Licensed to Jacob Hespeler Secondary School Track - Site License
                                      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2018-05-04 06:07 PM
                          Trackwars 2018 - 2018-05-03                          
                        Jacob Hespler Secondary School                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 80 Meter Hurdles Midget
========================================================================
  Track Wars: ! 12.46  2014-05-02  Ashlan Best, Centennial C                   
 Top 10 List: # 13.58                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Molly Roth                   Bluevale Col             13.51#  2.0  1 
  2 Emma Bernier                 St Anne’s              13.86   1.8  2 
  3 Abbey Prilesnik              John F. Ross             13.94   2.0  1 
  4 Abigail Passy                Cameron Heig             14.14   2.0  1 
  5 Punit Sandhu                 St David                 14.26   2.0  1 
  6 Josie Hayward                Centre Welli             14.87   3.0  3 
  7 Cecilia Schaeffer            Cameron Heig             15.69   1.8  2 
  8 Destiny Pfeiffer-Faulk       St Mary's (K             15.87   1.8  2 
  9 Rebecca Grootendorst         St John's Ki             15.88   1.6  4 
 10 Alyssa Wand                  Our Lady of              15.89   3.0  3 
 11 Lauren Milton                Centennial C             16.41   1.6  4 
 12 Angelina Glas                St Mary's (K             16.60   1.8  2 
 13 Amelie Saunders              St. Michael              16.62   2.0  1 
 13 One Girl wearing boy #       Students who wea         16.62   1.6  4 
 15 Alison Van Schaik            Waterloo CI              16.68   3.0  3 
 16 Lydia Tzianas Al-Ahmar       Cameron Heig             16.92   1.8  2 
 17 Emmy Beebe-Viger             Guelph C.V.I             16.96   1.6  4 
 18 Tess Mooney                  St. Michael              17.02   1.8  2 
 19 Kayla Zhang                  Cameron Heig             17.09   3.0  3 
 20 Marly White                  Guelph C.V.I             17.28   1.8  2 
 21 Jaime Glerum                 Wellington H             17.35   3.0  3 
 22 Claire Mitchell              Central Huro             17.36   3.0  3 
 23 Samantha McCarthy            St. Michael              18.13   2.0  1 
 24 Danielle Vogels              St. Michael              18.15   2.0  1 
 25 Natalie Miners               Guelph C.V.I             18.55   1.8  2 
 26 Nicole Robertson             Mother Teres             19.79   2.0  1 
 27 Michelle Olubobokun          Cameron Heig             21.47   3.0  3 
 
Event 2  Girls 80 Meter Hurdles Junior
========================================================================
  Track Wars: ! 12.10  2016-04-29  Tyra Boug, Huron Height                     
 Top 10 List: # 13.70                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Collette Wolfe               Sir J. A. Ma             13.26#  1.3  2 
  2 Emma Zammit                  Catholic Cen             13.38#  2.2  1 
  3 Sarah Meston                 Kitchener-Wa             13.50#  1.9  3 
  4 Myea Fleet                   St Anne’s              13.66#  1.9  4 
  5 Tijana Krivokapic            Waterloo CI              13.91   1.9  3 
  6 Meghan Ash                   F.E. Madill              13.96   1.9  4 
  7 Makayla Hall                 Jacob Hespel             14.20   1.3  2 
  8 Delaney Douglas              Elmira                   14.22   1.3  2 
  9 Asia van Vliet               Cameron Heig             14.65   1.9  3 
 10 Bethany Mendonca             Catholic Cen             14.88   2.2  1 
 11 Alayna Egli                  St. Michael              15.06   2.2  1 
 12 Megan Brownrigg              Lord Dorches             15.49   1.9  3 
 13 Hannah Carr                  Elmira                   15.59   2.2  1 
 14 Rachel Collins               Cameron Heig             15.70   1.9  3 
 15 Lyla Ridsdale                Jacob Hespel             15.91   1.3  2 
 16 Farren MacGillivra           Catholic Cen             15.96   1.3  2 
 17 Avery Robinson               St John's Ki             16.11   1.9  3 
 18 Laura Guiot                  Mother Teres             16.13   1.9  4 
 19 D'Adrianna Baker             Glenview Par             16.17   2.2  1 
 20 Katherine Liu                Waterloo CI              16.26   1.3  2 
 21 Ally O'Rourke                St. Michael              16.40   1.9  4 
 22 Skylar Compton               St. Michael              16.49   2.2  1 
 23 Savita Brickman-Maxwell      St. Michael              16.83   2.2  1 
 24 Julia Deck                   St. Michael              16.87   2.2  1 
 25 Emma Afante                  Notre Dame (             16.94   1.0  5 
 26 Taylor Poole                 Southwood                17.22   1.0  5 
 27 Sydney Winnett               St David                 17.36   1.3  2 
 28 Sydney Bandarra              Mother Teres             17.78   1.3  2 
 29 Aaliyah Ali                  Notre Dame (             19.69   1.0  5 
 30 Althea Casalda               Notre Dame (             19.99   1.9  4 
 31 Mykayla Phipps               Pauline John             20.11   1.9  3 
 32 Two Girl wearing boy #       Students who wea         20.84   1.9  3 
 33 Julia Ferma                  Notre Dame (             21.35   1.9  4 
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Senior
========================================================================
  Track Wars: ! 14.32  2013-05-03  Lexi Aitken, St. Anne's C                   
 Top 10 List: # 15.90                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Tyra Boug                    Huron Height             14.21!  2.0  1 
  2 Brooke Overholt              St. Michael              14.25!  2.0  3 
  3 Nike Abiodun                 Waterloo CI              15.34#  2.0  1 
  4 Two Girl wearing boy #       Students who wea         15.35#  2.0  3 
  5 Julia Gosling                Mother Teres             16.23   2.0  3 
  6 Esmee Hotson                 Centre Welli             17.21   1.9  2 
  7 Celia Markovinovic           Bishop MacDo             17.38   2.0  3 
  8 Amy Hasson                   Our Lady of              17.78   2.0  1 
  9 Jessica Johnston             F.E. Madill              17.80   1.9  2 
 10 Dana Sherwood                Jacob Hespel             17.96   1.9  2 
 11 Madeline Schroder            St Mary's (K             18.00   2.0  1 
 12 Sequoia Kim                  Guelph C.V.I             18.24   1.8  4 
 13 Sarah Tucker                 Guelph C.V.I             18.25   1.9  2 
 14 Yasmin Eddijli               F.E. Madill              19.83   1.8  4 
 15 Charlotte Crouch             Galt Cvi                 20.13   2.0  3 
 16 Ruth Martin                  St James                 20.28   2.0  1 
 17 Tess Lovell                  Bishop MacDo             20.31   2.0  1 
 18 Ola Symczak                  St David                 20.34   2.0  1 
 19 Emma Metcalfe                F.E. Madill              20.74   1.8  4 
 20 Martinque Stastna            St David                 20.78   2.0  1 
 21 Bethany Lewis                St Benedict              21.05   1.9  2 
 22 Holland Rossetto             St Benedict              21.20   1.8  4 
 23 Megan Dufton                 Galt Cvi                 21.45   1.9  2 
 24 Julia Laviolette             St Benedict              21.74   1.8  4 
 25 One Girl wearing boy #       Students who wea         22.67   1.9  2 
 26 Natalia Guzman               Mother Teres             22.71   2.0  3 
 27 Sara Bekkal                  Pre Rene d             22.75   1.8  4 
 28 Gillian Emery                Catholic Cen             23.82   1.9  2 
 
Event 4  Boys 100 Meter Hurdles Midget
========================================================================
  Track Wars: ! 15.20  2016-04-29  Seth Robertson, Jacob Hespel                
 Top 10 List: # 16.39                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Daniel Hernandez             Preston Seco             15.71#  2.5  3 
  2 Trent Frede                  Waterloo CI              15.96#  2.5  3 
  3 Victor Biyie                 Grand River              16.24#  2.5  3 
  4 Dawson Rowe                  Cameron Heig             16.34#  1.2  1 
  5 Jacob Austin                 Catholic Cen             16.75   1.7  2 
  6 Christiano DeLima            Catholic Cen             16.76   1.2  1 
  7 Duncan Waugh                 Centennial C             17.87   2.5  3 
  8 Matthew Hernandez            Cameron Heig             17.92   1.2  1 
  9 Isaac Jyrkama                Sir J. A. Ma             18.09   1.7  2 
 10 Aiden Sanford                St Benedict              18.49   1.2  1 
 11 Wyatt Phillip                Huron Height             18.65   1.2  1 
 12 Logan Kaufman                Cameron Heig             18.87   1.7  2 
 13 Davis Germann                Cameron Heig             19.10   1.7  2 
 14 Rui Silva                    Resurrection             20.09   2.5  3 
 15 Boy wearing Girl # Boy w     Students who wea         20.14   2.5  3 
 16 Karsten Fahr                 Cameron Heig             20.35   1.2  1 
 17 Garrett Beukeboom            Catholic Cen             20.38   1.7  2 
 18 Kevin Gao                    Sir J. A. Ma             22.13   1.2  1 
 19 Mohammed Abukhousa           Eastwood                 22.29   1.7  2 
 20 Joshua Pereira               Notre Dame (             22.76   1.7  2 
 
Event 5  Boys 100 Meter Hurdles Junior
========================================================================
  Track Wars: ! 13.76  2014-05-01  Joey Daniels, Cameron Heights               
 Top 10 List: # 15.46                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Marco Sucuqui-Dayn           Catholic Cen             15.37#  4.1  1 
  2 Riley Boug                   Huron Height             15.64   4.1  1 
  3 Liam Hoskins                 Catholic Cen             15.67   4.1  1 
  4 Tegra Mikwete                Mother Teres             15.68   4.1  1 
  5 Eric Chevarie                Mother Teres             16.96   4.1  1 
  6 Maxwell Uhuangho             Resurrection             17.13   1.5  2 
  7 Marion Antazo                Notre Dame (             18.26   2.7  3 
  8 Traevohn Thomas              Cameron Heig             18.27   1.5  2 
  9 Lazar Stojanovic             John F. Ross             19.48   4.1  1 
 10 Max Grominsky                St Mary's (K             20.23   1.5  2 
 11 Oscar Godina                 Monsignor Do             20.40   1.5  2 
 12 Joshua Bautista              Notre Dame (             20.46   2.7  3 
 13 Viktor DeMey                 Sir J. A. Ma             20.60   1.5  2 
 14 Brandon Pedrozo              Notre Dame (             20.97   2.7  3 
 15 Daniel Jacha                 Notre Dame (             21.21   2.7  3 
 16 Ethan Deep                   Cameron Heig             22.25   1.5  2 
 17 Srihari Vishnu               Waterloo CI              24.29   4.1  1 
 
Event 6  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Senior
========================================================================
  Track Wars: ! 14.11  2013-05-03  Chris Green, Cameron Heights                
 Top 10 List: # 15.91                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Liam Mather                  London Centr             14.17#  2.8  1 
  2 Adam Exley                   Resurrection             14.93#  2.8  1 
  3 Ben Zwart                    John F. Ross             15.27#  2.3  3 
  4 Casey Van Dorp               St Anne’s              15.47#  2.8  1 
  5 Arin Kimmel                  Centennial C             15.60#  2.3  3 
  6 Jonah McPhee                 Waterloo CI              15.76#  1.2  2 
  7 Lyndon Tang                  Sir J. A. Ma             16.21   2.8  1 
  8 Rienk Van Der Ploeg          St Anne’s              16.24   2.8  1 
  9 Aidan Peet                   Bishop MacDo             16.45   2.8  1 
 10 Caleb Timm                   Bluevale Col             16.68   1.2  2 
 11 Qalib Ladhni                 Centennial C             17.23   1.2  2 
 12 Teddy Brimblecombe           Cameron Heig             17.54   2.3  3 
 13 Dante Townsend               Huron Height             18.97   2.3  3 
 14 Nils Diederik                Sir J. A. Ma             19.63   1.2  2 
 15 Taylor Dottori               St Benedict              19.98   1.2  2 
 16 Adam Carriere                St Benedict              20.04   1.2  2 
 17 Crawford Passy               Cameron Heig             20.05   2.3  3 
 18 Harrison Shoniker            Bishop MacDo             20.42   2.8  1 
 19 William Van                  Glenview Par             20.87   2.3  3 
 20 Carlo Salazar                Mother Teres             21.18   2.3  3 
 21 Abudi Negm                   Kitchener-Wa             21.23   1.2  2 
 22 Donghui Lin                  Grand River              22.26   2.8  1 
 23 Jacob Adams                  Notre Dame (             22.53   2.3  3 
 24 Brendan Lewis                Woodland Chr             23.19   1.2  2 
 
Event 7  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Midget
================================================================
  Track Wars: ! 10:22.09  2012-05-04  Bluevale Collegiate                      
 Top 10 List: # 11:22.51                                                       
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Waterloo CI  'A'                                   11:24.89  
  2 Guelph C.V.I.  'A'                                 11:36.78  
  3 Monsignor Doyle  'A'                               11:52.42  
  4 Kitchener-Waterloo  'A'                            12:04.94  
  5 John F. Ross  'A'                                  12:05.05  
  6 Resurrection  'A'                                  12:52.49  
  7 Sir J. A. MacDonald  'A'                           13:01.58  
 
Event 8  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Open
================================================================
  Track Wars: ! 10:04.28  2015-05-01  Centre Wellington                        
 Top 10 List: # 10:25.05                                                       
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 St James  'A'                                      10:17.62# 
  2 Resurrection  'A'                                  11:02.21  
  3 Waterloo CI  'A'                                   11:08.99  
  4 Bluevale Collegiate Institut  'A'                  11:15.67  
  5 St Anne’s  'A'                                   11:18.74  
  6 Sir J. A. MacDonald  'A'                           11:21.57  
  7 Cameron Heights  'A'                               11:22.57  
  8 Rockway Mennonite  'A'                             11:29.72  
  9 London Central  'A'                                11:32.01  
 10 Catholic Central (London)  'A'                     11:32.27  
 11 F.E. Madill  'A'                                   11:32.56  
 12 Our Lady of Lourdes  'A'                           11:40.04  
 13 Centennial Cvi  'B'                                11:42.59  
 14 Lord Dorchester  'A'                               11:43.16  
 15 Bishop MacDonnell  'A'                             11:55.67  
 16 Catholic Central (London)  'B'                     12:03.09  
 17 Our Lady of Lourdes  'B'                           12:13.35   Midget Team
 18 Central Huron  'A'                                 12:16.27  
 19 Preston Secondary  'A'                             12:16.85  
 20 Huron Heights (Kitchener)  'A'                     12:18.34  
 21 Centennial Cvi  'A'                                12:30.90  
 
Event 9  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Midget
================================================================
  Track Wars: ! 9:13.26  2015-05-01  Centre Wellington                         
 Top 10 List: # 9:50.54                                                        
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Guelph C.V.I.  'A'                                  9:22.98# 
  2 Catholic Central (London)  'A'                      9:49.73# 
  3 College Heights  'A'                                9:55.64  
  4 Lord Dorchester  'A'                               10:10.26  
  5 Grand River C I  'A'                               10:17.03  
  6 Resurrection  'A'                                  10:42.24  
  7 Cameron Heights  'A'                               10:48.91  
  8 Catholic Central (London)  'B'                     11:33.18  
  9 Bishop MacDonnell  'A'                             11:36.10  
 10 St James  'A'                                      11:41.31  
 
Event 10  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Open
================================================================
  Track Wars: ! 8:31.97  2009-04-19  Abbey Park                                
 Top 10 List: # 8:42.06                                                        
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 St Mary's (Kitchener)  'A'                          8:49.23  
  2 Grand River C I  'A'                                9:00.37  
  3 Notre Dame (Ajax)  'B'                              9:02.71  
  4 Our Lady of Lourdes  'B'                            9:14.76  
  5 Preston Secondary  'A'                              9:16.12  
  6 St James  'B'                                       9:17.60  
  7 Bluevale Collegiate Institut  'A'                   9:23.47  
  8 Centennial Cvi  'B'                                 9:23.49  
  9 Catholic Central (London)  'A'                      9:25.45  
 10 Catholic Central (London)  'B'                      9:31.11  
 11 Cameron Heights  'B'                                9:37.34  
 12 Glenview Park SS  'A'                               9:38.93  
 13 John F. Ross  'A'                                   9:49.84  
 14 Pauline Johnson  'A'                                9:58.42  
 15 Resurrection  'A'                                   9:59.24  
 16 Sir J. A. MacDonald  'A'                           10:01.47  
 17 F.E. Madill  'A'                                   10:01.72  
 18 Notre Dame (Ajax)  'A'                             10:02.71  
 19 Huron Heights (Kitchener)  'A'                     10:07.29  
 20 Guelph C.V.I.  'A'                                 10:11.58  
 21 Galt Cvi  'A'                                      10:22.80  
 22 Our Lady of Lourdes  'A'                           10:24.11  
 23 Lord Dorchester  'A'                               10:24.57  
 24 Pre Rene de Galinee  'A'                         10:34.18  
 25 Centennial Cvi  'A'                                10:40.66  
 26 St James  'A'                                      10:41.20  
 27 Cameron Heights  'A'                               10:53.23  
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Meter Dash Midget
========================================================================
  Track Wars: ! 12.65  2015-05-01  Tomi Bamigbade, Cameron Heights             
 Top 10 List: # 13.19                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Grace Gall                   Catholic Cen             13.76   NWI 11 
  2 Dominique Nedd               Glenview Par             13.78   NWI  2 
  3 Lily Brown                   Huron Height             13.83   NWI 11 
  4 Isabella Cotton              Mother Teres             13.95   NWI  4 
  5 Faith Rose                   Catholic Cen             14.12   NWI 14 
  6 Jacqueline Kahnert           Mother Teres             14.20   NWI  4 
  7 Grace Manderson              Sir J. A. Ma             14.22   NWI  6 
  8 Tess Mooney                  St. Michael              14.42   NWI  1 
  9 Alexis Rose                  Cameron Heig             14.51   NWI  8 
 10 Hannah Saylon                Brantford Co             14.54   NWI  1 
 11 Punit Sandhu                 St David                 14.59   NWI 14 
 12 Cassidy Gute                 Preston Seco             14.60   NWI  9 
 13 Megan Wilson                 F.E. Madill              14.62   NWI 12 
 14 Claire Camilleri             Sir J. A. Ma             14.69   NWI  6 
 15 Josie Hayward                Centre Welli             14.72   NWI 10 
 16 Natalyn Cassidy              Grand River              14.76   NWI  9 
 17 Emma Hawthorn                Kitchener-Wa             14.77   NWI  9  14.761
 17 Sumit Sandhu                 St David                 14.77   NWI 15  14.761
 19 Valeria Zuniga               Catholic Cen             14.77   NWI  3  14.762
 20 Sofia Annen                  Guelph C.V.I             14.77   NWI 10  14.770
 21 Emmy Beebe-Viger             Guelph C.V.I             14.79   NWI  6 
 22 Emma Hillier                 Resurrection             14.81   NWI  3  14.808
 22 Ainsley Croft                St Anne’s              14.81   NWI 13  14.808
 24 Sophie Smith                 Resurrection             14.82   NWI  3  14.812
 25 Sheanne McGrath              Waterloo-Oxf             14.82   NWI  1  14.818
 26 Madison Matzelle             Grand River              14.87   NWI  9 
 27 Jamie Worsfold               Lord Dorches             14.93   NWI  7 
 28 Jennifer Elizarov            Sir J. A. Ma             14.95   NWI  1 
 29 Abbey Prilesnik              John F. Ross             15.01   NWI 13 
 30 Emily Siemens                Woodland Chr             15.02   NWI 13 
 31 Destiny Pfeiffer-Faulk       St Mary's (K             15.03   NWI  5  15.026
 32 Jessyka Brezina              Huron Height             15.03   NWI  9  15.028
 33 Tori Nowak                   John F. Ross             15.06   NWI 10 
 34 Alexia Lewis                 St Benedict              15.07   NWI  4 
 35 Cecilia Schaeffer            Cameron Heig             15.08   NWI  8 
 36 Willna Gray                  Catholic Cen             15.09   NWI 14 
 37 Jasia Buck                   St James                 15.10   NWI  6 
 38 Nyah Cronin                  F.E. Madill              15.11   NWI 12 
 39 Allison Terrio               Mother Teres             15.12   NWI  4 
 40 Angelina Glas                St Mary's (K             15.18   NWI 12 
 41 Shelby Mikel                 Elmira                   15.24   NWI  1 
 42 Maddison Campbell            St Benedict              15.31   NWI  5 
 43 Zoe Talbot                   St Benedict              15.32   NWI  6 
 44 Kayla Zhang                  Cameron Heig             15.34   NWI  8 
 45 Abigail Passy                Cameron Heig             15.38   NWI 13  15.377
 46 Atrab Bardoun                John F. Ross             15.38   NWI 10  15.380
 47 Mariam Faraji-Mandera        Regina Mundi             15.45   NWI 11  15.449
 47 Ella Wick                    St Anne’s              15.45   NWI 12  15.449
 49 Lorraine Johnston            St Benedict              15.47   NWI  4 
 50 Emily Penny                  Sir J. A. Ma             15.48   NWI  6 
 51 Ayla Roszczyk                Mother Teres             15.53   NWI 10 
 52 kiona Brown                  St David                 15.54   NWI 15  15.534
 53 Daniella Miguel              Regina Mundi             15.54   NWI 11  15.538
 54 Kendra Porter                Kitchener-Wa             15.56   NWI  9 
 55 Katie Brenon                 Catholic Cen             15.60   NWI  2 
 56 Lindsay Slessor              Waterloo-Oxf             15.61   NWI 13 
 57 Alyssa Wolf                  Centennial C             15.63   NWI  9 
 58 Madison Gumz                 Sir J. A. Ma             15.67   NWI  7 
 59 Amanda Martin                Elmira                   15.68   NWI  2  15.678
 60 Avery Cross                  St Anne’s              15.68   NWI 12  15.679
 61 Danielle Raskin              Sir J. A. Ma             15.70   NWI  1 
 62 Tiffany Yang                 Sir J. A. Ma             15.76   NWI 10 
 63 One Girl wearing boy #       Students who wea         15.78   NWI  3 
 64 Payton Mackey                Preston Seco             15.79   NWI 14 
 65 Olivia Simonis               Lord Dorches             15.80   NWI  7 
 66 Lauren Milton                Centennial C             15.82   NWI  5 
 67 Emma Hori                    Elmira                   15.84   NWI  3 
 68 Kayla Desormeau              Bluevale Col             15.85   NWI 13  15.843
 69 Sarah Abouzour               Bluevale Col             15.85   NWI 15  15.846
 70 Clarizze Alviar              Catholic Cen             15.86   NWI  2 
 71 Alicia Briel                 Catholic Cen             15.88   NWI  2 
 72 Maddy Figueiredo             Monsignor Do             15.91   NWI 12  15.903
 73 Angie Shi                    Centennial C             15.91   NWI  7  15.910
 74 Grace Ste-Croix              Galt Cvi                 15.94   NWI 11 
 75 Meah O'Donnell               Bishop MacDo             15.95   NWI  4 
 76 Emma Coles                   Monsignor Do             15.97   NWI 13 
 77 Marly White                  Guelph C.V.I             15.99   NWI  2 
 78 Julia Fedorin                St Mary's (K             16.00   NWI 12 
 79 Lauren Watson                Jacob Hespel             16.07   NWI  7  16.067
 80 Wynter Tran                  Guelph C.V.I             16.07   NWI  8  16.068
 81 Two Girl wearing boy #       Students who wea         16.08   NWI  8 
 82 Jacey Brant                  Centennial C             16.12   NWI  5 
 83 Michelle Olubobokun          Cameron Heig             16.14   NWI  8 
 84 Molly Roth                   Bluevale Col             16.22   NWI  1 
 85 Sophia Xie                   Sir J. A. Ma             16.24   NWI 10 
 86 Angelina Chau                Mother Teres             16.27   NWI  3  16.261
 87 Annice Garner                Jacob Hespel             16.27   NWI  7  16.263
 88 Gillian Doyle                St Benedict              16.27   NWI  4  16.267
 89 Nicole Robertson             Mother Teres             16.28   NWI 14  16.276
 90 Anika Harper                 Bluevale Col             16.28   NWI  9  16.280
 91 Jenna Howell                 Owen Sound High          16.29   NWI  6 
 92 Julia Vandertuin             Brantford Co             16.32   NWI  1 
 93 Brinly Mezger                Monsignor Do             16.33   NWI 13 
 94 Hannah Rivard                Bluevale Col             16.34   NWI 15 
 95 Haylee Rae                   Centennial C             16.35   NWI  5 
 96 Hannah McCauley              Owen Sound High          16.46   NWI  5 
 97 Lydia Tzianas Al-Ahmar       Cameron Heig             16.55   NWI  8 
 98 Alison Van Schaik            Waterloo CI              16.63   NWI  5 
 99 Sydnee Ashman                St Benedict              16.68   NWI 11 
100 Surena Balram                Waterloo CI              16.69   NWI  5 
101 Shania Staken                Elmira                   16.75   NWI  3 
102 Mariam Barrow                Guelph C.V.I             16.76   NWI  6 
103 Hayley Brown                 Sir J. A. Ma             16.90   NWI  7 
104 Diana Nguyen                 Huron Height             17.04   NWI 11 
105 MacKenzie Donaldson          Resurrection             17.06   NWI  3 
106 Alaa Salam                   St Benedict              17.33   NWI 12 
107 Sara Michael                 Guelph C.V.I             17.44   NWI  2 
108 Grace Nguyen                 Guelph C.V.I             17.63   NWI  2 
109 Caroline Taylhardat          Mother Teres             17.64   NWI  4 
110 Erin Manson                  Sir J. A. Ma             17.71   NWI 10 
111 Elizabeth Sandison           Lord Dorches             18.22   NWI  7 
112 Andrada Bujor                Huron Height             18.27   NWI 11 
113 Jiya Gangwani                Cameron Heig             18.40   NWI  8 
 
