      5.48m   NWI 

     5.44m(0.8) 5.48m(-0.0) 5.30m(0.7)            

 12 Robert Van Rooyen            St. Patrick's          5.31m      5.32m   0.6 

     FOUL      5.31m(0.8) 5.32m(0.6)            

 13 Dante Bell                   Montcalm               5.62m      5.24m   NWI 

     5.10m(-0.0) 5.24m(-0.0) 4.95m(-0.0)            

 14 Malek Aborig                 Macdonald, J.A.        5.39m      5.09m  -0.4 

     4.86m(2.1) 5.00m(0.8) 5.09m(-0.4)            

 

Men Triple Jump Midget

==============================================================================

 West Region: # 13.78m  1994        Kriss PETERSON / LaSalle-Sandwich          

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind

==============================================================================

  1 Milan Lobana                 Essex                 12.86m     13.04m   1.1 

     13.04m(1.1) 12.70m(-0.0) 12.47m(1.0) 12.60m(2.6) 12.83m(1.4) 12.58m(2.2)

  2 Will Graham                  Medway                12.02m     12.69m   1.3 

     11.59m(-0.0) 12.19m(1.4) 12.28m(1.1) 11.86m(-0.0) 12.13m(1.5) 12.69m(1.3)

  3 Markeiths Flannigan          Glenview Park         12.45m     12.55m   3.0 

     FOUL      11.90m(0.1) 12.01m(0.7) 12.55m(3.0) 12.03m(2.7) FOUL     

  4 Logan Gensens                Medway                12.10m     12.40m   1.0 

     11.89m(0.4) 11.80m(1.1) 11.95m(-0.0) 12.12m(3.5) 12.17m(1.8) 12.40m(1.0)

  5 Chris Teti                   Vista Academy         12.15m     12.32m   1.8 

     11.88m(1.1) 12.06m(2.0) FOUL      FOUL      12.32m(1.8) FOUL     

  6 Nick Vacek                   St. Patrick's         12.05m     12.22m   1.4 

     11.18m(-0.0) 12.12m(0.9) 11.73m(0.4) 12.19m(0.8) 12.22m(1.4) 12.09m(1.7)

  7 Will McCracken               Ursuline              11.63m     11.92m   1.3 

     11.67m(1.5) 11.54m(2.1) 11.89m(1.7) 11.76m(0.7) 11.80m(1.4) 11.92m(1.3)

  8 Kyle Mulder                  Woodland Christi      11.56m     11.76m   1.7 

     11.76m(1.7) 11.34m(0.4) 11.09m(1.3) 11.47m(-0.0) 11.56m(2.8) 11.56m(1.0)

  9 Ahnaf Shahriar               Cameron Heights       11.64m     11.37m   1.4 

     11.09m(-0.0) FOUL      11.37m(1.4)            

 10 Kevin Nguyen                 Leamington            11.53m     11.35m   1.1 

     2.10m(-0.0) 11.35m(1.1) 11.23m(1.3)            

 11 Nolan Smith                  Lord Dorchester       11.72m     11.26m   1.2 

     11.26m(1.2) 11.14m(1.1) 10.95m(0.3)            

 12 Lucas Rosu                   Huron Heights         11.35m     11.12m   2.3 

     11.12m(2.3) FOUL      10.80m(1.2)            

 13 Ben Tilson                   Sandwich              11.72m     10.91m   NWI 

     10.91m(-0.0) 10.76m(2.4) FOUL                 

 14 Jared Fitch                  Madill, F.E.          11.48m     10.89m   1.2 

     10.83m(0.9) FOUL      10.89m(1.2)            

 15 Dante Bell                   Montcalm              11.46m     10.88m   1.0 

     10.43m(2.3) 10.88m(1.0) 10.38m(1.2)            

 16 Derek Gillett                Orangeville           11.42m     10.82m   0.3 

     10.25m(2.1) 10.44m(1.1) 10.82m(0.3)            

 

Men Shot Put Midget

=========================================================================

 West Region: # 18.23m  1982        Dave CROMBEEN / Sarnia-St. Patrick's       

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1 Blake Foster                 Northern- Sarnia      14.10m     14.33m  

      14.24m  13.60m  14.33m  13.93m  14.27m  13.07m

  2 Arthur J. Stanat             Parkside              13.95m     14.28m  

      13.42m  13.49m  13.13m  12.85m  14.28m  13.84m

  3 Mufftah Ageli                Vincent Massey        14.03m     13.96m  

      13.34m  12.95m  11.08m  FOUL  12.08m  13.96m

  4 Nick Vacek                   St. Patrick's         11.86m     13.42m  

      12.23m  13.42m  12.19m  12.89m  11.94m  12.00m

  5 Josh Linington               Brantford             13.35m     13.18m  

      11.24m  13.18m  FOUL  FOUL  12.37m  FOUL

  6 Lucas Rosu                   Huron Heights         13.04m     12.84m  

      11.63m  11.82m  12.43m  11.70m  12.64m  12.84m

  7 Christian Thomson            C.C.H. - London       12.09m     12.33m  

      11.92m  11.88m  12.33m  11.57m  12.05m  FOUL

  8 Murray Greydanus             Woodland Christi      13.17m     12.28m  

      12.10m  FOUL  12.28m  FOUL  11.87m  11.23m

  9 Kaeden Jajal                 Oakridge              12.16m     12.08m  

      12.08m  11.34m  11.65m            

 10 Breckin McIver               Huron Heights         12.29m     11.55m  

      11.55m  FOUL  11.40m            

 11 Jackson Olaski               Vista Academy         11.23m     11.48m  

      11.48m  10.70m  9.98m            

 12 Sam Morrow                   Mother Teresa         11.41m     11.39m  

      FOUL  11.22m  11.39m            

 13 Judah St. John               Banting, Sir F.       11.33m     11.09m  

      11.09m  FOUL  10.49m            

 14 Ryan Lumley                  St. Patrick's         11.47m     11.05m  

      10.40m  11.05m  FOUL            

 

Men Discus Throw Midget

=========================================================================

 West Region: # 55.14m  2002        Joe POCOCK/Windsor                         

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1 Arthur J. Stanat             Parkside              42.53m     43.43m  

      FOUL  FOUL  37.43m  41.09m  FOUL  43.43m

  2 Cory Schoenherr              Bluevale              41.24m     41.97m  

      FOUL  38.00m  FOUL  37.07m  41.97m  FOUL

  3 Blake Foster                 Northern- Sarnia      36.45m     40.52m  

      FOUL  40.45m  38.63m  37.55m  40.52m  39.72m

  4 Nathaniel Miloje             Bluevale              42.33m     39.13m  

      39.13m  FOUL  38.92m  37.42m  38.89m  FOUL

  5 Logan Smith                  Chatham-Kent          36.39m     39.01m  

      37.94m  39.01m  36.02m  35.68m  FOUL  FOUL

  6 Ryan Wasylyshyn              Vista Academy         35.54m     34.68m  

      34.68m  FOUL  32.33m  30.75m  34.63m  32.12m

  7 Nicholas Panhuis             Banting, Sir F.       31.68m     34.38m  

      33.69m  34.38m  32.79m  30.91m  FOUL  32.70m

  8 Judah St. John               Banting, Sir F.       32.20m     33.58m  

      33.53m  FOUL  33.58m  30.71m  33.32m  31.88m

  9 Josh Linington               Brantford             37.94m     32.69m  

      32.31m  FOUL  32.69m            

 10 Umar Khan                    Glenview Park         35.72m     32.53m  

      32.53m  32.09m  FOUL            

 11 Thomas Docherty              Vista Academy         34.84m     31.72m  

      31.72m  FOUL  30.50m            

 12 Valentino Oyoyo              Woodland Christi      39.80m     31.53m  

      31.53m  31.15m  22.22m            

 13 Logan Harmer                 Mitchell              32.05m     28.62m  

      28.62m  FOUL  FOUL            

 14 Caleb Mackie                 Northern- Sarnia      31.57m     28.61m  

      26.38m  28.13m  28.61m            

 15 Carter Walt                  St.Joe-St.Thomas      31.40m     18.33m  

      FOUL  18.33m  FOUL            

 

Men Javelin Throw Midget

=========================================================================

 West Region: # 61.70m  1982        Dave CROMBEEN / Sarnia-St. Patrick's       

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1 Trevor Chyz                  St.Thomas             44.98m     47.46m  

      41.30m  41.38m  44.96m  44.60m  40.08m  47.46m

  2 Murray Greydanus             Woodland Christi      42.39m     46.91m  

      39.94m  42.51m  45.55m  38.55m  32.36m  46.91m

  3 Malik Donaghy-Tum            Mother Teresa         43.28m     42.43m  

      38.65m  FOUL  38.77m  36.91m  39.01m  42.43m

  4 Marty Vanreenen              St. Patrick's         40.67m     42.10m  

      39.43m  36.79m  38.42m  38.90m  42.10m  40.16m

  5 Dane Gillis                  Brennan, F.J.         39.80m     39.69m  

      36.31m  33.72m  34.51m  FOUL  39.69m  36.38m

  6 Jordan Alexander             Listowel              40.05m     38.49m  

      32.83m  37.47m  38.49m  37.47m  37.54m  37.77m

  7 Jack Salem                   Northern- Sarnia      36.82m     36.40m  

      36.39m  31.52m  36.40m  33.85m  FOUL  34.38m

  8 Jordan Beisel                Kincardine            38.96m     36.21m  

      36.21m  28.62m  31.43m  36.20m  PASS  PASS

  9 Logan Smith                  Chatham-Kent          36.09m     36.15m  

      36.15m  FOUL  32.18m            

 10 Ryan Steeves                 Northern- Sarnia      44.21m     35.72m  

      33.85m  FOUL  35.72m            

 11 Cory Schoenherr              Bluevale              38.20m     35.32m  

      35.32m  FOUL  32.94m            

 12 Gavin Leonard                Delhi                 40.33m     34.79m  

      FOUL  34.79m  FOUL            

 13 Coby Harvey                  Beal, H.B.            34.89m     33.39m  

      33.05m  32.52m  33.39m            

 14 Braxton Haggith              Glencoe               35.65m     32.41m  

      32.38m  31.92m  32.41m            

 15 Ben Heessels                 Medway                35.64m     31.64m  

      26.42m  30.44m  31.64m            

 16 Dawson Shepherd              St. James             36.86m     31.43m  

      24.72m  29.58m  31.43m            

 

Men 100 Meter Dash Junior

=================================================================================

 West Region: # 10.60  2002        Rhoan STERLING/Galt                         

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#

=================================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Gage Marshall                Vista Academy          11.22      11.30Q -0.3  2 

  2 Duwardo Cain                 Herman, W.F.           11.30      11.38Q -0.6  1 

  3 Nathan Pineda                Macdonald, J.A.        11.57      11.35Q -0.3  2 

  4 Gaddiel Kazadi               Regina Mundi           11.37      11.43Q -0.6  1 

  5 Chris Caruso                 Oakridge               11.48      11.49Q -0.3  2 

  6 Ryan Gilham                  Holy Names             11.58      11.58Q -0.6  1 

  7 Stephen Kpehe                London South           11.48      11.55q -0.3  2 

  8 Zach Zimmerman               Riverside              11.57      11.56q -0.3  2 

  9 Benjamin Beaulieu            Holy Names             11.52      11.64  -0.6  1 

 10 Richard Davis                Assumption-Brant       11.50      11.66  -0.6  1 

 11 Luc Lacroix                  St. Patrick's          11.60      11.73  -0.6  1 

 12 Benjamin Smith               Centennial             11.68      11.75  -0.3  2 

 13 McKenzie Stevens             Central Huron          11.77      11.79  -0.6  1 

 14 Lesther Obille               Regina Mundi           11.65      11.83  -0.3  2 

 

Men 100 Meter Dash Junior

==============================================================================

 West Region: # 10.60  2002        Rhoan STERLING/Galt                         

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind

==============================================================================

Finals

  1 Duwardo Cain                 Herman, W.F.           11.38      11.28  -0.7 

  2 Gage Marshall                Vista Academy          11.30      11.32  -0.7 

  3 Nathan Pineda                Macdonald, J.A.        11.35      11.45  -0.7 

  4 Gaddiel Kazadi               Regina Mundi           11.43      11.51  -0.7 

  5 Ryan Gilham                  Holy Names             11.58      11.60  -0.7 

  6 Zach Zimmerman               Riverside              11.56      11.68  -0.7  11.672

  7 Chris Caruso                 Oakridge               11.49      11.68  -0.7  11.677

  8 Stephen Kpehe                London South           11.55      11.86  -0.7 

 

Men 200 Meter Dash Junior

=================================================================================

 West Region: # 21.67  1993        Chris ROBINSON / Cambridge-Hespeler         

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#

=================================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Gage Marshall                Vista Academy          22.81      23.46Q -1.4  2 

  2 Benjamin Beaulieu            Holy Names             23.12      24.14Q -3.9  1 

  3 Gamaliel Kazadi              Regina Mundi           23.56      23.94Q -1.4  2 

  4 Gaddiel Kazadi               Regina Mundi           23.31      24.24Q -3.9  1 

  5 Duwardo Cain                 Herman, W.F.           23.43      23.96Q -1.4  2 

  6 Richard Davis                Assumption-Brant       23.18      24.41Q -3.9  1 

  7 Benjamin Smith               Centennial             23.70      24.00q -1.4  2 

  8 Ryan Gilham                  Holy Names             23.43      24.03q -1.4  2 

  9 Nathan Pineda                Macdonald, J.A.        23.23      24.05  -1.4  2 

 10 Luc Lacroix                  St. Patrick's          23.37      24.66  -3.9  1 

 11 Jared Hughes                 Resurrection           23.52      24.72  -3.9  1 

 12 Mike Bradley                 Centr Wellington       23.44      24.89  -3.9  1 

 13 Kevin Timmerman              Mother Teresa          24.32      25.21  -1.4  2 

 -- Fouseni Traore               Herman, W.F.           23.78        DNF  -3.9  1 

 

Men 200 Meter Dash Junior

==============================================================================

 West Region: # 21.67  1993        Chris ROBINSON / Cambridge-Hespeler         

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind

==============================================================================

Finals

  1 Gage Marshall                Vista Academy          23.46      23.23  -2.3 

  2 Benjamin Beaulieu            Holy Names             24.14      23.28  -2.3 

  3 Gamaliel Kazadi              Regina Mundi           23.94      23.57  -2.3 

  4 Gaddiel Kazadi               Regina Mundi           24.24      23.60  -2.3 

  5 Duwardo Cain                 Herman, W.F.           23.96      23.61  -2.3 

  6 Ryan Gilham                  Holy Names             24.03      23.77  -2.3 

  7 Benjamin Smith               Centennial             24.00      23.91  -2.3 

  8 Richard Davis                Assumption-Brant       24.41      24.35  -2.3 

 

Men 400 Meter Dash Junior

============================================================================

 West Region: # 47.94  1997        Liam CARD / Port Elgin-Saugeen              

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#

============================================================================

  1 Spencer Campeau              Essex                  51.96      51.35   2 

  2 Gamaliel Kazadi              Regina Mundi           53.28      51.73   2 

  3 Fouseni Traore               Herman, W.F.           52.48      51.91   2 

  4 Owen McDonald                Strathroy              52.35      52.14   2 

  5 Jared Hughes                 Resurrection           53.71      52.29   1 

  6 Richard Davis                Assumption-Brant       53.81      52.76   1 

  7 Benjamin Smith               Centennial             54.40      53.01   1 

  8 Nolan Beddoe                 St. David              53.43      53.07   2 

  9 Gianfranco Fachianeri        Holy Names             53.30      53.16   2 

 10 Osei Antwi                   C.C.H. - London        54.02      54.08   1 

 11 Anthony Isaac                Chatham-Kent           55.04      54.19   1 

 12 Carter Barron                Northern- Sarnia       53.93      54.50   1 

 13 Noel Berardine               Guelph                 54.84      55.01   1 

 14 Marco Morales                C.C.H. - London        53.69      57.57   2 

 15 Luc Lacroix                  St. Patrick's          54.70      58.21   1 

 -- Michael Roth                 Parkside               51.33        DNF   2 

 

Men 800 Meter Run Junior

============================================================================

 West Region: # 1:50.90  2000        Nathan BRANNEN / Preston HS               

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#

============================================================================

  1 Evan Dodd                    Grand River          2:02.10    1:59.95   2 

  2 Spencer Book                 Georgian Bay         2:03.72    2:00.37   2 

  3 Jackson Bull                 Orangeville          2:04.58    2:01.11   2 

  4 Blake Freer                  Northern- Sarnia     2:02.89    2:01.49   2 

  5 Daniel Khan                  Saugeen District     2:02.12    2:02.67   2 

  6 Owen Leatherdale             Laurier, Sir W.      2:03.32    2:03.21   2 

  7 Paul Popescu                 Vista Academy        2:02.51    2:04.20   2 

  8 Nathan Kemp                  St.Mary's-Kitche     2:05.06    2:06.74   1 

  9 Matthew Matos                Vincent Massey       2:04.81    2:07.29   1 

 10 Gary McGuinness              Vincent Massey       2:09.71    2:07.33   1  2:07.328

 11 Matthew Lynk                 Beal, H.B.           2:01.49    2:07.33   2  2:07.330

 12 Fouseni Traore               Herman, W.F.         2:08.59    2:11.06   1 

 13 Creedyn Bragg                Ingersoll            2:08.82    2:11.76   1 

 14 Michael Wang                 London Central       2:10.41    2:12.28   1 

 15 Aidan McGregor               Holy Names           2:13.63    2:12.76   1 

 16 Joey Thomas                  C.C.H. - London      2:10.13    2:14.36   1 

 

Men 1500 Meter Run Junior

=========================================================================

 West Region: # 3:49.3h  1994        Jay CANTIN / Sarnia-St. Clair             

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1 Jackson Bull                 Orangeville          4:24.08    4:11.15  

  2 Max Fazecash                 Vincent Massey       4:17.70    4:11.84  

  3 Paul Popescu                 Vista Academy        4:20.62    4:12.71  

  4 Daniel Khan                  Saugeen District     4:22.75    4:13.95  

  5 Evan Dodd                    Grand River          4:24.48    4:14.97  

  6 Matthew Matos                Vincent Massey       4:19.78    4:15.97  

  7 Matthew Mason                Laurier, Sir W.      4:17.95    4:16.99  

  8 Justin Sanders               St.Thomas Aquina     4:17.87    4:17.39  

  9 Matthew Lynk                 Beal, H.B.           4:18.91    4:19.46  

 10 Nathan Kemp                  St.Mary's-Kitche     4:26.10    4:20.43  

 11 Spencer Book                 Georgian Bay         4:25.63    4:20.47  

 12 Jacob Fitzpatrick            Vista Academy        4:26.88    4:22.58  

 13 Blake Freer                  Northern- Sarnia     4:22.37    4:24.03  

 14 Owen Leatherdale             Laurier, Sir W.      4:24.64    4:24.52  

 15 Alex Arellano                Mother Teresa        4:22.40    4:24.54  

 16 Gary McGuinness              Vincent Massey       4:28.92    4:42.46  

 

Men 3000 Meter Run Junior

=========================================================================

 West Region: # 8:35.46  2001        Adam HORTIAN / Bluevale                   

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1 Max Fazecash                 Vincent Massey       9:22.82    9:00.89  

  2 Liam Fitzgerald              Kincardine          10:01.74    9:13.99  

  3 Matthew Mason                Laurier, Sir W.      9:49.88    9:16.62  

  4 Justin Sanders               St.Thomas Aquina     9:52.94    9:17.07  

  5 Zachary McPhee               St. Michael          9:50.46    9:17.27  

  6 Saviru Perera                Cameron Heights     10:09.71    9:27.82  

  7 Jacob Fitzpatrick            Vista Academy        9:48.61    9:35.80  

  8 Mark Royce                   London Central      10:00.62    9:40.51  

  9 Alex Arellano                Mother Teresa       10:01.46    9:40.86  

 10 Owen Duffy                   Lady of Lourdes     10:14.79    9:45.14  

 11 Adam Loffelmann              St.Mary's-Kitche    10:14.16    9:45.62  

 12 Talman Young                 Cameron Heights     10:15.53    9:46.28  

 13 Owen Martin                  General Amherst      9:55.36    9:50.36  

 14 Sean Bender                  Vista Academy       10:00.67   10:12.22  

 15 Ethan Power                  Vincent Massey       9:58.76   11:06.39  

 