Event 12  Girls 100 Meter Dash Junior
========================================================================
  Track Wars: ! 12.17  2016-04-29  Tyra Boug, Huron Heights                    
 Top 10 List: # 13.08                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Collette Wolfe               Sir J. A. Ma             13.46   NWI  4 
  2 Nicole Paine                 Galt Cvi                 13.51   NWI 12 
  3 Mylenne Habash               Pre Rene d             13.53   NWI  5 
  4 Emily Fritzley               John F. Ross             13.88   NWI  9 
  5 Victoria Ciz                 Woodland Chr             13.99   NWI 12 
  6 Rachel Okeke                 Catholic Cen             14.02   NWI  6 
  7 Alicia Higgins               Bishop MacDo             14.03   NWI 11 
  8 Annika Jozin                 Michipicoten             14.06   NWI 10  Midget Girl
  9 Alayna Egli                  St. Michael              14.07   NWI  7 
 10 Joanna Hui                   Centennial C             14.09   NWI  2 
 11 Judith Paul Okwir            St Mary's (K             14.15   NWI 10 
 12 Tahjeira Cameron             Huron Height             14.17   NWI  5 
 13 Mikaela Dampier              Catholic Cen             14.21   NWI  6 
 14 Lyla Ridsdale                Jacob Hespel             14.22   NWI  9 
 15 D'Adrianna Baker             Glenview Par             14.26   NWI  6 
 16 Ashley Preddy                Jacob Hespel             14.28   NWI  9 
 17 Ifeoluwa Oluwole             Guelph C.V.I             14.32   NWI 10 
 18 Katie Nusca                  Monsignor Do             14.35   NWI 10  14.345
 19 Jaime Newell                 F.E. Madill              14.35   NWI  2  14.348
 20 Laura Guiot                  Mother Teres             14.41   NWI  1 
 21 Jenelle Lyman                Owen Sound High          14.47   NWI 10 
 22 Sammi Hernandez              Catholic Cen             14.48   NWI  6 
 23 Alyssa Haddow                St Benedict              14.56   NWI  9 
 24 Amelia Kulik                 Mother Teres             14.67   NWI  1 
 25 Hannah Rohrer                St John's Ki             14.69   NWI 12  14.687
 26 Olateju Obisesan             St James                 14.69   NWI 11  14.690
 27 Taylor Poole                 Southwood                14.76   NWI  4 
 28 Emma Pitts                   Grand River              14.80   NWI  8 
 29 Patrizia Piraino-Crando      St Benedict              14.82   NWI  9 
 30 Megan Brownrigg              Lord Dorches             14.84   NWI 11 
 31 Megan Bartley                Elmira                   14.86   NWI 11 
 32 Michelle Trinh               Cameron Heig             14.88   NWI  1 
 33 Carliene Christian           Guelph C.V.I             14.91   NWI 12 
 34 eden McNab                   Cameron Heig             14.93   NWI  1 
 35 Bryanna Chalmers             Sir J. A. Ma             14.96   NWI  4 
 36 Rheannon Proctor             Catholic Cen             14.97   NWI  6 
 37 Sarah Gedja                  Cameron Heig             14.98   NWI  3 
 38 Sierra Vowels                Huron Height             15.01   NWI  3 
 39 Katherine Liu                Waterloo CI              15.02   NWI 11 
 40 Kristin Arnarsdottir         London Centr             15.03   NWI  2 
 41 Heather Mckaig               St John's Ki             15.08   NWI 11 
 42 Rylee Harrison               Sir J. A. Ma             15.17   NWI  4 
 43 Mackenzie Kingston           St Benedict              15.18   NWI 11 
 44 Arisa Tieu                   Preston Seco             15.19   NWI  3 
 45 Amanda Vetere                London Centr             15.21   NWI  2 
 46 Selinam Afovia               Pre Rene d             15.28   NWI  5 
 47 Brooke Muir                  St. Michael              15.29   NWI  7 
 48 Kyra Beggs                   Huron Height             15.31   NWI  7 
 49 Sidney Trinh                 London Centr             15.33   NWI  2 
 50 Mackenzie Place              Southwood                15.39   NWI  3 
 51 Gurleen Sumal                Cameron Heig             15.44   NWI  1 
 52 Jaden Frankerfield           Cameron Heig             15.45   NWI  5  15.449
 52 Makayla Noordam              Cameron Heig             15.45   NWI  5  15.449
 54 Emily Tam                    St John's Ki             15.47   NWI 12  15.463
 55 Alyssa Ebert                 Lord Dorches             15.47   NWI 11  15.469
 56 Amber Desmeules              Resurrection             15.55   NWI  8 
 57 Mauheirah Seraphin           St Mary's (K             15.59   NWI 10 
 58 Kriti Bhatt                  Cameron Heig             15.61   NWI  1 
 59 Rielly Misener               St Benedict              15.65   NWI  8 
 60 Abby Meiering                St. Michael              15.75   NWI  7 
 61 Lisa Vuong                   Guelph C.V.I             15.80   NWI 12 
 62 Ella Koller                  St Mary's (K             15.82   NWI  5 
 63 Zoey Benoit                  Monsignor Do             15.86   NWI  8 
 64 Emma Jackson                 F.E. Madill              15.87   NWI  2 
 65 Maya Linsley                 Eastwood                 15.88   NWI  4  15.874
 66 One Girl wearing boy #       Students who wea         15.88   NWI  3  15.879
 67 Sadim Hassanein              Mother Teres             15.91   NWI  1  15.901
 68 Thizza Yenika                St Mary's (K             15.91   NWI 10  15.902
 69 Leah Hergott                 Grand River              15.91   NWI  8  15.908
 70 Amarachi Ndu-Nwuaokwo        Catholic Cen             15.96   NWI  7 
 71 Sydney Bandarra              Mother Teres             15.98   NWI  1 
 72 Three Girl wearing boy #     Students who wea         16.03   NWI  7 
 73 Skylar Compton               St. Michael              16.13   NWI  8 
 74 Lexxus Dipetta               Regina Mundi             16.18   NWI  4 
 75 Amanda Power                 Huron Height             16.21   NWI  5 
 76 Kaelin Flynn                 Central Huro             16.23   NWI  3 
 77 Jorja Ditner                 Bluevale Col             16.29   NWI  6 
 78 Priscilla Asante             Centennial C             16.48   NWI  3 
 79 Jaycee Burrows               Erin Distric             16.50   NWI  2 
 80 Two Girl wearing boy #       Students who wea         16.52   NWI  7 
 81 Faith Alblas                 Bishop MacDo             16.56   NWI 12 
 82 Bella Hardam                 Glenview Par             16.66   NWI  6 
 83 Jasmine Amaya                Regina Mundi             16.67   NWI  4 
 84 Jacqueline Shkabari          Mother Teres             17.01   NWI  2 
 85 Ashli-ann Palmer             St Benedict              17.07   NWI  8 
 86 Veronica Lac-Luu             Cameron Heig             17.09   NWI  5 
 87 Laiyla Grappie               Brantford Co             17.20   NWI  7 
 88 Laura Barosso                Monsignor Do             17.23   NWI 10 
 89 Juman Shalabi                St Benedict              17.48   NWI  3 
 90 Kiana Ghodarzi               Regina Mundi             17.50   NWI  4 
 91 Sophia Ketco                 Resurrection             17.66   NWI  8 
 92 Virginia Walker              Glenview Par             17.72   NWI  6 
 93 Mykayla Phipps               Pauline John             17.99   NWI  9 
 94 Darcie Lind                  College Heig             20.13   NWI  9 
 95 Zobia Asad                   St Benedict              23.63   NWI 12 
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Meter Dash Senior
========================================================================
  Track Wars: ! 12.38  2011-04-19  Jelissa Westney, St. Benedict               
 Top 10 List: # 12.73                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 One Girl wearing boy #       Students who wea         12.94   NWI  8 
  2 Olivia Benzin                St Benedict              13.18   NWI  2 
  3 Emma McKnight                Lord Dorches             13.35   NWI  8 
  4 Daya Gill                    London Centr             13.38   NWI  1 
  5 Vivian Ogor                  Resurrection             13.54   NWI  9 
  6 Julia Gosling                Mother Teres             13.56   NWI  1 
  7 Lauren Tennant               Mother Teres             13.78   NWI  1 
  8 Esmee Hotson                 Centre Welli             13.80   NWI  2 
  9 Jenny Kerr                   Jacob Hespel             13.98   NWI  6 
 10 Madeline Schroder            St Mary's (K             14.22   NWI  6 
 11 Tayjah Bryan                 Cameron Heig             14.23   NWI  9 
 12 Melissa McColl               Mother Teres             14.24   NWI  1 
 13 Sydney Marteniuk             Cameron Heig             14.29   NWI  4 
 14 Isabel Sashegyi              Catholic Cen             14.31   NWI  3 
 15 Sophia McKillop              Catholic Cen             14.39   NWI  3 
 16 Colette Black                Mother Teres             14.41   NWI  1 
 17 Amy Hasson                   Our Lady of              14.43   NWI  4 
 18 Fallon Darroch               Centre Welli             14.50   NWI  3  14.492
 19 Elizabeth Schnurr            Centennial C             14.50   NWI  2  14.499
 20 Katherine Jeheb              Brantford Co             14.51   NWI  6 
 21 Lauren Davidson              Owen Sound High          14.60   NWI  5 
 22 Tara Walsh                   Catholic Cen             14.68   NWI  3 
 23 Paige Sweeney                Cameron Heig             14.72   NWI  8 
 24 Ronette Eimar                Our Lady of              14.75   NWI  5  14.741
 25 Quinn Bellini                Bishop MacDo             14.75   NWI  7  14.743
 26 Barnard Celina               Brantford Co             14.75   NWI  6  14.747
 27 Sydney Benninger             Our Lady of              14.76   NWI  7 
 28 Maia Mwalwanda               Sir J. A. Ma             14.81   NWI  5 
 29 Sophia Xie                   Sir J. A. Ma             14.82   NWI  4 
 30 Joelle Lamoureux             Pre Rene d             14.90   NWI  5 
 31 Keltie Talbot                St Anne’s              14.94   NWI  5 
 32 Sydney Yost                  St. Michael              14.97   NWI  3 
 33 Esther Stewart               Brantford Co             15.03   NWI  7 
 34 Taylor Ferigo                Guelph C.V.I             15.07   NWI  3 
 35 Vanessa Fita                 Southwood                15.08   NWI  5 
 36 Ashton Kemper                Woodland Chr             15.14   NWI  6  15.135
 37 Tess Lovell                  Bishop MacDo             15.14   NWI  7  15.140
 38 Renee Cottrell               St James                 15.31   NWI  3 
 39 Charlotte Crouch             Galt Cvi                 15.38   NWI  9  15.371
 40 Naomi Francis                Cameron Heig             15.38   NWI  8  15.376
 41 Zoe Cason                    Centennial C             15.42   NWI  2 
 42 Julia Billings               Bishop MacDo             15.43   NWI  7 
 43 Margaret Malton              Resurrection             15.44   NWI  4 
 44 Kree-Lynn Croff              Forest Heigh             15.50   NWI  4 
 45 Emma Metcalfe                F.E. Madill              15.51   NWI  9  15.503
 46 Julia Laviolette             St Benedict              15.51   NWI  2  15.507
 47 keely McCrone                Bishop MacDo             15.54   NWI  7 
 48 Holland Rossetto             St Benedict              15.55   NWI  6 
 49 Raena Banton                 Kitchener-Wa             15.60   NWI  1 
 50 Kaitlyn Lafreniere           Jacob Hespel             15.64   NWI  6 
 51 Holly Coville                Owen Sound High          15.75   NWI  5 
 52 Andreea Carali               Bluevale Col             15.78   NWI  1 
 53 Nicole Pugh                  Brantford Co             15.83   NWI  7 
 54 Cecilie Proctor              Centre Welli             15.98   NWI  3 
 55 Liz Nosalik                  Rockway Menn             15.99   NWI  9 
 56 Sarah Barbu                  Forest Heigh             16.01   NWI  4 
 57 Sandra Pham                  Galt Cvi                 16.09   NWI  2 
 58 Kellie Hammond               Eastwood                 16.21   NWI  9 
 59 Maddelynn Prust              Waterloo-Oxf             16.23   NWI  4 
 60 Courtney Barnesky            Central Huro             16.40   NWI  2 
 61 Natalia Guzman               Mother Teres             16.48   NWI  1 
 62 Paulina Sadzinski            Monsignor Do             16.92   NWI  9 
 63 Coral Davidson               Bluevale Col             17.39   NWI  6 
 64 Amanda Moreira               Monsignor Do             17.58   NWI  9 
 65 Arzu Mansuri                 Forest Heigh             17.78   NWI  8 
 66 Roopneet Sidhu               Brantford Co             18.19   NWI  7 
 67 Sabrina Grahm-Clarke         Forest Heigh             19.24   NWI  4 
 68 Heloise Gagnon               Pre Rene d             19.64   NWI  5 
 69 Kiara Wilson                 Jacob Hespel             20.85   NWI  2 
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Meter Dash Midget
========================================================================
  Track Wars: ! 11.65  2009-04-19  Mitch O'Donnell`, Cameron Heights           
 Top 10 List: # 12.16                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Lucas Baranoski              Resurrection             11.87#  2.5  1 
  2 Joshua Thomas                Cameron Heig             12.00#  3.9  2 
  3 Josiah Davis                 Huron Height             12.10#  2.0  5 
  3 Matthew Pimentel             Catholic Cen             12.10#  2.0 11 
  5 Sammy Lapps                  Guelph C.V.I             12.11#  2.8  3 
  6 Christian Polack             Woodland Chr             12.13#  2.5  1 
  7 Dayton Tyler                 Jacob Hespel             12.21   2.7  6 
  8 Victor Biyie                 Grand River              12.30   2.0 11 
  9 Rieder Henderson             Bluevale Col             12.31   2.0 11 
 10 Leo Szabbo                   Guelph C.V.I             12.33   2.8  3 
 11 Nick Temporao                Huron Height             12.37   2.0  5 
 12 Aidan Mead                   Centre Welli             12.41   2.8  3 
 13 Zachery Boose                Elmira                   12.44   3.5  8 
 14 Ryan Lawson                  Sir J. A. Ma             12.50   2.8  3 
 15 Brendan Mahood               Catholic Cen             12.51   2.5  9 
 15 Jacob Austin                 Catholic Cen             12.51   2.8  3 
 17 Riki Zhou                    London Centr             12.54   2.5  1 
 18 Shawn McIlwaine              St Anne’s              12.55   2.5  1 
 19 William Henry                Kitchener-Wa             12.57   2.7  6 
 20 Finley Dufton                Catholic Cen             12.60   3.5  8 
 21 Owen Gambling                Centennial C             12.61   2.6 10 
 22 Damien Jevremovic            Cameron Heig             12.64   2.6  7 
 23 Matt Oldridge                F.E. Madill              12.65   3.2 13 
 24 Brandon Ontonovich           Woodland Chr             12.66   2.6  7 
 25 Mason Macneil                St David                 12.69   1.6  4 
 25 Ryan Weiss                   St David                 12.69   2.6  7 
 27 Umar Khan                    Glenview Par             12.81   2.8  3 
 27 Mark Ritchie                 Grand River              12.81   3.2 13 
 29 Jasper Che                   Jacob Hespel             12.84   1.6  4 
 30 Owen Fox                     Centre Welli             12.87   3.9  2 
 31 Tennessee Tremain            Guelph C.V.I             12.92   4.7 12 
 32 Sadiq Zaidi                  Cameron Heig             12.93   2.5  9 
 33 James Berti                  Elmira                   12.94   3.5  8 
 34 Sam Domzella                 Waterloo CI              12.98   2.5  9 
 35 Brock Kurtzfavero            Our Lady of              12.99   2.5  1 
 36 Nolan Smith                  Lord Dorches             13.01   1.6  4 
 36 Nick Heide                   Rockway Menn             13.01   2.0  5 
 38 Darian Vu                    Huron Height             13.02   2.6  7 
 38 Gurpreet Multani             Huron Height             13.02   2.7  6 
 40 Kevin Gao                    Sir J. A. Ma             13.03   2.5  1 
 41 Colby Ricketts               Waterloo-Oxf             13.06   2.5  1 
 42 Austin Parsons               Forest Heigh             13.07   4.7 12 
 42 Chris Chua                   Pauline John             13.07   3.9  2 
 44 Ryan Crabb                   Pauline John             13.08   3.5  8 
 44 Nelson Chen                  Cameron Heig             13.08   4.7 12 
 44 Sam Mooder                   Catholic Cen             13.08   2.6 10 
 44 Joel Saldana                 Huron Height             13.08   2.0  5 
 48 Riley Lehman                 Forest Heigh             13.09   2.5  9 
 49 Gryphon Hudson               Kitchener-Wa             13.13   2.6  7 
 49 Matthew Hernandez            Cameron Heig             13.13   2.6 10 
 51 Luke Poppe                   St Anne’s              13.15   3.5  8 
 52 Benjamin Langstaff           Lord Dorches             13.18   3.9  2 
 53 Hayden Farkas                Pauline John             13.20   2.5  1 
 54 Carter Adnams                Guelph C.V.I             13.23   1.6  4 
 55 Charles Hoy                  St Anne’s              13.26   3.5  8 
 56 Spencer Cleaves              Brantford Co             13.27   3.9  2 
 57 Logan Brazeau                Grand River              13.32   3.2 13 
 58 Darren Khau                  Guelph C.V.I             13.33   4.7 12 
 59 Ryan Tu                      Galt Cvi                 13.34   2.8  3 
 60 Jack Wheeler                 Waterloo-Oxf             13.37   3.9  2 
 61 Anish Samanthapudi           Cameron Heig             13.38   2.0 11 
 62 Mark Trinidad                St John's Ki             13.41   2.7  6 
 63 Svend Emil Poulsen           Cameron Heig             13.42   2.6 10 
 63 Lucas Holthuysen             F.E. Madill              13.42   3.6 14 
 65 Ryan Nguyen                  Grand River              13.47   3.2 13 
 66 Cameron Cutchall             St Mary's (K             13.48   3.2 13 
 67 Aidan Barg                   Centre Welli             13.49   4.7 12 
 68 Leo Li                       Guelph C.V.I             13.51   2.5  9 
 69 Dawson Rowe                  Cameron Heig             13.55   3.5  8 
 70 Logan Kaufman                Cameron Heig             13.59   2.5  9 
 71 Priyansh Gupta               Cameron Heig             13.62   2.0 11 
 72 Brandon Nguyen               Guelph C.V.I             13.63   2.6 10 
 73 Davis Germann                Cameron Heig             13.65   1.6  4 
 74 Curtis Hunter                Glenview Par             13.78   3.2 13 
 75 Andrew Matlow                Rockway Menn             13.81   2.0  5 
 76 Cole McEwan                  Monsignor Do             13.82   1.6  4 
 77 Jason Green                  Galt Cvi                 13.84   2.0  5 
 78 Eric Malloy                  St Benedict              13.88   2.7  6 
 79 Valentino Oyoyo              Woodland Chr             13.92   3.5  8 
 80 Nick Lemieux                 Jacob Hespel             13.96   3.2 13 
 81 Milad Mansuri                Forest Heigh             13.99   2.5  9 
 82 Elijah Badette               Pre Rene d             14.00   2.6  7 
 83 Miguel Gianan                Regina Mundi             14.02   2.6  7 
 84 Ian Botsford                 Grand River              14.10   2.0 11 
 84 Nicholas Sousa               Bishop MacDo             14.10   2.0  5 
 86 Vincent Tran                 Bishop MacDo             14.12   2.6  7 
 87 Ethan Contois                Catholic Cen             14.19   2.5  9 
 88 Shane Rocha                  St Benedict              14.20   2.7  6 
 89 Rui Silva                    Resurrection             14.22   3.9  2 
 89 Evan Rutten                  Cameron Heig             14.22   4.7 12 
 89 Caleb Spurgeon               Galt Cvi                 14.22   1.6  4 
 92 Chris Barry                  Grand River              14.24   4.7 12 
 93 Perry Lawrence               Cameron Heig             14.30   4.7 12 
 94 Evan Fuller                  St James                 14.31   2.6 10 
 95 Esteban Acero                Bluevale Col             14.32   1.6  4 
 96 Victor Regier                St Anne’s              14.34   2.7  6 
 97 Luis Lucena                  St Benedict              14.63   2.7  6 
 98 Brent McCready-Branch        Cameron Heig             14.85   2.0 11 
 99 Mohammed Abukhousa           Eastwood                 14.95   2.0  5 
100 Asher Wiggins                Cameron Heig             15.83   2.6 10 
101 Rajveer Rajveer Singh        Eastwood                 15.84   3.6 14 
102 Ozan Bayezit                 Sir J. A. Ma             16.02   3.9  2 
103 Zack Wiffen                  Waterloo CI              16.44   2.0 11 
104 Beckham Bradley              John F. Ross             17.84   2.8  3 
 