Men 100 Meter Hurdles Junior

=================================================================================

 West Region: # 13.15  5/30/2014   Joey Daniels, Cameron Heights               

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#

=================================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Judson Moorhouse             Medway                 14.02      14.13Q  1.0  2 

  2 Matthew Jaquith              Lucas, A.B.            14.68      14.66Q +0.0  1 

  3 Avery Smiley                 Northern- Sarnia       14.59      14.69Q +0.0  1 

  4 Riley Boug                   Huron Heights          15.30      14.92Q  1.0  2 

  5 Liam Hoskins                 C.C.H. - London        15.28      14.80Q +0.0  1 

  6 Marco Sucuqui-Daynes         C.C.H. - London        14.77      14.95Q  1.0  2 

  7 Reid Harper                  North Lambton          15.27      14.82q +0.0  1 

  8 Giovanni Magliaro            Chatham-Kent           15.22      14.96q  1.0  2 

  9 Ardell Scott-Jackson         Kennedy, Hon.W.C       15.57      14.99  +0.0  1 

 10 Srihari Vishnu               Waterloo               15.85      15.37   1.0  2 

 11 Eric Chevarie                Mother Teresa          15.31      15.69   1.0  2 

 12 Traevohn Thomas              Cameron Heights        16.07      15.78  +0.0  1 

 13 Evan Barrette                Belle River            15.69      15.81  +0.0  1 

 14 Maxwell Uhuangho             Resurrection           16.04      15.97  +0.0  1 

 15 Jonathan Wang                Vincent Massey         15.97      16.11   1.0  2 

 16 Logan Horoky                 St. John College       16.31      16.15   1.0  2 

 

Men 100 Meter Hurdles Junior

==============================================================================

 West Region: # 13.15  5/30/2014   Joey Daniels, Cameron Heights               

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind

==============================================================================

Finals

  1 Judson Moorhouse             Medway                 14.13      14.19  -1.0 

  2 Giovanni Magliaro            Chatham-Kent           14.96      14.71  -1.0 

  3 Reid Harper                  North Lambton          14.82      14.72  -1.0 

  4 Avery Smiley                 Northern- Sarnia       14.69      14.76  -1.0 

  5 Matthew Jaquith              Lucas, A.B.            14.66      14.87  -1.0 

  6 Marco Sucuqui-Daynes         C.C.H. - London        14.95      14.88  -1.0 

  7 Liam Hoskins                 C.C.H. - London        14.80      14.89  -1.0 

  8 Riley Boug                   Huron Heights          14.92      14.96  -1.0 

 

Men 300 Meter Hurdles Junior

============================================================================

 West Region: # 38.11  1996        Jeff ELLIS/Orangeville                      

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#

============================================================================

  1 Judson Moorhouse             Medway                 39.95      40.83   2 

  2 Nolan Beddoe                 St. David              41.53      41.11   2 

  3 Carter Barron                Northern- Sarnia       41.92      41.43   2 

  4 Liam Hoskins                 C.C.H. - London        42.62      41.58   2 

  5 Reid Harper                  North Lambton          42.75      41.59   2 

  6 Owen McDonald                Strathroy              41.35      41.63   2 

  7 Matthew Jaquith              Lucas, A.B.            42.77      41.80   2 

  8 Giovanni Magliaro            Chatham-Kent           44.18      42.65   1 

  9 Liam Cullinan                Northern- Sarnia       44.31      43.84   1 

 10 Maxwell Uhuangho             Resurrection           44.20      44.65   1 

 11 Noel Berardine               Guelph                 44.25      45.03   1 

 12 Ethan Cowlin                 St.Thomas              45.78      46.12   1 

 13 Qeante Gaines                Kennedy, Hon.W.C       44.78      46.19   1 

 -- Srihari Vishnu               Waterloo               44.11         DQ   1  163.2b

 

Men 4x100 Meter Relay Junior

============================================================================

 West Region: # 43.15  2002        LONDON-CATHOLIC CENTRAL                     

    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#

============================================================================

  1 Holy Names  - Windsor  'A'                          45.09      43.92   2 

     1) Michael Pizzuti                 2) Benjamin Beaulieu              

     3) Gianfranco Fachianeri           4) Ryan Gilham                    

  2 St. Patrick's - Sarnia  'A'                         45.31      44.70   2 

     1) Luc Lacroix                     2) Ryan Dennis                    

     3) Austin West                     4) Carter Amaral                  

  3 Northern  - Sarnia  'A'                             46.11      45.40   2 

     1) Blake Freer                     2) Carter Barron                  

     3) Avery Smiley                    4) Hudson Laur                    

  4 Centennial - Guelph  'A'                            46.64      46.10   1 

     1) Connor Wideman                  2) Ben Smith                      

     3) Vaughan Quintal                 4) Aj Nishaanthan                 

  5 Resurrection - Kitchener  'A'                       46.50      46.12   2 

     1) Jacob Ehrhardt                  2) Lucas Baranoski                

     3) Maxwell Uhuangho                4) Jared Hughes                   

  6 Grand River  - Kitchener  'A'                       46.60      46.14   1 

     1) Victor Biyie                    2) Adrian Ng                      

     3) Sam Barrick                     4) Griffin McPhee                 

  7 Mother Teresa - London  'A'                         47.63      46.53   1 

     1) Eric Chevarie                   2) Kevin Timmerman                

     3) Tegra Mikwete                   4) Terrance Wright                

  8 Chatham-Kent - Chatham  'A'                         47.22      46.73   1 

     1) Anthony Isaac                   2) Cameron Marson                 

     3) Adrian Stubberfield             4) Giovanni Magliaro              

  9 Jacob Hespeler - Cambridge  'A'                     47.32      46.95   1 

     1) Justice McKenzie                2) Joel Watson                    

     3) Alex Harman                     4) Anderson Orlik                 

 10 F.J. Brennan - Windsor  'A'                         47.44      47.29   1 

     1) Chris Ruta                      2) Jon Mansour                    

     3) Dante Daniels                   4) Malcolm Wallace                

 -- Catholic Central - London  'A'                      46.33        DNF   2 

     1) Marco Morales                   2) Marco Sucuqui-Daynes           

     3) Liam Hoskins                    4) Jackson Lippert                

 -- Centre Wellington - Fergus  'A'                     47.56         DQ   1  170.7

     1) Zachary Schmidt                 2) Brandon Devries                

     3) Aidan Mead                      4) Mike Bradley                   

 -- Medway - Arva  'A'                                  47.70         DQ   1  170.7

     1) Judson Moorhouse                2) Cole Flanagan                  

     3) Luke Parry                      4) Carson Regier                  

 -- W. F. Herman - Windsor  'A'                         46.02         DQ   2  170.7

     1) Fouseni Traore                  2) Duwardo Cain                   

     3) Dash Long                       4) Tai Colquhoun                  

 -- Regina Mundi College - London  'A'                  44.68         DQ   2  170.7

     1) Gaddiel Kazadi                  2) Gamaliel Kazadi                

     3) Jeffrey Williams                4) Lesther Obille                 

 

Men High Jump Junior

=========================================================================

 Starting height 1.55, then by 5 until 6 remain, then by 3

 West Region: # 2.01m  1984        Andrew MCLEAN / Arva-Medway                 

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1 Callum Parkinson             St. David              1.75m      1.89m  

     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 

      PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 

  2 Anawa Htoo                   London South           1.68m      1.83m  

     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.83 1.86 

       XO    O    O    O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 

  3 Bryce Sukhdeo                Ross, John F.          1.75m      1.75m  

     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 

      PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 

  4 Kohl Grevenstein             St.Mary's-Kitche       1.75m      1.75m  

     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 

        O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 

  5 Chizu Ouigbo                 Glendale               1.65m      1.75m  

     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 

        O    O   XO    O   XO  XXX 

  5 Jasper Cowan                 Simcoe                 1.83m      1.75m  

     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 

      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO   XO  XXX 

  7 Sam Myles                    Penninsula Shore       1.80m      1.75m  

     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 

      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXO  XXX 

  8 Cole Houghton                Northern- Sarnia       1.69m      1.70m  

     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 

        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 

  9 Marc Galipeau                Sandwich               1.66m      1.65m  

     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 

        O    O    O  XXX 

 10 Ethan Robinson               Kingsville             1.66m      1.65m  

     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 

        O  XXO    O  XXX 

 11 Danny Wiebe                  East Elgin             1.60m      1.65m  

     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 

        O   XO  XXO  XXX 

 12 Armand Gagnon                Lajeunesse             1.66m      1.60m  

     1.55 1.60 1.65 

        O    O  XXX 

 13 William Bryant               Glencoe                1.71m      1.55m  

     1.55 1.60 

        O  XXX 

 13 Matt Locking                 Sandwich               1.72m      1.55m  

     1.55 1.60 

        O  XXX 

 -- Akeem Goldbourne             Saunders               1.60m         NH  

     1.55 

      XXX 

 

Men Pole Vault Junior

=========================================================================

 2.15,2.35,2.55,then by 15 until 6 remain ,then by 10

 West Region: # 4.40m  1991        Mike NOLAN / Lord Dorchester                

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1 Dane Quinn                   Assumption-Winds       3.45m      3.75m  

     2.15 2.35 2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 

      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 

  2 Owen McDonald                Strathroy              3.60m      3.55m  

     2.15 2.35 2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 

      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  PPP    O  XPP  PXX 

  3 Chris Caruso                 Oakridge               3.45m      3.55m  

     2.15 2.35 2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 

      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 

  4 Noah Nimer                   Macdonald, J.A.        3.20m      3.45m  

     2.15 2.35 2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 

      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 

  5 Pierce Lamont                Sandwich               2.70m      2.95m  

     2.15 2.35 2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10 

      PPP    O  PPP   XO    O   XO  XXX 

  6 Ibrahim Wafai                Vincent Massey         2.70m      2.80m  

     2.15 2.35 2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95 

      PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 

  7 Theo Dan                     Macdonald, J.A.        2.60m      2.65m  

     2.15 2.35 2.50 2.65 2.80 

      PPP    O    O    O  XXX 

  8 Ismail Wafai                 Vincent Massey         2.40m      2.50m  

     2.15 2.35 2.50 2.65 

        O    O    O  XXX 

  9 Matt Demchuk                 St. Anne-Windsor       2.40m      2.50m  

     2.15 2.35 2.50 2.65 

        O  XXO    O  XXX 

 10 David Fox                    Macdonald, J.A.        2.60m      2.50m  

     2.15 2.35 2.50 2.65 

      PPP  XXO  XXO  XXX 

 11 Ethan McRoberts              Macdonald, J.A.        2.20m      2.15m  

     2.15 2.35 

        O  XXX 

 

Men Long Jump Junior

==============================================================================

 West Region: # 7.18m  1999        Paul WHITTY / London-Saunders               

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind

==============================================================================

  1 McKenzie Stevens             Central Huron          5.80m      6.44m   2.0 

     6.02m(1.2) 6.05m(1.7) PASS      FOUL      6.09m(0.6) 6.44m(2.0)

  2 Carter Amaral                St. Patrick's          6.08m      6.39m   0.8 

     5.85m(1.9) 5.81m(1.6) 5.93m(1.8) FOUL      6.39m(0.8) FOUL     

  3 Spencer Campeau              Essex                  6.12m      6.34m   1.4 

     5.09m(1.4) 1.56m(1.5) 5.91m(1.5) FOUL      6.34m(1.4) 6.17m(1.0)

  4 Ben Mollink                  Grand River            6.21m      6.15m   1.1 

     6.03m(2.0) 5.98m(1.2) 6.15m(1.1) 6.10m(0.3) FOUL      5.49m(2.1)

  5 Theo Kempffer                St.Thomas              6.04m      6.10m   2.2 

     6.10m(2.2) 5.00m(1.5) 5.83m(1.3) 5.98m(1.6) 5.89m(1.3) 5.89m(2.0)

  6 Ler Lar Hay                  Kennedy, Hon.W.C       5.90m      6.02m   1.1 

     5.91m(1.7) 5.87m(1.6) 5.81m(1.5) 5.94m(0.5) 6.02m(1.1) 5.88m(1.0)

  7 Judson Moorhouse             Medway                 5.89m      5.97m   0.5 

     5.88m(1.0) 5.97m(0.5) FOUL      5.76m(0.9) PASS      PASS     

  8 Sam Myles                    Penninsula Shore       6.21m      5.89m   2.2 

     FOUL      5.65m(1.8) 5.83m(0.8) 5.85m(1.4) FOUL      5.89m(2.2)

  9 Josh Romero                  Lady of Lourdes        6.15m      5.70m   1.3 

     5.42m(1.8) 5.44m(1.2) 5.70m(1.3)            

 10 Matthew Needs                ES L'Essor             5.99m      5.65m   1.2 

     5.47m(2.0) 5.37m(0.9) 5.65m(1.2)            

 11 Zach Zimmerman               Riverside              6.13m      5.62m   1.0 

     5.55m(1.0) 5.62m(1.0) 5.38m(1.5)            

 12 Omar Hajyasien               Bluevale               5.96m      5.55m   1.9 

     5.55m(1.9) 5.28m(1.3) FOUL                 

 13 Adam Dekraker                East Elgin             5.76m      5.54m   1.2 

     5.43m(2.0) FOUL      5.54m(1.2)            

 14 Nolan Gagnier                Central Huron          5.72m      5.47m   1.4 

     FOUL      5.34m(1.8) 5.47m(1.4)            

 15 Kohl Grevenstein             St.Mary's-Kitche       6.06m      5.41m   0.9 

     4.88m(0.6) 5.36m(2.5) 5.41m(0.9)            

 

Men Triple Jump Junior

==============================================================================

 West Region: # 15.22m  2000        Kenen SHADD / Kitchner-Grand River CI      

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind

==============================================================================

  1 Theo Kempffer                St.Thomas             12.90m     13.42m   0.8 

     12.92m(0.7) 12.64m(0.1) 12.73m(1.1) 13.01m(0.8) 13.07m(0.5) 13.42m(0.8)

  2 Ben Mollink                  Grand River           12.87m     13.01m   1.7 

     12.64m(0.2) FOUL      12.25m(1.0) 12.32m(0.1) 12.70m(1.5) 13.01m(1.7)

  3 Dante Daniels                Brennan, F.J.         12.43m     12.68m   0.6 

     11.69m(1.2) 11.79m(+0.0) 12.56m(0.9) 12.12m(0.3) 12.68m(0.6) 12.55m(1.7)

  4 Ler Lar Hay                  Kennedy, Hon.W.C      12.25m     12.58m   1.6 

     12.03m(1.2) 12.51m(0.3) 11.75m(0.7) 11.79m(0.9) 12.58m(1.6) 12.51m(1.1)

  5 Kurtis Skipper               Woodland Christi      12.05m     12.54m   0.6 

     11.61m(-1.2) 12.54m(0.9) FOUL      11.89m(0.5) 12.54m(0.6) 12.46m(2.7)

  6 Nathan Johnston              Sacred Heart          12.77m     12.48m   0.2 

     11.66m(0.5) 12.30m(0.8) 12.45m(+0.0) 12.48m(0.2) 12.30m(0.4) 12.02m(1.4)

  7 Spencer Campeau              Essex                 12.05m     12.47m   1.8 

     12.47m(1.8) FOUL      FOUL      PASS      PASS      PASS     

  8 Sam Myles                    Penninsula Shore      12.68m     12.39m   2.0 

     11.80m(0.9) 12.30m(0.2) 12.04m(0.7) 11.79m(0.2) FOUL      12.39m(2.0)

  9 Carter Amaral                St. Patrick's         12.58m     12.04m   1.0 

     12.04m(1.0) FOUL      FOUL                 

 10 Aidan Cornwell               Banting, Sir F.       11.81m     12.00m   1.1 

     11.99m(1.7) 11.99m(0.4) 12.00m(1.1)            

 11 Noah Gray                    London Central        12.21m     11.83m   0.1 

     11.60m(0.3) 11.75m(0.1) 11.83m(0.1)            

 12 Matthew Needs                ES L'Essor            11.99m     11.74m   0.1 

     11.38m(-0.4) FOUL      11.74m(0.1)            

 13 Luke Hyde                    Stratford NW          11.82m     11.69m  +0.0 

     FOUL      11.69m(+0.0) 11.49m(1.1)            

 14 Nich Verbeek                 Listowel              11.37m     11.46m   1.0 

     11.46m(1.0) 11.24m(0.3) FOUL                 

 15 Nathan Mezenberg             St.Joe-St.Thomas      11.15m     11.35m   1.4 

     FOUL      FOUL      11.35m(1.4)            

 16 Joel Watson                  Jacob Hespeler        12.42m     11.29m   1.0 

     11.15m(0.8) 11.29m(1.0) PASS                 

 

Men Shot Put Junior

=========================================================================

 West Region: # 17.70m  5/27/2016   Cole Belkwell, St.Mary's-Kitche            

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1 Jeremy Elliott               Sacred Heart          16.70m     17.33m  

      16.33m  16.56m  16.09m  17.33m  16.69m  FOUL

  2 Ryan Jacklin                 Madill, F.E.          17.63m     17.26m  

      17.26m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL

  3 Isaac Glos                   Maranatha Christ      13.93m     15.12m  

      12.67m  14.73m  12.67m  12.68m  15.12m  14.67m

  4 Mario Allen                  Assumption-Brant      14.86m     15.09m  

      14.65m  14.59m  14.63m  15.09m  14.62m  14.94m

  5 Jared Parkin                 Parkside              13.94m     14.47m  

      13.89m  14.45m  FOUL  14.47m  14.08m  FOUL

  6 Toren Burr                   Johnson, P.           14.08m     14.43m  

      FOUL  FOUL  14.43m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL

  7 Ryan Garrett                 Holy Cross            13.09m     14.30m  

      12.31m  12.35m  14.30m  13.27m  FOUL  14.30m

  8 Jaden Caston                 Herman, W.F.          13.12m     14.07m  

      14.07m  12.86m  13.37m  11.78m  12.81m  12.06m

  9 Sean Yang                    Vincent Massey        14.04m     13.95m  

      FOUL  11.80m  13.95m            

 10 Kody Heimpel                 Kitchener Waterl      13.80m     13.52m  

      13.52m  13.03m  13.19m            

 11 Hudson Laur                  Northern- Sarnia      13.80m     13.48m  

      FOUL  FOUL  13.48m            

 12 Aiden Lucyk                  Ursuline              13.58m     13.44m  

      12.98m  13.21m  13.44m            

 13 Kam Gurung                   Banting, Sir F.       12.64m     12.96m  

      12.96m  12.83m  12.32m            

 14 Jomia Lemogo-Kana            St.Mary's-Kitche      14.62m     12.68m  

      12.25m  12.68m  11.98m            

 15 Roger Li                     Vincent Massey        12.93m     11.93m  

      FOUL  11.93m  11.90m            

 16 Brady Fodor                  Parkside              12.36m     11.90m  

      10.84m  11.67m  11.90m            

 

Men Discus Throw Junior

=========================================================================

 West Region: # 61.78m  6/1/2018    Ryan Jacklin, Madill, F.E.                 