Event 15  Boys 100 Meter Dash Junior
========================================================================
  Track Wars: ! 11.21  2009-04-19  Kyle Bennett, St. Augustine                 
 Top 10 List: # 11.60                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Nathan Pineda                Sir J. A. Ma             11.59#  3.9 10 
  2 Gaddiel Kazadi               Regina Mundi             11.66   3.1  4 
  3 Gamaliel Kazadi              Regina Mundi             11.74   3.1  4 
  4 Jared Hughes                 Resurrection             11.79   3.6 13 
  5 Mackenzie Stevens            Central Huro             11.80   NWI  9 
  6 Jackson Lippert              Catholic Cen             11.83   4.3  8 
  7 Jeffrey Williams             Regina Mundi             11.86   5.9  5 
  8 Lesther Obille               Regina Mundi             11.87   4.5  6 
  9 Ethan Luelo                  Huron Height             11.94   3.4  7 
 10 Benjamin Smith               Centennial C             11.96   3.4  2 
 11 Adrian Ng                    Grand River              12.01   2.3 12 
 11 Liam Hoskins                 Catholic Cen             12.01   3.1  4 
 13 Alex Barel                   St. Michael              12.05   3.6 13 
 14 Omar Hajyasien               Bluevale Col             12.07   3.1  4 
 15 Mike Bradley                 Centre Welli             12.13   4.0  3 
 15 Connor Wideman               Centennial C             12.13   4.0  3 
 17 Austin Kaus                  Huron Height             12.18   4.5  6 
 18 Derek Pys                    Monsignor Do             12.20   1.9 14 
 19 Matthew Weber                St Mary's (K             12.22   2.1 11 
 20 Sam Barrick                  Grand River              12.26   2.3 12 
 20 Maxwell Uhuangho             Resurrection             12.26   3.6 13 
 20 Simon Deckert                Sir J. A. Ma             12.26   3.9 10 
 23 Connor Oding                 Bishop MacDo             12.29   4.1  1 
 24 Terrance Wright              Mother Teres             12.34   4.0  3 
 25 Jian Andrade                 Cameron Heig             12.35   4.5  6 
 25 Griffin McPhee               Grand River              12.35   2.1 11 
 27 Joel Watson                  Jacob Hespel             12.36   4.1  1 
 28 Benjamin Bishop              Waterloo CI              12.38   2.1 11 
 29 Alex Harman                  Jacob Hespel             12.39   3.4  2 
 30 Cole Coghill                 Guelph C.V.I             12.41   3.4  7 
 30 Marco Sucuqui-Dayn           Catholic Cen             12.41   5.9  5 
 32 Alex Izbitski                St Benedict              12.42   1.9 14 
 32 Zachary Schmidt              Centre Welli             12.42   4.5  6 
 32 Henry Hu                     Waterloo CI              12.42   3.9 10 
 35 Leo Xiong                    Rockway Menn             12.43   3.4  2 
 35 Osei Antwi                   Catholic Cen             12.43   5.9  5 
 37 Owen Miller                  Cameron Heig             12.46   3.9 10 
 38 Kaden Kliewer                Huron Height             12.47   3.4  7 
 38 Philip Salmon                Our Lady of              12.47   4.0  3 
 38 Kevin Shih                   Huron Height             12.47   3.4  7 
 41 Fengchi Wang                 Sir J. A. Ma             12.50   4.0  3 
 41 Gary Shen                    Sir J. A. Ma             12.50   3.6 13 
 43 Caleb Whyte                  Glenview Par             12.52   4.1  1 
 44 Anderson Orlik               Jacob Hespel             12.53   3.4  2 
 45 Kody Heimpel                 Kitchener-Wa             12.54   4.0  3 
 45 Joshua Lien                  Sir J. A. Ma             12.54   1.9 14 
 45 Callum Parkinson             St David                 12.54   3.4  2 
 48 Justice McKenzie             Jacob Hespel             12.55   4.0  3 
 49 Ricardo Soto                 Catholic Cen             12.67   4.5  6 
 50 Josh Romero                  Our Lady of              12.71   4.3  8 
 51 Tony Richardson              Waterloo CI              12.72   2.1 11 
 51 Traevohn Thomas              Cameron Heig             12.72   5.9  5 
 53 Austin Passmore              Central Huro             12.76   3.9 10 
 54 Mateaus Machado              St Mary's (K             12.77   2.1 11 
 55 Mohammad Hamad               Cameron Heig             12.78   2.3 12 
 55 Gabe Salesi                  Our Lady of              12.78   3.4  7 
 57 Solomon Abate                Cameron Heig             12.79   5.9  5 
 58 Jonpier Carvajal             Cameron Heig             12.83   3.9 10 
 59 Tommy Lam                    Forest Heigh             12.90   NWI  9 
 59 Christian Manliclic          Regina Mundi             12.90   4.5  6 
 61 Saab Kohar                   Huron Height             12.91   2.1 11 
 62 Marco Ayala                  Catholic Cen             12.93   4.5  6 
 63 Andrew Willms                Woodland Chr             12.94   4.3  8 
 64 Ajandan Nishaanthan          Centennial C             12.99   3.4  2 
 65 Riley Heard                  St Mary's (K             13.00   3.9 10 
 66 Bowen Sun                    Sir J. A. Ma             13.02   4.3  8 
 67 Cameron Arsenault            Grand River              13.03   2.3 12 
 68 Edrei Gilbert                Cameron Heig             13.06   4.5  6 
 69 Blaise Swan                  Galt Cvi                 13.07   2.1 11 
 70 Martin Xing                  Sir J. A. Ma             13.08   2.3 12 
 71 Justin Fink                  Waterloo CI              13.09   2.3 12 
 72 Anashe Mapuranga             Huron Height             13.10   NWI  9 
 73 Connor Maxwell               Rockway Menn             13.11   4.1  1 
 74 Dorian Smalldon              Huron Height             13.17   4.3  8 
 75 Cole Miller                  John F. Ross             13.18   4.3  8 
 76 Andrew Baldwin               Our Lady of              13.22   3.6 13 
 76 Alex Ball                    St James                 13.22   NWI  9 
 78 Kevin Hu                     Sir J. A. Ma             13.30   3.6 13 
 78 Matt Ross                    Forest Heigh             13.30   NWI  9 
 80 Rohit Bompalli               Waterloo CI              13.31   3.6 13 
 81 Xylem Laforme                Pauline John             13.33   3.9 10 
 82 Mohamad El Mansoor           Huron Height             13.34   4.3  8 
 83 Tommy Lee                    Bluevale Col             13.36   2.3 12 
 84 Noah Reaume                  Jacob Hespel             13.39   4.1  1 
 85 Tegra Mikwete                Mother Teres             13.47   5.9  5 
 86 Marko Nikolic                Grand River              13.48   2.3 12 
 87 James Kang                   St John's Ki             13.53   5.9  5 
 88 Griffin Chmielewski          Huron Height             13.59   NWI  9 
 89 Adam Omar                    Galt Cvi                 13.62   3.4  2 
 90 Dan Hunyh                    Glenview Par             13.74   3.4  2 
 91 Mamoon Ihsan                 Jacob Hespel             13.76   3.4  7 
 92 Zack Goldberg                Huron Height             13.79   NWI  9 
 92 Hansi Botschner              Guelph C.V.I             13.79   3.1  4 
 94 Owen VanTol                  Catholic Cen             13.83   4.3  8 
 94 Carter Stere                 St Mary's (K             13.83   2.1 11 
 96 Michael Craine               John F. Ross             13.89   1.9 14 
 97 Ethan Ye                     Rockway Menn             13.90   4.1  1 
 98 Tiago Oliveira               Regina Mundi             13.94   3.1  4 
 99 Lee Morrison                 Pauline John             13.97   NWI  9 
100 David Movsisyan              Cameron Heig             14.13   5.9  5 
101 Theodore Mensah              Galt Cvi                 14.20   3.4  7 
102 James Lucas                  Our Lady of              14.23   3.1  4 
103 Xavier Isaacs                St Benedict              14.30   4.1  1 
104 Cael Cassidy                 St Benedict              14.47   1.9 14 
105 Danial Saleem                Eastwood                 14.64   4.0  3 
106 Alex Posada                  Regina Mundi             14.86   3.4  7 
107 George Sun                   Bishop MacDo             14.98   4.1  1 
108 Mike Zhang                   Sir J. A. Ma             15.65   3.6 13 
109 Evan Goertz                  Bluevale Col             18.25   3.1  4 
 
Event 16  Boys 100 Meter Dash Senior
========================================================================
  Track Wars: ! 11.12  2012-05-04  Emeka Agada, Elmira District SS             
 Top 10 List: # 11.25                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Jonah Zimmer                 Catholic Cen             11.01!  2.4 13 
  2 Owen Read                    Elmira                   11.05!  2.4 13 
  3 Ben Zwart                    John F. Ross             11.06!  2.7  8 
  4 Josh Gilpin                  Jacob Hespel             11.27   2.2  1 
  5 Kyle Whitelaw                Jacob Hespel             11.45   2.2  1 
  6 Ethan Francq                 Waterloo CI              11.46   1.8  2 
  7 Adam Exley                   Resurrection             11.50   2.4 13 
  8 Connor Arnold                Resurrection             11.54   2.4 13  11.539
  8 Joshua Jackson               St Mary's (K             11.54   2.4 13  11.539
 10 Kwame Bonsu                  Huron Height             11.61   2.5  4 
 11 Ethan Butler                 Jacob Hespel             11.64   1.5  7 
 12 Manasseh Edward-Etafo        Notre Dame (             11.65   2.7  8 
 13 Shahmir Khan                 Glenview Par             11.66   2.7 11 
 14 Miguel Robles Villarreal     St Mary's (K             11.68   2.4 13 
 15 Graham Power                 Huron Height             11.71   2.5  4 
 16 Matt Darrell                 F.E. Madill              11.75   2.8  5  11.750
 16 Timothy Wang                 Centennial C             11.75   2.6  3  11.750
 18 Collin Conant                St David                 11.76   2.1  6  11.752
 19 Jordan Rogers                Glenview Par             11.76   2.7 11  11.758
 20 Grant Luke                   London Centr             11.81   2.4 13 
 21 Adrian O'Toole               St David                 11.82   2.1  6 
 22 Joel Gilmour                 Bluevale Col             11.86   2.2  1 
 23 Keegan Chmielewski           Huron Height             11.88   2.1  6  11.873
 24 Cameron Powell               Centennial C             11.88   2.6  3  11.880
 25 Logan Hall                   Jacob Hespel             11.94   2.2  1 
 26 Raheim Suleiman              Guelph C.V.I             11.96   2.8  5 
 27 Tyler Alessio                Our Lady of              12.00   2.7 12 
 28 Walter Le                    Glenview Par             12.02   2.7 11 
 29 Prey Parikh                  London Centr             12.04   2.6  3 
 30 Benjamin Bishop              Waterloo CI              12.09   1.7 10 
 31 Vilmos Feher                 John F. Ross             12.16   2.2  1 
 32 Matias Tessel                Our Lady of              12.20   2.7 11 
 33 Eduardo Pagtakhan            St James                 12.21   2.1  6 
 34 Jacob Shackell               Guelph C.V.I             12.23   2.8  5  12.230
 34 Bryce Wilson                 Forest Heigh             12.23   1.8  2  12.230
 36 Spencer Drohan               Our Lady of              12.24   2.7 11 
 37 Nathan Haas                  St Anne’s              12.26   2.7 12 
 38 Hasife Hackett               Forest Heigh             12.27   2.2  1 
 39 Patrick Morgan               London Centr             12.28   1.7  9  12.273
 40 Luke Hendrikse               Bluevale Col             12.28   2.7 12  12.277
 41 Emanuel Otong                Glenview Par             12.31   2.7 11  12.303
 42 Cole Belkwell                St Mary's (K             12.31   2.4 13  12.309
 43 Tyler Preddy                 Jacob Hespel             12.32   2.2  1 
 44 Justin Bui                   Waterloo CI              12.35   2.1  6 
 45 Geoffrey Che                 Jacob Hespel             12.41   2.1  6 
 46 Cade Homanchuk               Waterloo-Oxf             12.42   2.7 11 
 47 Nahom Tesfit Ezra            John F. Ross             12.45   2.8  5 
 48 Alex Wilcox                  Forest Heigh             12.46   1.7  9  12.454
 49 Nick Faria                   Preston Seco             12.46   2.5  4  12.460
 50 Elham Azarm                  Cameron Heig             12.47   2.3 14  12.470
 50 Alex Temporao                Huron Height             12.47   2.6  3  12.470
 52 Micah Reynolds               St Mary's (K             12.49   2.5  4 
 53 Liam Boughton                Galt Cvi                 12.54   1.7 10 
 54 Luke Parsons                 St Anne’s              12.56   1.7 10 
 55 Harrison Shoniker            Bishop MacDo             12.57   2.2  1 
 56 Qalib Ladhni                 Centennial C             12.58   2.6  3  12.580
 56 Scott Gilstorf               Wellington H             12.58   2.7 12  12.580
 58 Brodie Lahosky               Lord Dorches             12.62   2.7  8  12.612
 59 Andres Rodriguez             Centennial C             12.62   2.5  4  12.620
 60 Matthew Dahl                 Regina Mundi             12.65   1.5  7 
 61 Sam Cross                    Centennial C             12.66   1.8  2 
 62 Parker Crewson               Sir J. A. Ma             12.69   1.7 10 
 63 Jared Riepert                Huron Height             12.75   1.5  7 
 64 Nolan Pisciuneri             Bishop MacDo             12.77   2.7 12  12.765
 65 Quinlan Missikowsk           Sir J. A. Ma             12.77   2.5  4  12.770
 66 Jordan Sikic                 St Mary's (K             12.79   2.6  3 
 67 David Kroes                  John F. Ross             12.80   1.7 10  12.795
 68 Nils Diederik                Sir J. A. Ma             12.80   1.7 10  12.796
 69 Yacoub Al Arabasi            Resurrection             12.82   2.7 12 
 70 Andrew Church                John F. Ross             12.85   2.8  5  12.850
 70 Siddig Mohamed               London Centr             12.85   2.5  4  12.850
 72 Daron Myers                  Resurrection             12.86   1.7  9 
 73 Cedric Radloff               Galt Cvi                 12.87   1.7 10  12.866
 74 Seth Miersch                 Bluevale Col             12.87   1.8  2  12.870
 75 Brandon Chow                 Bishop MacDo             12.90   2.7 12  12.895
 76 Jason Gancena                St Benedict              12.90   1.5  7  12.897
 77 David Scanlan                Cameron Heig             12.91   1.7  9 
 78 Zachary Patterson            St James                 12.98   1.7  9 
 79 Teddy Brimblecombe           Cameron Heig             12.99   1.7  9 
 80 Kyle Chea                    Mother Teres             13.05   1.8  2 
 81 Crawford Passy               Cameron Heig             13.06   1.7  9 
 82 Noah Lee                     John F. Ross             13.17   2.1  6 
 83 Suyog Tamrakar               Sir J. A. Ma             13.35   2.1  6 
 84 Nathan Daniels               Regina Mundi             13.38   2.7  8 
 85 Oisin Graydon                St James                 13.41   1.5  7 
 86 Brock Woods                  St John's Ki             13.45   1.8  2 
 87 Caleb Janhunen               Forest Heigh             13.46   2.6  3 
 88 Abudi Negm                   Kitchener-Wa             13.47   2.3 14  13.470
 88 Aaron Dyck                   Rockway Menn             13.47   1.8  2  13.470
 90 Cody Haight                  Waterloo-Oxf             13.54   2.7 12 
 91 David Nkuna                  Pre Rene d             13.55   2.7  8 
 92 Neco Jan B. Quimada          John F. Ross             13.57   2.8  5 
 93 Tam Nygen                    St James                 13.58   1.5  7 
 94 Mike El Gamal                Regina Mundi             13.62   2.8  5 
 95 Grant Gojmerac               St Benedict              13.68   2.7  8 
 96 Gianluca Magaldi             Centennial C             13.77   2.8  5 
 97 Oswin Ho                     Rockway Menn             13.83   2.6  3 
 98 Waheed Rahaman               Bluevale Col             13.89   1.7 10 
 99 Derrick Clements             Regina Mundi             13.93   1.7  9 
100 Carlo Salazar                Mother Teres             14.01   1.8  2 
101 Brandon Baily                College Heig             14.05   2.5  4 
102 Brendan Lewis                Woodland Chr             14.13   2.7  8 
103 Shazain Saaed                Jacob Hespel             14.20   2.7  8 
104 Cameron Cason                Centennial C             14.24   1.5  7 
105 Will Southgate               Wellington H             14.46   2.7 11 
106 Zack Wood                    College Heig             16.14   1.5  7 
 
Event 17  Girls 1500 Meter Run Midget
===================================================================
  Track Wars: ! 4:43.65  2013-05-03  Jessie Fleming, London Centr              
 Top 10 List: # 5:12.83                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Emily Bryce                  Saugeen                5:02.48#  1 
  2 Rachel Johnston              Catholic Cen           5:19.92   1 
  3 Mackenzie Finch              F.E. Madill            5:34.20   1 
  4 Emily Dodge                  Resurrection           5:34.59   1 
  5 Lauren Bast                  Waterloo-Oxf           5:37.79   1 
  6 Jessica Decorso              Our Lady of            5:40.40   1 
  7 Sophia Longo                 Bishop MacDo           5:42.07   1 
  8 Michaela Murray              Kitchener-Wa           5:44.11   1 
  9 Mikalyn Hay                  Bishop MacDo           5:44.26   1 
 10 Carly Baird                  Centennial C           5:53.78   2 
 11 Hailee Summerhill            Catholic Cen           5:54.13   1 
 12 Katie Brown                  Pauline John           5:59.58   1 
 13 Carmen Duimering             Woodland Chr           6:02.28   1 
 14 Caroline Hansen              Catholic Cen           6:03.30   1 
 15 Ismay Reed                   Guelph C.V.I           6:03.67   1 
 16 Madeline Patrick             Centennial C           6:03.93   2 
 17 Natalie de Freitas           Jacob Hespel           6:04.11   1 
 18 Kaityn Pereira               Sir J. A. Ma           6:04.23   1 
 19 Talia Yawney                 St James               6:04.34   2 
 20 Josephine Streppel           Galt Cvi               6:04.91   2 
 21 Abby Wilson                  Our Lady of            6:05.28   2 
 22 Emily Wessman                Lord Dorches           6:05.36   2 
 23 Marie De Mey                 Sir J. A. Ma           6:05.61   1 
 24 Claire Lorentz               Sir J. A. Ma           6:05.95   1 
 25 Camila Munoz                 Mother Teres           6:06.54   2 
 26 Emily Tunnicliffe            Galt Cvi               6:06.76   2 
 27 Ksenia Titoura               Bluevale Col           6:08.79   1 
 28 Maddie Basler                Resurrection           6:10.43   1 
 29 Emma Bennett                 Grand River            6:12.34   2 
 30 Elizabeth Poole              Our Lady of            6:15.69   2 
 31 Emma Bourque                 St David               6:17.92   1 
 32 Ella Ethier                  Forest Heigh           6:20.54   2 
 33 Kayla Desormeau              Bluevale Col           6:21.70   2 
 34 Mia Isakovia                 Huron Height           6:22.07   2 
 35 Kellie Elrick                John F. Ross           6:22.48   1 
 36 Adriana Ceric                Waterloo CI            6:22.99   2 
 37 Sarah Hilderley              Waterloo CI            6:30.46   2 
 38 Nicole Castano               Rockway Menn           6:38.77   2 
 39 Nadia Vorobieva              Waterloo CI            6:40.85   2 
 40 Sarah Ahmed                  Sir J. A. Ma           6:45.27   2 
 41 Amy Praetzel                 Forest Heigh           6:45.65   2 
 42 Emma Nicholson               Brantford Co           6:55.67   2 
 43 Sydney Hunking               Central Huro           7:07.90   2 
 44 Alexa Duarte                 St Benedict            8:09.34   2 
 
Event 18  Girls 1500 Meter Run Junior
================================================================
  Track Wars: ! 4:51.97  2013-05-03  Charlotte Prouse, London Centr            
 Top 10 List: # 5:15.26                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brooke Jez                   F.E. Madill            5:08.57# 
  2 Maddie Ongena                Centre Welli           5:12.13# 
  3 Alicia Domingues             Mother Teres           5:13.13# 
  4 Abby Yuhasz                  Resurrection           5:13.93# 
  5 Holly MacGillivray           Sir J. A. Ma           5:21.02  
  6 Judith Paul Okwir            St Mary's (K           5:22.41  
  7 Caitlin Shepherd             Woodland Chr           5:35.27  
  8 Dakota Poulter               Erin Distric           5:38.42  
  9 Brooke Muir                  St. Michael            5:38.62  
 10 Elyse Malleck                St Mary's (K           5:46.50  
 11 Tori Chuong                  Sir J. A. Ma           5:49.62  
 12 Theres Tijo                  London Centr           5:53.12  
 13 Jesse Contini                John F. Ross           5:56.43  
 14 Dilroop Gill                 London Centr           6:01.70  
 15 Courtney Geddes              Central Huro           6:07.24  
 16 Lisa Santoprete              Waterloo CI            6:07.69  
 17 Jenna Goldsack               Catholic Cen           6:09.87  
 18 Alex Scheifele               Owen Sound High        6:10.84  
 19 Emily Anstett                St. Michael            6:19.89  
 20 Hannah McPherson             Mother Teres           6:22.11  
 21 Megan Waldeck                St Mary's (K           6:27.00  
 22 Kiana Lowes                  Pauline John           6:27.44  
 23 Chloe Contois                St. Michael            6:30.67  
 24 Emily Heit                   St Mary's (K           6:34.64  
 25 Taylor Poole                 Southwood              6:39.28  
 26 Mallory Main                 Glenview Par           6:41.15  
 27 Grace Mayhew                 Central Huro           6:42.25  
 28 Savannah Meadus              St Benedict            7:02.62  
 29 Mackenzie Wright             Southwood              7:07.61  
 30 Victoria Gates               Huron Height           8:06.53  
 
Event 19  Girls 1500 Meter Run Senior
================================================================
  Track Wars: ! 4:48.23  2017-04-28  Sevanne Ghazarian, St Benedict            
 Top 10 List: # 5:02.58                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Anna Bout                    St John's Ki           5:06.78  
  2 Hope Harnack                 St Benedict            5:07.33  
  3 Elizabeth Drake              St. Michael            5:08.70  
  4 Paige Sweeney                Cameron Heig           5:09.50  
  5 Annemieke Tucker             Glenview Par           5:13.42  
  6 Vanessa Brown                Huron Height           5:22.47  
  7 Clover Kelly                 Centre Welli           5:25.34  
  8 Leandra Budau                Owen Sound High        5:26.01  
  9 Taylor Embree                John F. Ross           5:30.38  
 10 Hayley Goodall               Monsignor Do           5:31.73  
 11 Samantha Reidy               St. Michael            5:40.59  
 12 Antionette Ramgolam          Monsignor Do           5:49.19  
 13 Alyssa Churchill             Forest Heigh           5:54.78  
 14 Carling Serran               Centennial C           5:55.97  
 15 Kaitlyn Hunter               Resurrection           6:00.17  
 16 Kyanna Vi                    St Benedict            6:04.33  
 17 Haley Kavelman               Huron Height           6:11.40  
 18 Harlee Evaschuk-Major        Centennial C           6:15.25  
 19 Isabelle McKillop            Catholic Cen           6:17.50  
 20 Amanda Nickless              Preston Seco           6:19.04  
 21 Devon Cron                   Preston Seco           6:25.26  
 22 Sienna Kliewer               Huron Height           6:27.69  
 23 Emily Marsh                  Bluevale Col           7:11.84  
 24 Anuva Pal                    Waterloo CI            7:55.54  
 
Event 20  Boys 1500 Meter Run Midget
===================================================================
  Track Wars: ! 4:23.63  2016-04-29  Korbett Cator, Grand River                
 Top 10 List: # 4:35.43                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Tennessee Tremain            Guelph C.V.I           4:33.37#  1 
  2 Derek Milroy                 Kitchener-Wa           4:41.97   1 
  3 Owen Pink                    Lord Dorches           4:43.63   1 
  4 Sam Bennett                  Guelph C.V.I           4:44.84   1 
  5 Drew VanderBerg              Centennial C           4:47.19   1 
  6 Steven Schraa                F.E. Madill            4:47.51   1 
  7 Connor Erb                   Lord Dorches           4:48.25   1 
  8 Michael Condo                St James               4:54.82   1 
  9 Carter Belair                Regina Mundi           5:01.31   2 
 10 Peter Regnault               Catholic Cen           5:02.66   1 
 11 Jack Fairfield               Catholic Cen           5:02.76   1 
 12 Aidan Morton Ninomiya        Rockway Menn           5:03.12   2 
 13 Jonathan McGrath             St Mary's (K           5:04.23   1 
 14 Matt Yorke                   Elmira                 5:05.14   1 
 15 Eamon Hagarty                John F. Ross           5:06.12   1 
 16 Marcus Schroeder Kipfer      Rockway Menn           5:07.28   2 
 17 Tyler Bell                   Sir J. A. Ma           5:07.82   1 
 18 Michael Tigani               St. Michael            5:08.94   1 
 19 Sam Gazzola                  Sir J. A. Ma           5:11.49   1 
 20 Keegan Ogilvie               Pauline John           5:12.00   1 
 21 Lucas Bociort                Pre Rene d           5:13.87   1 
 22 Patrick Benest               Resurrection           5:15.54   2 
 23 Luke Meadus                  St Benedict            5:20.49   1 
 24 Cameron Reid                 Glenview Par           5:21.97   2 
 25 Spencer McKay                Owen Sound High        5:23.27   2 
 26 Liam Wilson                  Central Huro           5:23.74   2 
 27 Matteo Mauro                 St James               5:24.30   2 
 28 Kurtis Indoe                 Owen Sound High        5:27.97   2 
 29 Adam Kim Lassche             London Centr           5:28.90   2 
 30 Max Stafford                 Resurrection           5:32.16   2 
 31 Jermey Taylor                Erin Distric           5:33.40   2 
 32 James Prange-Groulx          Monsignor Do           5:34.93   2 
 33 Perry Lawrence               Cameron Heig           5:35.55   2 
 34 Liam Jewer                   St David               5:36.84   2 
 35 Peter McDougall              Catholic Cen           5:38.79   2 
 36 Kevin Saville                Preston Seco           5:39.14   2 
 37 Robert Fraser                Cameron Heig           5:39.18   2 
 38 Svend Emil Poulsen           Cameron Heig           5:39.97   2 
 39 Joel Smith                   Erin Distric           5:40.34   2 
 40 Clayton Roth                 Waterloo-Oxf           5:40.58   2 
 41 Trent Stover                 Elmira                 5:42.92   2 
 42 Kalen Stachowski             Southwood              5:43.03   2 
 43 Tyson McKnight               John F. Ross           5:44.17   2 
 44 Rhys Bendixen                St James               5:47.85   2 
 45 Aiden McKillop               St James               5:51.85   2 
 46 Gabriel Niro                 Bishop MacDo           5:53.05   2 
 47 Connor Maxwell               Rockway Menn           6:13.28   2 
 48 Zachary Sorbara              St James               6:18.84   2 
 49 Jon Osborne                  Catholic Cen           6:20.19   2 
 50 Andy Ryu                     Cameron Heig           6:20.57   2 
 51 Faiyaj Faruq                 Cameron Heig           6:20.64   2 
 52 Laszlo Meszaron              St James               6:21.99   2 
 53 Asher Wiggins                Cameron Heig           7:02.43   2 
 
Event 21  Boys 1500 Meter Run Junior
================================================================
  Track Wars: ! 4:14.99  2010-04-29  Sam Baxter, St. Mary's                    
 Top 10 List: # 4:25.66                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Daniel Khan                  Saugeen                4:26.75  
  2 Zach McPhee                  St. Michael            4:29.59  
  3 Nathan Kemp                  St Mary's (K           4:34.72  
  4 Alex Arellano                Mother Teres           4:36.40  
  5 Anthony Cuzen                St James               4:39.37  
  6 Evan Dodd                    Grand River            4:39.88  
  7 Owen Duffy                   Our Lady of            4:41.91  
  8 Michael Wang                 London Centr           4:42.13  
  9 Will Gustin                  Pauline John           4:42.63  
 10 Mark Royce                   London Centr           4:43.54  
 11 John Wang                    London Centr           4:45.12  
 12 Talman Young                 Cameron Heig           4:48.36  
 13 Evan Willms                  Grand River            4:48.76  
 14 Adam Loffelmann              St Mary's (K           4:51.01  
 15 Josh Cotter                  Monsignor Do           4:51.65  
 16 Jeremiah Leiyu               Cameron Heig           4:58.85  
 17 Lyle Greydanus               Woodland Chr           4:59.63  
 18 Andrew Baldwin               Our Lady of            5:02.98  
 19 Hunter Schulz                Pauline John           5:03.75  
 20 Matt Goodyear                Resurrection           5:04.59  
 21 Masao Kobayashi              Huron Height           5:05.72  
 22 Gavyn Duffield               Centennial C           5:05.75  
 23 Alex Novoa                   Mother Teres           5:06.30  
 24 Jordan Berchtold             Elmira                 5:06.40  
 25 Ryan Jack                    Bishop MacDo           5:06.83  
 26 David DeSousa                St Mary's (K           5:13.82  
 27 Evan McFaul                  Centennial C           5:14.94  
 28 Brayden Bleniron             Centre Welli           5:16.91  
 29 Andrew Guiana                Catholic Cen           5:18.48  
 30 Callum Hughes                Mother Teres           5:20.81  
 31 Alexander Orellana           Cameron Heig           5:20.87  
 32 Patrick LeRoux               F.E. Madill            5:22.60  
 33 Nathan Landry                Pre Rene d           5:27.57  
 34 Spencer Reinsoo              Forest Heigh           5:28.36  
 35 Alexander Jensen             Pre Rene d           5:31.93  
 36 Robbie Schnarr               St Mary's (K           5:34.89  
 37 Noah Frey                    Pauline John           5:37.04  
 38 George Sun                   Bishop MacDo           5:40.02  
 39 Nikolas Mamak                Huron Height           5:41.65  
 40 Liam Oakley                  Centennial C           5:42.22  
 41 Myles Smith                  Centennial C           5:44.80  
 42 Matt Ross                    Forest Heigh           5:45.15  
 43 Connor McKellar              Forest Heigh           5:45.55  
 44 Fraser Morrison              Pre Rene d           5:49.24  
 45 Matthew Beamer               St Benedict            5:50.10  
 46 Bradley Herrera Contrera     Pre Rene d           5:50.75  
 47 Mamoon Ihsan                 Jacob Hespel           5:53.68  
 48 John Graham                  College Heig           5:53.83  
 49 Ben Potter                   Centennial C           5:58.73  
 50 Aidan McKitrick              Grand River            6:35.11  
 
Event 22  Boys 1500 Meter Run Senior
================================================================
  Track Wars: ! 4:02.31  2012-05-04  Scott Buttinger, Resurrection             
 Top 10 List: # 4:13.08                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Foster Malleck               St Mary's (K           4:12.48# 
  2 Scott Ardnt                  Waterloo CI            4:14.28  
  3 Jake Cousineau               Centre Welli           4:14.92  
  4 Colson Erb                   Lord Dorches           4:15.67  
  5 Jack Adams                   Catholic Cen           4:21.49  
  6 Nahom Tesfit Ezra            John F. Ross           4:25.90  
  7 Kyle Bociort                 Pre Rene d           4:26.69  
  8 Luke Cabral                  St James               4:30.20  
  9 Noah Davis-Hess              Cameron Heig           4:35.51  
 10 James Rhydderch              St John's Ki           4:35.69  
 11 Jake McClure                 Central Huro           4:36.02  
 12 Ethan Bennett                Preston Seco           4:36.46  
 13 Bernardo Passos              Mother Teres           4:37.70  
 14 Liam Turchin                 Preston Seco           4:49.07  
 15 Daniel Keane-Sanchez         Mother Teres           4:49.49  
 16 Emmett Bartley               Elmira                 4:50.02  
 17 James Carr Pries             Rockway Menn           4:50.50  
 18 Ryan Bromley                 Bluevale Col           4:54.52  
 19 Salim Bowman                 Glenview Par           4:54.93  
 20 Liam Hartman                 St David               4:55.73  
 21 Josh Hankins                 Monsignor Do           4:56.17  
 22 Joey Friedel                 Waterloo CI            5:00.74  
 23 Oliver Aramini               St James               5:02.12  
 24 Noah Betik                   St David               5:07.86  
 25 Aaron Capindale              Huron Height           5:07.91  
 26 Kevin Wong                   Jacob Hespel           5:12.76  
 27 Dylan Munro                  Waterloo-Oxf           5:13.38  
 28 Marko Spasic                 Lord Dorches           5:14.83  
 29 Trent Claessens              Bishop MacDo           5:22.56  
 30 Zach Trefler                 Waterloo CI            5:22.95  
 31 Bradley Lowe                 Cameron Heig           5:26.61  
 32 Daniel Duran-Rojas           Kitchener-Wa           5:27.75  
 33 Simon Dobbs                  Bluevale Col           5:28.21  
 34 Devon Bauman                 Bluevale Col           5:28.29  
 35 Lucas McCauley               Catholic Cen           5:32.01  
 36 Ethan Francq                 Waterloo CI            5:39.01  
 37 Caleb Dupee                  St Anne’s            5:43.57  
 38 Jack Ellery                  Centre Welli           5:44.35  
 39 Kevin Duong                  Guelph C.V.I           5:45.20  
 40 Hunter Vanderlaan            Centennial C           5:53.78  
 41 Stefan Frunza                Bluevale Col           5:53.79  
 42 Jheyson Schlitt              Forest Heigh           5:59.74  
 43 Mike El Gamal                Regina Mundi           6:13.52  
 44 Timothy Marsh                Bluevale Col           6:29.11  
 45 Nicholas Lamba-Rautapuro     Waterloo CI            6:32.11  
 46 Derrick Clements             Regina Mundi           6:47.04  
 
Event 23  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
===================================================================
  Track Wars: ! 51.83  2010-04-27  Resurrection                                
 Top 10 List: # 55.05                                                          
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Catholic Central (London)  'A'                        53.99#  3 
  2 Mother Teresa  'A'                                    54.77#  1 
  3 St David  'A'                                         55.41   2 
  4 St James  'A'                                         56.50   3 
  5 Huron Heights (Kitchener)  'A'                        56.77   1 
  6 Resurrection  'A'                                     57.07   2 
  7 Guelph C.V.I.  'B'                                    57.33   3 
  8 Sir J. A. MacDonald  'B'                              57.45   1 
  9 Our Lady of Lourdes  'A'                              57.95   3 
 10 Jacob Hespeler  'A'                                   58.28   1 
 11 Unknown School  'L'                                   58.42   2 
 12 Centennial Cvi  'A'                                   58.79   2 
 13 John F. Ross  'A'                                     58.99   3 
 14 Galt Cvi  'A'                                         59.23   3 
 15 Unknown School  'P'                                   59.70   2 
 16 Unknown School  'O'                                   59.96   2 
 17 Bluevale Collegiate Institut  'A'                     59.99   2 
 18 St Benedict  'B'                                    1:00.10   1 
 19 St. Michael Catholic  'A'                           1:00.53   1 
 20 Elmira  'A'                                         1:01.17   1 
 21 Pauline Johnson  'A'                                1:01.42   1 
 22 Guelph C.V.I.  'A'                                  1:02.60   3 
 23 Sir J. A. MacDonald  'A'                            1:02.92   2 
 -- St Benedict  'A'                                         DQ   3 
 
Event 24  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Junior
===================================================================
  Track Wars: ! 51.22  2015-05-01  St David                                    
 Top 10 List: # 53.51                                                          
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Catholic Central (London)  'B'                        53.78   1 
  2 Sir J. A. MacDonald  'A'                              53.91   3 
  3 Jacob Hespeler  'A'                                   54.88   2 
  4 Catholic Central (London)  'A'                        56.06   1 
  5 Woodland Christian  'A'                               56.83   4 
  6 Guelph C.V.I.  'A'                                    56.86   3 
  7 Grand River C I  'A'                                  57.15   2 
  8 London Central  'A'                                   57.25   3 
  9 Cameron Heights  'A'                                  57.27   3 
 10 F.E. Madill  'A'                                      57.39   2 
 11 Galt Cvi  'A'                                         57.74   4 
 12 St John's Kilmarnock  'A'                             57.88   2 
 13 Lord Dorchester  'A'                                  58.04   1 
 14 Huron Heights (Kitchener)  'A'                        58.58   1 
 15 John F. Ross  'A'                                     58.77   1 
 16 Monsignor Doyle  'A'                                  59.09   3 
 17 John F. Ross  'B'                                     59.39   3 
 18 St Benedict  'A'                                      59.81   2 
 19 St. Michael Catholic  'A'                             59.91   4 
 20 Waterloo CI  'A'                                    1:00.36   3 
 21 St Mary's (Kitchener)  'A'                          1:02.64   1 
 22 Our Lady of Lourdes  'A'                            1:02.84   1 
 23 Catholic Central (London)  'C'                      1:04.40   2 
 24 Owen Sound High School  'A'                         1:04.43   1 
 25 Pauline Johnson  'A'                                1:05.43   3 
 26 Notre Dame (Ajax)  'A'                              1:06.55   4 
 27 Mother Teresa  'A'                                  1:15.08   2 
 -- St Anne’s  'A'                                        DNF   2 
 
Event 25  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Senior
===================================================================
  Track Wars: ! 50.49  2012-05-04  St. Mary's High School                      
 Top 10 List: # 52.04                                                          
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 St David  'A'                                         51.47#  1 
  2 Cameron Heights  'A'                                  53.21   3 
  3 Unknown School  'A'                                   53.72   4 
  4 Resurrection  'A'                                     53.93   2 
  5 Elmira  'A'                                           54.68   1 
  6 Mother Teresa  'A'                                    54.79   4 
  7 Catholic Central (London)  'A'                        54.94   4 
  8 Our Lady of Lourdes  'A'                              55.06   2 
  9 St. Michael Catholic  'A'                             55.27   1 
 10 Centre Wellington  'A'                                55.50   3 
 11 Sir J. A. MacDonald  'A'                              55.79   3 
 12 Glenview Park SS  'A'                                 56.07   1 
 13 St Anne’s  'B'                                      56.60   4  Junior Girl Team
 14 Galt Cvi  'B'                                         56.71   2 
 15 Owen Sound High School  'A'                           57.42   3 
 16 Kitchener-Waterloo  'A'                               57.43   3 
 17 St Anne’s  'A'                                      57.62   2 
 18 Bishop MacDonnell  'A'                                57.65   2 
 19 F.E. Madill  'A'                                      57.91   1 
 20 Centre Wellington  'B'                                58.06   3 
 21 Brantford Collegiate  'A'                             58.12   4 
 22 Galt Cvi  'C'                                         58.25   4 
 23 Monsignor Doyle  'A'                                  58.41   2 
 24 St Benedict  'A'                                      58.55   1 
 25 Bluevale Collegiate Institut  'A'                     58.97   2 
 26 Forest Heights  'A'                                   59.02   1 
 27 Galt Cvi  'A'                                       1:02.13   1 
 28 Bishop MacDonnell  'B'                              1:03.59   2 
 -- F.E. Madill  'B'                                         DQ   3 
 
Event 26  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
===================================================================
  Track Wars: ! 48.41  2013-05-03  Catholic Central London                     
 Top 10 List: # 49.82                                                          
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Catholic Central (London)  'A'                        48.50#  2 
  2 Huron Heights (Kitchener)  'A'                        48.55#  2 
  3 Cameron Heights  'A'                                  49.03#  2 
  4 Guelph C.V.I.  'B'                                    49.45#  2 
  5 Woodland Christian  'A'                               50.24   3 
  6 Glenview Park SS  'A'                                 50.69   1 
  7 London Central  'A'                                   51.70   1 
  8 Grand River C I  'A'                                  51.74   1 
  9 St Anne’s  'A'                                      51.78   1 
 10 Elmira  'A'                                           52.00   2 
 11 Centre Wellington  'A'                                52.60   2 
 12 Resurrection  'A'                                     53.23   2 
 13 Lord Dorchester  'A'                                  53.75   1 
 14 F.E. Madill  'A'                                      53.80   1 
 15 Guelph C.V.I.  'A'                                    54.36   3 
 16 St Benedict  'A'                                      55.41   1 
 17 Catholic Central (London)  'C'                        55.57   3 
 18 Catholic Central (London)  'B'                        58.30   3 
 19 Owen Sound High School  'A'                           58.44   2 
 -- Pauline Johnson  'A'                                     DQ   1 
 
Event 27  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Junior
===================================================================
  Track Wars: ! 45.15  2009-04-19  St. Augustine                               
 Top 10 List: # 47.20                                                          
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Regina Mundi  'A'                                     45.61#  3 
  2 Catholic Central (London)  'A'                        47.91   2 
  3 Grand River C I  'A'                                  48.31   1 
  4 Waterloo CI  'A'                                      48.50   2 
  5 Centennial Cvi  'A'                                   49.88   1 
  6 Resurrection  'A'                                     50.05   3 
  7 Cameron Heights  'A'                                  50.83   1 
  8 John F. Ross  'A'                                     50.93   3 
  9 Guelph C.V.I.  'A'                                    51.18   2 
 10 Catholic Central (London)  'B'                        51.42   2 
 11 Monsignor Doyle  'A'                                  51.86   1 
 12 Kitchener-Waterloo  'A'                               51.98   1 
 13 Notre Dame (Ajax)  'A'                                52.89   2 
 14 Forest Heights  'A'                                   53.50   2 
 15 Glenview Park SS  'A'                                 54.26   1 
 16 Notre Dame (Ajax)  'B'                                54.91   2 
 17 Pauline Johnson  'A'                                  55.12   1  55.112
 18 Unknown School  'A'                                   55.12   2  55.117
 19 Huron Heights (Kitchener)  'A'                        56.56   3 
 -- Sir J. A. MacDonald  'A'                                 DQ   3 
 
Event 28  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Senior
===================================================================
  Track Wars: ! 43.16  2010-04-27  St. Augustine                               
 Top 10 List: # 45.30                                                          
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jacob Hespeler  'A'                                   44.74#  1 
  2 St Anne’s  'A'                                      45.36   3 
  3 St James  'A'                                         45.94   2 
  4 Huron Heights (Kitchener)  'A'                        46.01   3 
  5 London Central  'A'                                   46.17   2 
  6 Pauline Johnson  'A'                                  46.54   2 
  7 Glenview Park SS  'A'                                 46.68   1 
  8 John F. Ross  'A'                                     47.19   3 
  9 Guelph C.V.I.  'A'                                    48.46   1 
 10 Central Huron  'A'                                    48.66   2 
 11 Bluevale Collegiate Institut  'A'                     49.22   3 
 12 Unknown School  'A'                                   49.83   2 
 13 St David  'A'                                         49.98   2 
 14 St Benedict  'A'                                      50.11   1 
 15 Rockway Mennonite  'A'                                50.58   1  50.580
 15 Bluevale Collegiate Institut  'C'                     50.58   3  50.580
 17 Bishop MacDonnell  'B'                                51.28   1 
 18 John F. Ross  'B'                                     51.74   3 
 19 Bluevale Collegiate Institut  'B'                     53.06   3 
 -- Cameron Heights  'A'                                     DQ   1 
 -- Bishop MacDonnell  'A'                                   DQ   1 
 
Event 29  Girls 300 Meter Dash Midget
===================================================================
  Track Wars: ! 42.59  2012-05-04  Kailee Sawyer, Bluevale CI                  
 Top 10 List: # 45.92                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Dominique Nedd               Glenview Par             44.03#  5 
  2 Grace Gall                   Catholic Cen             44.49#  2 
  3 Danielle Raskin              Sir J. A. Ma             45.15#  3 
  4 Cassidy Gute                 Preston Seco             45.88#  1 
  5 Sarah Smith                  Lord Dorches             46.79   4 
  6 Emily Bryce                  Saugeen                  47.35   4 
  7 Alexia Lewis                 St Benedict              47.39   5 
  8 Jessyka Brezina              Huron Height             47.40   1 
  9 Lily Cousins                 London Centr             48.18   3 
 10 Sofia Annen                  Guelph C.V.I             48.29   2 
 11 Delaney Scott                Resurrection             48.54   5 
 12 Emma Hawthorn                Kitchener-Wa             48.65   1 
 13 Carmen Duimering             Woodland Chr             48.83   5 
 14 Lola Bater                   Cameron Heig             48.95   1 
 15 Syree Tucker                 Glenview Par             49.21   3 
 16 Gisele Carter                Central Huro             49.37   4 
 17 Olivia Hurley                St Anne’s              49.61   4 
 18 Alexa Downey                 Guelph C.V.I             50.03   4 
 19 Ismay Reed                   Guelph C.V.I             50.61   2 
 20 Destiny Pfeiffer-Faulk       St Mary's (K             50.71   1 
 21 Lorraine Johnston            St Benedict              50.99   3 
 22 Amanda Martin                Elmira                   51.03   2 
 23 Lauren Covemaeker            Monsignor Do             51.15   4 
 24 Chloe Lipczynski             St David                 51.22   5 
 25 Avery Rice                   Lord Dorches             51.24   3 
 26 Annabelle Walsh              St Benedict              51.64   2 
 27 Denise Dias                  London Centr             52.05   3 
 28 Caitlyn Plant                Lord Dorches             52.48   3 
 29 Abbey Downing                Lord Dorches             52.85   1 
 30 Laura Harburn                St Anne’s              53.36   4  53.356
 31 Kara Parkins                 Guelph C.V.I             53.36   1  53.357
 32 Kaityn Pereira               Sir J. A. Ma             53.72   1 
 33 Haylee Rae                   Centennial C             54.52   5 
 34 Shelby Mikel                 Elmira                   54.73   2 
 35 Lydia Tzianas Al-Ahmar       Cameron Heig             54.83   4 
 36 Rayne Pratt                  London Centr             54.88   2 
 37 Elizabeth Sandison           Lord Dorches             56.86   2 
 38 One Girl wearing boy #       Students who wea         57.48   3 
 39 Ruby Sebinagana              Lord Dorches             58.93   5 
 
Event 30  Girls 300 Meter Dash Junior
===================================================================
  Track Wars: ! 40.29  2015-05-01  Xahria Santiago, Notre Dame (               
 Top 10 List: # 45.20                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Amelia Matthews              Waterloo CI              42.90#  3 
  2 Holly Steenveld              Bishop MacDo             43.33#  3 
  3 Tegan Morrison               Sir J. A. Ma             43.92#  3 
  4 Pearl Van Nooten             Brantford Co             44.58#  1 
  5 Jenelle Lyman                Owen Sound High          44.99#  4 
  6 Rachel Okeke                 Catholic Cen             46.15   4 
  7 Allison Stevenson            St Anne’s              46.18   3 
  8 Teonna Slepczuk              Catholic Cen             46.56   3 
  9 Alexis Hessels               Woodland Chr             46.79   5 
 10 Laura Guiot                  Mother Teres             46.93   1 
 11 Mary Tennant                 Catholic Cen             47.62   4 
 12 Mikaela Dampier              Catholic Cen             47.87   4 
 13 Emily Csontos                Sir J. A. Ma             48.09   2 
 14 Marly Verhoeve               Sir J. A. Ma             48.45   3 
 15 Kaitlynn Santos              Monsignor Do             49.06   5 
 16 Sarah Gedja                  Cameron Heig             49.09   4 
 17 Olateju Obisesan             St James                 49.39   3 
 18 Rebecca Lencki               Guelph C.V.I             50.03   1 
 19 Ally O'Rourke                St. Michael              50.13   4 
 20 Rachel Vezsenyi              Resurrection             50.14   3 
 21 Ally MacPhee                 Monsignor Do             50.55   2 
 22 Sadim Hassanein              Mother Teres             51.04   4 
 23 Kaitlyn Sharpe               John F. Ross             51.11   2 
 24 Kaelin Flynn                 Central Huro             51.69   5 
 25 Lyla Ridsdale                Jacob Hespel             51.76   5 
 26 Alyssa Ebert                 Lord Dorches             52.39   1 
 27 Emily Patterson              Lord Dorches             52.70   1 
 28 Ashley Preddy                Jacob Hespel             52.87   5 
 29 Rachel Collins               Cameron Heig             53.06   4 
 30 Carliene Christian           Guelph C.V.I             53.67   1 
 31 Amarachi Ndu-Nwuaokwo        Catholic Cen             53.71   2 
 32 Lisa Santoprete              Waterloo CI              54.33   2 
 33 Jacqueline Shkabari          Mother Teres             54.95   2 
 34 Laiyla Grappie               Brantford Co             57.71   2 
 35 Grace Van Hemman             Our Lady of              59.17   2 
 36 Avery Gardin                 St Benedict            1:07.97   1 
 
Event 31  Girls 300 Meter Dash Senior
===================================================================
  Track Wars: ! 40.50  2015-05-01  Katie Sieling, Sir J. A. Ma                 
 Top 10 List: # 43.09                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Tiana Lostracco              St James                 43.06#  1 
  2 Sara Farqharson              Guelph C.V.I             43.32   2 
  3 Lizzy Klosa                  Elmira                   43.58   1 
  4 Esmee Hotson                 Centre Welli             43.98   2 
  5 Amber Champagne              Centennial C             45.59   1 
  6 Georgia Walker               Glenview Par             46.29   3 
  7 Samantha Reidy               St. Michael              47.01   1 
  8 Agatha Godlewski             St James                 47.09   2 
  9 Fallon Darroch               Centre Welli             47.38   1 
 10 Maggie Gibson                Eastwood                 47.39   3 
 11 Madeline Schroder            St Mary's (K             47.77   3 
 12 Jamieson Carr                Owen Sound High          47.91   3 
 13 Annemieke Tucker             Glenview Par             48.25   2 
 14 Karley Nancekivell           Lord Dorches             48.44   3 
 15 Madison Van Loon             Lord Dorches             48.80   2 
 16 Ronette Eimar                Our Lady of              48.81   2 
 17 Amy Hasson                   Our Lady of              49.18   2 
 18 Jessica Chanyi               Lord Dorches             49.77   3 
 19 Tess Lovell                  Bishop MacDo             49.96   1 
 20 Kyanna Vi                    St Benedict              50.25   1 
 21 Stacey Rocha                 St Benedict              51.79   1 
 22 Cecilie Proctor              Centre Welli             52.38   2 
 23 Holland Rossetto             St Benedict              53.97   3 
 24 Sophie Dembski               Pre Rene d             55.27   3 
 
Event 32  Boys 300 Meter Dash Midget
===================================================================
  Track Wars: ! 38.53  2016-04-29  Callum Robinson, St Anne’s                
 Top 10 List: # 40.44                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lucas Baranoski              Resurrection             39.81#  1 
  2 Rieder Henderson             Bluevale Col             39.85#  1 
  3 Daniel Hernandez             Preston Seco             40.92   4 
  4 Brendan Mahood               Catholic Cen             41.82   7 
  5 Mason Macneil                St David                 42.11   5 
  6 Damien Jevremovic            Cameron Heig             42.16   2 
  7 Jonathan McGrath             St Mary's (K             42.33   2 
  8 Sadiq Zaidi                  Cameron Heig             42.44   3 
  9 Al-Mohammed Al-Mohammed      London Centr             42.70   1 
 10 Victor Biyie                 Grand River              42.91   6 
 11 Jacob Austin                 Catholic Cen             43.05   5 
 12 William Henry                Kitchener-Wa             43.12   6 
 13 Derek Milroy                 Kitchener-Wa             43.17   4 
 14 Sam Domzella                 Waterloo CI              43.24   2 
 15 Aidan Morton Ninomiya        Rockway Menn             43.44   6 
 16 Jackson Davidson             Centennial C             43.46   1 
 17 Brock Kurtzfavero            Our Lady of              43.48   5 
 18 Chris Chua                   Pauline John             43.53   3 
 19 Michael Condo                St James                 43.64   6 
 20 Austin Brunn                 St Benedict              44.03   3 
 21 Alex Hopkins                 Guelph C.V.I             44.50   2 
 22 Benjamin Young               Sir J. A. Ma             44.62   1 
 23 Cameron Cutchall             St Mary's (K             45.11   5 
 24 Nelson Chen                  Cameron Heig             45.31   4 
 25 Andy Hutchinson              Eastwood                 45.34   3 
 26 John Burtt                   Glenview Par             45.39   4 
 27 Kevin Gao                    Sir J. A. Ma             45.71   1 
 28 Peter Regnault               Catholic Cen             45.81   6 
 29 Dilpreet Sandhu              Lord Dorches             45.95   2 
 30 Aiden Currah                 Lord Dorches             46.18   2 
 31 Svend Emil Poulsen           Cameron Heig             46.21   4 
 32 Zach Geary                   Catholic Cen             46.45   7 
 33 Curtis Hunter                Glenview Par             46.69   4 
 34 Shane Rocha                  St Benedict              46.84   4 
 35 Connor Maxwell               Rockway Menn             47.03   6 
 36 Sheldon Rocha                St Benedict              47.06   3 
 37 Milad Mansuri                Forest Heigh             47.52   2 
 38 Josh Guidolin                Preston Seco             47.54   5 
 39 Chris Barry                  Grand River              47.55   6 
 40 Evan Gillies                 Lord Dorches             48.41   2 
 41 Jake McFadyen                Southwood                48.56   4  48.551
 42 Scott Taylor                 Centennial C             48.56   1  48.555
 43 Joel Saldana                 Huron Height             48.81   3 
 44 Evan Rutten                  Cameron Heig             49.43   5 
 45 Connor Erb                   Lord Dorches             49.85   3 
 46 Evan Fuller                  St James                 50.04   6 
 47 Karsten Fahr                 Cameron Heig             50.13   5 
 48 Peter McDougall              Catholic Cen             50.23   7 
 49 Victor Regier                St Anne’s              50.87   1 
 50 Andy Ryu                     Cameron Heig             50.98   5 
 51 Aidan Fuller                 Southwood                51.65   3 
 