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1 Ryan Jacklin                 Madill, F.E.          62.03m     61.78m# 

      58.13m  FOUL  61.78m  61.35m  FOUL    

  2 Jeremy Elliott               Sacred Heart          60.28m     53.13m  

      53.13m  52.41m  52.80m  FOUL  FOUL    

  3 Sean Yang                    Vincent Massey        45.11m     51.56m  

      46.31m  51.56m  FOUL  45.77m  FOUL    

  4 Max Laur                     St. Patrick's         45.69m     48.60m  

      44.56m  46.04m  43.79m  44.51m  48.60m  44.57m

  5 Ryan Garrett                 Holy Cross            48.04m     48.45m  

      47.30m  FOUL  44.29m  46.89m  48.45m  FOUL

  6 Ryan St. Denis               Erin                  43.66m     46.89m  

      FOUL  41.94m  45.16m  46.74m  43.99m  46.89m

  7 Jared Parkin                 Parkside              47.55m     44.91m  

      38.53m  44.91m  43.29m  FOUL  FOUL  43.42m

  8 Zachary Copeland             Parkside              42.34m     44.85m  

      44.85m  FOUL  FOUL  42.94m  FOUL  FOUL

  9 Ethan Robinson               Kingsville            47.14m     42.20m  

      FOUL  FOUL  42.20m            

 10 Toren Burr                   Johnson, P.           55.35m     41.59m  

      41.59m  FOUL  39.44m            

 11 Conor MacLeod                Walkerton             41.24m     41.51m  

      FOUL  40.55m  41.51m            

 12 Timothy Siembida             St.Mary's-Kitche      42.64m     40.80m  

      40.80m  39.51m  FOUL            

 13 Patrick Fournie              Saunders              37.89m     36.29m  

      32.59m  36.29m  35.39m            

 14 Nathan Tarantola             Sandwich              38.81m     35.49m  

      32.85m  35.49m  29.78m            

 15 Dane Quinn                   Assumption-Winds      41.74m     35.07m  

      FOUL  35.07m  34.89m            

 16 Roger Li                     Vincent Massey        41.13m     31.62m  

      31.54m  30.33m  31.62m            

 

Men Javelin Throw Junior

=========================================================================

 West Region: # 61.10m  2009        Tyler WITHERS, Northern                    

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1 Ryan Jacklin                 Madill, F.E.          54.26m     55.28m  

      52.19m  55.28m  54.15m  53.44m  FOUL  55.05m

  2 Matt Locking                 Sandwich              62.48m     53.91m  

      53.91m  49.82m  51.81m  50.55m  50.76m  52.53m

  3 Jeremy Elliott               Sacred Heart          51.93m     53.27m  

      52.06m  49.09m  FOUL  49.59m  53.27m  50.91m

  4 Toren Burr                   Johnson, P.           47.65m     51.64m  

      46.48m  46.67m  51.44m  51.64m  49.44m  FOUL

  5 Nolan Muir                   Saunders              46.47m     48.53m  

      48.13m  40.91m  44.84m  FOUL  48.53m  44.34m

  6 Luke Hyde                    Stratford NW          45.44m     44.44m  

      44.44m  41.67m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL

  7 Jasper Cowan                 Simcoe                47.18m     41.93m  

      FOUL  FOUL  41.93m  FOUL  36.68m  FOUL

  8 Cody Briggs                  Herman, W.F.          46.36m     41.59m  

      39.29m  41.59m  37.78m  PASS  PASS  PASS

  9 Conner Chessell              College Avenue        42.12m     41.27m  

      FOUL  37.83m  41.27m            

 10 Tigh Jobin                   Essex                 43.43m     41.21m  

      40.95m  38.46m  41.21m            

 11 Zachary Copeland             Parkside              38.75m     41.10m  

      FOUL  41.10m  40.14m            

 12 Malcolm Wallace              Brennan, F.J.         43.71m     39.92m  

      35.01m  36.39m  39.92m            

 13 Max Laur                     St. Patrick's         44.71m     39.87m  

      39.87m  39.00m  38.71m            

 14 Jack Hutchinson              Northern- Sarnia      48.17m     38.59m  

      38.59m  FOUL  36.50m            

 15 Hadyn Legrand                St. James             39.05m     37.86m  

      37.86m  36.02m  FOUL            

 16 Spencer Martin               Holy Trinity          43.12m     36.26m  

      36.26m  34.67m  33.26m            

 

Men 100 Meter Dash Senior

=================================================================================

 West Region: # 10.56  6/1/2012    Devon Rittinger, Forest Heights             

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#

=================================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Owen Read                    Elmira                 10.98      11.06Q -0.2  2 

  2 Joshua Woghiren              Herman, W.F.           11.04      11.15Q  0.9  1 

  3 Adrian Livingston            Bruyere, Mgs           11.27      11.16Q  0.9  1 

  4 Will Adam                    Lucas, A.B.            11.42      11.38Q -0.2  2  11.377

  5 Kyle Whitelaw                Jacob Hespeler         11.36      11.23Q  0.9  1 

  6 Jordan Gilham                Holy Names             11.33      11.39Q -0.2  2  11.385

  7 Mason Garrett                North Park             11.51      11.36q  0.9  1 

  8 Aron Massaquoi               Herman, W.F.           11.41      11.38q  0.9  1  11.373

  9 Tye Douma                    Chatham-Kent           11.08      11.39  -0.2  2  11.387

 10 Leon Manning                 Sandwich               11.33      11.41  -0.2  2  11.403

 11 Adepo Adenitan               Sandwich               11.24      11.41  -0.2  2  11.406

 12 Quaid Austin                 Mitchell               11.65      11.52   0.9  1  11.513

 13 Daniel Demelo-Knapp          St. Mary's Hs-W        11.47      11.52  -0.2  2  11.519

 14 Joseph Varfee                Beal, H.B.             11.80      11.72  -0.2  2 

 

Men 100 Meter Dash Senior

==============================================================================

 West Region: # 10.56  6/1/2012    Devon Rittinger, Forest Heights             

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind

==============================================================================

Finals

  1 Owen Read                    Elmira                 11.06      11.02  -1.2 

  2 Adrian Livingston            Bruyere, Mgs           11.16      11.20  -1.2 

  3 Joshua Woghiren              Herman, W.F.           11.15      11.21  -1.2 

  4 Jordan Gilham                Holy Names             11.39      11.32  -1.2 

  5 Mason Garrett                North Park             11.36      11.34  -1.2 

  6 Aron Massaquoi               Herman, W.F.           11.38      11.35  -1.2 

  7 Kyle Whitelaw                Jacob Hespeler         11.23      11.40  -1.2 

  8 Will Adam                    Lucas, A.B.            11.38      11.44  -1.2 

 

Men 200 Meter Dash Senior

=================================================================================

 West Region: # 21.30  1995        Dave TOMLIN / Kitchener-St. Mary's          

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#

=================================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Callum Robinson              St. Anne-Clinton       22.43      23.02Q -3.0  2 

  2 Owen Read                    Elmira                 21.92      23.03Q -3.3  1 

  3 Robbie Menzies               Medway                 22.62      23.22Q -3.0  2 

  4 Joshua Woghiren              Herman, W.F.           22.56      23.35Q -3.3  1 

  5 Mason Garrett                North Park             22.44      23.43Q -3.0  2 

  6 Adrian Livingston            Bruyere, Mgs           23.09      23.50Q -3.3  1 

  7 Liam Mather                  London Central         22.78      23.45q -3.0  2 

  8 Joshua Jackson               St.Mary's-Kitche       22.82      23.62q -3.3  1  23.612

  9 Will Adam                    Lucas, A.B.            23.38      23.62  -3.3  1  23.620

 10 Tye Douma                    Chatham-Kent           22.54      23.69  -3.3  1 

 11 Dillin Yang                  Westview Freedom       23.48      23.93  -3.0  2 

 12 Adepo Adenitan               Sandwich               23.10      24.08  -3.0  2 

 13 Cory Smith                   Northern- Sarnia       23.64      24.21  -3.3  1 

 14 Evan John                    Sandwich               23.17      24.46  -3.3  1 

 15 Ethan Butler                 Jacob Hespeler         23.13      24.65  -3.0  2 

 16 Kelvin Minja                 Holy Trinity           23.51      24.75  -3.0  2 

 

Men 200 Meter Dash Senior

==============================================================================

 West Region: # 21.30  1995        Dave TOMLIN / Kitchener-St. Mary's          

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind

==============================================================================

Finals

  1 Callum Robinson              St. Anne-Clinton       23.02      22.43  -1.2 

  2 Owen Read                    Elmira                 23.03      22.54  -1.2 

  3 Robbie Menzies               Medway                 23.22      22.59  -1.2 

  4 Mason Garrett                North Park             23.43      22.72  -1.2 

  5 Joshua Woghiren              Herman, W.F.           23.35      22.82  -1.2 

  6 Adrian Livingston            Bruyere, Mgs           23.50      22.84  -1.2 

  7 Liam Mather                  London Central         23.45      22.96  -1.2 

  8 Joshua Jackson               St.Mary's-Kitche       23.62      23.20  -1.2 

 

Men 400 Meter Dash Senior

============================================================================

 West Region: # 46.54  6/1/2012    Brandon McBride, Herman, W.F.               

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#

============================================================================

  1 William McBride              Herman, W.F.           48.25      47.99   2 

  2 Callum Robinson              St. Anne-Clinton       50.37      49.92   2 

  3 Tye Douma                    Chatham-Kent           50.28      50.24   2 

  4 Curtis Godfrey               Chatham-Kent           52.02      50.35   1 

  5 Matt Darrell                 Madill, F.E.           51.17      50.43   1 

  6 Greg Carette                 Forest Heights         51.05      50.55   1 

  7 Nathan Hostettler            Medway                 51.07      50.67   1 

  8 Joshua Jackson               St.Mary's-Kitche       50.60      50.77   2 

  9 Nathen Chapple               Northern- Sarnia       51.02      50.88   2 

 10 Grant Luke                   London Central         51.04      51.18   2 

 11 Trevone Zoysa                Assumption-Brant       51.49      51.31   1 

 12 Miguel Robles Villarreal     St.Mary's-Kitche       50.72      51.32   2 

 13 Cameron Powell               Centennial             51.51      51.77   1 

 14 Matt Davies                  Northern- Sarnia       52.96      52.74   1 

 

Men 800 Meter Run Senior

============================================================================

 West Region: # 1:47.56  6/2/2012    Brandon McBride, Herman, W.F.             