Event 33  Boys 300 Meter Dash Junior
===================================================================
  Track Wars: ! 36.76  2013-05-03  Ildemaro Ponnambalam, St. david Ce          
 Top 10 List: # 38.89                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jared Hughes                 Resurrection             39.23   4 
  2 Benjamin Smith               Centennial C             39.25   1 
  3 Daniel Khan                  Saugeen                  39.38   3 
  4 Terrance Wright              Mother Teres             39.60   1 
  5 Marco Morales                Catholic Cen             39.62   2 
  6 Lazar Stojanovic             John F. Ross             39.77   3 
  7 Noel Berardine               Guelph C.V.I             39.87   2 
  8 Benjamin Bishop              Waterloo CI              39.92   1 
  9 Daniel George                Bluevale Col             40.38   1 
 10 Osei Antwi                   Catholic Cen             41.08   2 
 11 Kaden Kliewer                Huron Height             41.98   1  41.977
 12 Philip Salmon                Our Lady of              41.98   3  41.979
 13 Liam Hoskins                 Catholic Cen             42.10   2 
 14 Adrian Ng                    Grand River              43.09   2 
 15 Jeremiah Leiyu               Cameron Heig             43.45   3 
 16 Andrew Baldwin               Our Lady of              43.59   4 
 17 Fengchi Wang                 Sir J. A. Ma             44.11   1 
 18 Matthew Weber                St Mary's (K             44.68   3 
 19 Gary Shen                    Sir J. A. Ma             44.86   3 
 20 Reit Smeda                   Brantford Co             44.92   2 
 21 Viktor DeMey                 Sir J. A. Ma             45.26   2 
 22 Andrew Guiana                Catholic Cen             45.73   4 
 23 Rohit Bompalli               Waterloo CI              46.31   1 
 24 David Fox                    Sir J. A. Ma             46.61   2 
 25 James Kang                   St John's Ki             47.16   4 
 26 Max Grominsky                St Mary's (K             47.22   3 
 27 George Sun                   Bishop MacDo             53.05   3 
 28 Evan Goertz                  Bluevale Col           1:02.61   1 
 
Event 34  Boys 300 Meter Dash Senior
===================================================================
  Track Wars: ! 35.19  2015-05-01  Nathaniel Mechler, Elmira                   
 Top 10 List: # 37.00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Callum Robinson              St Anne’s              35.88#  2 
  2 Miguel Robles Villarreal     St Mary's (K             36.57#  3 
  3 Greg Carette                 Forest Heigh             36.75#  4 
  4 Casey Van Dorp               St Anne’s              37.11   1 
  5 Adriaan Breytenbach          Waterloo-Oxf             37.89   2 
  6 Joshua Jackson               St Mary's (K             37.91   5 
  7 Salim Bowman                 Glenview Par             38.20   1 
  8 Westley Yates                Our Lady of              38.48   4 
  9 Jacob Shackell               Guelph C.V.I             38.68   1 
 10 John Wojcik                  Catholic Cen             38.71   1 
 11 Bryce Wilson                 Forest Heigh             39.02   4 
 12 Emmett Bartley               Elmira                   39.20   2 
 13 Justin Ngo                   London Centr             39.44   3 
 14 Jordan Rogers                Glenview Par             39.49   5 
 15 Patrick Morgan               London Centr             39.53   3 
 16 Ashton John                  Notre Dame (             39.66   4 
 17 Michael Seiling              Kitchener-Wa             40.17   3 
 18 Ben Zwart                    John F. Ross             40.31   5 
 19 Cade Homanchuk               Waterloo-Oxf             40.33   2 
 20 Vilmos Feher                 John F. Ross             40.43   3 
 21 Matias Tessel                Our Lady of              40.45   4 
 22 David Kroes                  John F. Ross             40.80   3 
 23 Dante Townsend               Huron Height             40.90   4 
 24 Parker Crewson               Sir J. A. Ma             41.01   2 
 25 Tynan Kelly                  London Centr             41.34   3 
 26 Cameron Powell               Centennial C             41.45   1 
 27 Morgan Sullivan              St James                 41.48   2 
 28 Vaughan Quintal              Centennial C             41.63   1 
 29 Oisin Graydon                St James                 42.72   1 
 30 Teddy Brimblecombe           Cameron Heig             43.08   5 
 31 Brandon McBain               Bluevale Col             43.28   2 
 32 Daniel Duran-Rojas           Kitchener-Wa             44.61   5 
 33 Josh Hankins                 Monsignor Do             45.32   1 
 34 Daniel Helmy                 Notre Dame (             46.18   4 
 35 Kevin Duong                  Guelph C.V.I             47.00   3 
 36 Paul Cento                   Elmira                   49.52   2 
 
Event 35  Girls 1500 Meter Steeplechase Open
================================================================
  Track Wars: ! 5:14.24  2014-05-02  Alyssa Bolliger, Our Lady of              
 Top 10 List: # 5:48.10                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Samara Quanz                 Saugeen                5:30.65# 
  2 Elysse Fleming               London Centr           5:37.33# 
  3 Haley Gibson                 St Anne’s            6:01.45  
  4 Vanessa Brown                Huron Height           6:01.56  
  5 Taylor Embree                John F. Ross           6:26.85  
  6 Kaitlyn Wells                Grand River            6:31.13  
  7 Emily Berry                  Our Lady of            6:39.83  
  8 Jorja Ditner                 Bluevale Col           6:40.14  
  9 Anita Budimir                Forest Heigh           6:44.71  
 10 Athena Langhorn              Our Lady of            6:46.55  
 11 Jesse Contini                John F. Ross           6:49.05  
 12 Haley Mendoza                Monsignor Do           6:55.95  
 13 Rebecca Lucas                Southwood              7:00.36  
 14 Erica Gobbi                  Our Lady of            7:04.57  
 15 Kadyn Kapitain               John F. Ross           7:11.11  
 16 Inas Elmansori               Huron Height           7:13.10  
 17 Hillary Cooper               Eastwood               7:28.31  
 18 Sienna Kliewer               Huron Height           7:29.29  
 19 Amy Praetzel                 Forest Heigh           7:31.81  
 20 Chloe Contois                St. Michael            7:39.70  
 21 Sarah Fromica                Monsignor Do           7:46.59  
 22 Bella Hardam                 Glenview Par           8:27.78  
 23 Raeleen Winger               Southwood              8:27.81  
 
Event 36  Boys 2000 Meter Steeplechase Open
================================================================
  Track Wars: ! 6:23.80  2016-04-29  Caleb Main, Preston Seco                  
 Top 10 List: # 6:51.85                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ethan Kruisselbrink          St Mary's (O           6:30.26# 
  2 Brock McKenzie               Our Lady of            6:32.68# 
  3 John Wang                    Elmira                 6:34.79# 
  4 Dion Killens                 St Anne’s            6:38.66# 
  5 Kyle Bociort                 Pre Rene d           6:44.76# 
  6 Jason Lowrie                 St Mary's (K           6:53.50  
  7 Zach McPhee                  St. Michael            6:59.86  
  8 Owen Anderson                London Centr           7:16.36  
  9 Ben Seeley                   Mother Teres           7:26.87  
 10 Owen Duffy                   Our Lady of            7:33.95  
 11 Nick Faria                   Preston Seco           7:35.22  
 12 Stewart McLellan             Pauline John           7:35.30  
 13 Millpreet Kamboj             Sir J. A. Ma           7:40.86  
 14 Talman Young                 Cameron Heig           7:42.58  
 15 Noah Betik                   St David               7:58.31  
 16 Sidney Armstrong             St James               7:58.53  
 17 Kurtis Gobbi                 Our Lady of            8:02.09  
 18 David Kroes                  John F. Ross           8:07.56  
 19 Misha Donais                 John F. Ross           8:09.53  
 20 Aidan Haskell                Galt Cvi               8:11.33  
 21 Lyle Greydanus               Woodland Chr           8:11.35  
 22 Dylan Jozkow                 Galt Cvi               8:14.27  
 23 Aidan Morton Ninomiya        Rockway Menn           8:15.67  
 24 Kevin Rops                   St. Michael            8:16.05  
 25 Joey Friedel                 Waterloo CI            8:16.91  
 26 Jonah McPhee                 Waterloo CI            8:20.17  
 27 Cedric Radloff               Galt Cvi               8:25.16  
 28 Kevin Wong                   Jacob Hespel           8:32.33  
 29 Daniel Duran-Rojas           Kitchener-Wa           8:35.20  
 30 Ben Raby                     Brantford Co           8:38.92  
 31 Andrew Church                John F. Ross           8:40.18  
 32 Hassan Davut                 Huron Height           8:45.73  
 33 Devon Bauman                 Bluevale Col           8:53.23  
 34 Simon Dobbs                  Bluevale Col           8:53.25  
 35 Pedro Cordeiro               Huron Height           8:57.93  
 36 Mohammed Abukhousa           Eastwood               9:07.05  
 37 Danial Saleem                Eastwood               9:09.13  
 38 Noah Davis-Hess              Cameron Heig           9:09.22  
 39 Fraser Morrison              Pre Rene d           9:12.41  
 40 Jackson Kruse                Huron Height           9:14.01  
 41 Robbie Schnarr               St Mary's (K           9:17.20  
 42 Nolan Sloss                  Waterloo CI            9:17.41  
 43 Ethan Francq                 Waterloo CI            9:24.15  
 44 Liam Jewer                   St David               9:26.67  
 45 Teddy Brimblecombe           Cameron Heig           9:28.75  
 46 Stefan Frunza                Bluevale Col           9:39.22  
 47 Hunter Vanderlaan            Centennial C           9:57.08  
 48 Tyson Riquelme               Cameron Heig          10:12.75  
 49 Connor Maxwell               Rockway Menn          10:32.13  
 50 Andres Rodriguez             Centennial C          10:49.17  
 51 David Scanlan                Cameron Heig          10:49.20  
 52 Tomas Kulikauskas            Waterloo CI           11:21.37  
 53 Bruce De la Cruz             Galt Cvi              11:54.60  
 
Event 37  Girls Shot Put Midget
================================================================
  Track Wars: ! 10.31m  2016-04-29  Nicole Kelly, Brantford Co                 
 Top 10 List: #  9.08m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Serena Grant                 Eastwood                 9.46m# 
  2 Olivia Brown                 St James                 9.17m# 
  3 Tierra Kaiswatum             Pauline John             8.55m  
  4 Danielle Akyeanpong          St James                 8.52m  
  5 Madison Prieto               Jacob Hespel             8.44m  
  6 Avery LaHaie                 Catholic Cen             8.42m  
  7 Leaha Johnston               Lord Dorches             8.19m  
  8 Angear Manguen               Catholic Cen             8.14m  
  9 Meghan Lomax                 Centre Welli             8.13m  
 10 Laina Stewart                Grand River              7.98m  
 11 Jasia Buck                   St James                 7.90m  
 12 Kate Ferguson                Bluevale Col             7.77m  
 13 Elora VanderWal              St. Michael              7.68m  
 14 Elora Schindler              St Benedict              7.63m  
 15 Megan Coome                  Catholic Cen             7.60m  
 16 Rachel Dufton                Galt Cvi                 7.47m  
 17 Bethany Clemens              Preston Seco             7.33m  
 18 Hannah denBak                Woodland Chr             7.27m  
 19 Maeve Millard                Waterloo CI              6.80m  
 20 Maxina Aguto                 St James                 6.75m  
 21 Erin Mitchell                Grand River              6.74m  
 22 Victoria Henriques           St James                 6.62m  
 23 Cassie Wilson                F.E. Madill              6.41m  
 24 Haylie McMann                Owen Sound High          6.27m  
 25 Hope Lerit                   St James                 6.24m  
 26 Halle Nichols                John F. Ross             6.14m  
 27 Kyla Campbell                St James                 5.87m  
 28 Ashley MacMillan             Lord Dorches             5.71m  
 29 Amelia Chandara              Waterloo CI              4.31m  
 30 Marly Hewitt                 St James                 3.34m  
 -- Ivory Noble                  St Benedict               FOUL  
 -- Sarah McKenna                St Mary's (K              FOUL  
 
Event 38  Girls Shot Put Junior
================================================================
  Track Wars: ! 10.56m  2017-04-28  Madison Coolman, Huron Height              
 Top 10 List: #  9.60m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lily Spoozak                 Catholic Cen            10.76m! 
  2 Meghan Green                 Pauline John            10.74m! 
  3 Hannah van Stuyvenberg       F.E. Madill             10.48m# 
  4 Riley Fidler                 Catholic Cen             9.43m  
  5 Stephanie Agnew              Waterloo CI              9.21m  
  6 Darci Moher                  Waterloo CI              8.83m  
  7 Ella Koller                  St Mary's (K             8.78m  
  8 Taylor Summers               Catholic Cen             8.22m  
  9 Ella Murphy                  St Mary's (K             8.20m  
 10 Lily Lyndon                  John F. Ross             7.98m  
 11 Alexis Willms                St. Michael              7.84m  
 12 Krystia Baldeo               Notre Dame (             7.66m  
 13 Erin Eppel                   Cameron Heig             7.52m  
 14 Maddy Hykamp                 St John's Ki             7.41m  
 15 Emma Irwin                   Cameron Heig             7.19m  
 16 Lacey Papple                 Central Huro             7.09m  
 17 Ava Skipper                  Preston Seco             7.07m  
 18 Melanie Lemay                Pre Rene d             6.99m  
 19 Virginia Walker              Glenview Par             6.95m  
 20 Madison Hurry                College Heig             6.74m  
 21 Kyra Stewart                 Waterloo CI              6.58m  
 22 Cheyenne Mason-Mitchell      Jacob Hespel             6.33m  
 23 Victoria Gates               Huron Height             6.10m  
 24 Isabella De la Torre         Cameron Heig             5.75m  
 25 Arrenish Qasim               Waterloo CI              5.53m  
 26 Mia Haug                     St Benedict              5.45m  
 27 Amber Repchin                Cameron Heig             5.35m  
 28 Nina Blagojevic              Cameron Heig             4.42m  
 -- Aimee Paradis                St. Michael                 ND  
 -- Lisa Santoprete              Waterloo CI                 ND  
 -- Jordan Ronan                 John F. Ross                ND  
 -- Alex Scheifele               Owen Sound High             ND  
 -- Marissa Cottingham           Wellington H                ND  
 -- Emma Chiarenza               St Mary's (K                ND  
 -- Macie Hinnegan               Catholic Cen                ND  
 -- Olivia Sargla                Kitchener-Wa                ND  
 
Event 39  Girls Shot Put Senior
================================================================
  Track Wars: ! 11.66m  2012-05-04  Jill Van Damme, Bluevale CI                
 Top 10 List: #  9.41m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nana-Afia Agyeipah           St Benedict             10.85m# 
  2 Maddy Adams                  Jacob Hespel             9.57m# 
  3 Madison Coolman              Huron Height             9.50m# 
  4 Sarah Ashby                  Lord Dorches             9.14m  
  5 Taylor Ferigo                Guelph C.V.I             9.10m  
  6 Carly Frank                  F.E. Madill              8.96m  
  7 Camryn Burrowes              Guelph C.V.I             8.76m  
  8 Julia Spitzig                St Mary's (K             8.66m  
  9 Laura Maieron                St James                 8.64m  
 10 Elizabeth Schnurr            Centennial C             8.36m  
 11 Jamieson Carr                Owen Sound High          7.84m  
 12 Lindsay McIntyre             St Mary's (K             7.80m  
 13 Christina Schraa             F.E. Madill              7.73m  
 14 Jasmine Vader                F.E. Madill              7.72m  
 15 Victoria Sarmazian           Jacob Hespel             7.68m  
 16 Selin Celik                  Huron Height             7.52m  
 17 Ashley Bolliger              Bishop MacDo             7.20m  
 18 Grace Downing                Lord Dorches             7.14m  
 19 Shawnia Yousefi              Huron Height             7.06m  
 20 Julia Zonneveld              Centennial C             6.99m  
 21 Charliese Wand               Our Lady of              6.88m  
 22 Darcy McVicar                Forest Heigh             6.74m  
 23 MacKenzie Donaldson          Resurrection             6.67m  
 24 Alison Granger               Lord Dorches             6.64m  
 25 Jenna Rowbotham              Waterloo CI              6.58m  
 26 Megan Dufton                 Galt Cvi                 6.52m  
 27 Maneet Kaur                  Waterloo CI              6.46m  
 28 Taylor Thurlow               Bluevale Col             6.44m  
 29 Sabrina Murray               Catholic Cen             6.21m  
 30 Sydney Milton                Centennial C             6.15m  
 31 Rebecca Perrault             Waterloo CI              6.09m  
 32 Tara Roughly                 Huron Height             6.01m  
 33 Lauryn Botbyl                Woodland Chr             5.83m  
 34 Anuva Pal                    Waterloo CI              5.80m  
 35 Samantha Dudley              Our Lady of              5.78m  
 36 Jasmine Lemieux-Chan         College Heig             5.73m  
 37 Stephanie MacDonald          St Mary's (K             5.65m  
 38 Taylor O'Kane                St Mary's (K             5.59m  
 39 Brianna Wey                  Waterloo CI              5.51m  
 40 Verstraete Carter            Woodland Chr             5.36m  
 41 Kennedy Robinson             St John's Ki             5.02m  
 -- Breanna Bolliger             Bishop MacDo                ND  
 -- Sandra Pham                  Galt Cvi                    ND  
 -- Breanna Kelland              Preston Seco             6.88m  
 
Event 40  Boys Shot Put Midget
================================================================
  Track Wars: ! 12.52m  2012-05-04  Jacob Atchison, Elmira District SS         
 Top 10 List: # 11.84m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Greydanus Murray             Woodland Chr            12.61m! 
  2 Joshua Thomas                Cameron Heig            11.29m  
  3 Lucas Rosu                   Huron Height            11.15m  
  4 Owen Fox                     Centre Welli            11.09m  
  5 Umar Khan                    Glenview Par            11.02m  
  6 Breckin McIver               Huron Height            10.53m  
  7 Mavio Alyas                  Jacob Hespel            10.36m  
  8 Austin Parsons               Forest Heigh            10.34m  
  9 Jonathan Tigchelaar          Woodland Chr            10.31m  
 10 Remson Ngandu                Galt Cvi                10.14m  
 11 Warren Snider                Bluevale Col             9.87m  
 12 Joel Saldana                 Huron Height             9.85m  
 13 Duncan Waugh                 Centennial C             9.68m  
 14 Cory Schoenherr              Bluevale Col             9.50m  
 15 Noah Tyszka                  Resurrection             9.45m  
 16 Carson Heise                 F.E. Madill              9.41m  
 17 Andy Hutchinson              Eastwood                 9.26m  
 18 Skyler Groulx                Pauline John             9.24m  
 19 Dexter Leruez                Cameron Heig             8.98m  
 20 Mason Hill                   Centennial C             8.92m  
 21 Garrett Simm                 St John's Ki             8.58m  
 22 Ben Alpaugh                  Elmira                   8.50m  
 23 Benjamin Marsh               Bluevale Col             8.48m  
 24 Tristan Dahl                 Our Lady of              8.40m  
 25 Ethan McBain                 Bluevale Col             8.37m  
 26 Jack Delaney                 St James                 8.14m  
 27 DeWeerd Joshua               Woodland Chr             7.59m  
 28 Evan Goertz                  Bluevale Col             6.44m  
 29 Elvis Dvorani                Grand River              5.77m  
 30 Maxwell Romano               Glenview Par             4.63m  
 
Event 41  Boys Shot Put Junior
================================================================
  Track Wars: ! 16.64m  2016-04-29  Cole Belkwell, St Mary's (K                
 Top 10 List: # 13.26m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ryan Jacklin                 F.E. Madill             18.33m! 
  2 Max Nitz                     Glenview Par            13.94m# 
  3 Toren Burr                   Pauline John            13.16m  
  4 Kody Heimpel                 Kitchener-Wa            12.90m  
  5 Jomia Lemogo-Kana            St Mary's (K            11.52m  
  6 Lyle Greydanus               Woodland Chr            11.39m  
  7 Colby Van Bargen             Elmira                  11.32m  
  8 Ryan St. Denis               Erin Distric            10.60m  
  9 Timothy Siembida             St Mary's (K            10.07m  
 10 Liam Oakley                  Centennial C             9.74m  
 11 Luke Cousineau               Bluevale Col             9.47m  
 12 Hayden Cant                  Bluevale Col             9.29m  
 13 Matthew Flores               Catholic Cen             8.86m  
 14 Bryce Bauman                 Elmira                   8.82m  
 15 Gavyn Duffield               Centennial C             8.39m  
 16 Tyler Rodrigues              St Benedict              8.18m  
 17 Anthony Elten                St Benedict              7.67m  
 18 Philip DeCroos               Jacob Hespel             7.25m  
 19 Sean Kuehl                   Galt Cvi                 7.22m  
 20 Liam Currie                  Bluevale Col             6.71m  
 -- Brandon Bartlett             College Heig              FOUL  
 -- Austin Wells                 College Heig              FOUL  
 -- Marco Ayala                  Catholic Cen              FOUL  
 
Event 42  Boys Shot Put Senior
================================================================
  Track Wars: ! 15.50m  2013-05-03  Nathaniel Johnson, Orangeville             
 Top 10 List: # 13.11m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cole Belkwell                St Mary's (K            14.14m# 
  2 Brandon Ferigo               Guelph C.V.I            12.79m  
  3 Riley Forbes                 Jacob Hespel            12.72m  
  4 Johnny Tranter-Allen         Erin Distric            12.68m  
  5 Greg Molnar                  Catholic Cen            12.33m  
  6 Drew Ferguson                Bluevale Col            11.50m  
  7 Derek Greydanus              Woodland Chr            11.33m  
  8 Thomas Hertner               Lord Dorches            11.18m  
  9 David Peet                   Forest Heigh            11.14m  
  9 Michael Josslin              Bluevale Col            11.14m  
 11 Luke McGill                  Sir J. A. Ma            10.85m  
 12 Ethan Bishop                 Erin Distric            10.62m  
 13 David Kim                    Catholic Cen            10.52m  
 14 Dakota Loosemore             Bluevale Col            10.39m  
 15 Michael Devries              Elmira                   9.96m  
 16 Brandon Payne                Jacob Hespel             9.78m  
 17 Carter McKenna               St Mary's (K             9.76m  
 18 Minos Kotzambasis            Bluevale Col             9.69m  
 19 Jakob Schroeder              Bluevale Col             9.66m  
 20 Devin Zigby                  John F. Ross             9.49m  
 21 Nathan Steckle               Jacob Hespel             9.26m  
 22 Brock Reinhardt              Bluevale Col             9.01m  
 23 Taiga Ando                   Elmira                   8.96m  
 24 Sheldon Nedeljkovich         Elmira                   8.91m  
 25 Justin Lam                   Preston Seco             8.87m  
 26 Richmond Cao                 Jacob Hespel             8.78m  
 27 Brian Alpaugh                Elmira                   8.71m  
 28 Abudi Negm                   Kitchener-Wa             8.60m  
 29 Jake Trinidad                St John's Ki             8.55m  
 30 Ofosu Adejei-Afriyie         John F. Ross             8.31m  
 31 Geoffrey Che                 Jacob Hespel             8.28m  
 32 Matthew Bennett              Glenview Par             7.53m  
 33 Derek Peters                 Bluevale Col             7.32m  
 34 Taj Matharoo                 Preston Seco             7.21m  
 35 Alex Pitcher                 Preston Seco             6.40m  
 36 Xavier Isaacs                St Benedict              6.13m  
 -- Carter Schiffer              Lord Dorches              FOUL  
 -- Sam Worthen                  Centennial C              FOUL  
 
Event 43  Girls Javelin Throw Midget
================================================================
  Track Wars: ! 28.97m  2012-05-04  Anna Larsson, SJAM                         
 Top 10 List: # 23.53m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mia Kuepfer                  St. Michael             24.07m# 
  2 Cassie Morley                Pauline John            23.78m# 
  3 Meghan Lomax                 Centre Welli            22.76m  
  4 Leaha Johnston               Lord Dorches            22.57m  
  5 Alyssa Wand                  Our Lady of             21.96m  
  6 Madison Matzelle             Grand River             20.21m  
  7 Megan Bartley                Elmira                  20.20m  
  8 Maeve Millard                Waterloo CI             20.04m  
  9 Serena Grant                 Eastwood                19.86m  
 10 Sophia Malo                  Waterloo CI             19.54m  
 11 Melanie Puentes              Mother Teres            19.19m  
 12 Rachel Dufton                Galt Cvi                19.01m  
 13 Abby Trafford                Woodland Chr            18.79m  
 14 Elora VanderWal              St. Michael             18.50m  
 15 Victoria Henriques           St James                18.48m  
 16 Ella Seeley                  Mother Teres            16.55m  
 17 Caitlyn Plant                Lord Dorches            16.28m  
 18 Hope Lerit                   St James                16.03m  
 19 Serena Beaudry               Lord Dorches            16.01m  
 20 Megan Coome                  Catholic Cen            14.96m  
 21 Alyssa Simpson               St Benedict             14.43m  
 22 Danielle Akyeanpong          St James                14.36m  
 23 Haylie McMann                Owen Sound High         14.27m  
 24 Kyla Campbell                St James                13.89m  
 25 Kate Ferguson                Bluevale Col            13.70m  
 26 Halle Nichols                John F. Ross            13.64m  
 27 Maxina Aguto                 St James                12.44m  
 28 Ivory Noble                  St Benedict             12.43m  
 29 Amelia Chandara              Waterloo CI             12.29m  
 30 Marly White                  Guelph C.V.I            11.68m  
 31 Juman Shalabi                St Benedict             11.61m  
 32 Sara Hagarty                 Waterloo CI             11.49m  
 33 Elizabeth Sandison           Lord Dorches            11.42m  
 34 Naheeda Kanaan               Catholic Cen            11.25m  
 35 Talia Yawney                 St James                10.97m  
 36 Marly Hewitt                 St James                10.69m  
 37 Sarah McKenna                St Mary's (K            10.29m  
 38 Emma Hillier                 Resurrection             8.78m  
 -- Cassie Wilson                F.E. Madill               FOUL  
 -- Natalie Miners               Guelph C.V.I              FOUL  
 -- Alexa Downey                 Guelph C.V.I              FOUL  
 -- Hannah denBak                Woodland Chr              FOUL  
 -- Laina Stewart                Grand River               FOUL  
 -- Sydney Buhrow                St. Michael               FOUL  
 -- Naomi Troupe                 Lord Dorches              FOUL  
 -- Kendra Porter                Kitchener-Wa              FOUL  
 -- Briana Graf                  Central Huro              FOUL  
 -- One Girl wearing boy #       Students who wea          FOUL   Erin Mitchell
 -- Olivia Brown                 St James                  FOUL  
 -- Silke Miedema                Central Huro              FOUL  
 -- Bethany Clemens              Preston Seco              FOUL  
 -- Avery LaHaie                 Catholic Cen              FOUL  
 -- Sophie Smith                 Resurrection              FOUL  
 -- Angear Manguen               Catholic Cen              FOUL  
 
Event 44  Girls Javelin Throw Junior
================================================================
  Track Wars: ! 43.30m  2010-04-27  Brooke Rowland, Westside SS                
 Top 10 List: # 28.29m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Alexandria Webb              St Benedict             35.56m# 
  2 Hannah van Stuyvenberg       F.E. Madill             25.14m  
  3 Christina Ross               St David                24.07m  
  4 Meghan Green                 Pauline John            23.84m  
  5 Melanie Lemay                Pre Rene d            23.63m  
  6 Alexis Willms                St. Michael             22.91m  
  7 Lily Spoozak                 Catholic Cen            22.85m  
  8 Caitlin Epp                  John F. Ross            22.84m  
  9 Sarah Meston                 Kitchener-Wa            18.90m  
 10 Alyssa Haddow                St Benedict             17.86m  
 11 Riley Fidler                 Catholic Cen            16.90m  
 12 Darci Moher                  Waterloo CI             16.72m  
 13 April Messam                 Erin Distric            15.61m  
 14 India McCready               Huron Height            15.40m  
 15 Sarah Beltran                Mother Teres            15.35m  
 16 Ava Skipper                  Preston Seco            15.19m  
 17 Krystia Baldeo               Notre Dame (            14.50m  
 18 Justine Hodson               Kitchener-Wa            14.16m  
 19 Makayla Pim                  Glenview Par            13.96m  
 20 Althea Casalda               Notre Dame (            13.18m  
 21 Ella Murphy                  St Mary's (K            12.93m  
 22 Alex Scheifele               Owen Sound High         12.79m  
 23 Hanna Willsteed              Preston Seco            12.69m  
 24 Morgan McLean                Erin Distric            11.22m  
 25 Olivia Sargla                Kitchener-Wa            11.14m  
 26 Victoria Gates               Huron Height            11.00m  
 27 Hannah McPherson             Mother Teres            10.84m  
 28 Alexa Beal                   Kitchener-Wa            10.72m  
 29 Emma Irwin                   Cameron Heig            10.16m  
 30 Aimee Paradis                St. Michael              9.89m  
 31 Cheyenne Mason-Mitchell      Jacob Hespel             8.81m  
 -- Macie Hinnegan               Catholic Cen              FOUL  
 -- Riya Panicker                Notre Dame (              FOUL  
 -- Myea Fleet                   St Anne’s               FOUL  
 -- Jesse Contini                John F. Ross              FOUL  
 
Event 45  Girls Javelin Throw Senior
================================================================
  Track Wars: ! 41.35m  2013-05-03  Jasmine Wilson, Elmira District SS         
 Top 10 List: # 29.21m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Laura Templeton              London Centr            28.82m  
  2 Emily White                  St David                28.10m  
  3 Hailey Cole                  Grand River             26.98m  
  4 Emily Smith                  Kitchener-Wa            25.38m  
  5 Charley Smeltzer             Centre Welli            23.94m  
  6 Taylar McKee                 St Anne’s             23.35m  
  7 Salina Filipovic             St Benedict             23.10m  
  8 Sofiya Kiseleva              St John's Ki            23.05m  
  9 Taylor Spurgeon              Galt Cvi                22.42m  
 10 Lauren Stevens               John F. Ross            22.13m  
 11 Jasmine Vader                F.E. Madill             21.25m  
 12 Alison Granger               Lord Dorches            21.14m  
 13 Danielle Simons              St David                21.08m  
 14 Kaitlyn Hunter               Resurrection            21.05m  
 15 Taylor Thurlow               Bluevale Col            20.98m  
 16 Jamieson Carr                Owen Sound High         19.80m  
 17 Charliese Wand               Our Lady of             18.85m  
 18 Emma Naylor                  Preston Seco            18.80m  
 19 Courtney Barnesky            Central Huro            18.31m  
 20 Sydney Hunking               Central Huro            18.27m  
 21 Sarah Tucker                 Guelph C.V.I            17.29m  
 22 Taylor O'Kane                St Mary's (K            16.30m  
 23 Grace Downing                Lord Dorches            15.59m  
 24 Leandra Budau                Owen Sound High         15.30m  
 25 Darcy McVicar                Forest Heigh            15.10m  
 26 Lauryn Botbyl                Woodland Chr            14.93m  
 27 Suzanne Mooser               Forest Heigh            14.75m  
 28 Christina Schraa             F.E. Madill             14.36m  
 29 Andrea Djuric                St Benedict             13.27m  
 30 Megan Furlong                St. Michael             12.69m  
 31 Kellie Hammond               Eastwood                11.46m  
 32 Samantha Dudley              Our Lady of             10.91m  
 33 Sabrina Grahm-Clarke         Forest Heigh            10.26m  
 34 Kirsten McAuley              St. Michael              9.11m  
 35 MacKenzie Donaldson          Resurrection             7.61m  
 -- Carly Frank                  F.E. Madill               FOUL  
 -- Stephanie MacDonald          St Mary's (K              FOUL  
 -- Breanna Kelland              Preston Seco              FOUL  
 -- Shannon Green                St James                  FOUL  
 -- Lindsay McIntyre             St Mary's (K              FOUL  
 -- Sarah Ashby                  Lord Dorches              FOUL  
 -- Bethany Lewis                St Benedict               FOUL  
 -- Jordan Low                   Grand River               FOUL  
 -- Nakeisha Ecker-Belle         Brantford Co              FOUL  
 -- Verstraete Carter            Woodland Chr              FOUL  
 
Event 46  Boys Javelin Throw Midget
================================================================
  Track Wars: ! 40.64m  2014-04-19  Adam Lee, Highland SS                      
 Top 10 List: # 34.38m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Malik Donaghy                Mother Teres            39.21m# 
  2 William Aidan Bridger        Notre Dame (            35.53m# 
  3 Breckin McIver               Huron Height            29.52m  
  4 Valentino Oyoyo              Woodland Chr            29.18m  
  5 McGowan Weddig               Guelph C.V.I            28.07m  
  5 Boy wearing Girl # Boy w     Students who wea        28.07m   Ben Raby
  7 Benjamin Marsh               Bluevale Col            27.89m  
  8 Michael Tigani               St. Michael             27.84m  
  9 Wyatt Phillip                Huron Height            27.34m  
  9 Lucas Davis                  St. Michael             27.34m  
 11 Carson Heise                 F.E. Madill             27.25m  
 12 Dawson Shepherd              St James                26.55m  
 13 Remson Ngandu                Galt Cvi                26.38m  
 14 Noah Tyszka                  Resurrection            26.14m  
 15 Cory Schoenherr              Bluevale Col            25.51m  
 16 Mason Hill                   Centennial C            24.03m  
 17 Jeremiah Ferguson            Bluevale Col            23.38m  
 18 Nathan Demerchant            Glenview Par            21.54m  
 19 Rui Silva                    Resurrection            19.61m  
 20 Stephen Davis                St John's Ki            19.50m  
 21 Josh Aarts                   St. Michael             19.32m  
 22 Elvis Dvorani                Grand River             19.28m  
 23 Jack Delaney                 St James                18.99m  
 24 Curtis Hunter                Glenview Par            18.36m  
 25 Brodie Lahosky               Lord Dorches            16.93m  
 26 DeWeerd Joshua               Woodland Chr            16.33m  
 27 Marc van Niekerk             St John's Ki            16.23m  
 28 Tony Tran                    Grand River             15.32m  
 29 Maxwell Romano               Glenview Par            13.56m  
 -- Garrett Simm                 St John's Ki              FOUL  
 -- Warren Snider                Bluevale Col              FOUL  
 -- Max Dupuis                   St Anne’s               FOUL  
 -- Dexter Leruez                Cameron Heig              FOUL  
 -- Zack Wiffen                  Waterloo CI               FOUL  
 -- Andrew Thalen                Woodland Chr              FOUL  
 -- Tristan Dahl                 Our Lady of               FOUL  
 -- Jacob Smith                  Glenview Par              FOUL  
 -- Nolan Sloss                  Waterloo CI               FOUL  
 
Event 47  Boys Javelin Throw Junior
================================================================
  Track Wars: ! 45.78m  2015-05-01  Matt Moreau, Elmvale DSS                   
 Top 10 List: # 41.63m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ryan Jacklin                 F.E. Madill             53.11m! 
  2 Toren Burr                   Pauline John            46.94m! 
  3 Nikolas Mamak                Huron Height            39.84m  
  4 Hayden LeGrand               St James                37.65m  
  5 Max Nitz                     Glenview Par            36.35m  
  6 Calder White                 Sir J. A. Ma            35.40m  
  7 Kurtis Skipper               Woodland Chr            33.45m  
  8 Griffin Chmielewski          Huron Height            33.12m  
  9 David Carson                 Catholic Cen            32.93m  
 10 Adam Hoff                    St Benedict             32.91m  
 11 Bryce Bauman                 Elmira                  31.26m  
 12 Jason Wangdali               Mother Teres            28.67m  
 13 Marco Ayala                  Catholic Cen            28.10m  
 14 Cameron Clarke               Jacob Hespel            26.72m  
 15 Zayd Cherri                  St David                24.92m  
 16 Marcus Santos                Notre Dame (            24.34m  
 17 Troy Holenski                Grand River             24.22m  
 18 Tommy Lee                    Bluevale Col            23.97m  
 19 Harriharan Sivakumar         Cameron Heig            23.26m  
 20 Keegan McMullen              Southwood               22.45m  
 21 Daniel Jacha                 Notre Dame (            21.31m  
 22 Dorian Smalldon              Huron Height            21.30m  
 23 Jomia Lemogo-Kana            St Mary's (K            20.06m  
 24 Derik Kampe                  Huron Height            19.85m  
 25 JaeJun Heo                   Woodland Chr            19.65m  
 26 Lazar Stojanovic             John F. Ross            19.58m  
 27 Michael Craine               John F. Ross            19.50m  
 28 Matthew Beamer               St Benedict             17.18m  
 29 Jonathan Fedy                Grand River             16.32m  
 30 Luke Cousineau               Bluevale Col            14.35m  
 31 Liam Currie                  Bluevale Col            13.79m  
 -- Aiden Jones                  John F. Ross              FOUL  
 -- Cam Faber                    Southwood                 FOUL  
 -- Mike Zhang                   Sir J. A. Ma              FOUL  
 -- Matthew Flores               Catholic Cen              FOUL  
 -- Logan Mooibrook              Grand River               FOUL  
 -- Nicholas Thibodeau           Mother Teres              FOUL  
 -- Matthew Weber                St Mary's (K              FOUL  
 -- Kevin Pamlaklakin            Notre Dame (              FOUL  
 -- Marc Beneteau                Mother Teres              FOUL  
 -- Adam Rocha                   St Benedict               FOUL  
 -- Viktor DeMey                 Sir J. A. Ma              FOUL  
 -- jack Wolf                    St David                  FOUL  
 
Event 48  Boys Javelin Throw Senior
================================================================
  Track Wars: ! 55.47m  2010-04-27  Justin Massar, Elmvale DSS                 
 Top 10 List: # 45.60m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Spencer Dyce                 Centre Welli            47.55m# 
  2 Cole Belkwell                St Mary's (K            42.89m  
  3 Nicholas Lamba-Rautapuro     Waterloo CI             42.66m  
  4 Aedan Bell                   Waterloo-Oxf            42.33m  
  5 Jacob Good                   St John's Ki            42.03m  
  6 Dakota Loosemore             Bluevale Col            39.13m  
  7 Kevin Tait                   St James                36.22m  
  8 Kevin He                     Huron Height            35.94m  
  9 Jonah McPhee                 Waterloo CI             35.86m  
 10 Michael Josslin              Bluevale Col            35.78m  
 11 Sam Dupuis                   St Anne’s             35.30m  
 12 Ben Seeley                   Mother Teres            34.36m  
 13 Minos Kotzambasis            Bluevale Col            33.32m  
 14 Ofosu Adejei-Afriyie         John F. Ross            32.93m  
 15 Cole Newell                  Jacob Hespel            32.12m  
 16 Devin Zigby                  John F. Ross            30.66m  
 17 Geoffrey Che                 Jacob Hespel            29.70m  
 18 Yatarth Patel                Glenview Par            28.18m  
 19 Michael Haley                College Heig            26.76m  
 20 Joey Friedel                 Waterloo CI             25.90m  
 21 Jackson Bromiley             Grand River             25.59m  
 22 Michael Seiling              Kitchener-Wa            25.20m  
 23 Rory Galvin                  Glenview Par            25.11m  
 24 Tyler Preddy                 Jacob Hespel            25.04m  
 25 Michael Devries              Elmira                  25.03m  
 26 Justin VanderBerg            Centennial C            24.17m  
 27 Drew Ferguson                Bluevale Col            23.72m  
 28 Adam Coppola                 College Heig            23.55m  
 29 Jake Trinidad                St John's Ki            22.87m  
 30 Nathan Faber                 Brantford Co            21.44m  
 31 Aiden Rand                   Lord Dorches            21.32m  
 32 Zack Taber                   College Heig            21.16m  
 33 Emmett Bartley               Elmira                  20.24m  
 34 Dylan Beck                   Owen Sound High         20.01m  
 35 Brian Alpaugh                Elmira                  19.59m  
 36 Taj Matharoo                 Preston Seco            19.47m  
 37 Nicholas Altmayer            St Mary's (K            18.62m  
 38 Derek Peters                 Bluevale Col            18.58m  
 39 Gianluca Magaldi             Centennial C            17.95m  
 40 Bruce De la Cruz             Galt Cvi                17.05m  
 41 Andrew Gordon                St. Michael             16.92m  
 42 Matthew Canning              Waterloo CI             11.87m  
 -- Abudi Negm                   Kitchener-Wa              FOUL  
 -- Brock Reinhardt              Bluevale Col              FOUL  
 -- Crawford Passy               Cameron Heig              FOUL  
 -- Evan Parish                  Erin Distric              FOUL  
 -- Teddy Brimblecombe           Cameron Heig              FOUL  
 -- Sheldon Nedeljkovich         Elmira                    FOUL  
 -- John Wojcik                  Catholic Cen              FOUL  
 -- Ben Zwart                    John F. Ross              FOUL  
 -- Brayden Yip                  Grand River               FOUL  
 -- Jacob Stryker                Grand River               FOUL  
 -- Qalib Ladhni                 Centennial C              FOUL  
 -- Tomas Kulikauskas            Waterloo CI               FOUL  
 -- Terrell Webb                 St Benedict               FOUL  
 -- Taylor Dottori               St Benedict               FOUL  
 -- Alex Clelland                St James                  FOUL  
 -- Carter McKenna               St Mary's (K              FOUL  
 -- Sebin Im                     Resurrection              FOUL  
 -- Riley Graf                   Central Huro              FOUL  
 -- William Wright               Erin Distric              FOUL  
 -- Jeffrey Kiernan              Lord Dorches              FOUL  
 -- Adrian Percy                 Sir J. A. Ma              FOUL  
 -- Rienk Van Der Ploeg          St Anne’s               FOUL  
 -- Taiga Ando                   Elmira                    FOUL  
 -- Khoi Ngyuen                  Glenview Par              FOUL  
 -- Kevin Ding                   Glenview Par              FOUL  
 -- Jake Brubacher               Galt Cvi                  FOUL  
 -- Justin Lam                   Preston Seco              FOUL  
 -- Evan Kerr                    Jacob Hespel              FOUL  
 -- Stephen Taborek              St Benedict               FOUL  
 -- Alex Pitcher                 Preston Seco              FOUL  
 -- Christian Schleimer          St Mary's (K              FOUL  
 
Event 49  Girls Discus Throw Midget
================================================================
  Track Wars: ! 24.56m  2014-05-02  Rachel Burningham, Erin                    
 Top 10 List: # 20.48m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Danielle Akyeanpong          St James                24.17m# 
  2 Olivia Brown                 St James                24.15m# 
  3 Kate Ferguson                Bluevale Col            23.00m# 
  4 Serena Grant                 Eastwood                22.53m# 
  5 Alyssa Wand                  Our Lady of             21.94m# 
  6 Hope Lerit                   St James                21.22m# 
  7 Madison Prieto               Jacob Hespel            20.93m# 
  8 Kyla Campbell                St James                20.87m# 
  9 Claire Mitchell              Central Huro            20.78m# 
 10 Marly Hewitt                 St James                19.84m  
 11 Hannah denBak                Woodland Chr            19.36m  
 11 Halle Nichols                John F. Ross            19.36m  
 13 Serena Beaudry               Lord Dorches            18.82m  
 14 Cassie Wilson                F.E. Madill             18.75m  
 15 Grace Webb                   Jacob Hespel            18.14m  
 16 Sarah McKenna                St Mary's (K            17.15m  
 17 Bethany Clemens              Preston Seco            16.01m  
 18 Alyssa Simpson               St Benedict             15.17m  
 19 Reegan Watcher               Central Huro            14.70m  
 20 Elora VanderWal              St. Michael             13.66m  
 21 Maxina Aguto                 St James                12.90m  
 22 Leaha Johnston               Lord Dorches            12.84m  
 23 Laina Stewart                Grand River             12.83m  
 24 Ella Seeley                  Mother Teres            10.78m  
 25 Meghan Lomax                 Centre Welli             9.72m  
 26 Sydney Buhrow                St. Michael              8.55m  
 
Event 50  Girls Discus Throw Junior
================================================================
  Track Wars: ! 29.28m  2015-05-01  Jessica DiGirollamo, St Marcellin          
 Top 10 List: # 22.43m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hannah van Stuyvenberg       F.E. Madill             34.62m! 
  2 Lily Spoozak                 Catholic Cen            26.50m# 
  3 Meghan Green                 Pauline John            24.83m# 
  4 Stephanie Agnew              Waterloo CI             23.64m# 
  5 Riley Fidler                 Catholic Cen            23.52m# 
  6 Lacey Papple                 Central Huro            22.52m# 
  7 Darci Moher                  Waterloo CI             20.59m  
  8 April Messam                 Erin Distric            20.58m  
  9 Alexis Willms                St. Michael             19.12m  
 10 Lily Lyndon                  John F. Ross            17.79m  
 11 Sarah Bakker                 Erin Distric            17.27m  
 12 Jordan Ronan                 John F. Ross            16.92m  
 13 Sarah Meston                 Kitchener-Wa            15.67m  
 14 Morgan McLean                Erin Distric            15.53m  
 15 Olivia Sargla                Kitchener-Wa            14.88m  
 16 Erin Eppel                   Cameron Heig            14.29m  
 17 Krystia Baldeo               Notre Dame (            14.26m  
 18 Aimee Paradis                St. Michael             13.30m  
 19 Victoria Joseph              St Benedict             13.01m  
 20 Cheyenne Mason-Mitchell      Jacob Hespel            12.57m  
 21 Madeline Dominguez           Cameron Heig            12.06m  
 22 Amber Repchin                Cameron Heig            10.81m  
 23 Emma Irwin                   Cameron Heig            10.74m  
 24 Alexa Beal                   Kitchener-Wa            10.45m  
 25 Mia Haug                     St Benedict             10.32m  
 26 Riya Panicker                Notre Dame (            10.09m  
 27 Nina Blagojevic              Cameron Heig             9.60m  
 28 Julia Ferma                  Notre Dame (             8.45m  
 -- Macie Hinnegan               Catholic Cen              FOUL  
 -- Virginia Walker              Glenview Par              FOUL  
 -- Ella Murphy                  St Mary's (K              FOUL  
 
Event 51  Girls Discus Throw Senior
================================================================
  Track Wars: ! 41.36m  2013-05-03  Sam Irwin, Elmvale                         
 Top 10 List: # 26.48m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nana-Afia Agyeipah           St Benedict             32.90m# 
  2 Taylor Thurlow               Bluevale Col            31.73m# 
  3 Sarah Ashby                  Lord Dorches            29.00m# 
  4 Katelyn Kivell               Glenview Par            25.44m  
  5 Danielle Simons              St David                25.29m  
  6 Charliese Wand               Our Lady of             24.68m  
  7 One Girl wearing boy #       Students who wea        24.42m  
  8 Carly Frank                  F.E. Madill             24.22m  
  9 Christina Schraa             F.E. Madill             24.02m  
 10 Alison Granger               Lord Dorches            23.67m  
 11 Laura Maieron                St James                23.56m  
 12 Julia Spitzig                St Mary's (K            23.38m  
 13 Emily White                  St David                22.32m  
 14 Jasmine Vader                F.E. Madill             22.28m  
 15 Grace Downing                Lord Dorches            20.54m  
 16 Madison Coolman              Huron Height            20.51m  
 17 Sydney Hunking               Central Huro            20.10m  
 18 Shannon Green                St James                18.62m  
 19 Nakeisha Ecker-Belle         Brantford Co            17.92m  
 20 Camryn Burrowes              Guelph C.V.I            16.39m  
 21 Sydney Milton                Centennial C            16.37m  
 22 Victoria Sarmazian           Jacob Hespel            15.97m  
 23 Kirsten McAuley              St. Michael             15.66m  
 24 Jenna Rowbotham              Waterloo CI             15.60m  
 25 Lauryn Botbyl                Woodland Chr            15.59m  
 26 Tara Roughly                 Huron Height            15.33m  
 27 Selin Celik                  Huron Height            14.66m  
 28 Samantha Dudley              Our Lady of             14.57m  
 29 Salina Filipovic             St Benedict             14.55m  
 30 Megan Furlong                St. Michael             13.84m  
 31 Payton Smith                 Jacob Hespel            13.60m  
 32 Andrea Djuric                St Benedict             12.22m  
 33 Two Girl wearing boy #       Students who wea         9.21m  
 