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#

============================================================================

  1 William McBride              Herman, W.F.         1:55.20    1:52.79   2 

  2 William Stewart              Banting, Sir F.      1:53.44    1:55.46   2 

  3 Eric Gareau                  Bruyere, Mgs         1:53.86    1:55.58   2 

  4 Greg Carette                 Forest Heights       1:57.59    1:56.00   2 

  5 Brock McKenzie               Lady of Lourdes      1:58.98    1:56.26   1 

  6 Korbett Cator                Grand River          1:59.10    1:56.43   1 

  7 Tyrone Traher                London South         1:55.05    1:56.70   2 

  8 Keegan Adam                  Northern- Sarnia     2:00.16    1:58.81   1 

  9 Eric Hill                    St.Thomas Aquina     1:57.60    1:58.96   2 

 10 Thador Tekhli                Chatham-Kent         2:00.13    1:59.27   1 

 11 Jake Clarke                  Grey Highlands       1:58.32    2:00.63   2 

 12 Magdi Tiea                   Kennedy, Hon.W.C     2:02.09    2:01.87   1 

 13 John Wang                    Elmira               1:59.29    2:02.50   1 

 14 Nicholas Forbes              Northern- Sarnia     2:03.23    2:02.71   1 

 15 Manraj Gill                  Belle River          2:04.25    2:06.89   1 

 16 Kyle Koyanagi                Laurier, Sir W.      1:54.76    2:07.40   2 

 

Men 1500 Meter Run Senior

=========================================================================

 West Region: # 3:45.06  1993        Kevin SULLIVAN / Brantford-North Park     

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1 Marcus Kemp                  St.Mary's-Kitche     4:09.04    3:55.03  

  2 Foster Malleck               St.Mary's-Kitche     4:09.14    3:55.73  

  3 Evan Burke                   London South         3:56.65    3:56.26  

  4 Eric Gareau                  Bruyere, Mgs         3:57.18    3:56.51  

  5 Josh Zelek                   Stratford Centra     3:59.03    3:58.07  

  6 Kyle Koyanagi                Laurier, Sir W.      3:59.64    4:01.79  

  7 Andrew Davies                Northern- Sarnia     4:12.10    4:01.97  

  8 Tyrone Traher                London South         4:03.17    4:02.55  

  9 Jan Fiedler                  Vincent Massey       4:32.11    4:05.84  

 10 Jake Cousineau               Centr Wellington     4:12.97    4:07.53  

 11 Scott Ardnt                  Waterloo             4:14.33    4:08.99  

 12 Tyler Tofflemire             General Amherst      4:17.47    4:19.26  

 13 Keegan Adam                  Northern- Sarnia     4:17.94    4:20.13  

 14 Manraj Gill                  Belle River          4:21.31    4:22.65  

 15 Chase Canty                  Vincent Massey       4:17.02    4:26.32  

 -- Nahom Tesfit Ezra            Ross, John F.        4:24.27        DNF  

 

Men 3000 Meter Run Senior

=========================================================================

 West Region: # 8:21.8h  1995        Matt KERR / Fergus - Centre Wellington    

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1 Marcus Kemp                  St.Mary's-Kitche     9:13.11    8:38.46  

  2 Evan Burke                   London South         8:56.83    8:38.63  

  3 Marcel Scheele               St. Mary's Dcvi      9:09.66    8:39.83  

  4 Foster Malleck               St.Mary's-Kitche     9:13.88    8:39.85  

  5 Josh Zelek                   Stratford Centra     9:01.49    8:40.38  

  6 Andrew Davies                Northern- Sarnia     8:57.43    8:43.65  

  7 Noah Costa                   Vincent Massey       8:56.53    8:45.22  

  8 Nicholas Bannon              Centre Dufferin      9:14.52    8:49.71  

  9 Eric Klassen                 Banting, Sir F.      9:12.02    8:57.20  

 10 Ethan Kruisselbrink          St. Mary's (Os)      9:18.36    8:57.31  

 11 Jake Cousineau               Centr Wellington     9:20.75    8:59.44  

 12 Chase Canty                  Vincent Massey       9:24.67    9:03.59  

 13 Nathaniel Abell              East Elgin           9:20.21    9:22.96  

 14 Tyler Tofflemire             General Amherst      9:29.08    9:25.76  

 15 Greg McFarlane               Vincent Massey       9:36.91    9:32.37  

 

Men 110 Meter Hurdles Senior

=================================================================================

 West Region: # 13.46  5/28/2010   Greg MacNeill, Mother Teresa                

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#

=================================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Liam Mather                  London Central         13.65      13.81Q  0.7  2 

  2 Matthew MacNeill             Lucas, A.B.            13.96      14.17Q  1.0  1 

  3 Adam Exley                   Resurrection           14.46      14.42Q  1.0  1 

  4 Liam Clark                   St.Joe-St.Thomas       14.59      14.68Q  0.7  2 

  5 Harris Schaubel              Centennial             15.09      14.83Q  0.7  2 

  6 Casey VanDorp                St. Anne-Clinton       15.31      15.20Q  1.0  1 

  7 Reink VanderPloeg            St. Anne-Clinton       15.37      15.52q  1.0  1 

  8 Lyndon Tang                  Macdonald, J.A.        15.42      15.67q  0.7  2 

  9 Nate Smith                   Northern- Sarnia       15.92      15.68   0.7  2 

 10 Caleb Timm                   Bluevale               16.29      15.69   0.7  2 

 11 Nate Norton                  Vincent Massey         15.39      15.75   0.7  2 

 12 Brady Smith                  Belle River            15.84      16.01   1.0  1 

 13 Reign Janusas                C.C.H. - Windsor       16.12      16.04   1.0  1  16.035

 14 Boriz Wright                 Holy Names             15.96      16.04   0.7  2  16.038

 15 Seth Kember                  Northern- Sarnia       15.51      16.60   1.0  1 

 

Men 110 Meter Hurdles Senior

==============================================================================

 West Region: # 13.46  5/28/2010   Greg MacNeill, Mother Teresa                

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind

==============================================================================

Finals

  1 Matthew MacNeill             Lucas, A.B.            14.17      14.09  -2.1 

  2 Adam Exley                   Resurrection           14.42      14.40  -2.1 

  3 Liam Mather                  London Central         13.81      14.57  -2.1 

  4 Liam Clark                   St.Joe-St.Thomas       14.68      14.77  -2.1 

  5 Harris Schaubel              Centennial             14.83      15.31  -2.1 

  6 Casey VanDorp                St. Anne-Clinton       15.20      15.43  -2.1 

  7 Lyndon Tang                  Macdonald, J.A.        15.67      15.85  -2.1 

  8 Reink VanderPloeg            St. Anne-Clinton       15.52      15.90  -2.1 

 

Men 400 Meter Hurdles Senior

============================================================================

 West Region: # 52.37  1997        Jeff ELLIS / Orangeville                    

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#

============================================================================

  1 Liam Clark                   St.Joe-St.Thomas       55.10      54.58   2 

  2 Nathan Hostettler            Medway                 54.69      55.00   2 

  3 Matthew MacNeill             Lucas, A.B.            55.26      56.01   2 

  4 Miguel Robles Villarreal     St.Mary's-Kitche       57.53      56.68   2 

  5 Quaid Austin                 Mitchell               57.90      56.83   2 

  6 Casey VanDorp                St. Anne-Clinton       56.98      57.61   2 

  7 Matias Tessel                Lady of Lourdes      1:00.20      58.27   1 

  8 Adrian O'Toole               St. David              58.14    1:00.17   2 

  9 Cole Hines                   Kennedy, Hon.W.C     1:00.55    1:00.42   1 

 10 David Henderson              Sandwich             1:01.17    1:00.56   1 

 11 Aidan Lachine                Paincourt            1:01.81    1:01.78   1 

 12 Lyndon Tang                  Macdonald, J.A.      1:02.63    1:02.63   1 

 13 Brady Smith                  Belle River            59.40    1:02.69   2 

 14 Reign Janusas                C.C.H. - Windsor     1:03.03    1:05.07   1 

 15 Caleb Timm                   Bluevale             1:00.88    1:11.58   1 

 

Men 4x100 Meter Relay Senior

============================================================================

 West Region: # 42.21  2011        Northern CIVS                               

    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#

============================================================================

  1 Sandwich - Windsor  'A'                             43.58      43.40   2 

     1) Adepo Adenitan                  2) Aiden Allen                    

     3) Evan John                       4) Leon Manning                   

  2 London Central  - London  'A'                       44.00      43.64   2 

     1) Prey Parikh                     2) Grant Luke                     

     3) Christian Concepcion            4) Liam Mather                    

  3 St. Anne's - Clinton  'A'                           44.36      43.74   2 

     1) Casey VanDorp                   2) Callum Robinson                

     3) Sam Dupuis                      4) Nathan Haas                    

  4 A.B. Lucas - London  'A'                            43.92      43.81   2 

     1) Will Adam                       2) Ryan More                      

     3) Calum Doherty                   4) Matthew MacNeill               

  5 Northern  - Sarnia  'A'                             44.63      44.05   2 

     1) Nathen Chapple                  2) Alec Trusler                   

     3) Ethan Robertson                 4) Cory Smith                     

  6 Holy Names  - Windsor  'A'                          45.31      44.33   1 

     1) Jake Bailey                     2) Jordan Gilham                  

     3) Jake Chalut                     4) Michael Herzog                 

  7 F.J. Brennan - Windsor  'A'                         45.48      44.34   1 

     1) Zach Dilworth                   2) Jung-Il Lalonde                

     3) Nic Revait                      4) Andre Mansour                  

  8 Vincent Massey - Windsor  'A'                       44.74      44.37   2 

     1) Martin Dang                     2) Daniel Akpedeye                

     3) Shahriyar Rahman                4)                                