Event 53  Boys Discus Throw Junior
================================================================
  Track Wars: ! 55.79m  2016-04-29  Cole Belkwell, St Mary's (K                
 Top 10 List: # 38.06m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ryan Jacklin                 F.E. Madill             58.54m! 
  2 Toren Burr                   Pauline John            45.27m# 
  3 Ryan St. Denis               Erin Distric            45.01m# 
  4 David Carson                 Catholic Cen            36.80m  
  5 Colby Van Bargen             Elmira                  35.06m  
  6 Bryce Sukhdeo                John F. Ross            34.83m  
  7 JaeJun Heo                   Woodland Chr            33.69m  
  8 Timothy Siembida             St Mary's (K            33.43m  
  9 Nicholas Gutierrez           Mother Teres            29.71m  
 10 Luke Cousineau               Bluevale Col            29.06m  
 11 Matthew Flores               Catholic Cen            28.79m  
 12 Noah Gray                    London Centr            28.31m  
 13 Bryce Bauman                 Elmira                  27.58m  
 14 Logan Clyde                  Glenview Par            26.24m  
 15 Solomon Abate                Cameron Heig            23.45m  
 16 Keegan McMullen              Southwood               22.41m  
 17 Matthew Demaiter             Mother Teres            20.73m  
 18 Marc Beneteau                Mother Teres            20.32m  
 19 Lazar Stojanovic             John F. Ross            20.16m  
 20 Logan Mooibrook              Grand River             18.54m  
 21 Cam Faber                    Southwood               17.66m  
 22 David Movsisyan              Cameron Heig            17.49m  
 23 Tony Richardson              Waterloo CI             17.21m  
 24 Anthony Elten                St Benedict             16.31m  
 25 Liam Currie                  Bluevale Col            15.35m  
 26 Adam Rocha                   St Benedict             14.45m  
 27 Sean Kuehl                   Galt Cvi                11.66m  
 
Event 54  Boys Discus Throw Senior
================================================================
  Track Wars: ! 44.61m  2014-05-02  Liam Graham, Mother Teres                  
 Top 10 List: # 37.86m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 David Peet                   Forest Heigh            36.98m  
  2 Dakota Loosemore             Bluevale Col            36.38m  
  3 Cole Newell                  Jacob Hespel            33.07m  
  4 Drew Ferguson                Bluevale Col            32.22m  
  5 Braeden Ashton               Saugeen                 30.08m  
  6 Minos Kotzambasis            Bluevale Col            28.76m  
  7 Thomas Hertner               Lord Dorches            27.55m  
  8 Michael Josslin              Bluevale Col            26.44m  
  9 Jakob Schroeder              Bluevale Col            25.94m  
 10 Carter Schiffer              Lord Dorches            25.52m  
 11 Alex Wagler                  Waterloo-Oxf            25.48m  
 12 Michael Devries              Elmira                  25.37m  
 13 Ofosu Adejei-Afriyie         John F. Ross            25.35m  
 14 Ryan Mulder                  Woodland Chr            25.17m  
 15 Taiga Ando                   Elmira                  24.88m  
 16 Johnny Tranter-Allen         Erin Distric            24.55m  
 17 Rory Galvin                  Glenview Par            23.74m  
 18 Brock Reinhardt              Bluevale Col            23.15m  
 19 Sawyer Newell                College Heig            22.68m  
 20 Dylan Beck                   Owen Sound High         22.66m  
 21 Jake Trinidad                St John's Ki            19.86m  
 22 William Wright               Erin Distric            18.47m  
 23 Nathan Steckle               Jacob Hespel            18.32m  
 24 Boy wearing Girl # Boy w     Students who wea        18.18m  
 25 Brandon Payne                Jacob Hespel            17.89m  
 26 Carter McKenna               St Mary's (K            17.37m  
 27 Derek Peters                 Bluevale Col            17.20m  
 28 Devin Zigby                  John F. Ross            15.98m  
 29 Andrew Gordon                St. Michael             15.68m  
 30 Richmond Cao                 Jacob Hespel            14.37m  
 31 Bruce De la Cruz             Galt Cvi                12.19m  
 
Event 55  Girls High Jump Midget
================================================================
  Track Wars: ! 1.55m  2014-05-02  Julia Crovetto, Sir J. A. Ma                
 Top 10 List: # 1.45m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Emma Bernier                 St Anne’s              1.56m! 
  2 Annika Jozin                 Michipicoten             1.53m# 
  3 Natalia Van Esch             Centre Welli             1.45m# 
  4 Georgia Scott                Huron Height             1.40m  
  4 Ashley Maas                  Catholic Cen             1.40m  
  6 Kayla Mizzen                 Mother Teres             1.35m  
  6 Alejandra Bonilla            Eastwood                 1.35m  
  6 Alisha Preston               F.E. Madill              1.35m  
  6 Syree Tucker                 Glenview Par             1.35m  
  6 Punit Sandhu                 St David                 1.35m  
  6 Trista Stafford              Huron Height             1.35m  
 12 Julia Walford                Woodland Chr             1.30m  
 12 Carson Einwechter            Resurrection             1.30m  
 12 Katie Brown                  Pauline John             1.30m  
 12 Megan Coome                  Catholic Cen             1.30m  
 16 Sumit Sandhu                 St David                 1.25m  
 16 Sarah McMillan               Grand River              1.25m  
 16 Danielle Straub              London Centr             1.25m  
 16 Lauren Dixon                 Centre Welli             1.25m  
 16 Payton Mackey                Preston Seco             1.25m  
 21 Molly Roth                   Bluevale Col             1.20m  
 22 Bronwyn O'Toole              Resurrection             1.15m  
 22 Erin Mitchell                Grand River              1.15m  
 22 Holly Murray                 London Centr             1.15m  
 22 Rebecca Grootendorst         St John's Ki             1.15m  
 22 Lindsay Slessor              Waterloo-Oxf             1.15m  
 27 Jaime Glerum                 Wellington H             1.10m  
 -- Athena Eleftheriadis         Waterloo CI               FAIL  
 
Event 56  Girls High Jump Junior
================================================================
  Track Wars: ! 1.60m  2012-05-04  Erin Katerberg, Listowell DSS               
 Top 10 List: # 1.45m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Emma Lemieux                 Kitchener-Wa             1.55m# 
  2 Tijana Krivokapic            Waterloo CI              1.50m# 
  3 Emily Roest                  Sir J. A. Ma             1.45m# 
  4 Brook Azevedo                Galt Cvi                 1.35m  
  5 Jaime Milne                  St Benedict              1.30m  
  6 Allison Stevenson            St Anne’s             J1.30m  
  7 Erin Eppel                   Cameron Heig             1.25m  
  7 Thea Seguin                  Our Lady of              1.25m  
  9 Minieka Asokan               Waterloo CI              1.20m  
  9 Alora Lee Campbell-Shoul     Eastwood                 1.20m  
  9 Kate Mouck                   Grand River              1.20m  
 
Event 57  Girls High Jump Senior
================================================================
  Track Wars: ! 1.63m  2012-05-04  Jess Authier, SJAM                          
 Top 10 List: # 1.45m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Olivia Walker                Catholic Cen             1.45m# 
  2 Daya Gill                    London Centr            J1.45m# 
  2 Hannah Blair                 St David                J1.45m# 
  4 Maia Mwalwanda               Sir J. A. Ma            J1.45m# 
  5 Jordan Low                   Grand River              1.40m  
  5 Maria Tomberg                Guelph C.V.I             1.40m  
  5 Elizabeth Litchfield         London Centr             1.40m  
  8 Raluca Urian                 London Centr             1.35m  
  8 Martinque Stastna            St David                 1.35m  
  8 Jessica Johnston             F.E. Madill              1.35m  
 11 Maggie Gibson                Eastwood                 1.30m  
 11 Julia Burns                  Bishop MacDo             1.30m  
 11 Anna Bout                    St John's Ki             1.30m  
 14 Aleksandra Bukowski          St Benedict              1.20m  
 14 Gillian Emery                Catholic Cen             1.20m  
 -- Quinn Bellini                Bishop MacDo              FAIL  
 -- Courtney Barnesky            Central Huro              FAIL  
 -- keely McCrone                Bishop MacDo              FAIL  
 
Event 58  Boys High Jump Midget
================================================================
  Track Wars: ! 1.70m  2014-05-02  Adam Lee, John F. Ross                      
Track Wars 1: @ 1.70m  2016-04-29  Caleb Timm, Bluevale                        
 Top 10 List: # 1.63m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ryan Weiss                   St David                 1.70m! 
  2 Connor Cortes                Elmira                   1.65m# 
  3 Scott Morris                 Centre Welli             1.60m  
  4 Kyle Mulder                  Woodland Chr            J1.60m  
  5 Owen Lowry                   Waterloo-Oxf             1.55m  
  5 MacDougall Hunter            London Centr             1.55m  
  5 Jonathan Tigchelaar          Woodland Chr             1.55m  
  8 Justice Justice              John F. Ross             1.50m  
  8 Owen Fox                     Centre Welli             1.50m  
 10 Brendan Mahood               Catholic Cen             1.45m  
 10 Christiano DeLima            Catholic Cen             1.45m  
 10 Nick Heide                   Rockway Menn             1.45m  
 10 Eyeol Matiwas                Resurrection             1.45m  
 10 Davis Germann                Cameron Heig             1.45m  
 15 Sammy Lapps                  Guelph C.V.I             1.35m  
 15 Lucas Holthuysen             F.E. Madill              1.35m  
 15 Eric Malloy                  St Benedict              1.35m  
 15 Max Dupuis                   St Anne’s              1.35m  
 15 Teagan Duffy                 London Centr             1.35m  
 15 Kyle Service                 Glenview Par             1.35m  
 21 Ben Slemins                  Catholic Cen             1.25m  
 21 Sean Pugh                    Brantford Co             1.25m  
 21 Brock Kurtzfavero            Our Lady of              1.25m  
 24 Brent McCready-Branch        Cameron Heig             1.20m  
 -- Jared Fitch                  F.E. Madill               FAIL  
 -- Cole Webster                 Lord Dorches              FAIL  
 -- Jayden Crowther              Catholic Cen              FAIL  
 -- Kevin Saville                Preston Seco              FAIL  
 -- Aidan Barg                   Centre Welli              FAIL  
 -- Owet Bhol                    St David                  FAIL  
 
Event 59  Boys High Jump Junior
================================================================
  Track Wars: ! 1.85m  2012-05-04  Marcus Gregory, Forest Heights CI           
 Top 10 List: # 1.70m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kohl Grevenstein             St Mary's (K             1.75m# 
  2 Callum Parkinson             St David                J1.75m# 
  3 Bryce Sukhdeo                John F. Ross             1.70m# 
  4 Jaxen Reeve                  Huron Height            J1.70m# 
  5 Tre Park                     Resurrection            J1.70m# 
  6 Anashe Mapuranga             Huron Height             1.60m  
  7 Blaise Swan                  Galt Cvi                 1.55m  
  7 Cole Miller                  John F. Ross             1.55m  
  7 Riley Heard                  St Mary's (K             1.55m  
  7 Ethan Tonin                  Jacob Hespel             1.55m  
 11 Gary Shen                    Sir J. A. Ma             1.50m  
 12 Eric Pettipiece              Lord Dorches             1.45m  
 13 J.C. Simpauco                London Centr             1.40m  
 13 Sean Kuehl                   Galt Cvi                 1.40m  
 13 Lazar Stojanovic             John F. Ross             1.40m  
 
Event 60  Boys High Jump Senior
================================================================
  Track Wars: ! 2.01m  2009-04-19  Branden Wilhelm, Woodstock                  
 Top 10 List: # 1.80m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ethan Francq                 Waterloo CI              1.90m# 
  2 Ben Zwart                    John F. Ross            J1.90m# 
  3 Emanuel Otong                Glenview Par             1.85m# 
  4 Mason Campbell               Central Huro             1.75m  
  5 Hasife Hackett               Forest Heigh             1.70m  
  6 Scott Gilstorf               Wellington H            J1.70m  
  7 Qalib Ladhni                 Centennial C             1.65m  
  7 Logan Carter                 Forest Heigh             1.65m  
  9 Ryan Mulder                  Woodland Chr             1.60m  
  9 Austin Eadie                 F.E. Madill              1.60m  
  9 Matias Tessel                Our Lady of              1.60m  
  9 Isaac Watsa                  Waterloo-Oxf             1.60m  
 13 Tomas Kulikauskas            Waterloo CI              1.50m  
 13 Charlie Slessor              Waterloo-Oxf             1.50m  
 13 Jacob Brownrigg              Lord Dorches             1.50m  
 13 Ethan Edwards                John F. Ross             1.50m  
 -- Joel Gilmour                 Bluevale Col              FAIL  
 -- Riley Moore                  Forest Heigh              FAIL  
 -- Andrew Church                John F. Ross              FAIL  
 -- Sam Dupuis                   St Anne’s               FAIL  
 
Event 61  Girls Long Jump Midget
=====================================================================
  Track Wars: ! 4.72m  2016-04-29  Bianca Belfon, Notre Dame (                 
 Top 10 List: # 4.50m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Natalie Rondilla             St David                 4.26m   NWI 
  2 Payton Mackey                Preston Seco             4.11m   NWI 
  2 Syree Tucker                 Glenview Par             4.11m   NWI 
  4 Angie Shi                    Centennial C             4.09m   NWI 
  5 Meah O'Donnell               Bishop MacDo             4.03m   NWI 
  6 Abbey Prilesnik              John F. Ross             4.01m   NWI 
  7 Jenna Deck                   St. Michael              3.92m   NWI 
  8 Madison Matzelle             Grand River              3.89m   NWI 
  9 Rebecca Grootendorst         St John's Ki             3.81m   NWI 
 10 Tori Nowak                   John F. Ross             3.79m   NWI 
 11 Teodora Mikic                Grand River              3.77m   NWI 
 12 Laura Middelkoop             Brantford Co             3.63m   NWI 
 13 Anika Harper                 Bluevale Col             3.59m   NWI 
 14 Alejandra Bonilla            Eastwood                 3.54m   NWI 
 15 Claire Mitchell              Central Huro             3.31m   NWI 
 15 Mia Isakovia                 Huron Height             3.31m   NWI 
 17 Jacey Brant                  Centennial C             3.27m   NWI 
 18 Carmen Duimering             Woodland Chr             3.14m   NWI 
 18 Reegan Watcher               Central Huro             3.14m   NWI 
 20 Atrab Bardoun                John F. Ross             2.86m   NWI 
 -- Myah Gubbels                 Forest Heigh              FOUL       
 -- Abby Trafford                Woodland Chr              FOUL       
 
Event 62  Girls Long Jump Junior
=====================================================================
  Track Wars: ! 5.16m  2015-05-01  Alissa Melvin, St David                     
 Top 10 List: # 4.45m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Nicole Paine                 Galt Cvi                 5.04m#  NWI 
  2 Mylenne Habash               Pre Rene d             4.89m#  NWI 
  3 Ella Koller                  St Mary's (K             4.70m#  NWI 
  4 Tegan Morrison               Sir J. A. Ma             4.63m#  NWI 
  5 Maia Rodrigue                Grand River              4.62m#  NWI 
  6 Jaime Newell                 F.E. Madill              4.56m#  NWI 
  7 Emma Jackson                 F.E. Madill              4.46m#  NWI 
  8 Arisa Tieu                   Preston Seco             4.30m   NWI 
  9 Sierra Vowels                Huron Height             4.11m   NWI 
  9 India McCready               Huron Height             4.11m   NWI 
 11 Delaney Douglas              Elmira                   4.10m   NWI 
 11 Alexis Hessels               Woodland Chr             4.10m   NWI 
 13 Lauren McCrae                John F. Ross             4.09m   NWI 
 14 Kyra Beggs                   Huron Height             4.07m   NWI 
 14 Bryanna Chalmers             Sir J. A. Ma             4.07m   NWI 
 16 Alora Lee Campbell-Shoul     Eastwood                 3.98m   NWI 
 17 Judith Paul Okwir            St Mary's (K             3.97m   NWI 
 18 Christina Ross               St David                 3.95m   NWI 
 19 Hannah Carr                  Elmira                   3.94m   NWI 
 20 Makayla Noordam              Cameron Heig             3.88m   NWI 
 21 Sophia Ketco                 Resurrection             3.87m   NWI 
 22 Angelia Godinho              Centennial C             3.81m   NWI 
 23 Grace Van Hemman             Our Lady of              3.79m   NWI 
 24 Emma Chiarenza               St Mary's (K             3.75m   NWI 
 24 Jaycee Burrows               Erin Distric             3.75m   NWI 
 26 Rylee Harrison               Sir J. A. Ma             3.67m   NWI 
 27 Amber Desmeules              Resurrection             3.59m   NWI 
 28 Erika Lewis                  F.E. Madill              3.47m   NWI 
 29 Lane Yuke                    St Mary's (K             3.46m   NWI 
 30 Laiyla Grappie               Brantford Co             3.45m   NWI 
 31 Jorja Ditner                 Bluevale Col             3.33m   NWI 
 32 Rachel Tait                  Centennial C             3.17m   NWI 
 33 Hayley Willis                St Mary's (K             3.15m   NWI 
 34 Sarah Carnevale              Southwood                3.08m   NWI 
 35 Maya Linsley                 Eastwood                 3.06m   NWI 
 36 Ali MacIntosh                St. Michael              2.94m   NWI 
 37 Emily Heit                   St Mary's (K             2.78m   NWI 
 38 Avery Gardin                 St Benedict              2.54m   NWI 
 39 Tanvi Pradhan                Centennial C             2.49m   NWI 
 40 Darcie Lind                  College Heig             2.01m   NWI 
 41 Taylor Bergstrom             College Heig             1.92m   NWI 
 
Event 63  Girls Long Jump Senior
=====================================================================
  Track Wars: ! 5.05m  2009-04-19  Chelsea Duncan, Sir Winston Churchill       
 Top 10 List: # 4.85m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Vivian Ogor                  Resurrection             4.78m   NWI 
  2 Tayjah Bryan                 Cameron Heig             4.77m   NWI 
  3 Emma McKnight                Lord Dorches             4.75m   NWI 
  4 Daya Gill                    London Centr             4.66m   NWI 
  5 Martinque Stastna            St David                 4.65m   NWI 
  5 Hannah Blair                 St David                 4.65m   NWI 
  7 Carina Wolfert               Woodland Chr             4.61m   NWI 
  8 Kristen Culleton             Jacob Hespel             4.60m   NWI 
  9 Lauren Stevens               John F. Ross             4.54m   NWI 
 10 Emma Sitler                  Jacob Hespel             4.53m   NWI 
 11 Joanna VanDeWalle            St. Michael              4.49m   NWI 
 12 Lauren Frey                  Huron Height             4.39m   NWI 
 13 Sequoia Kim                  Guelph C.V.I             4.34m   NWI 
 13 Daphne Sills                 Grand River              4.34m   NWI 
 15 Naomi Francis                Cameron Heig             4.25m   NWI 
 16 Julia Zonneveld              Centennial C             4.18m   NWI 
 17 Barnard Celina               Brantford Co             4.14m   NWI 
 17 Maggie Gibson                Eastwood                 4.14m   NWI 
 17 Katherine Jeheb              Brantford Co             4.14m   NWI 
 20 MacKeely Shantz              Waterloo-Oxf             4.11m   NWI 
 21 Paige Sweeney                Cameron Heig             4.04m   NWI 
 22 Kathleen Woodhouse           Guelph C.V.I             4.03m   NWI 
 23 Didimo Otong                 Glenview Par             3.96m   NWI 
 24 Kree-Lynn Croff              Forest Heigh             3.95m   NWI 
 25 Renee Cottrell               St James                 3.92m   NWI 
 25 Natalia Benevides            St David                 3.92m   NWI 
 25 Ruth Martin                  St James                 3.92m   NWI 
 28 Amy Paleczny                 Grand River              3.90m   NWI 
 29 Jessica McLean               College Heig             3.86m   NWI 
 30 Anita Budimir                Forest Heigh             3.80m   NWI 
 31 Bre Lusted                   Sir J. A. Ma             3.79m   NWI 
 32 Jenelle Uy                   Waterloo CI              3.78m   NWI 
 33 Ashton Kemper                Woodland Chr             3.65m   NWI 
 34 Fallon Darroch               Centre Welli             3.60m   NWI 
 35 Cathy Qiu                    Waterloo CI              3.49m   NWI 
 36 Lauren Davidson              Owen Sound High          3.46m   NWI 
 37 Stacey Rocha                 St Benedict              3.42m   NWI 
 38 Natalie Noordam              Cameron Heig             3.41m   NWI 
 39 Emma Naylor                  Preston Seco             3.40m   NWI 
 40 Angela Ensing                Woodland Chr             3.32m   NWI 
 41 Jasmine Lemieux-Chan         College Heig             3.19m   NWI 
 42 Maijion You                  Bishop MacDo             3.18m   NWI 
 43 Coral Davidson               Bluevale Col             3.02m   NWI 
 44 Ashley Holman                St Benedict              2.88m   NWI 
 45 Sabrina Grahm-Clarke         Forest Heigh             2.40m   NWI 
 46 Kiara Wilson                 Jacob Hespel             1.47m   NWI 
 -- Margaret Malton              Resurrection              FOUL       
 -- Aleksandra Bukowski          St Benedict               FOUL       
 -- Isabelle Lyn                 Waterloo CI               FOUL       
 -- Ola Symczak                  St David                  FOUL       
 -- Jenny Kerr                   Jacob Hespel              FOUL       
 -- Jacquelyn Ogata-Bean         St Benedict               FOUL       
 -- Amanda L'Ami                 Brantford Co              FOUL       
 -- Maia Mwalwanda               Sir J. A. Ma              FOUL       
 -- Nicole Hogwood               Jacob Hespel              FOUL       
 -- Holly Coville                Owen Sound High           FOUL       
 -- Kathleen Hudson              St Mary's (K              FOUL       
 -- Samantha Dudley              Our Lady of               FOUL       
 -- Denisa Ratiu                 Huron Height              FOUL       
 -- Sarah Hardy                  Sir J. A. Ma              FOUL       
 -- Anuva Pal                    Waterloo CI               FOUL       
 -- Cecilie Proctor              Centre Welli              FOUL       
 -- Laura Templeton              London Centr              FOUL       
 -- Mackenzie Denomme            St David                  FOUL       
 
Event 64  Boys Long Jump Midget
=====================================================================
  Track Wars: ! 5.76m  2014-05-02  Adam Lee, John F. Ross                      
 Top 10 List: # 5.43m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Josiah Davis                 Huron Height             5.65m#  NWI 
  2 Kyle Mulder                  Woodland Chr             5.50m#  NWI 
  3 Robbie Price                 Woodland Chr             5.31m   NWI 
  4 Stephen Weinhardt            Huron Height             5.14m   NWI 
  5 Benjamin Langstaff           Lord Dorches             5.04m   NWI 
  5 Stephen Davis                St John's Ki             5.04m   NWI 
  7 Nelson Chen                  Cameron Heig             5.02m   NWI 
  8 Vivayk Patel                 Resurrection             4.97m   NWI 
  9 Matt Oldridge                F.E. Madill              4.94m   NWI 
 10 Greydanus Murray             Woodland Chr             4.93m   NWI 
 11 Clayton Afanih               Glenview Par             4.84m   NWI 
 12 Shawn McIlwaine              St Anne’s              4.73m   NWI 
 13 Teagan Duffy                 London Centr             4.67m   NWI 
 14 Umar Khan                    Glenview Par             4.64m   NWI 
 14 Tristan Langohr              London Centr             4.64m   NWI 
 16 Gillis Haskell               Galt Cvi                 4.61m   NWI 
 16 Spencer Cleaves              Brantford Co             4.61m   NWI 
 18 Joban Dhadda                 Glenview Par             4.60m   NWI 
 18 Benjamin Lemon               Sir J. A. Ma             4.60m   NWI 
 20 Aarib Syed                   Preston Seco             4.57m   NWI 
 20 Anish Samanthapudi           Cameron Heig             4.57m   NWI 
 22 Kwadwo Dompreh               St Benedict              4.55m   NWI 
 23 Sam McCullough               Grand River              4.50m   NWI 
 23 Aidan Barg                   Centre Welli             4.50m   NWI 
 25 Leo Li                       Guelph C.V.I             4.48m   NWI 
 26 Max Wentzlaff                Kitchener-Wa             4.46m   NWI 
 27 Ryan Tu                      Galt Cvi                 4.43m   NWI 
 27 Jonathan Tigchelaar          Woodland Chr             4.43m   NWI 
 29 Jasper Che                   Jacob Hespel             4.35m   NWI 
 30 Scott Morris                 Centre Welli             4.31m   NWI 
 31 Jordan Brenner               Waterloo CI              4.30m   NWI 
 32 Scott Taylor                 Centennial C             4.19m   NWI 
 33 Jimmy St. Marie              Owen Sound High          4.11m   NWI 
 34 Liam McDonagh                Catholic Cen             3.95m   NWI 
 35 Jacob Smith                  Glenview Par             3.85m   NWI 
 36 Jordan Palleschi             St. Michael              3.77m   NWI 
 37 Clayton Roth                 Waterloo-Oxf             3.69m   NWI 
 38 Maximus Apraku               St Benedict              3.68m   NWI 
 39 Tyler Noonan                 Resurrection             3.41m   NWI 
 40 Mark Trinidad                St John's Ki             3.40m   NWI 
 -- Finley Dufton                Catholic Cen                ND   NWI 
 -- Ethan Contois                Catholic Cen                ND   NWI 
 -- Priyansh Gupta               Cameron Heig                ND   NWI 
 -- Lucas Holthuysen             F.E. Madill                 ND   NWI 
 -- Lucas Martin                 Grand River                 ND   NWI 
 -- Jared Fitch                  F.E. Madill                 ND   NWI 
 -- Nick Lemieux                 Jacob Hespel                ND   NWI 
 -- Ahnaf Shahriar               Cameron Heig                ND   NWI 
 -- Carter Smith                 St David                    ND   NWI 
 -- Brandon Nguyen               Guelph C.V.I                ND   NWI 
 -- Riley Lehman                 Forest Heigh                ND   NWI 
 -- Faiyaj Faruq                 Cameron Heig                ND   NWI 
 -- Simon Hendrikse              St John's Ki                ND   NWI 
 -- Evan Rutten                  Cameron Heig                ND   NWI 
 -- Liam Jewer                   St David                    ND   NWI 
 -- Sean Pugh                    Brantford Co                ND   NWI 
 -- Brandon Ontonovich           Woodland Chr                ND   NWI 
 -- Allen Sedgwick               Pauline John                ND   NWI 
 -- Josh Guidolin                Preston Seco                ND   NWI 
 -- Brock Kurtzfavero            Our Lady of                 ND   NWI 
 -- Andrew Thalen                Woodland Chr                ND   NWI 
 -- Victor Biyie                 Grand River               FOUL       
 -- Justice Justice              John F. Ross              FOUL       
 