  9 Glenview Park - Cambridge  'A'                      44.85      44.49   1 

     1) Walter Le                       2) Shahmir Khan                   

     3) Emanuel Otong                   4) Jordan Rogers                  

 10 W. F. Herman - Windsor  'A'                         44.38      44.89   2 

     1) Joshua Woghiren                 2) Aron Massaquoi                 

     3) Honley Mirtel                   4) Dante Lewis                    

 11 Bluevale - Waterloo  'A'                            45.76      45.18   1 

     1) Luke Hendrikse                  2) Joel Gilmour                   

     3) Tyson Wark                      4) Caleb Timm                     

 12 Assumption College - Brantford  'A'                 45.16      45.20   1 

     1) Richard Davis                   2) Kyle Orton                     

     3) Michael Papple                  4) Trevone Zoysa                  

 13 Catholic Central - London  'A'                      45.38      45.21   1 

     1) Devonte Ballantyne              2) Osei Antwi                     

     3) Luke Ciapka                     4) Ryland Williamson              

 14 Centennial - Guelph  'A'                            44.80      46.14   1 

     1) Harris Schaubel                 2) Olami Ogunnote                 

     3) Tim Wang                        4) Cameron Powell                 

 15 St.Thomas Aquinas - London  'A'                     46.16      46.48   1 

     1) Ethan Cruz                      2) Jared Wiles                    

     3) Darren Beattie                  4) Owen Zimmer                    

 -- Jacob Hespeler - Cambridge  'B'                     43.35        DNF   2 

     1) Josh Gilpin                     2) Ethan Butler                   

     3) Seth Robertson                  4) Kyle Whitelaw                  

 

Men High Jump Senior

=========================================================================

 Starting height 1.70, then by 5 until 6 remain, then by 3

 West Region: # 2.19m  5/28/2010   Branden Wilhelm, Woodstock                  

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1 Emanuel Otong                Glenview Park          1.90m      2.00m  

     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.93 1.96 2.00 2.02 

      PPP  PPP   XO    O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 

  2 Matt Pfefferkorn             Waterloo               1.90m      1.96m  

     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.93 1.96 2.00 

      PPP  PPP    O    O  XXO    O   XO  XXX 

  3 Hayden Bell                  Central Elgin          1.96m      1.93m  

     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.93 1.96 

      PPP  PPP   XO    O    O  XXO  XXX 

  4 Travis Bannerman             Listowel               1.96m      1.93m  

     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.93 1.96 

      PPP    O    O   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 

  5 Calum Doherty                Lucas, A.B.            1.90m      1.90m  

     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.93 

      PPP  PPP    O   XO    O  XXX 

  6 Scott Gilstorf               Wellington Heigh       1.80m      1.85m  

     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 

      PPP    O    O    O  XXX 

  7 Adam Lee                     Ross, John F.          1.95m      1.85m  

     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 

      PPP  PPP  XXO    O  XXX 

  8 Yohanna Akot                 John Paul II           1.85m      1.80m  

     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 

      PPP    O    O  XXX 

  8 Cameron Gleason              Assumption-Brant       1.85m      1.80m  

     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 

        O    O    O  XXX 

  8 Ethan Cruz                   St.Thomas Aquina       1.85m      1.80m  

     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 

      PPP    O    O  XXX 

 11 Nate Smith                   Northern- Sarnia       1.71m      1.75m  

     1.70 1.75 1.80 

        O   XO  XXX 

 12 Philippe Alce                Sandwich               1.74m      1.75m  

     1.70 1.75 1.80 

        O  XXO  XXX 

 13 Brady Smith                  Belle River            1.71m      1.75m  

     1.70 1.75 1.80 

       XO  XXO  XXX 

 14 Justin Porteous              Lambton Central        1.77m      1.70m  

     1.70 1.75 

        O  XXX 

 15 Linden Liles-McCurdy         Sandwich               1.74m      1.70m  

     1.70 1.75 

      XXO  XXX 

 

Men Pole Vault Senior

=========================================================================

 2.75,2.95,3.15,3.35,then by 15 until 6 remain, then by 10

 West Region: # 5.10m  1985        Doug WOOD / Wingham-Madill                  

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1 Nojah Parker                 College Avenue         4.25m      4.55m  

     2.75 2.95 3.15 3.35 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.45 4.55 4.65 

      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O   XO  XXO    O    X 

  2 Kyle Lewis                   Delhi                  4.05m      4.10m  

     2.75 2.95 3.15 3.35 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 

      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O   XO    O  XPP  PXX 

  3 Caleb Timm                   Bluevale               3.65m      3.80m  

     2.75 2.95 3.15 3.35 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 

      PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 

  4 Bayley Harris                Jacob Hespeler         3.65m      3.80m  

     2.75 2.95 3.15 3.35 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 

      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 

  5 Aiden Allen                  Sandwich               3.60m      3.70m  

     2.75 2.95 3.15 3.35 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 

      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  XXO    O   XO  XXX 

  6 Aidan Peet                   Bishop MacDonnel       3.50m      3.35m  

     2.75 2.95 3.15 3.35 3.50 

        O    O   XO   XO  XXX 

  7 Tommy Hong                   John Paul II           2.80m      3.15m  

     2.75 2.95 3.15 3.35 

        O    O    O  XXX 

  7 Harald Phelps                Sandwich               3.30m      3.15m  

     2.75 2.95 3.15 3.35 

        O    O    O  XXX 

  9 Reink VanderPloeg            St. Anne-Clinton       3.25m      3.15m  

     2.75 2.95 3.15 3.35 

        O   XO   XO  XXX 

  9 Zeyad Saadi                  St. Anne-Windsor       3.15m      3.15m  

     2.75 2.95 3.15 3.35 

        O   XO   XO  XXX 

 11 Kevin Tebbens                Sandwich               3.15m      3.15m  

     2.75 2.95 3.15 3.35 

        O   XO  XXO  XXX 

 12 Hayden Bell                  Central Elgin          3.40m      2.75m  

     2.75 2.95 

        O  XXX 

 13 Aidan Rand                   Lord Dorchester        2.95m      2.75m  

     2.75 2.95 

      XXO  XXX 

 -- Adam Lee                     Ross, John F.          4.15m         NH  

     2.75 2.95 3.15 3.35 3.50 3.60 

      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 

 -- Max St. Pierre               St. Anne-Windsor       3.30m         NH  

     2.75 2.95 3.15 3.35 

      PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 

 

Men Long Jump Senior

==============================================================================

 West Region: # 7.50m  5/29/2010   Taylor Stewart, Regina Mundi                

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind

==============================================================================

  1 Adam Lee                     Ross, John F.          7.16m      6.93m   0.2 

     6.85m(1.3) 6.70m(0.5) 6.30m(0.5) 6.36m(0.8) 6.93m(0.2) FOUL     

  2 Kenny Siharath               Cameron Heights        7.11m      6.93m   0.3 

     6.66m(0.7) 6.41m(1.4) FOUL      6.93m(0.3) FOUL      FOUL     

  3 Caden Lear                   Kingsville             6.07m      6.52m   0.9 

     6.20m(1.3) 5.84m(1.5) 6.00m(0.3) 6.23m(1.9) FOUL      6.52m(0.9)

  4 Akot Aken                    Kennedy, Hon.W.C       6.17m      6.48m   2.9 

     6.10m(1.0) 6.29m(0.2) 6.48m(2.9) 6.03m(1.6) 6.35m(1.3) 6.48m(1.7)

  5 Shahmir Khan                 Glenview Park          6.40m      6.38m   2.0 

     6.15m(1.6) 6.02m(0.8) 6.26m(0.5) 6.23m(1.4) 6.38m(2.0) 6.08m(2.0)

  6 Ethan Cruz                   St.Thomas Aquina       6.06m      6.37m   0.8 

     6.37m(0.8) 5.84m(0.9) 6.04m(0.9) FOUL      6.22m(1.9) FOUL     

  7 Akos Balint                  C.C.H. - Windsor       6.07m      6.30m   2.2 

     5.33m(1.9) 6.20m(1.1) FOUL      6.15m(1.8) 6.28m(1.1) 6.30m(2.2)

  8 Timothy Wang                 Centennial             6.40m      6.23m   0.6 

     5.94m(0.2) 5.93m(2.0) 6.14m(1.7) 5.76m(1.4) 5.66m(1.1) 6.23m(0.6)

  9 Austin Eadie                 Madill, F.E.           6.00m      6.13m   1.5 

     6.13m(1.5) 5.78m(0.5) 5.65m(0.8)            

 10 Aaron Barton                 Johnson, P.            6.27m      6.03m   1.9 

     5.77m(0.7) FOUL      6.03m(1.9)            

 11 Prey Parikh                  London Central         5.92m      6.03m   1.8 

     6.03m(1.8) 5.66m(+0.0) FOUL                 

 12 Dillin Yang                  Westview Freedom       6.19m      5.97m   1.2 

     5.97m(1.2) 5.88m(2.0) FOUL                 

 13 Matt Darrell                 Madill, F.E.           5.89m      5.91m   1.9 

     5.91m(1.9) 4.19m(0.1) 5.70m(2.8)            

 14 Linden Liles-McCurdy         Sandwich               6.13m      5.91m   1.7 

     5.54m(1.7) 4.34m(1.5) 5.91m(1.7)            

 15 Vyshonne Janusas             Herman, W.F.           6.05m      5.86m   0.8 

     FOUL      5.86m(0.8) 5.83m(0.7)            

 16 Christian Concepcion         London Central         6.29m      5.86m   0.9 

     5.61m(1.2) 5.86m(0.9) 5.41m(0.2)            

 

Men Triple Jump Senior

==============================================================================

 West Region: # 15.73m  2002        Kenen SHADD/Kitchener Grand River          

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind

==============================================================================

  1 Aaron Barton                 Johnson, P.           14.31m     14.27m   1.2 

     FOUL      13.75m(1.4) 14.27m(1.2) FOUL      FOUL      13.95m(0.4)

  2 Isaac Mapp                   Preston               13.44m     14.21m   1.3 

     13.12m(-0.2) 13.63m(-0.7) 14.21m(1.3) 13.75m(-0.5) 13.93m(0.1) 14.14m(0.3)

  3 Kenny Siharath               Cameron Heights       14.13m     13.92m  -0.2 

     13.13m(0.5) 13.67m(2.0) 13.85m(0.9) 13.92m(-0.2) 13.37m(0.5) 13.77m(0.3)

  4 Linden Liles-McCurdy         Sandwich              13.07m     13.73m  -0.3 

     13.53m(1.4) 13.08m(1.1) 13.17m(1.3) 13.53m(+0.0) 13.73m(-0.3) 13.68m(-0.5)

  5 Akot Aken                    Kennedy, Hon.W.C      14.09m     13.71m   1.5 

     13.33m(0.8) 13.26m(1.2) 13.71m(1.5) 12.89m(-0.5) 13.42m(-0.3) 13.60m(-0.2)

  6 Caden Lear                   Kingsville            12.91m     13.14m   1.1 

     13.00m(-0.7) 13.09m(0.8) 13.14m(1.1) 12.71m(0.4) FOUL      12.92m(+0.0)

  7 Austin Eadie                 Madill, F.E.          12.59m     13.04m   0.9 

     12.57m(1.6) 12.73m(1.8) 13.04m(0.9) 12.65m(1.0) 12.65m(-0.2) 12.28m(-0.8)

  8 Henry Huang                  Ross, John F.         13.15m     12.97m   1.0 

     12.62m(1.3) 12.70m(1.7) 12.97m(1.0)            

  9 Akos Balint                  C.C.H. - Windsor      12.61m     12.63m   1.6 

     FOUL      12.35m(1.6) 12.63m(1.6)            

 10 Ryan Muharrem                Chatham-Kent          12.30m     12.53m   1.9 

     12.53m(1.9) 12.41m(1.5) 12.22m(1.2)            

 11 Sam Dupuis                   St. Anne-Clinton      12.37m     12.43m   1.2 

     12.41m(0.7) FOUL      12.43m(1.2)            

 12 Christian Concepcion         London Central        12.78m     12.38m   1.0 

     12.38m(1.0) FOUL      FOUL                 

 13 Kevin Rops                   St. Michael           12.58m     12.31m   0.5 

     FOUL      11.42m(-0.2) 12.31m(0.5)            

 14 Jaime Teti                   Vista Academy         12.51m     11.05m   0.7 

     FOUL      FOUL      11.05m(0.7)            

 -- Max Galka                    Assumption-Brant      13.16m       FOUL       

     FOUL      PASS      PASS                 

 

Men Shot Put Senior

=========================================================================

 West Region: # 20.78m  1995        Brad SNYDER / Windsor - St. Joseph's       

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1 Zion Webb                    St. Patrick's         16.42m     16.64m  

      FOUL  14.09m  15.65m  15.11m  FOUL  16.64m

  2 Johnny Vanos                 St. Patrick's         14.88m     14.75m  

      13.79m  14.75m  14.58m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL

  3 Nathan Gould                 Ingersoll             14.26m     14.45m  

      14.18m  14.45m  FOUL  FOUL  14.16m  14.09m

  4 Josh Iovino                  Sandwich              14.83m     14.30m  

      FOUL  14.24m  FOUL  14.30m  FOUL  FOUL

  5 Riley Forbes                 Jacob Hespeler        14.60m     14.00m  

      FOUL  FOUL  13.06m  13.57m  13.90m  14.00m

  6 Cole Belkwell                St.Mary's-Kitche      14.92m     13.99m  

      FOUL  FOUL  13.99m  13.82m  FOUL  FOUL

  7 Devonte Turner               Vincent Massey        14.89m     13.95m  

      13.86m  FOUL  13.89m  13.49m  13.95m  13.86m

  8 Brandon Wilson               St. Mary's (Os)       13.12m     13.00m  

      FOUL  11.71m  13.00m  12.73m  12.76m  12.26m

  9 Jonathan Tranter-Allen       Erin                  13.10m     12.85m  

      12.53m  12.85m  12.64m            

 10 Josh Mather                  Strathroy             12.92m     12.84m  

      12.53m  12.84m  12.66m            

 11 Brandon Ferigo               Guelph                13.56m     12.75m  

      12.75m  12.69m  12.53m            

 12 Seth Kuiper                  Central Elgin         13.25m     12.59m  

      12.51m  12.59m  12.38m            

 13 Greg Molnar                  C.C.H. - London       12.88m     12.51m  

      11.59m  FOUL  12.51m            

 14 Christian Panhuis            Banting, Sir F.       12.72m     11.90m  

      11.90m  11.83m  11.89m            

 15 Mohammad El-Kaafarani        C.C.H. - Windsor      13.33m     11.75m  

      11.22m  11.49m  11.75m            

 16 Matt Boyce                   Northern- Sarnia      13.51m     11.59m  

      FOUL  11.59m  FOUL            

 

Men Discus Throw Senior

=========================================================================

 West Region: # 64.94m  1995        Jason TUNKS / London-Banting               

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1 David Peet                   Forest Heights        46.31m     48.18m  

      FOUL  45.75m  45.14m  45.67m  48.18m  45.05m

  2 Owen Mueller                 St.Thomas Aquina      46.29m     47.15m  

      46.34m  FOUL  47.15m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL

  3 Johnny Vanos                 St. Patrick's         46.36m     47.11m  

      FOUL  47.11m  46.62m  FOUL  44.63m  FOUL

  4 Josh Mather                  Strathroy             45.10m     46.97m  

      46.97m  FOUL  44.24m  FOUL  40.08m  FOUL

  5 Matt Boyce                   Northern- Sarnia      48.98m     46.83m  

      44.77m  46.10m  46.83m  FOUL  44.33m  45.25m

  6 Cole Belkwell                St.Mary's-Kitche      45.14m     46.26m  

      43.50m  46.26m  FOUL  43.12m  46.07m  44.29m

  7 Dakota Loosemore             Bluevale              38.54m     41.76m  

      39.26m  40.92m  40.59m  41.76m  FOUL  FOUL

  8 Collin Burrowes              Northern- Sarnia      43.24m     41.47m  

      40.00m  41.47m  FOUL  FOUL  37.20m  FOUL

  9 Zion Webb                    St. Patrick's         41.55m     40.67m  

      40.67m  FOUL  FOUL            

 10 Tyler Donley                 Medway                42.75m     39.90m  

      39.90m  FOUL  39.54m            

 11 Cole Newell                  Jacob Hespeler        37.77m     38.23m  

      FOUL  36.84m  38.23m            

 12 Lucus Bowers                 South Huron           36.67m     35.78m  

      35.78m  FOUL  35.31m            

 13 Jax Morkin                   Vista Academy         34.76m     35.44m  

      FOUL  35.44m  30.82m            

 14 Braeden Ashton               Saugeen District      38.09m     33.65m  

      33.48m  33.43m  33.65m            

 15 Mitchell Demchuk             St. Anne-Windsor      34.84m     29.91m  

      29.91m  FOUL  27.84m            

 -- Christian Panhuis            Banting, Sir F.       41.36m       FOUL  

      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            

 

Men Javelin Throw Senior

=========================================================================

 West Region: # 70.20m  2001        Trevor SNYDER / Windsor-St.Joseph's        

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1 Josh Mather                  Strathroy             57.23m     61.78m  

      57.37m  57.23m  52.21m     55.60m  61.78m

  2 Blake McConville             Sandwich              55.51m     57.27m  

      56.56m  53.08m  FOUL  54.03m  FOUL  57.27m

  3 Terrell Webb                 St. Benedict          53.94m     55.30m  

      50.47m  54.72m  54.89m  FOUL  55.30m  FOUL

  4 Erik Tyler                   Saunders              53.78m     54.63m  

      50.13m  50.05m  54.40m  53.96m  54.63m  52.64m

  5 Jared O'Riley                College Avenue        50.98m     53.79m  

      FOUL  52.23m  53.79m  49.93m  52.92m  50.78m

  6 Josh Doupe                   St. Patrick's         51.06m     50.86m  

      39.41m  50.40m  50.86m  46.54m  49.11m  48.54m

  7 Alec Trusler                 Northern- Sarnia      51.48m     49.75m  

      45.00m  49.07m  49.75m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL

  8 Greg Ross                    Northern- Sarnia      47.10m     49.74m  

      47.21m  45.51m  49.74m  FOUL  FOUL  43.13m

  9 Tyler Thuss                  Holy Cross            46.64m     44.52m  

      39.57m  44.52m  43.93m           

 10 Devonte Turner               Vincent Massey        45.39m     42.95m  

      FOUL  42.95m  FOUL           

 11 Spencer Dyce                 Centr Wellington      47.50m     42.73m  

      41.31m  42.73m  40.68m           

 12 Andrew Maguire               Stratford NW          44.89m     42.22m  

      FOUL  42.22m  42.19m           

 13 Aedan Bell                   Waterloo-Oxford       44.01m     40.23m  

      39.48m  39.63m  40.23m           

 14 Carter Rombouts              North Lambton         47.14m     39.84m  

      FOUL  39.84m  34.93m           

 15 Dakota Loosemore             Bluevale              41.65m     37.12m  

      FOUL  34.70m  37.12m           

 

Men 2000 Meter Steeplechase Open

=========================================================================

 West Region: # 5:54.94  6/1/2012    Daniel Piticariu, Vincent Massey          

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1 Marcel Scheele               St. Mary's Dcvi      6:03.06    6:02.66  

  2 Nicholas Bannon              Centre Dufferin      6:19.44    6:05.70  

  3 Noah Costa                   Vincent Massey       6:17.61    6:06.48  

  4 Nahom Tesfit Ezra            Ross, John F.        6:20.25    6:09.91  

  5 Brock McKenzie               Lady of Lourdes      6:17.23    6:09.93  

  6 Ethan Kruisselbrink          St. Mary's (Os)      6:16.99    6:11.50  

  7 Nathaniel Abell              East Elgin           6:28.42    6:18.61  

  8 Kyle Farquharson             Strathroy            6:21.58    6:20.51  

  9 John Wang                    Elmira               6:20.85    6:24.54  

 10 Greg McFarlane               Vincent Massey       6:35.50    6:27.15  

 11 David Henderson              Sandwich             6:29.44    6:31.14  

 12 Thador Tekhli                Chatham-Kent         6:21.51    6:31.60