Event 65  Boys Long Jump Junior
=====================================================================
  Track Wars: ! 6.17m  2016-04-29  Shahmir Khan, Glenview Par                  
 Top 10 List: # 5.81m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Kevin Shih                   Huron Height             5.55m   NWI 
  2 Mackenzie Stevens            Central Huro             5.51m   NWI 
  3 Ryan Finnigan                Resurrection             5.46m   NWI 
  3 Alex Barel                   St. Michael              5.46m   NWI 
  5 Omar Hajyasien               Bluevale Col             5.34m   NWI 
  6 Solomon Abate                Cameron Heig             5.30m   NWI 
  7 Kohl Grevenstein             St Mary's (K             5.25m   NWI 
  8 Marco Sucuqui-Dayn           Catholic Cen             5.15m   NWI 
  9 Kurtis Skipper               Woodland Chr             5.13m   NWI 
 10 Zachary Schmidt              Centre Welli             5.09m   NWI 
 11 Mike Bradley                 Centre Welli             5.07m   NWI 
 12 Spencer Reinsoo              Forest Heigh             5.04m   NWI 
 13 Tommy Lee                    Bluevale Col             4.98m   NWI 
 14 Josh Romero                  Our Lady of              4.85m   NWI 
 15 Alex Ball                    St James                 4.84m   NWI 
 16 Riley Heard                  St Mary's (K             4.83m   NWI 
 17 Matt Goodyear                Resurrection             4.73m   NWI 
 18 Noah Gray                    London Centr             4.63m   NWI 
 19 Mohammad Hamad               Cameron Heig             4.61m   NWI 
 19 Joel Jobby                   Sir J. A. Ma             4.61m   NWI 
 21 Jian Andrade                 Cameron Heig             4.40m   NWI 
 22 Aaron Bowden                 Resurrection             4.35m   NWI 
 23 Arun Kirupakaran             John F. Ross             4.26m   NWI 
 24 Tre Park                     Resurrection             4.25m   NWI 
 25 Caden Hayhoe                 Woodland Chr             4.21m   NWI 
 26 Andrew Wolf                  Preston Seco             4.03m   NWI 
 27 Yubin Im                     Resurrection             3.73m   NWI 
 28 Jacob Ehrhardt               Resurrection             3.61m   NWI 
 29 David Movsisyan              Cameron Heig             3.52m   NWI 
 30 Riley Dallaire               College Heig             2.17m   NWI 
 -- James Lucas                  Our Lady of               FOUL       
 -- Ben Mollink                  Grand River               FOUL       
 -- Brandon Bartlett             College Heig              FOUL       
 -- Austin Wells                 College Heig              FOUL       
 -- Anashe Mapuranga             Huron Height              FOUL       
 
Event 66  Boys Long Jump Senior
=====================================================================
  Track Wars: ! 7.25m  2010-04-27  Ryan Lant, Regina Mundi                     
 Top 10 List: # 6.20m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Ben Zwart                    John F. Ross             6.62m#  NWI 
  2 Collin Conant                St David                 6.19m   NWI 
  3 Ethan Francq                 Waterloo CI              6.16m   NWI 
  4 Shahmir Khan                 Glenview Par             6.12m   NWI 
  5 Austin Eadie                 F.E. Madill              6.04m   NWI 
  6 Aaron Barton                 Pauline John             6.00m   NWI 
  7 Timothy Wang                 Centennial C             5.94m   NWI 
  8 Christian Concepcion         London Centr             5.88m   NWI 
  9 Prey Parikh                  London Centr             5.76m   NWI 
 10 Matt Darrell                 F.E. Madill              5.69m   NWI 
 11 Manasseh Edward-Etafo        Notre Dame (             5.68m   NWI 
 12 Noah Lee                     John F. Ross             5.56m   NWI 
 13 Kevin Rops                   St. Michael              5.53m   NWI 
 14 Evan Smith                   Pauline John             5.50m   NWI 
 15 Zackery Mua                  Forest Heigh             5.43m   NWI 
 16 Ethan Butler                 Jacob Hespel             5.35m   NWI 
 17 Greg Carette                 Forest Heigh             5.31m   NWI 
 18 Logan Carter                 Forest Heigh             5.29m   NWI 
 19 Tynan Kelly                  London Centr             5.25m   NWI 
 20 Tanner Patterson             Waterloo-Oxf             5.22m   NWI 
 21 Ethan Edwards                John F. Ross             5.12m   NWI 
 22 Ben Alvarez                  St David                 4.92m   NWI 
 22 Andrew Church                John F. Ross             4.92m   NWI 
 24 John Pennington              Southwood                4.90m   NWI 
 25 Christian Schleimer          St Mary's (K             4.87m   NWI 
 26 Siddig Mohamed               London Centr             4.82m   NWI 
 27 Riley Graf                   Central Huro             4.76m   NWI 
 28 Spencer Palleschi            St. Michael              4.75m   NWI 
 29 Ryan Mulder                  Woodland Chr             4.73m   NWI 
 30 Caleb Janhunen               Forest Heigh             4.48m   NWI 
 31 Cade Homanchuk               Waterloo-Oxf             4.38m   NWI 
 32 Alex Clelland                St James                 4.35m   NWI 
 33 Waheed Rahaman               Bluevale Col             4.25m   NWI 
 34 Riley Moore                  Forest Heigh             4.21m   NWI 
 35 Parker Crewson               Sir J. A. Ma             3.60m   NWI 
 36 Nicholas Altmayer            St Mary's (K             3.52m   NWI 
 37 Sean Kuehl                   Galt Cvi                 3.47m   NWI 
 -- Colin Cabral                 St Benedict                 ND   NWI 
 -- Hasife Hackett               Forest Heigh                ND   NWI 
 -- Cody Haight                  Waterloo-Oxf                ND   NWI 
 -- Zachary Patterson            St James                    ND   NWI 
 -- Elliot Morgon                Bishop MacDo                ND   NWI 
 -- Yacoub Al Arabasi            Resurrection                ND   NWI 
 -- Sebin Im                     Resurrection                ND   NWI 
 -- Seth Miersch                 Bluevale Col                ND   NWI 
 -- Tomas Kulikauskas            Waterloo CI                 ND   NWI 
 -- Joel Gilmour                 Bluevale Col                ND   NWI 
 -- Cole Elford                  Guelph C.V.I                ND   NWI 
 -- Michael Rice                 Resurrection              FOUL       
 
Event 67  Girls Triple Jump Midget
=====================================================================
  Track Wars: ! 10.55m  2013-05-03  Sarah DeLos Santa, FHCI                    
 Top 10 List: #  9.68m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Jennifer Elizarov            Sir J. A. Ma             9.56m   NWI 
  2 Emily Siemens                Woodland Chr             9.52m   NWI 
  3 Amelie Saunders              St. Michael              9.29m   NWI 
  4 Abbey Prilesnik              John F. Ross             9.16m   NWI 
  5 Meah O'Donnell               Bishop MacDo             9.14m   NWI 
  6 Cierra Wiggers               Notre Dame (             9.11m   NWI 
  7 Kathleen Stevens             Notre Dame (             8.86m   NWI 
  8 One Girl wearing boy #       Students who wea         8.85m   NWI 
  9 Teodora Mikic                Grand River              8.82m   NWI 
 10 Claire Mitchell              Central Huro             8.70m   NWI 
 11 Lily Corkill                 Galt Cvi                 8.69m   NWI 
 12 Dakota Piluk-Ostiguy         Grand River              8.67m   NWI 
 13 Danielle Raskin              Sir J. A. Ma             8.60m   NWI 
 14 Alexia Lewis                 St Benedict              8.45m   NWI 
 15 Kendra Bryce                 Jacob Hespel             8.39m   NWI 
 15 Mia Kuepfer                  St. Michael              8.39m   NWI 
 17 Kate Marchetti               Jacob Hespel             8.35m   NWI 
 18 Tianna Thompson              F.E. Madill              8.25m   NWI 
 19 Julia Walford                Woodland Chr             7.91m   NWI 
 20 Amber Eadie                  F.E. Madill              7.78m   NWI 
 21 Kara Parkins                 Guelph C.V.I             7.72m   NWI 
 22 Alisha Preston               F.E. Madill              7.65m   NWI 
 23 Harleen Sohal                Cameron Heig             7.06m   NWI 
 24 Ruby Sebinagana              Lord Dorches             6.91m   NWI 
 -- Hannah Saylon                Brantford Co              FOUL       
 -- Mia Isakovia                 Huron Height              FOUL       
 -- Sofia Annen                  Guelph C.V.I              FOUL       
 -- Hayley Brown                 Sir J. A. Ma              FOUL       
 -- Clarizze Alviar              Catholic Cen              FOUL       
 -- Grace Manderson              Sir J. A. Ma              FOUL       
 -- Madison Gumz                 Sir J. A. Ma              FOUL       
 
Event 68  Girls Triple Jump Junior
=====================================================================
  Track Wars: ! 11.00m  2013-05-03  Courtney Wright, Jacob Hespel              
Track Wars 1: @ 11.00m  2016-04-29  Tamara Grahovac, CHCI                      
 Top 10 List: #  9.80m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Maia Rodrigue                Grand River             10.74m#  NWI 
  2 Nicole Paine                 Galt Cvi                10.66m#  NWI 
  3 Jaime Newell                 F.E. Madill             10.25m#  NWI 
  4 Emma Lemieux                 Kitchener-Wa             9.98m#  NWI 
  5 Emily Fritzley               John F. Ross             9.26m   NWI 
  6 Kriti Bhatt                  Cameron Heig             8.89m   NWI 
  7 Alexis Hessels               Woodland Chr             8.85m   NWI 
  8 Kyra Beggs                   Huron Height             8.82m   NWI 
  9 Emma Jackson                 F.E. Madill              8.80m   NWI 
 10 Delaney Douglas              Elmira                   8.76m   NWI 
 11 Nana-Afia Agyeipah           St Benedict              8.67m   NWI 
 12 Jaime Milne                  St Benedict              8.59m   NWI 
 13 Angelia Godinho              Centennial C             8.50m   NWI 
 14 Lauren McCrae                John F. Ross             8.48m   NWI 
 14 Hannah Carr                  Elmira                   8.48m   NWI 
 16 Gurleen Sumal                Cameron Heig             8.45m   NWI 
 17 Kaitlyn Sharpe               John F. Ross             8.16m   NWI 
 18 Kate Mouck                   Grand River              8.15m   NWI 
 19 Aliyah Verhoef               St Anne’s              8.13m   NWI 
 20 Natalie Cordell              Catholic Cen             7.91m   NWI 
 21 Emma Afante                  Notre Dame (             7.85m   NWI 
 22 Marissa Cottingham           Wellington H             7.81m   NWI 
 23 Erika Lewis                  F.E. Madill              7.56m   NWI 
 24 Sarah Carnevale              Southwood                7.21m   NWI 
 25 Chier Ajou                   Catholic Cen             6.20m   NWI 
 -- Emma Chiarenza               St Mary's (K              FOUL       
 -- Lisa Santoprete              Waterloo CI               FOUL       
 -- Sydney Winnett               St David                  FOUL       
 
Event 69  Girls Triple Jump Senior
=====================================================================
  Track Wars: ! 11.52m  2013-05-03  Angela Mercurio, St. Mary's H              
 Top 10 List: #  9.96m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Tamara Grahovac              Cameron Heig            11.12m#  NWI 
  2 Joanna VanDeWalle            St. Michael             10.19m#  NWI 
  3 MacKeely Shantz              Waterloo-Oxf            10.13m#  NWI 
  4 Carina Wolfert               Woodland Chr             9.95m   NWI 
  5 Denisa Ratiu                 Huron Height             9.49m   NWI 
  6 Sequoia Kim                  Guelph C.V.I             9.40m   NWI 
  7 Kathleen Woodhouse           Guelph C.V.I             9.07m   NWI 
  8 Kristen Culleton             Jacob Hespel             8.95m   NWI 
  9 Emma Sitler                  Jacob Hespel             8.82m   NWI 
 10 Lauren Davidson              Owen Sound High          8.45m   NWI 
 11 Amanda L'Ami                 Brantford Co             8.35m   NWI 
 12 Angela Ensing                Woodland Chr             8.29m   NWI 
 13 Daya Gill                    London Centr             8.21m   NWI 
 14 Rebecca Glaser-Mcnall        Preston Seco             8.12m   NWI 
 15 Ashley Holman                St Benedict              7.15m   NWI 
 16 Jacquelyn Ogata-Bean         St Benedict              6.99m   NWI 
 -- Sarah Hardy                  Sir J. A. Ma              FOUL       
 -- Charlotte Calvez             Pre Rene d              FOUL       
 -- Renee Cottrell               St James                  FOUL       
 
Event 70  Boys Triple Jump Midget
=====================================================================
  Track Wars: ! 12.30m  2015-05-01  Daron Myers, Resurrection                  
 Top 10 List: # 11.23m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Lucas Rosu                   Huron Height            11.39m#  NWI 
  2 Ahnaf Shahriar               Cameron Heig            11.22m   NWI 
  3 Connor Cortes                Elmira                  11.05m   NWI 
  4 Nolan Smith                  Lord Dorches            11.02m   NWI 
  5 Aarib Syed                   Preston Seco            10.79m   NWI 
  6 Jordan Brenner               Waterloo CI             10.69m   NWI 
  7 Leo Li                       Guelph C.V.I            10.67m   NWI 
  8 Priyansh Gupta               Cameron Heig            10.64m   NWI 
  9 Robbie Price                 Woodland Chr            10.62m   NWI 
 10 Greydanus Murray             Woodland Chr            10.56m   NWI 
 11 Benjamin Langstaff           Lord Dorches            10.47m   NWI 
 12 Shawn McIlwaine              St Anne’s             10.41m   NWI 
 13 Benjamin Lemon               Sir J. A. Ma            10.40m   NWI 
 13 Jared Fitch                  F.E. Madill             10.40m   NWI 
 15 Trent Frede                  Waterloo CI             10.38m   NWI 
 16 Mason Hill                   Centennial C            10.30m   NWI 
 17 Sean Pugh                    Brantford Co            10.28m   NWI 
 18 Eyeol Matiwas                Resurrection            10.04m   NWI 
 19 Allen Sedgwick               Pauline John             9.99m   NWI 
 20 Matt Oldridge                F.E. Madill              9.69m   NWI 
 21 Max Dupuis                   St Anne’s              9.04m   NWI 
 22 Sam Bennett                  Guelph C.V.I             8.38m   NWI 
 23 Joshua Pereira               Notre Dame (             7.78m   NWI 
 -- Stephen Weinhardt            Huron Height              FOUL       
 -- Jacob Smith                  Glenview Par              FOUL       
 
Event 71  Boys Triple Jump Junior
=====================================================================
  Track Wars: ! 13.40m  2015-05-01  Kenny Siharath, Cameron Heig               
 Top 10 List: # 11.78m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Ben Mollink                  Grand River             11.80m#  NWI 
  2 Kurtis Skipper               Woodland Chr            11.53m   NWI 
  3 Solomon Abate                Cameron Heig            11.04m   NWI 
  4 Jaxen Reeve                  Huron Height            10.91m   NWI 
  5 Simon Deckert                Sir J. A. Ma            10.90m   NWI 
  6 Jacob Ehrhardt               Resurrection            10.56m   NWI 
  7 Hayden LeGrand               St James                10.55m   NWI 
  8 Aaron Bowden                 Resurrection            10.54m   NWI 
  9 Joshua Bautista              Notre Dame (            10.50m   NWI 
 10 Kevin Timmerman              Mother Teres            10.49m   NWI 
 11 Austin Passmore              Central Huro            10.37m   NWI 
 12 Bowen Sun                    Sir J. A. Ma            10.32m   NWI 
 13 Caden Hayhoe                 Woodland Chr            10.28m   NWI 
 14 Arun Kirupakaran             John F. Ross            10.21m   NWI 
 15 Andrew Wolf                  Preston Seco            10.08m   NWI 
 16 Bryce Sukhdeo                John F. Ross            10.04m   NWI 
 17 Lazar Stojanovic             John F. Ross             9.98m   NWI 
 18 Yubin Im                     Resurrection             9.70m   NWI 
 19 Fengchi Wang                 Sir J. A. Ma             9.61m   NWI 
 20 Cameron Clarke               Jacob Hespel             9.51m   NWI 
 21 Sean Kuehl                   Galt Cvi                 8.27m   NWI 
 -- Max Campbell                 Elmira                    FOUL       
 
Event 72  Boys Triple Jump Senior
=====================================================================
  Track Wars: ! 14.69m  2017-04-28  Ryan Taylor, Huron Height                  
 Top 10 List: # 12.42m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Aaron Barton                 Pauline John            13.26m#  NWI 
  2 Isaac Mapp                   Preston Seco            13.10m#  NWI 
  3 Kevin Rops                   St. Michael             12.99m#  NWI 
  4 Ben Zwart                    John F. Ross            12.97m#  NWI 
  5 Henry Huang                  John F. Ross            12.79m#  NWI 
  6 Austin Eadie                 F.E. Madill             12.52m#  NWI 
  7 Evan Smith                   Pauline John            12.38m   NWI 
  8 Christian Concepcion         London Centr            12.21m   NWI 
  9 Walter Le                    Glenview Par            11.98m   NWI 
 10 Isaac Watsa                  Waterloo-Oxf            11.78m   NWI 
 11 Tanner Patterson             Waterloo-Oxf            11.57m   NWI 
 12 Sam Dupuis                   St Anne’s             11.42m   NWI 
 13 Ethan Edwards                John F. Ross            11.19m   NWI 
 14 Zackery Mua                  Forest Heigh            10.91m   NWI 
 15 Tynan Kelly                  London Centr            10.75m   NWI 
 16 Riley Moore                  Forest Heigh            10.73m   NWI 
 17 Justin Ngo                   London Centr            10.67m   NWI 
 18 Colin Cabral                 St Benedict             10.13m   NWI 
 19 Jacob Adams                  Notre Dame (             9.10m   NWI 
 
Event 73  Girls Pole Vault Midget
================================================================
  Track Wars: ! 2.00m  2015-05-01  Cree Ward, Cameron Heig                     
 Top 10 List: # 1.80m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Abbey Downing                Lord Dorches             1.96m# 
  1 Jennifer Elizarov            Sir J. A. Ma             1.96m# 
  3 Cierra Wiggers               Notre Dame (             1.66m  
  3 Ashley MacMillan             Lord Dorches             1.66m  
  5 Emily Penny                  Sir J. A. Ma             1.36m  
  6 Kaityn Pereira               Sir J. A. Ma            J1.36m  
  7 Claire Lorentz               Sir J. A. Ma            J1.36m  
 
Event 74  Girls Pole Vault Junior
================================================================
  Track Wars: ! 3.05m  2013-05-03  Anna Larsson, Sir John A.                   
 Top 10 List: # 1.95m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Marly Verhoeve               Sir J. A. Ma             3.16m! 
  2 Justine Hodson               Kitchener-Wa             3.06m! 
  3 Ellie Lang                   Sir J. A. Ma             1.96m# 
  4 Bryanna Chalmers             Sir J. A. Ma            J1.96m# 
  5 Emily Csontos                Sir J. A. Ma            J1.96m# 
  6 Marie De Mey                 Sir J. A. Ma             1.66m  
  6 Kriti Bhatt                  Cameron Heig             1.66m  
  8 Rylee Harrison               Sir J. A. Ma             1.36m  
 -- Emma Lavoie                  Lord Dorches             3.06m! 
 
Event 75  Girls Pole Vault Senior
================================================================
  Track Wars: ! 3.00m  2014-05-02  Anna Larsson, Sir J. A. Ma                  
Track Wars 1: @ 3.00m  2015-05-01  Anna Larsson, SJAM                          
 Top 10 List: # 2.05m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Emily Smith                  Kitchener-Wa             2.86m# 
  2 Olivia Walker                Catholic Cen            J2.86m# 
  3 Sorcha McNally               Sir J. A. Ma             2.46m# 
  4 Bre Lusted                   Sir J. A. Ma             1.96m  
  4 Karley Nancekivell           Lord Dorches             1.96m  
  4 Maia Mwalwanda               Sir J. A. Ma             1.96m  
  4 Emma Sitler                  Jacob Hespel             1.96m  
  8 One Girl wearing boy #       Students who wea        J1.96m   Madison
  9 Madison Varey                Catholic Cen             1.66m  
  9 Sydney Marteniuk             Cameron Heig             1.66m  
 11 Rachel Gall                  Catholic Cen             1.36m  
 11 Shawnia Yousefi              Huron Height             1.36m  
 13 Two Girl wearing boy #       Students who wea         1.06m   Juliana M
 
Event 76  Boys Pole Vault Midget
================================================================
  Track Wars: ! 2.85m  2013-05-03  Jack Carere, Resurrection                   
 Top 10 List: # 2.35m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kyle Maloney                 Sir J. A. Ma             2.25m  
  2 Benjamin Lemon               Sir J. A. Ma            J2.25m  
  3 Aiden Currah                 Lord Dorches            J2.25m  
  4 William Aidan Bridger        Notre Dame (             1.95m  
  5 Isaac Jyrkama                Sir J. A. Ma            J1.95m  
  5 Victor Vo Tran               Cameron Heig            J1.95m  
  7 Sandeep Nath                 Cameron Heig            J1.95m  
  8 Matthew Rogers               Jacob Hespel             1.65m  
 
Event 77  Boys Pole Vault Junior
================================================================
  Track Wars: ! 3.30m  2012-05-04  Paul Henning, Resurrection                  
 Top 10 List: # 2.80m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Noah Nimer                   Sir J. A. Ma             3.25m# 
  2 Hunter Lambert               Jacob Hespel            J3.25m# 
  3 David Fox                    Sir J. A. Ma             2.55m  
  4 Boy wearing Girl # Boy w     Students who wea         2.25m  
  5 Two Boy wearing Girl #       Students who wea         1.95m   Nic
  6 Daniel Brown                 Jacob Hespel            J1.95m  
 -- David Cummings               Sir J. A. Ma              FAIL  
 -- Joel Jobby                   Sir J. A. Ma              FAIL  
 
Event 78  Boys Pole Vault Senior
================================================================
  Track Wars: ! 4.30m  2012-05-04  Nik Hoediono, SJAM                          
 Top 10 List: # 3.40m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Boy wearing Girl # Boy w     Students who wea         4.00m#  Adam Lee not entered
  2 Caleb Timm                   Bluevale Col             3.45m# 
  3 Bayley Harris                Jacob Hespel             3.25m  
  4 Aidan Peet                   Bishop MacDo             3.05m  
  5 Josh Authier                 Sir J. A. Ma             2.85m  
  6 Luke McGill                  Sir J. A. Ma            J2.85m  
  7 Aiden Rand                   Lord Dorches             2.55m  
  8 Areeb Khan                   Sir J. A. Ma            J2.55m  
  9 Millpreet Kamboj             Sir J. A. Ma            J2.55m  
 10 Richmond Cao                 Jacob Hespel             2.25m  
 -- Jacob Maruanda               Sir J. A. Ma              FAIL